Round 13 July 14

Seniors

TATYOON v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM 
Round 13 - 14/07/2012

Tatyoon                                 1.4,  7.8,  11.10,  11.14  (80)
Lismore Derrinallum                     2.2,  2.2,  3.3,  3.4  (22)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Aiden Bell 5, Patrick Tucker 3, Aaron Bird 1, Andrew Maconachie 1, Timothy McDougall 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Clinton Dudman 1, James Devlin 1, Stephen Walters 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Cameron Gellie, Andrew McDougall, Tyler Cronin, Damian Cameron, Brandon Mason, Anthony Brady

Lismore Derrinallum :
Steven Fisher, Corey Smith, Scott Henderson, Coby Dudman, Stephen Poole, Brent Rogers


ARARAT v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE 
Round 13 - 14/07/2012

Ararat                                  5.1,  8.6,  11.11,  15.19  (109)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       1.3,  1.3,  2.3,  3.7  (25)

GOALS, Ararat :
Benjamin Birch-Burton 9, Christopher Dahlstrom 2, Nathan Wemyss 2, Jamie Elder 1, Luke Thomas 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Glenn Kampman 1, Alistair Templeton 1, Mathew Bourchier 1

BEST, Ararat :
Daniel O'Connell, Jamie Elder, Benjamin Birch-Burton, Luke Thomas, Christopher Dahlstrom, Brent Bulger

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Mathew Bourchier, Jeremy Grant, Glenn Kampman, Alistair Templeton, Thomas O'Loughlan, Mitchell Jubb


PENSHURST v. GREAT WESTERN 
Round 13 - 14/07/2012

Penshurst                               4.5,  9.9,  13.15,  16.21  (117)
Great Western                           1.2,  1.3,  1.3,  1.3  (9)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Leigh Ewing 4, Taylor McKenry 3, Bradley Everall 2, Andrew Behncke 2, Joseph Sherlock 1, Grant Ewing 1, 
Brenton McKenry 1, Brandon Ross 1, Troy McCormack 1

Great Western :
Shannon Notting 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Joseph Sherlock, Taylor McKenry, Troy McCormack, Christopher Eales, Tim McGregor, Andrew Behncke

Great Western :
Robert Virgona, Tim Shalders, Mitchell Madex, Cody Virgona, Hugh Matheson, Rhys Matheson


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR 
Round 13 - 14/07/2012

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    3.5,  4.8,  6.11,  8.12  (60)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    1.3,  3.4,  3.5,  3.9  (27)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Xavier McCartney 3, Brad Sholl 2, Lachlan Reichman 2, Levi Johnson 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Rory Neeson 2, Leigh Bubb 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Jeremy Gleeson, Kurt Buchanan, Xavier McCartney, Lachlan Reichman, Brett Tanner, Joshua Reichman

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Peter Fort, Liam Currer, Andrew Gould, Caleb Hogan, Leigh Bubb, Daniel McArthur


MOYSTON WILLAURA v. CARAMUT 
Round 13 - 14/07/2012

Moyston Willaura                        5.3,  8.6,  9.8,  10.10  (70)
Caramut                                 1.1,  1.2,  3.3,  4.8  (32)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Nicholas Corbett 3, Callum Stevens 3, John Vanderwaal 1, Leo Bell 1, Jeremy Cronin 1, Peter Butler 1

Caramut :
Jade HAYES 2, Hans Gubbins 1, Todd O'Sullivan 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
James Davis, Lynden Brewis, Rhys Cronin, Samuel Seres, Jacob Johnson, Josh Bywater

Caramut :
Todd O'Sullivan, Nathan Jones, Adam Lehmann, Karl Dunn, Todd Robertson, John Moody


SMW ROVERS v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC 
Round 13 - 14/07/2012

SMW Rovers                              3.6,  6.9,  8.10,  11.15  (81)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    1.1,  2.2,  6.5,  6.6  (42)

GOALS, SMW Rovers :
Tom Brady 3, Rhys Cahir 3, Tyler Mason 2, Thomas Thewlis 1, Billie Leskosek 1, Brady Curran 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Eric Duff 2, Nicholas Willox 1, Danniel Smith 1, James Keys 1, Andrew Day 1

BEST, SMW Rovers :
Tyler Mason, Thomas Thewlis, Andrew Toan, Daniel Currie, Billie Leskosek, Ricky Coyle

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Bradley Keilar, Nicholas Willox, Danniel Smith, James Keys, Aaron Stewart



Reserves

TATYOON v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM 
Round 13 - 14/07/2012

Tatyoon                                 5.1,  8.4,  10.6,  15.8  (98)
Lismore Derrinallum                     1.2,  1.2,  2.4,  2.4  (16)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Joshua McDougall 5, Paul Campigli 3, Jordan Kelly 2, Darren Gemmola 2, Shane Jenkins 1, Arthur Armstrong 1, 
James Christie 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Jamie Angove 1, Jed Millard 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Luke Nicholas, Joshua McDougall, Jordan Kelly, Arthur Armstrong, Timothy Gubbins, Rhys Burger

