Round 8 June 2

Seniors

MOYSTON WILLAURA v. TATYOON 
Round 8 - 02/06/2012

Tatyoon                                 3.3,  7.6,  8.11,  10.12  (72)
Moyston Willaura                        1.2,  4.6,  7.7,  8.13  (61)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Andrew McDougall 2, Ross Panther 2, Steven Nicholson 2, Aaron Bird 1, Andrew Maconachie 1, Timothy McDougall 1, 
Patrick Tucker 1

Moyston Willaura :
John Vanderwaal 3, Jeremy Cronin 2, Josh Bywater 2, Timothy Allen 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Steven Nicholson, Anthony Brady, Timothy McDougall, Jarrod Blandford, Alexander McDougall, Jason Cameron

Moyston Willaura :
John Vanderwaal, Leo Bell, Samuel Seres, Brian Thomas, Timothy Allen, Jackson Karslake



GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. ARARAT 
Round 8 - 02/06/2012

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    3.3,  6.4,  6.6,  9.8  (62)
Ararat                                  1.2,  2.3,  2.4,  4.9  (33)
 
GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Sam Brewer 2, Peter Fort 1, Michael Uebergang 1, Brad McDonald 1, Rory Neeson 1, Paul McKellar 1, 
Kieran Neeson 1, Simon Hatherell 1

Ararat :
Justin Coole 1, Troy Jenkins 1, Jamie Elder 1, Ashley Leggett 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Liam Currer, Sam Brewer, Daniel McArthur, Brad White, Michael Uebergang, Christopher Macrae

Ararat :
Daniel O'Connell, Richard O'Connell, Nathan Wemyss, Justin Coole, James Dalkin, Christopher Dahlstrom


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. PENSHURST 
Round 8 - 02/06/2012

Penshurst                               3.5,  13.15,  18.19,  23.22  (160)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    2.0,  2.0,  3.0,  4.1  (25)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Taylor McKenry 4, Joe Page 4, Kane Uebergang 3, Christopher Eales 3, Robert Brewster 2, Brandon Ross 2, 
Leigh Ewing 2, Scott Richards 1, Grant Ewing 1, Jordan Horsten 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Nicholas Willox 1, Josh Keys 1, Timothy Blake 1, Bradley Keilar 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Jordan Horsten, Luke Ferguson, Taylor McKenry, Kane Uebergang, Lee Pye, Brandon Ross

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Joseph Higgins, Nicholas Willox, Thomas Ware, Tyler Britten, Benjiman Johnson, Jarrod Hughes



SMW ROVERS v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM 
Round 8 - 02/06/2012

SMW Rovers                              8.2,  13.7,  16.9,  18.12  (120)
Lismore Derrinallum                     0.2,  3.5,  3.7,  3.9  (27)

GOALS, SMW Rovers :
Matthew Irving 7, Hayden McCrow 4, Lee Marshall 4, Billie Leskosek 1, Michael Kerr 1, Brady Curran 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Darcy Skene 1, Elliot Pyke 1, Jahn Knight 1

BEST, SMW Rovers :
Daniel Currie, Billie Leskosek, Andrew Toan, Matthew Irving, Steven Lodge, Tyler Mason

Lismore Derrinallum :
CoreyN Smith, Stephen Walters, Scott Henderson, Wayne Loader, Jahn Knight, Darcy O'Sullivan


CARAMUT v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE 
Round 8 - 02/06/2012

Caramut                                 6.2,  10.4,  14.5,  16.7  (103)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       2.2,  2.4,  3.7,  6.8  (44)

GOALS, Caramut :
Jade HAYES 5, Todd Lamont 2, Benjamin Grinter 2, Karl Dunn 1, Phillip Edwards 1, Darryl Eldred 1, 
Jade Sheen 1, Tim Barr 1, Matthew Boyle 1, Todd Robertson 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Tyler Schafer 2, Tyson Osborne 1, Tyne Anderson 1, Johan Dunn 1,  Richard Templeton 1

BEST, Caramut :
Hans Gubbins, Karl Dunn, Jade HAYES, Nathan Jones, Scott Redmond, Darryl Eldred

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Timothy Lucas, Alistair Templeton, James McLeod, Tyson Osborne, Travis Anders, Nicholas Allen


HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. GREAT WESTERN 
Round 8 - 02/06/2012

