Round 8 June 2

A Grade

Moyston Willaura            10           20           25           34       Christina Kingi GS, Zoe Eastick C

Tatyoon                          9              17           21           30      Amy Mathews WD, Jane King GK/GS

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld    8              18           32           37     Jo Ammott GK, Carly Behncke GS

Ararat                            11           21           34           39      Jakki Weppner GD, Natalie Bennett WA

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac        10           18           25           31      Robyn Jackson WD, Amanda Clark GK/GD

Penshurst                       26           44           59           77     Sophie Ballinger GA/WA, Kelsey Lewis GS

 

SM&W Rovers               12           20           33           44       Heather Oates GS, Andrea Nolan GK/C

Lismore Derrinallum       5              16           26           33     Lauren McLennan WD/GA, Chelsey Smith WA/C

 

Caramut                      5              11           15           21       Jenna Barr GD/GS, Lisa Anders GK

Woorndoo Mortlake      8              20           32           42        Jess Cameron GA, Georgia Muir GD

 

Hawkesdale Macarthur  14           31           49           57         Grace Linke WD, Anna Habel GD

Great Western               4              8              12           20     Kim Linke GK/GD, Rachel Nicholls C/WD

A GRADE

W

L

D

B

For

Ag

%

PP

Penshurst

8

0

0

0

616

164

375.61

32

Lismore Derrinallum

7

1

0

0

387

226

171.24

28

Wickliffe Lake Bolac

6

2

0

0

336

269

124.91

24

Ararat

6

2

0

0

352

309

113.92

24

Woorndoo Mortlake

5

3

0

0

321

259

123.94

20

Glen Dunkeld

5

3

0

0

355

311

114.15

20

SM&W Rovers

4

4

0

0

284

337

84.27

16

Hawkesdale Mac

3

5

0

0

307

370

82.97

12

Caramut

2

6

0

0

224

283

79.15

8

Moyston Willaura

1

7

0

0

261

374

69.79

4

Tatyoon

1

7

0

0

180

298

60.40

4

Great Western

0

8

0

0

129

552

23.37

0

B Grade

Moyston Willaura            6              10           19           23       Clare Ralph GS

Tatyoon                        12           22           32           38        Erin Hinchliffe GA

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld    8              18           28           36       Jo Frost GA

Ararat                             3              9              12           20      Brittany Lugg C/WD

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac        11           15           17           19        Grace Bannon WA/C

Penshurst                       11           26           42           62       Michayla Rhook GA/GD/C

 

SM&W Rovers

Lismore Derrinallum       Won on Forfeit

 

Caramut                      5              7              10           13      Jodie McConnell GD

Woorndoo Mortlake      8              15           18           27        Zena Allen GD

 

Hawkesdale Macarthur   9              16           26           33       Narelle White GD

Great Western              11           15           18           27        Caitlyn Virgona GA

B GRADE

W

L

D

B

For

Ag

%

PP

Penshurst

7

1

0

0

323

129

250.39

28

Woorndoo Mortlake

7

1

0

0

300

142

211.27

28

Lismore Derrinallum

7

1

0

0

253

149

169.80

28

Glen Dunkeld

7

1

0

0

280

166

168.67

28

Ararat

5

3

0

0

213

174

122.41

20

Tatyoon

5

3

0

0

220

189

116.40

20

Wickliffe Lake Bolac

3

5

0

0

210

271

77.49

12

Hawkesdale Mac

3

5

0

0

208

282

73.76

12

Moyston Willaura

2

6

0

0

183

259

70.66

8

Caramut

2

6

0

0

141

260

54.23

8

Great Western

0

8

0

0

152

382

39.79

0

SM&W Rovers

0

8

0

0

0

80

0.00

0

 

C Grade

Moyston Willaura            5              15           22           28       Kathryn Pevitt GD

Tatyoon                         8              11           18           24       Mikaela Bell GS

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld    8              17           20           26       Tamara Phillips GA

Ararat                             9              21           30           40       Amy Pederson C/WA

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac        2              4              5              5       Kaela Hall WA/C

Penshurst                      9              21           30           44         Nicki Cameron GS/GA

 

SM&W Rovers                 2              9              16           26       Trish Porter GD

Lismore Derrinallum       3              7              9              16       Michaela Alexander GD/GK

 

Caramut                      5              8              13           20        Phoebe Clements WD/GK/GD

Woorndoo Mortlake      7              16           25           34          Paula Higginson WD

 

Hawkesdale Macarthur 14           26           40           46           Louise Nield WA

Great Western              4              10           11           14        Emma Fiscalini WD/WA

 

C GRADE

W

L

D

B

For

Ag

%

PP

Penshurst

7

1

0

0

227

138

164.49

28

Ararat

7

1

0

0

218

134

162.69

28

Woorndoo Mortlake

6

2

0

0

225

122

184.43

24

SM&W Rovers

6

2

0

0

218

161

135.40

24

Lismore Derrinallum

5

3

0

0

226

137

164.96

20

Glen Dunkeld

5

3

0

0

218

159

137.11

20

Caramut

4

4

0

0

172

177

97.18

16

Moyston Willaura

3

5

0

0

180

169

106.51

12

Tatyoon

3

5

0

0

174

188

92.55

12

Hawkesdale Mac

1

7

0

0

135

178

75.84

4

Great Western

1

7

0

0

129

303

42.57

4

Wickliffe Lake Bolac

0

8

0

0

75

331

22.66

0

 