Lismore Derrinallum :
Matthew Halloran, Troy Zadow, Brett Evans, Nathan Grant, Adam Heenan, Sean O'Connor



ARARAT v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE 
Round 13 - 14/07/2012

Ararat                                  4.4,  9.7,  14.10,  16.17  (113)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       2.2,  2.2,  2.2,  2.2  (14)

GOALS, Ararat :
Doug Walton 7, Glenn Walker 2, Troy Jenkins 2, Jarrod Potter 2, Jeremy Leslie 2, John  Rameka 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jason Harris 1, Brendan Mahncke 1

BEST, Ararat :
Troy Jenkins, Luke Foster, Jarrod Potter, Jarred Foster, Doug Walton, Duaine Jantzen

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Glenn Kampman, David McNicoll, Gary Glossop, Zayde Treble, Brendan Mahncke, Jeremy Walsh


PENSHURST v. GREAT WESTERN 
Round 13 - 14/07/2012

Penshurst                               9.4,  17.7,  27.9,  36.12  (228)
Great Western                           0.0,  0.0,  0.2,  0.3  (3)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Nicholas Sherlock 10, Leigh Uebergang 6, Matthew Sheilds 4, Luke Hamilton 3, Samuel Cameron 3, Joe Page 3, 
Sean Robinson 2, Jason Page 1, Zac Van Wegan 1, Hayden Cottrill 1, Timothy Wilson 1, Simon Ross 1

Great Western :


BEST, Penshurst :
Sean Robinson, Nicholas Sherlock, Simon Ross, Joe Page, Samuel Cameron, Leigh Uebergang

Great Western :
Shaun Smith, James Gooden, Mitchell Lockyer, Tim Hollis, Bruce Williams, John Gration


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR 
Round 13 - 14/07/2012

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    2.1,  7.3,  12.5,  12.9  (81)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    1.2,  2.4,  3.4,  5.8  (38)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
David Bell 3, Mark Johnson 3, James Gow 2, Murray HABEL 1, Benjamin Julius 1, Nicholas Hausler 1, 
Henry Murphy 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Leigh Page 2, David Walkley 1, Jason Hutchins 1, Simon Hatherell 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Murray HABEL, Benjamin Julius, Mark Johnson, Stuart Habel, Henry Murphy, Simon Poynton

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Charles Blackwell, Cain Jenkins, Graham Holmes, Christopher Macrae, Bradley McLean, Leigh Page


MOYSTON WILLAURA v. CARAMUT 
Round 13 - 14/07/2012

Moyston Willaura                        4.7,  6.11,  9.15,  14.18  (102)
Caramut                                 0.0,  1.0,  1.1,  1.1  (7)
 
GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
James Porter 4, James Brain 3, Lachlan Laidlaw 1, Adam Vermeend 1, Adam Stevens 1, Matthew Dean 1, 
Josh Pianta 1, Luke Roberts 1, Andrew Wells 1

Caramut :
James Reid 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Lachlan Laidlaw, Doug McKinnon, Philip Brady, James Brain, Josh Pianta

Caramut :
Jamie Fenech, James Reid, Nathan Surkitt, Leigh Myronuik, Ronald Skelton, Patrick Meenagh


SMW ROVERS v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC 
Round 13 - 14/07/2012

SMW Rovers                              3.1,  5.1,  9.4,  10.4  (64)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    2.1,  5.2,  5.2,  6.4  (40)
 
GOALS, SMW Rovers :
Robert Walsh 2, Dylan Peterken 2, Mark Bielby 2, Adam Griffin 2, Callum Baker 1, Andrew Jose 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jacob  Butterworth 4, William Slattery 2

BEST, SMW Rovers :
Shaun Liston, Robert Walsh, Scott Metcalfe, Andrew O'Farrell, Timothy Midgley, Jarred Graham

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Thomas Ware, Jacob  Butterworth, William Warner, Daniel Missen, Wil Sauer


Under 16

TATYOON v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM 
Round 13 - 14/07/2012

Tatyoon                                 1.5,  3.7,  5.8,  10.11  (71)
Lismore Derrinallum                     0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Christopher Jerram 4, Samuel McDougall 1, Tom Sullivan 1, Oakley Taylor 1, Joshua Driscoll 1, Bill Fisher 1, 
Sean Arnott 1

Lismore Derrinallum :


BEST, Tatyoon :
Nicholas Dunford, Joshua Driscoll, Christopher Jerram, William Joyce, Sam Cronin, Bill Fisher

Lismore Derrinallum :
Henry Moyle, Thomas Brett, Josh Anderson, Jed Millard, Dominic Young, Tyler Maslin