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    4.8,  11.11,  19.21,  20.28  (148)
Great Western                           0.1,  0.2,  0.3,  1.7  (13)


GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Adrian Bos 3, Shane Dowie 2, Darren Webb 2, Joshua Seabrook 2, Tim Huglin 2, Lachlan Reichman 1, 
Stephen Sharp 1, Matt Hausler 1, Brad Sholl 1, Jeremy Gleeson 1, Charles Nield 1, Joel Dwyer 1, 
Brayden Buchanan 1, Lachlan Glare 1

Great Western :
Sam Cocks 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Charles Nield, Jeremy Gleeson, Lachlan Reichman, Tim Huglin, Joel Dwyer, Shane Dowie

Great Western :
Ben Newson, Tim Shalders, Joshua McCartney, Thomas McCord, Damien Scott, Robert Kilpatrick




Reserves

MOYSTON WILLAURA v. TATYOON 
Round 8 - 02/06/2012

Tatyoon                                 3.4,  9.11,  12.17,  17.21  (123)
Moyston Willaura                        1.3,  2.3,  3.6,  5.6  (36)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Benjamin Hustler 8, Tony Campbell 3, Richard Tucker 2, Shane Jenkins 2, Andrew Ward 1, Nicholas Lloyd 1

Moyston Willaura :
Aaron Pianta 3, Nicholas Corbett 2

BEST, Tatyoon :
Timothy Gubbins, Benjamin Hustler, Andrew Ward, Jack Fraser, Rhys Burger, Marc Bradshaw

Moyston Willaura :
James Porter, Daniel Johnson, Doug McKinnon, Travis Peatt, Josh Pianta, Eric Wilson



GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. ARARAT 
Round 8 - 02/06/2012

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    3.7,  5.8,  8.11,  11.12  (78)
Ararat                                  3.1,  6.2,  6.2,  7.3  (45)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :

Ararat :
Luke Foster 2, Jarrod Potter 2, Ciaran Kelly 2, Duaine Jantzen 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :


Ararat :
Luke Foster, Ciaran Kelly, Duaine Jantzen, Jarred Foster, Jarrod Potter, Richard Lendon-Moyle



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. PENSHURST 
Round 8 - 02/06/2012

Penshurst                               4.3,  10.5,  13.8,  21.11  (137)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.0,  0.0,  2.2,  2.2  (14)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Matthew Sheilds 11, Mark McLean 8, Michael King 1, Leigh Uebergang 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Edward Durham 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Matthew Sheilds, Simon Ross, Adrian Burn, Luke Burn, Leigh Uebergang, Mark McLean

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Thomas Higgins, Christopher Higgins, Edward Durham, William Brain, Michael Prendergast


SMW ROVERS v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM 
Round 8 - 02/06/2012

SMW Rovers                              3.2,  8.3,  9.4,  14.7  (91)
Lismore Derrinallum                     3.2,  4.2,  4.4,  6.4  (40)

GOALS, SMW Rovers :
Adam Griffin 4, Gerard Lucas 2, Dylan Peterken 2, Jarred Graham 1, Dermott Tebb 1, Anthony Liston 1, 
Robert Walsh 1, Timothy Midgley 1, Shaun Liston 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Kelly Brain 3, Thomas Millard 1, Daniel Vagg 1, Scott Walker 1

BEST, SMW Rovers :
Gerard Lucas, Dylan Peterken, Ben Osborne, James McLeod, Shaun Liston, Anthony Liston

Lismore Derrinallum :
Troy Zadow, Matthew Halloran, Kelly Brain, Sean O'Connor, Scott Walker, Paul Halloran


CARAMUT v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE 
Round 8 - 02/06/2012

Woorndoo Mortlake                       2.2,  6.4,  11.5,  13.8  (86)
Caramut                                 3.2,  4.2,  4.5,  9.6  (60)

GOALS, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Timothy Place 9, Blake Wilkinson 1, Lachlan Jubb 1, Craig Thulborn 1, Neil Kelly 1

Caramut :
Andrew Vine 4, Lachlan Vine 2, Robert Palmer 1, Andrew Geary 1, Sebastian Murphy 1

BEST, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Lachlan Jubb, Timothy Place, Owen Simpson, Matthew Wade, Neil Kelly, Tipa Brown

