Round 11 June 30

Seniors

TATYOON v. ARARAT 
Round 11 - 30/06/2012

Tatyoon                                 6.6,  9.11,  11.19,  18.22  (130)
Ararat                                  1.1,  2.1,  3.3,  5.3  (33)
 
GOALS, Tatyoon :
Aiden Bell 8, Aaron Bird 3, Damian Cameron 3, Andrew McDougall 1, Bradd Wilson 1, Julian Sambell 1, 
Andrew Maconachie 1

Ararat :
Brent Bulger 3, Jamie Elder 1, Christopher Dahlstrom 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Aaron Bird, Brandon Mason, Aiden Bell, Andrew Maconachie, Sean McDougall, Tom Vallance

Ararat :
Nicholas Bulger, Justin Coole, Luke Thomas, Richard O'Connell, James Dalkin, Aaron Jenkins


LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. PENSHURST 
Round 11 - 30/06/2012

Penshurst                               5.2,  17.9,  21.16,  30.22  (202)
Lismore Derrinallum                     2.2,  2.4,  2.8,  2.8  (20)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Robert Brewster 7, Grant Ewing 5, Christopher Eales 4, Kane Uebergang 3, Brandon Ross 3, Andrew Behncke 2, 
Brenton McKenry 2, Timothy Robertson 1, Scott Richards 1, Taylor McKenry 1, Luke Burn 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Simon Stewart 2

BEST, Penshurst :
Luke Ferguson, Robert Brewster, Brandon Ross, Leigh Ewing, Lee Pye, Kane Uebergang

Lismore Derrinallum :
Darcy Skene, Corey Smith, Jahn Knight, Stephen Poole, Clinton Powling, CoreyN Smith



WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD 
Round 11 - 30/06/2012

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    11.6,  16.7,  20.11,  28.13  (181)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       1.0,  2.2,  5.4,  7.4  (46)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Sam Brewer 5, Nathan Curtis 4, Peter Fort 3, Leigh Bubb 3, Kieran Neeson 3, Brock Wardlaw 2, 
Christopher Macrae 2, Leigh Page 1, Lachlan Fisher 1, Ty Gilmore 1, Laurie Gordon 1, Paul McKellar 1, 
Sam White 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Tyler Schafer 3, Travis Anders 1, Tyson Osborne 1, Alistair Templeton 1, Darren Anders 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Peter Fort, Sam Brewer, Nathan Curtis, Liam Currer, Brad White, Michael Uebergang

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Mathew Bourchier, Alistair Templeton, Tyler Schafer, Timothy Lucas, Darren Anders



GREAT WESTERN v. MOYSTON WILLAURA 
Round 11 - 30/06/2012

Moyston Willaura                        6.3,  11.7,  17.10,  24.11  (155)
Great Western                           1.2,  5.3,  6.6,  7.9  (51)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Jeremy Cronin 7, John Vanderwaal 4, Brian Thomas 4, Matthew Peel 3, Nicholas Corbett 2, Jackson Karslake 1, 
Josh Bywater 1, Samuel Seres 1, Callum Stevens 1

Great Western :
Shannon Notting 5, Damien Scott 2

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Jackson Karslake, Brian Thomas, Rhys Cronin, Matthew Peel, Jeremy Cronin, Josh Bywater

Great Western :
Tim Shalders, Shannon Notting, Samuel Cocks, Hugh Matheson, Jake Madex, Rayne Salmon


HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. SMW ROVERS 
Round 11 - 30/06/2012

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    5.6,  7.8,  7.12,  9.15  (69)
SMW Rovers                              1.2,  1.3,  3.3,  4.5  (29)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Troy Richardson 3, Lachlan Reichman 2, Brad Sholl 1, Joel Dwyer 1, Matt Hausler 1, Ben Murphy 1

SMW Rovers :
Darren Fletcher 1, Samuel Dangerfield 1, Thomas Madden 1, Rhys Cahir 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Jeremy Gleeson, Joshua Reichman, Lachlan Reichman, Charles Nield, Joel Dwyer, Troy Richardson

SMW Rovers :
Thomas Madden, Nicholas Byrne, Matthew Mulcahy, Ricky Coyle, Rhys Cahir, Andrew Toan


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. CARAMUT 
Round 11 - 30/06/2012

Caramut                                 4.2,  7.8,  11.10,  16.13  (109)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    4.0,  5.0,  8.3,  10.5  (65)

GOALS, Caramut :
Matthew Boyle 3, Andrew Geary 3, Lachlan Barr 2, Benjamin Grinter 2, Phillip Edwards 1, Nathan Reeves 1, 
Nathan Surkitt 1, Scott Redmond 1, Tim Barr 1, Todd Lamont 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Nicholas Willox 4, Danniel Smith 3, Eric Duff 2, Timothy Blake 1

BEST, Caramut :
Todd O'Sullivan, Todd Lamont, Nicholas Walker, Benjamin Grinter, Scott Redmond, Tim Barr

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Aaron Stewart, Bradley Keilar, Nicholas Willox, Danniel Smith, Timothy Blake



