Round 15 July 28

A Grade

Tatyoon                       11    24    38    53           Kate McDougall WD/WA, Ellie McDougall WA/C

Great Western                5     6     15    18           Kim Hay GK/GA, Ellie O’Conner WA/GS

 

Ararat                         16     29     41    58           Lisa Haddow C, Jakki Weppner GD

Hawkesdale Macarthur  9       21     33    42           Kylie Habel GA, Anna Habel GD

 

Penshurst                   14    31     49     61           Sarah-Jane McDonald C, Sophie Ballinger GD/GA

Caramut                    1       5      11     16           Kaye Jenkins GD, Rebecca Bloomfield C/WA

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld12    33    43     54           Laura Pyke C, Carly Behncke GS/GA

SM&W Rovers              16    22    32     43           Merren Petrass GA, Rosie Weatherly C/WD

 

Moyston Willaura         8      17    27     30           Zoe Eastick C

Wickliffe Lake Bolac    15     35    47     68           Kimberley Thom WA/C

 

Lismore Derrinallum      8     19    26     39           Tracey Mills GA, Stephanie Molloy GS

Woorndoo Mortlake      11    21    37     49           Sarah Wastell GS, Kate Reynolds C

A GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 15 0 0 0 1115 301 370.43 60
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 12 3 0 0 689 540 127.59 48
Woorndoo Mortlake 11 4 0 0 639 498 128.31 44
Glen Dunkeld 11 4 0 0 688 591 116.41 44
Lismore Derrinallum 10 5 0 0 653 496 131.65 40
Ararat 9 6 0 0 626 613 102.12 36
Caramut 7 8 0 0 516 526 98.10 28
SM&W Rovers 7 8 0 0 576 650 88.62 28
Hawkesdale Mac 3 11 1 0 547 758 72.16 14
Moyston Willaura 2 12 1 0 521 693 75.18 10
Tatyoon 2 13 0 0 394 618 63.75 8
Great Western 0 15 0 0 313 994 31.49 0

B Grade

Tatyoon                     14    22     39    49           Blaire Spalding GD/GK

Great Western             3      5       9     15           Jessica Kindred GD/GK

 

Ararat                        9      19     30    37           Holly Leggett GA

Hawkesdale Macarthu  11    17     25     34           Leonie Margrie C

 

Penshurst                   8      19     26    37           Lauren Tuckey C/WA

Caramut                    5       9      13     14           Breeanna Cummins GK

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld          Bye

 

Moyston Willaura       6       10    11    13           Carly Walter GK/GD

Wickliffe Lake Bolac   7       16    24    34           Casey Blake GA

 

Lismore Derrinallum  6       14    22    24           Hannah Sinnott GA

Woorndoo Mortlake    7      10    13    19           Zena Allen GD

B GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 13 2 0 0 601 281 213.88 52
Woorndoo Mortlake 13 2 0 0 506 279 181.36 52
Lismore Derrinallum 12 3 0 0 432 277 155.96 48
Glen Dunkeld 11 3 0 1 458 311 147.27 48
Ararat 10 5 0 0 444 375 118.40 40
Tatyoon 7 8 0 0 392 389 100.77 28
Hawkesdale Mac 6 9 0 0 406 482 84.23 24
Caramut 5 9 0 1 315 451 69.84 24
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 4 10 0 1 365 458 79.69 20
Moyston Willaura 4 10 0 1 315 468 67.31 20
Great Western 1 14 0 0 291 644 45.19 4
SM&W Rovers 0 11 0 0 0 110 0.00 0

C Grade

Tatyoon                     9      15    21    30           Julia Gubbins GK/GD

Great Western            8      13    21    26           Lauren Toomey GS

 

Ararat                        9      12     18    26           Kira Miller GK

Hawkesdale Macarthur 2       4       6      7              Louise Nield WA

 

Penshurst                   5      11    14    19           Miranda Pye GD

Caramut                    3       8     10     15           Kimberly Hannabury C

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld4      7      10    14           Jaclyn Maroney

SM&W Rovers              7      18    24     29           Linda Coutts

 

Moyston Willaura         14    24    32    48           Janine Poole GS

Wickliffe Lake Bolac      1      1      2      4              Kaela Hall C/WA

 

Lismore Derrinallum    8      13     18    22           Georgia Anderson GK/GD

Woorndoo Mortlake     6      11     16    20           Robyn Kleevan GA

C GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
SM&W Rovers 13 2 0 0 447 274 163.14 52
Penshurst 13 2 0 0 403 262 153.82 52
Ararat 12 3 0 0 443 258 171.71 48
Lismore Derrinallum 11 4 0 0 424 265 160.00 44
Woorndoo Mortlake 9 6 0 0 408 297 137.37 36
Glen Dunkeld 9 6 0 0 384 306 125.49 36
Caramut 9 6 0 0 357 316 112.97 36
Moyston Willaura 6 9 0 0 369 336 109.82 24
Tatyoon 5 10 0 0 339 399 84.96 20
Hawkesdale Mac 2 13 0 0 263 347 75.79 8
Great Western 1 14 0 0 243 578 42.04 4
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0 15 0 0 154 596 25.84 0

