Round 18 August 18

A Grade

Glenthompson Dunkeld15           30           45           59           Carly Behncke, Jo Ammott

Tatyoon                      11           24           35           46           Claire Astbury, Kate McDougall

 

Penshurst                  23           48           69           94           Kelsey Lewis GS, Alanna Cottrill WA

Ararat                       8              17           20           26           Lisa Haddow C, Natalie Louder WD/GK/GD

 

Moyston Willaura        3              10           16           22           Jacqui Ralph GD

Lismore Derrinallum   20           34           47           62           Monique Henderson WD

 

SM&W Rovers           7              15           21           27           Liz Williams GK/GD, Grace Dunn C/GS/GA

Woorndoo Mortlake  15           28           42           57           Chris Morgan WD, Rachael Muir WA/GA

 

Caramut               16           31           47           61           Ashleigh Bloomfield GA, Jenna Barr GS/WD

Great Western     4              9              14           15           Amy Kindred GK/GD, Tara Cadzow C/GA/GK

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac14           28           43           56           Georgia Notting WA/C, Simone McDonald GS/GD

Hawkesdale Macarthur 7              16           22           31           Rebecca Kavanagh GD/GS, Brooke Cameron C

A GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 18 0 0 0 1382 360 383.89 72
Woorndoo Mortlake 14 4 0 0 828 581 142.51 56
Glen Dunkeld 14 4 0 0 862 731 117.92 56
Lismore Derrinallum 13 5 0 0 846 561 150.80 52
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 13 5 0 0 832 684 121.64 52
Caramut 10 8 0 0 673 609 110.51 40
Ararat 10 8 0 0 743 791 93.93 40
SM&W Rovers 7 11 0 0 663 824 80.46 28
Hawkesdale Mac 3 14 1 0 631 933 67.63 14
Tatyoon 3 15 0 0 512 754 67.90 12
Moyston Willaura 2 15 1 0 599 915 65.46 10
Great Western 0 18 0 0 363 1191 30.48 0

B Grade

Glenthompson Dunkeld10           19           34           46           Erin Parker

Tatyoon                    3              4              11           13           Jane Moriarty

 

Penshurst                  14           29           38           48           Jessica McCallum GS

Ararat                       7              15           18           25           Brittany Lugg C

 

Moyston Willaura      2              4              7              11           Clare Ralph GS/GA         

Lismore Derrinallum11           17           26           34           Simone Everett C/WA

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      Bye

 

Caramut                10           28           39           54           Brianna Barr GA

Great Western     6              7              11           18           Amy Hurley WD/C

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac    9              22           29           38           Casey Blake GD

Hawkesdale Macarthur 5              12           16           23           Leonie Margrie C

B GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 15 2 0 1 684 329 207.90 64
Woorndoo Mortlake 15 2 0 1 592 301 196.68 64
Glen Dunkeld 14 3 0 1 613 350 175.14 60
Lismore Derrinallum 15 3 0 0 545 328 166.16 60
Ararat 11 6 0 1 523 455 114.95 48
Tatyoon 8 10 0 0 470 498 94.38 32
Caramut 7 10 0 1 439 551 79.67 32
Hawkesdale Mac 6 12 0 0 467 597 78.22 24
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 5 12 0 1 425 589 72.16 24
Moyston Willaura 4 13 0 1 363 577 62.91 20
Great Western 1 17 0 0 348 784 44.39 4
SM&W Rovers 0 11 0 0 0 110 0.00 0

C Grade

Glenthompson Dunkeld11           25           33           42           Hayley Dawson

Tatyoon                       2              7              12           15           Julia Gubbins

 

Penshurst                    4              11           13           16           Kristine Mibus GA

Ararat                         9              14           21           25           Kelli Felini C

 

Moyston Willaura         1              2              10           15           Melita Fox GA

Lismore Derrinallum     3              13           19           27           Emily Murray GA/GK

 

SM&W Rovers           8              17           25           29           Leesa Hamilton C

Woorndoo Mortlake   6              13           17           23           Robyn Kleevan GA

 

Caramut                  9              17           24           31           Breeanna Cummins GD

Great Western        1              5              6              8              Simone Bullock C/WD

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac    5              12           15           18           Kaela Hall C

Hawkesdale Macarthur 6              12           17           25           De-Jay Buchanan GS

C GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
SM&W Rovers 15 3 0 0 517 336 153.87 60
Lismore Derrinallum 14 4 0 0 513 307 167.10 56
Ararat 14 4 0 0 516 324 159.26 56
Penshurst 14 4 0 0 462 324 142.59 56
Glen Dunkeld 12 6 0 0 488 346 141.04 48
Caramut 12 6 0 0 450 379 118.73 48
Woorndoo Mortlake 11 7 0 0 529 355 149.01 44
Moyston Willaura 6 12 0 0 423 419 100.95 24
Tatyoon 6 12 0 0 411 493 83.37 24
Hawkesdale Mac 3 15 0 0 324 415 78.07 12
Great Western 1 17 0 0 279 700 39.86 4
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0 18 0 0 186 700 26.57 0

