Round 9 June 16

A Grade

Tatyoon                       11           18           28           32           Laura McDougall C

Glenthompson Dunkeld  9              18           26           39          

 

Ararat                           1              10           15           20           Carly Croton WD

Penshurst                     25           48           64           78           Alannah Cottrill WA/GA

 

Lismore Derrinallum       5              13           23           38           Krystal Burns GD

Moyston Willaura           5              16           17           21           Georgie EastickGA

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      11           20           32           42           Georgia Muir GK/GD Jess Cameron GA

SM&W Rovers               5              13           21           25           Liz Williams GK/GD Amelia Dunn WD/GK/C

 

Great Western              3              7              14           19           Tara Cadzow GA

Caramut                     16           31           43           56           Jenna Barr GS

 

Hawkesdale Macarthur  13           18           34           47         Kylie Habel GA, Rebecca Kavanagh GS

Wickliffe Lake Bolac      14           31           50           66         Simone McDonald GS/GA, Stacey Stewart WA/C

A GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 9 0 0 0 694 184 377.17 36
Lismore Derrinallum 8 1 0 0 425 247 172.06 32
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 7 2 0 0 402 316 127.22 28
Woorndoo Mortlake 6 3 0 0 363 284 127.82 24
Glen Dunkeld 6 3 0 0 394 343 114.87 24
Ararat 6 3 0 0 372 387 96.12 24
SM&W Rovers 4 5 0 0 309 379 81.53 16
Caramut 3 6 0 0 280 302 92.72 12
Hawkesdale Mac 3 6 0 0 354 436 81.19 12
Moyston Willaura 1 8 0 0 282 412 68.45 4
Tatyoon 1 8 0 0 212 337 62.91 4
Great Western 0 9 0 0 148 608 24.34

0

 

B Grade

Tatyoon                         9              14           16           19           Erin Hinchliffe GA

Glenthompson Dunkeld   8              14           20           28           Jacinta Herrmann GD

 

Ararat                           2              6              12           19

Penshurst                     10           21           29           36

 

Lismore Derrinallum       11           21           31           38           Melanie Sinnott GD

Moyston Willaura            2              8              9              12           Carly Walter GK/GD

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      Won on forfeit

SM&W Rovers

 

Great Western                7              11           17           24           Caitlin Virgona GA

Caramut                        6              15           25           32           Brianna Barr GA

 

Hawkesdale Macarthur     7              14           21           28           Leonie Margrie C

Wickliffe Lake Bolac        6              13           19           24           Kim Johnson C

B GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 8 1 0 0 359 148 242.57 32
Woorndoo Mortlake 8 1 0 0 310 142 218.31 32
Lismore Derrinallum 8 1 0 0 291 161 180.75 32
Glen Dunkeld 8 1 0 0 308 185 166.49 32
Ararat 5 4 0 0 232 210 110.48 20
Tatyoon 5 4 0 0 239 217 110.14 20
Hawkesdale Mac 4 5 0 0 236 306 77.12 16
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 3 6 0 0 234 299 78.26 12
Caramut 3 6 0 0 173 284 60.92 12
Moyston Willaura 2 7 0 0 195 297 65.66 8
Great Western 0 9 0 0 176 414 42.51 0
SM&W Rovers 0 9 0 0 0 90 0.00 0

 

C Grade

Tatyoon                        0              5              12           16           Laura McConachie GD/GA/GS

Glenthompson Dunkeld  10           16           22           30           Tamara Phillips GA

 

Ararat                           5              12           16           23

Penshurst                     6              11           18           24

 

Lismore Derrinallum       7              14           21           32           Rachel Knight C

Moyston Willaura           3              8              16           16           Annalee Waites C/WD

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      4              8              12           18           Kristy Kelly C

SM&W Rovers              9              16           20           26           Rachel Leishman GA

 

Great Western            11           13           19           26           Tayla Greene GA

Caramut                     9              23           29           36

 

Hawkesdale Macarthur 3              7              13           24           Laura Addinsall GA

Wickliffe Lake Bolac     4              7              11           14     

C GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 8 1 0 0 251 161 155.90 32
Ararat 7 2 0 0 241 158 152.53 28
SM&W Rovers 7 2 0 0 244 179 136.31 28
Lismore Derrinallum 6 3 0 0 258 153 168.63 24
Woorndoo Mortlake 6 3 0 0 243 148 164.19 24
Glen Dunkeld 6 3 0 0 248 175 141.71 24
Caramut 5 4 0 0 208 203 102.46 20
Moyston Willaura 3 6 0 0 196 201 97.51 12
Tatyoon 3 6 0 0 190 218 87.16 12
Hawkesdale Mac 2 7 0 0 159 192 82.81 8
Great Western 1 8 0 0 155 339 45.72 4
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0 9 0 0 89 355 25.07 0