17 & Under

Moyston Willaura            9              16           21           32       Ashlea Dent WD

Tatyoon                        4              10           20           29       Shian Nott WD

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld  1              1              8              12      Jessica Beveridge

Ararat                           9              20           26           35        Alanna Woods

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac      12           22           29           34          Tess Vallance GA

Penshurst                      5              12           24           33       Hannah Bensch GK/GD

 

SM&W Rovers               12           22           25           37         Caitlin Astbury GA/GS

Lismore Derrinallum      11           17           25           29         Shannon Jolly C

 

Caramut                      5           29           41           50           Bridget Anders GA

Woorndoo Mortlake      6              14           21           29         Brooke Eldridge C/GA

 

Hawkesdale MacarthurBye

17 & UNDER

W

L

D

B

For

Ag

%

PP

Wickliffe Lake Bolac

7

0

0

1

302

138

218.84

32

Ararat

6

1

0

1

293

110

266.36

28

Penshurst

6

1

0

1

312

135

231.11

28

Hawkesdale Mac

6

1

0

1

326

178

183.15

28

Caramut

4

4

0

0

210

233

90.13

16

SM&W Rovers

4

4

0

0

178

239

74.48

16

Tatyoon

2

4

1

1

182

212

85.85

14

Woorndoo Mortlake

1

5

1

1

156

267

58.43

10

Glen Dunkeld

1

5

1

1

126

256

49.22

10

Moyston Willaura

1

6

1

0

150

337

44.51

6

Lismore Derrinallum

0

7

0

1

129

259

49.81

4

 

15 & Under                        

Moyston Willaura            4              14           20           29      Maddi Batchelor WA/GS/GA/GD

Tatyoon                         6              11           15           18      Catherine Phillips GD/GS

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld6              7              14           16        Bridget Fisher

Ararat                          13           33           43           51         Abbey Driscoll

 

Penshurst                           Bye

 

SM&W Rovers                7              14           21           33        Courtney McCrow GA

Lismore Derrinallum       6              9              16           18        Olivia Loader GA

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      Bye

 

Hawkesdale Macarthur    11           20           32           41          Che Johnson C/WA

Great Western               1              3              7              7         Breanna Stewart WA/WD

15 & UNDER

W

L

D

B

For

Ag

%

PP

Ararat

6

1

0

1

279

93

300.00

28

Hawkesdale Mac

7

1

0

0

236

89

265.17

28

Penshurst

4

2

0

2

119

60

198.33

24

Tatyoon

4

2

0

2

167

107

156.07

24

Moyston Willaura

4

2

0

2

135

125

108.00

24

SM&W Rovers

2

4

0

2

120

157

76.43

16

Woorndoo Mortlake

2

4

0

2

85

115

73.91

16

Great Western

3

4

0

1

111

181

61.33

16

Glenthompson Dunkeld

0

6

0

2

81

225

36.00

8

Lismore Derrinallum

0

6

0

2

43

224

19.20

8

 

13 & Under

Moyston Willaura            8              13           19           27         Karly Griffits WA/C

Tatyoon                        1              1              1              1         Hannah Wigg GK/C

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld  1              3              6              6         Liza Ross GK/GS

Ararat                          4              8              15           22         Briony Cann WD/C

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac      1              3              5              5        Taylah Hughes C/GA

Penshurst                   11           19           31           38           Brooke Mibus C/WA

 

SM&W Rovers              0              0              0              0          Leila Currie GD

Lismore Derrinallum    9              18           24           27           Courtney Coutts GA

 

Caramut                     1              4              5              5          April Edwards C/GD/GK

Woorndoo Mortlake      4              11           15           22           Maddie Goldsworthy C

 

Hawkesdale Macarthur 1              4              9              12           Mya Johnson GA/GD

Great Western                  8              15           20           28           Chloe Goodine GA/GS

13 & UNDER

W

L

D

B

For

Ag

%

PP

Moyston Willaura

8

0

0

0

220

35

628.57

32

Penshurst

7

1

0

0

251

53

473.58

28

Ararat

7

1

0

0

159

63

252.38

28

Lismore Derrinallum

6

2

0

0

102

56

182.14

24

Woorndoo Mortlake

5

3

0

0

129

83

155.42

20

Glen Dunkeld

5

3

0

0

110

100

110.00

20

Great Western

4

4

0

0

100

155

64.52

16

Tatyoon

2

6

0

0

72

93

77.42

8

SM&W Rovers

1

6

1

0

39

200

19.50

6

Wickliffe Lake Bolac

1

7

0

0

71

174

40.80

4

Hawkesdale Macarthur

1

7

0

0

49

139

35.25

4

Caramut

0

7

1

0

31

182

17.03

2