17 & Under                        

Tatyoon                            Bye

 

Ararat                        9      18     23     34           Alanna Jenkins GA

Hawkesdale Macarthur 7      16     19     29           Grace Linke C

 

Penshurst                  9       12     17     25           Alanna Cottrill

Caramut                   4         9      12     13           Phoebe Clements

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld 5       16     21     28           Jessica Beveridge

SM&W Rovers               8       11     13     21           Caitlin Astbury

 

Moyston Willaura        1       3       4       7              Maddie Slocombe C/WA

Wickliffe Lake Bolac    17     31     43     52           Tayla Notting C/GK

 

Lismore Derrinallum    9      15     24    34           Peta McDonald GA

Woorndoo Mortlake   8        20     32    41           Erin Connor GS

17 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 14 0 0 1 570 256 222.66 60
Penshurst 11 2 0 2 561 256 219.14 52
Ararat 11 2 0 2 477 252 189.29 52
Hawkesdale Mac 10 4 0 1 601 356 168.82 44
Woorndoo Mortlake 6 7 1 1 365 450 81.11 30
Caramut 6 8 0 1 309 384 80.47 28
SM&W Rovers 6 8 0 1 313 425 73.65 28
Tatyoon 4 8 1 2 305 381 80.05 26
Glen Dunkeld 3 9 1 2 271 441 61.45 22
Moyston Willaura 1 12 1 1 244 595 41.01 10
Lismore Derrinallum 1 13 0 1 283 503 56.26 8

15 & Under                        

Tatyoon                   3       8       13     20           Catherine Phillips GD

Great Western          2       6        9      15           Rebecca Gilbert WD/C

 

Ararat                        4       12     15     21           Abby Driscoll GS/GA

Hawkesdale Macarthur 9        21     25     32           Carly Watson C

 

Penshurst                           Bye

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld 6      9      17     22           Kate Myers

SM&W Rovers              8      14     21     25           Edwina Doery

 

Moyston Willaura          Bye

 

Lismore Derrinallum     1       2       4        6              Emma Toose WA/WD

Woorndoo Mortlake      5      12     18       30           Abbey Mahncke GK

15 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Hawkesdale Mac 12 1 0 2 389 150 259.33 56
Ararat 10 3 0 2 463 221 209.50 48
Penshurst 9 3 0 3 252 134 188.06 48
Moyston Willaura 8 3 0 4 276 207 133.33 48
Tatyoon 8 4 0 3 304 213 142.72 44
SM&W Rovers 4 7 0 4 217 296 73.31 32
Woorndoo Mortlake 5 8 0 2 241 256 94.14 28
Glenthompson Dunkeld 2 10 0 3 206 372 55.38 20
Great Western 3 10 0 2 188 367 51.23 20
Lismore Derrinallum 0 12 0 3 98 418 23.44 12

13 & Under

Tatyoon                     0       3       3       7              Alice Astbury C/GA

Great Western             4       6       11    14           Molly Nicholls C/GS/GA

 

Ararat                       3       4       5       8              Tameeka Popp GK

Hawkesdale Macarthur 1       2       4       5              Mya Johnson C

 

Penshurst                    13     20     31     38           Bethany Mirtschin WD/GK/GD

Caramut                    0         1       1        1              Rebecca Mann GK/GD/GA

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld 5       8       8       9             

SM&W Rovers               3       4       5       5             

 

Moyston Willaura         8       23    31     37           Kirsty Scubnik WA/WD/C

Wickliffe Lake Bolac     3        4      7       7              Keisha Grant GS/GA

 

Lismore Derrinallum     7       10     12    13           Shalyn Srdoc C

Woorndoo Mortlake      8       15     21    26           Taylah Casson WD

13 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Moyston Willaura 15 0 0 0 406 88 461.36 60
Penshurst 13 2 0 0 456 99 460.61 52
Ararat 13 2 0 0 261 139 187.77 52
Woorndoo Mortlake 10 5 0 0 281 174 161.49 40
Glen Dunkeld 10 5 0 0 216 170 127.06 40
Lismore Derrinallum 7 8 0 0 184 205 89.76 28
Great Western 7 8 0 0 181 263 68.82 28
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 6 9 0 0 205 279 73.48 24
Hawkesdale Macarthur 2 11 2 0 101 219 46.12 12
Tatyoon 2 13 0 0 117 254 46.06 8
Caramut 1 12 2 0 93 332 28.01 8
SM&W Rovers 1 12 2 0 77 356 21.63 8