 

17 & Under                        

Glenthompson Dunkeld6              16           23           28           Jessica Beveridge

Tatyoon                       7              14           19           27           Jane Astbury

 

Penshurst                   8              14           21           28           Alanna Cottrill GD

Ararat                        5              13           19           22           Alanna Jenkins GA

 

Moyston Willaura         8              16           27           37           Maddi Batchelor GS/GA

Lismore Derrinallum    8              17           27           38           Peta McDonald GA

 

SM&W Rovers          8              16           23           26           Caitlin Astbury GA/GS

Woorndoo Mortlake  7              14           21           31           Erin Connor GS

 

Caramut                  Bye

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac    15           22           37           52           Tess Vallance GA

Hawkesdale Macarthur 3              7              10           13           Stephanie Mirtschin WA

17 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 17 0 0 1 713 303 235.31 72
Penshurst 14 2 0 2 695 296 234.80 64
Ararat 13 3 0 2 570 326 174.85 60
Hawkesdale Mac 12 5 0 1 705 452 155.97 52
Woorndoo Mortlake 7 8 1 2 411 530 77.55 38
Caramut 7 9 0 2 363 449 80.85 36
Glen Dunkeld 5 10 1 2 349 522 66.86 30
SM&W Rovers 6 11 0 1 372 543 68.51 28
Tatyoon 4 11 1 2 381 492 77.44 26
Lismore Derrinallum 2 14 0 2 342 578 59.17 16
Moyston Willaura 1 15 1 1 305 715 42.66 10

15 & Under                        

Glenthompson Dunkeld3              9              15           16           Ellen Bullock

Tatyoon                         11           19           29           38           Catherine Phillips

 

Penshurst                    5              11           17           22           Rachael Mibus GA

Ararat                        4              8              9              12           Abby Driscoll GA/GD

 

Moyston Willaura       4              15           21           32           Lilly Molloy GS/GA

Lismore Derrinallum   5              6              11           12           Belinda Greig C/GK

 

SM&W Rovers           6              10           15           20           Courtney McCrow GA

Woorndoo Mortlake   3              9              17           23           Georgina Quinn GS

 

Great Western              Bye

 

Hawkesdale Macarthur Bye

15 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Hawkesdale Mac 14 1 0 3 461 159 289.94 68
Penshurst 12 3 0 3 322 179 179.89 60
Ararat 11 4 0 3 506 256 197.66 56
Moyston Willaura 10 4 0 4 358 254 140.94 56
Tatyoon 9 5 0 4 347 260 133.46 52
Woorndoo Mortlake 7 8 0 3 298 304 98.03 40
SM&W Rovers 4 10 0 4 268 379 70.71 32
Great Western 4 11 0 3 241 416 57.93 28
Glenthompson Dunkeld 2 12 0 4 238 445 53.48 24
Lismore Derrinallum 0 15 0 3 129 516 25.00 12

13 & Under

Glenthompson Dunkeld4              10           14           19           Georgia Walkley GA

Tatyoon                     1              3              5              9              Stephanie Carter

 

Penshurst                   0              3              8              13           Georgii Brown WA/C

Ararat                        3              7              10           12           Katelin McDonald C

 

Moyston Willaura       9              14           19           27           Team Effort

Lismore Derrinallum   2              9              15           16           Team Effort

 

SM&W Rovers          1              2              4              5              Sarah Porter GD

Woorndoo Mortlake  9              17           24           33           Claudia Calvert GD/GS/GA

 

Caramut                 1              4              7              11           April Edwards GA

Great Western         5              11           12           15           Julia Clugston GD

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac     5              10           16           23           Caitlyn Cashman GS/GD

Hawkesdale Macarthur 0              6              11           15           Mya Johnson WA/C

13 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Moyston Willaura 17 1 0 0 479 131 365.65 68
Penshurst 16 2 0 0 537 131 409.92 64
Ararat 15 3 0 0 328 157 208.92 60
Woorndoo Mortlake 13 5 0 0 373 202 184.65 52
Glen Dunkeld 12 6 0 0 262 219 119.63 48
Lismore Derrinallum 8 10 0 0 230 261 88.12 32
Great Western 9 9 0 0 223 317 70.35 36
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 7 11 0 0 252 345 73.04 28
Tatyoon 4 14 0 0 148 289 51.21 16
Hawkesdale Macarthur 2 14 2 0 136 266 51.13 12
Caramut 1 15 2 0 114 392 29.08 8
SM&W Rovers 1 15 2 0 88 460 19.13 8