ARARAT v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE Round 13 - 14/07/2012 Ararat 3.2, 7.7, 9.10, 9.10 (64) Woorndoo Mortlake 0.0, 0.1, 0.3, 1.4 (10) GOALS, Ararat : Joseph Dukic 4, Tamahou Aranui 2, Jarrod Potter 2, Naish McRoberts 1 Woorndoo Mortlake : Liam O,Flaherty 1 BEST, Ararat : Brady Mayhew, Jesse Bennett, Tamahou Aranui, Harry Briody, Riley Day-Plush, Mitchell Laundy Woorndoo Mortlake : Thomas Carmichael, Tyler Humphrey, Jake Carmichael, Edward Gubbins, Jeremy Grant, Jack Gordon PENSHURST v. GREAT WESTERN Round 13 - 14/07/2012 Penshurst 9.5, 10.5, 15.11, 18.17 (125) Great Western 0.0, 3.1, 3.1, 3.1 (19) GOALS, Penshurst : Nathan Uebergang 4, Edward Linke 3, Lachlan Watt 2, Campbell Watt 1, Jack Landwehr 1, Matthew Carpenter 1, Samuel Rentsch 1, Daniel Rentsch 1, Joel Brown 1, Lachlan Rentsch 1, Jye Uebergang 1, Jayden Watson 1 Great Western : Matthew Carpenter 2, Lachlan Rentsch 1 BEST, Penshurst : Nathan Rentsch, Edward Linke, Daniel Rentsch, Jack Landwehr, Lachlan Rentsch, Matthew Carpenter Great Western : Jayden McCartney, Robert Gilbert, Joshua Agius, Dale Greene, Ashlee Agius, Zayne Hall GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR Round 13 - 14/07/2012 Hawkesdale Macarthur 6.2, 8.5, 17.8, 21.11 (137) Glenthompson Dunkeld 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.1 (1) GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur : Matthew Speed 7, Lachlan Glare 3, James Gow 3, Bradley Bell 3, George Swarbrick 2, Will Petersen 2, Luke Gow 1 Glenthompson Dunkeld : BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur : James Gow, Matthew Speed, Lachlan Glare, Bradley Bell, Luke Gow, Lachlan Tanner Glenthompson Dunkeld : Lachlan Fisher, Bradley Petersen, Kane Mitchell, Edwin Collins, Matthew Walkley, Thomas-James Greenwood SMW ROVERS v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC Round 13 - 14/07/2012 SMW Rovers 6.2, 6.3, 8.7, 9.7 (61) Wickliffe Lake Bolac 1.0, 2.5, 3.7, 4.11 (35) GOALS, SMW Rovers : Liam Baker 3, Jye Burrell 2, Shane Osborne 1, Callum Baker 1, Simon Porter 1, Patrick Graham 1 Wickliffe Lake Bolac : James Keys 3, Simon Porter 1 BEST, SMW Rovers : Lachlan Holdsworth, Daniel Delmenico, Mitchell McCrow, Callum Baker, Jye Burrell, Liam Baker Wickliffe Lake Bolac : James Keys, Alexander McIntyre, Sonnyboy Ratima, Latrell Campbell, Nicholas McIntyre, CAMERON NOTTING
Seniors

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts     

1   Penshurst                     1926    622     309.65  52      
2   Tatyoon                       1729    560     308.75  44      
3   Moyston Willaura              1384    855     161.87  40      
4   Glenthompson Dunkeld          1363    741     183.94  36      
5   Hawkesdale Macarthur          1168    834     140.05  36      
6   SMW Rovers                    1456    864     168.52  32      
7   Caramut                       1080    1135    95.15   24      
8   Ararat                        1160    1085    106.91  20      
9   Lismore Derrinallum           927     1327    69.86   16      
10  Wickliffe Lake Bolac          779     1444    53.95   8       
11  Great Western                 439     2279    19.26   4       
12  Woorndoo Mortlake             560     2225    25.17   0       


Reserves

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts     

1   Penshurst                     1669    273     611.36  48      
2   Tatyoon                       1568    322     486.96  48      
3   SMW Rovers                    1281    411     311.68  48      
4   Lismore Derrinallum           770     758     101.58  32      
5   Glenthompson Dunkeld          799     876     91.21   32      
6   Ararat                        913     756     120.77  28      
7   Hawkesdale Macarthur          829     711     116.60  24      
8   Moyston Willaura              890     815     109.20  20      
9   Woorndoo Mortlake             585     1120    52.23   16      
10  Caramut                       517     1408    36.72   8       
11  Wickliffe Lake Bolac          409     1367    29.92   8       
12  Great Western                 335     1748    19.16   0       


Under 16

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts     

1   Hawkesdale Macarthur          1211    229     528.82  44      
2   Ararat                        849     219     387.67  44      
3   Tatyoon                       1004    279     359.86  44      
4   Penshurst                     1138    368     309.24  36      
5   Moyston Willaura              720     343     209.91  28      
6   SMW Rovers                    509     831     61.25   24      
7   Glenthompson Dunkeld          600     778     77.12   16      
8   Lismore Derrinallum           494     752     65.69   16      
9   Woorndoo Mortlake             650     978     66.46   12      
10  Wickliffe Lake Bolac          588     985     59.70   4       
11  Great Western                 119     2120    5.61    0