     

17 & Under

Tatyoon                        7              12           21           32           Emily Reynolds GS/WA

Glenthompson Dunkeld  4              6              13           22           Anna Mitchell GK

 

Ararat                          10           20           28           40           Alanna Woods WA/C

Penshurst                     7              18           23           30           Alanna Cottrill C/GA

 

Lismore Derrinallum     12           16           26           36           Peta McDonaldGA

Moyston Willaura         6              11           16           17           Maddi Slocombe C/WA

               

Woorndoo Mortlake      9              14           23           26           April Meade WD/C                         

SM&W Rovers              5              8              13           18           Amelia Dunn C/GD

 

Caramut                       Bye

 

Hawkesdale Macarthur   6              13           21           31           Stephanie Mirtschin WA

Wickliffe Lake Bolac      9              18           25           33           Tess Vallance GA

17 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 8 0 0 1 335 169 198.22 36
Ararat 7 1 0 1 333 140 237.86 32
Penshurst 6 2 0 1 342 175 195.43 28
Hawkesdale Mac 6 2 0 1 357 211 169.19 28
Caramut 4 4 0 1 210 233 90.13 20
Tatyoon 3 4 1 1 214 234 91.45 18
SM&W Rovers 4 5 0 0 196 265 73.96 16
Woorndoo Mortlake 2 5 1 1 182 285 63.86 14
Glen Dunkeld 1 6 1 1 148 288 51.39 10
Lismore Derrinallum 1 7 0 1 165 276 59.78 8
Moyston Willaura 1 7 1 0 167 373 44.77 6

 

 

15 & Under                        

Tatyoon                        3              11           18           28           Emily Reynolds

Glenthompson Dunkeld  7              10           15           18           Bridget Fisher

 

Ararat                          6              11           14           16           Abbey Driscoll

Penshurst                    5              13           25           32           Rachael Mibus, Leah Rentsch

 

Lismore Derrinallum     4              7              11           11           Eleanor Kinnear GA

Moyston Willaura         6              15           25           33           Kyla Pearse GA

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      8              12           20           27           Renae Reynolds GA

SM&W Rovers              4              9              11           15           Edwina Doery C/WA

 

Great Western                  Bye

 

Hawkesdale Macarthur Bye

 

15 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Hawkesdale Mac 7 1 0 1 236 89 265.17 32
Ararat 6 2 0 1 295 125 236.00 28
Penshurst 5 2 0 2 151 76 198.68 28
Tatyoon 5 2 0 2 195 125 156.00 28
Moyston Willaura 5 2 0 2 168 136 123.53 28
Woorndoo Mortlake 3 4 0 2 112 130 86.15 20
Great Western 3 4 0 2 111 181 61.33 20
SM&W Rovers 2 5 0 2 135 184 73.37 16
Glenthompson Dunkeld 0 7 0 2 99 253 39.13 8
Lismore Derrinallum 0 7 0 2 54 257 21.01 8

 

13 & Under

Tatyoon                        1              2              2              3              Alice Astbury GA/C

Glenthompson Dunkeld   5              8              13           15           Jessica Field WA/C/GS

 

Ararat                            1              3              7              10           Grace Harrison

Penshurst                       9              17           24           27           Emily Pertzel

 

Lismore Derrinallum       2              6              9              11           Allanah Halloran GD

Moyston Willaura           10           14           17           22           Monique Dowling GA

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      6              13           18           20           Shona McGuigan C/GD

SM&W Rovers              1              1              1              1              Rachel Cheesman GK

 

Great Western            5              9              13           15           Drew Smith GS/GS, Sarah Brady GD/C

Caramut                   1              3              4              5              April Edwards GA, Tayla Turner GK/GD

 

Hawkesdale Macarthur 0              3              6              9              Mia Johnson C/GD/GK

Wickliffe Lake Bolac   2              5              9              10           Melanie Evans C/GD

13 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Moyston Willaura 9 0 0 0 242 46 526.09 36
Penshurst 8 1 0 0 278 63 441.27 32
Ararat 7 2 0 0 169 90 187.78 28
Woorndoo Mortlake 6 3 0 0 149 84 177.38 24
Lismore Derrinallum 6 3 0 0 113 78 144.87 24
Glen Dunkeld 6 3 0 0 125 103 121.36 24
Great Western 5 4 0 0 115 160 71.88 20
Tatyoon 2 7 0 0 75 108 69.44 8
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 2 7 0 0 81 183 44.26 8
SM&W Rovers 1 7 1 0 40 220 18.18 6
Hawkesdale Macarthur 1 8 0 0 58 149 38.93 4
Caramut 0 8 1 0 36 197 18.27 2