Reserves

TATYOON v. ARARAT 
Round 11 - 30/06/2012

Tatyoon                                 2.3,  8.4,  11.4,  14.6  (90)
Ararat                                  3.0,  4.0,  5.0,  5.2  (32)
 
GOALS, Tatyoon :
Benjamin Hustler 6, Shane Jenkins 2, Jordan Kelly 1, Kaine Murphy 1, Robert Richardson 1, Michael Alderman 1, 
Travis McMahon 1, Taylor Hyland 1

Ararat :
Marcus Matthews 2, Nicholas Bretherton 1, Ashley Jeffery 1, Jarrod Potter 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Jack Fraser, Kaine Murphy, Thomas Crabtree, Michael Alderman, Ash Maconachie, Robert Richardson

Ararat :
Luke Foster, Troy Jenkins, Josh Matthews, Richard Lendon-Moyle, Ashley Jeffery, Riley Day-Plush



LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. PENSHURST 
Round 11 - 30/06/2012

Penshurst                               4.1,  7.2,  10.4,  14.7  (91)
Lismore Derrinallum                     2.0,  3.2,  3.4,  4.5  (29)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Nicholas Sherlock 3, Zac Van Wegan 3, Matthew Sheilds 3, Leigh Uebergang 2, Timothy Schwarz 1, Michael King 1, 
Hayden Cottrill 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Zachariah Gellie 1, Brett Evans 1, Daniel Vagg 1, Christopher Le Sueur 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Joe Page, Troy McCormack, Simon Ross, Sean Robinson, Zac Van Wegan

Lismore Derrinallum :
Andrew Cartledge, Sean O'Connor, David Armstrong, Nathan Grant, Christopher Le Sueur, Tim Turner


WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD 
Round 11 - 30/06/2012

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    2.1,  7.2,  8.3,  10.3  (63)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       3.3,  4.5,  7.6,  9.7  (61)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Simon Hatherell 5, Ryan Gerring 2, Aaron Trotter 2, Jason Hutchins 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Timothy Place 4, Neil Kelly 3, Scott Dance 1, Craig Thulborn 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Charles Blackwell, David Walkley, Kedar Giles, Simon Hatherell, Jason Hutchins, Aaron Trotter

Woorndoo Mortlake :
David McNicoll, Mario Mackley, Zayde Treble, Dylan Wilkinson, Darcy Hinkley, Neil Kelly


GREAT WESTERN v. MOYSTON WILLAURA 
Round 11 - 30/06/2012

Moyston Willaura                        4.7,  10.13,  18.15,  27.18  (180)
Great Western                           0.1,  1.1,  3.1,  3.1  (19)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Matthew Summers 8, James Brain 5, Travis Peatt 4, Rhys Cronin 2, Brad Karslake 2, Daniel Todd 2, 
Luke Roberts 2, Robert Wilde 2

Great Western :
Shaun Smith 2, Liam Farrell 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Brad Karslake, Matthew Summers, Daniel Todd, James Brain, Josh Pianta, Doug McKinnon

Great Western :
James Gooden, Dylan  O'Neill, Tim Hollis, John Gration, Shaun Smith, Trey Coad


HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. SMW ROVERS 
Round 11 - 30/06/2012

SMW Rovers                              1.3,  3.7,  4.7,  4.10  (34)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    2.3,  3.3,  3.5,  3.6  (24)

GOALS, SMW Rovers :
Adam Griffin 3, Scott Metcalfe 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Murray HABEL 3

BEST, SMW Rovers :
Ben Osborne, Shaun Liston, Leigh Kerr, Anthony Liston, Dermott Tebb, Timothy Cromb

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Simon Poynton, Adam Lenehan, Benjamin Julius, Murray HABEL, Simon Thwaites, Joshua Seabrook


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. CARAMUT 
Round 11 - 30/06/2012

Caramut                                 4.0,  6.8,  9.9,  14.11  (95)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.0,  1.1,  3.3,  4.5  (29)

GOALS, Caramut :
Lachlan Vine 6, Sebastian Murphy 2, Joel McKenzie 2, Brendan Creek 1, Kody Eldred 1, Jade HAYES 1, 
Robert Mann 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
William Slattery 3, Sonnyboy Ratima 1

BEST, Caramut :
Lachlan Vine, Tyler DONALDSON-AITKEN, Kody Eldred, Colin McKane, James Reid, Stephen Edwards

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
William Slattery, Joshua Wood, Tyler Britten, Daniel Missen, Adam Patching



Under 16

TATYOON v. ARARAT 
Round 11 - 30/06/2012

Ararat                                  0.3,  2.7,  3.7,  7.9  (51)
Tatyoon                                 0.0,  0.1,  0.2,  0.2  (2)

GOALS, Ararat :
Jarrod Potter 3, Mitchell Laundy 1, Tamahou Aranui 1, Naish McRoberts 1, Riley Day-Plush 1

Tatyoon :


BEST, Ararat :
Brady Mayhew, Jade Richards, Harry Briody, Jarrod Potter, Adam Barrie, Tamahou Aranui

Tatyoon :
Bill Fisher, Aidan Moar, Richard Joyce, Brody Taylor, Christopher Jerram, Oakley Taylor


LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. PENSHURST 
Round 11 - 30/06/2012

Penshurst                               3.2,  6.4,  7.4,  10.6  (66)
Lismore Derrinallum                     1.1,  2.2,  4.3,  4.3  (27)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Daniel Rentsch 2, Jack Landwehr 2, Nathan Uebergang 2, Jayden Watson 1, Joel Brown 1, Thomas Mirtschin 1, 
Nicholas Bensch 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Kelly Brain 1, Thomas Millard 1, Charlie Brett 1, Jed Millard 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Joshua Page, Lachlan Rentsch, Joel Brown, Thomas Mirtschin, Daniel Rentsch, Campbell Watt

Lismore Derrinallum :
Tyson Halliday, Coby Dudman, Kelly Brain, Ashley Young, Dale Marquand, Thomas Millard


WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD 
Round 11 - 30/06/2012

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    1.1,  3.4,  5.6,  8.10  (58)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       4.5,  5.5,  6.10,  6.11  (47)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Bradley Petersen 2, Dean Clutterbuck 2, Joshua Morganti 1, Sam Quinn 1, Matthew Walkley 1, Lachlan Morganti 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
William Rasmussen 4, Mitchell Welsh 1, Lachlan Jubb 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Joshua Morganti, Sam Quinn, Caleb Fitzpatrick, Kane Mitchell

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jeremy Grant, William Rasmussen, Edward Gubbins, Dylan Hare, Thomas Carmichael, Luke Osborne


GREAT WESTERN v. MOYSTON WILLAURA 
Round 11 - 30/06/2012

Moyston Willaura                        8.4,  16.8,  23.12,  31.12  (198)
Great Western                           0.0,  0.0,  1.0,  2.0  (12)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Fraser Heard 7, Taine Pearse 6, Triston Webster 5, Shane Gannon 3, Samuel Wells 3, Brady Holcombe 2, 
Dylan Waites 1, Jarrod Haslett 1, Josh Byron 1, Jack Nicholson 1, Jack Dowling 1

Great Western :
Robert Gilbert 1, Joshua Agius 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Jai Laundy, Kaiden Bell, Jack Dowling, Fraser Heard, Taine Pearse, Triston Webster

Great Western :
Trey Coad, Robert Gilbert, Jayden McCartney, Andrew Wilksch, jack Sanders, Chase Gillmartin


HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. SMW ROVERS 
Round 11 - 30/06/2012

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    6.1,  11.4,  18.8,  19.10  (124)
SMW Rovers                              0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  3.1  (19)


GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Benjamin Cooper 9, Lachlan Glare 3, Levi Johnson 3, James Gow 2, Tate Gardiner 1, Bradley Bell 1

SMW Rovers :
Patrick Graham 1, Callum Baker 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Lachlan Glare, Levi Johnson, James Gow, Benjamin Cooper, Bailey Gardiner, Lachlan Tanner

SMW Rovers :
Mitchell McCrow, Callum Baker, Robert Casanova, Luke Chilton, Liam Baker, Patrick Graham

Seniors

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts     

1   Penshurst                     1579    580     272.24  44      
2   Tatyoon                       1521    524     290.27  36      
3   Moyston Willaura              1270    674     188.43  36      
4   Glenthompson Dunkeld          1095    650     168.46  32      
5   SMW Rovers                    1297    714     181.65  28      
6   Hawkesdale Macarthur          959     763     125.69  28      
7   Caramut                       940     987     95.24   20      
8   Ararat                        967     962     100.52  16      
9   Lismore Derrinallum           807     1163    69.39   12      
10  Wickliffe Lake Bolac          723     1235    58.54   8       
11  Great Western                 399     1921    20.77   4       
12  Woorndoo Mortlake             502     1886    26.62   0       


Reserves 

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts     

1   Penshurst                     1321    241     548.13  40      
2   Tatyoon                       1321    291     453.95  40      
3   SMW Rovers                    1015    371     273.58  40      
4   Lismore Derrinallum           671     634     105.84  28      
5   Glenthompson Dunkeld          668     719     92.91   28      
6   Ararat                        774     659     117.45  24      
7   Hawkesdale Macarthur          657     619     106.14  16      
8   Moyston Willaura              734     717     102.37  16      
9   Woorndoo Mortlake             542     887     61.10   16      
10  Caramut                       510     1104    46.20   8       
11  Wickliffe Lake Bolac          354     1154    30.68   8       
12  Great Western                 256     1427    17.94   0       


Under 16 

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts     

1   Hawkesdale Macarthur          1013    212     477.83  36      
2   Ararat                        738     177     416.95  36      
3   Tatyoon                       845     230     367.39  36      
4   Penshurst                     910     311     292.60  28      
5   Moyston Willaura              704     282     249.65  24      
6   Lismore Derrinallum           462     634     72.87   16      
7   SMW Rovers                    448     796     56.28   16      
8   Woorndoo Mortlake             602     811     74.23   12      
9   Glenthompson Dunkeld          439     641     68.49   12      
10  Wickliffe Lake Bolac          504     836     60.29   4       
11  Great Western                 100     1835    5.45    0