Caramut :
Tyler DONALDSON-AITKEN, Lachlan Vine, Andrew Vine, Andrew Geary


HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. GREAT WESTERN 
Round 8 - 02/06/2012

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    2.7,  5.9,  8.12,  11.16  (82)
Great Western                           0.1,  1.2,  1.4,  1.5  (11)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Mark Johnson 4, Darren Keane 2, Gary Wythe 1, Benjamin Cooper 1, James Gow 1, Aaron Seabrook 1, 
Steven Mirtschin 1

Great Western :
John Gration 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Adam Lenehan, Simon Poynton, Darren Keane, Stuart Habel, Benjamin Cooper, Mark Johnson

Great Western :
Bruce Williams, Rhys Matheson, Matthew Delzotto, Lachie Kilpatrick, Alan Murphy, John Gration



Under 16 

MOYSTON WILLAURA v. TATYOON 
Round 8 - 02/06/2012

Tatyoon                                 2.3,  2.8,  6.9,  9.10  (64)
Moyston Willaura                        2.0,  2.0,  4.1,  4.2  (26)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Joshua Driscoll 4, Tom Sullivan 2, Christopher Jerram 1, Brody Taylor 1, Sean Arnott 1

Moyston Willaura :
Fraser Heard 1, Taine Pearse 1, Triston Webster 1, Dylan Waites 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Bill Fisher, Tom Sullivan, Joshua Driscoll, Oakley Taylor, Jack Armstrong, Nicholas Dunford

Moyston Willaura :
Ashley Potter, Samuel Wells, Howard Jardine, Fraser Heard, Taine Pearse, Thomas Billet



GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. ARARAT 
Round 8 - 02/06/2012

Ararat                                  3.0,  3.1,  5.2,  7.6  (48)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    0.0,  2.0,  2.0,  2.0  (12)

GOALS, Ararat :
Joseph Dukic 4, Zachary Jenkins 1, Jesse Bennett 1, Jackson Taurau 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Thomas-James Greenwood 2

BEST, Ararat :
Campbell O'Brien, Jordan Thomas, Joseph Dukic, Jesse Bennett, Grady Bond, Lucas Fratin

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Bradley Petersen, Dylan Golding, Lachlan Fisher, Webster Beck



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. PENSHURST 
Round 8 - 02/06/2012

Penshurst                               5.2,  7.4,  14.7,  19.8  (122)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.1,  2.2,  2.2,  2.3  (15)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Jayden Watson 4, Daniel Rentsch 4, Nathan Uebergang 2, Jack Landwehr 2, Joel Brown 1, Lachlan Rentsch 1, 
Thomas Mirtschin 1, Campbell Watt 1, Nathan Rentsch 1, Matthew Rentsch 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Latrell Campbell 1, James Keys 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Daniel Rentsch, Jack Landwehr, Edward Linke, Lachlan Rentsch, Nicholas Bensch, Joshua Page

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
James Keys, Nicholas McIntyre, Latrell Campbell, Bryce  Evans, Haimana Tuhakararina, Jack Hucker


SMW ROVERS v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM 
Round 8 - 02/06/2012

Lismore Derrinallum                     1.0,  3.3,  7.8,  9.9  (63)
SMW Rovers                              0.1,  0.1,  0.1,  4.2  (26)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Ryan Marquand 3, Thomas Millard 1, Dale Marquand 1, Jed Millard 1, Tyler Maslin 1, Coby Dudman 1, 
Sam Johnstone 1

SMW Rovers :
Shane Osborne 2, Callum Baker 1, Mitchell McCrow 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Ryan Marquand, Jed Millard, Sam Johnstone, Dale Marquand, Ben Johnstone, Coby Dudman

SMW Rovers :
Connor Squires, Liam Baker, Shane Osborne, Callum Baker, Luke Mulcahy, Mitchell McCrow


HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. GREAT WESTERN 
Round 8 - 02/06/2012

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    11.5,  19.5,  27.7,  32.9  (201)
Great Western                           0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  4.0  (24)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Lachlan Glare 10, Matthew Speed 6, Lachlan Tanner 5, Tate Gardiner 3, Levi Johnson 3, Aaron Seabrook 2, 
Benjamin Cooper 1, Jayden Anderton 1, Patrick Kelly 1

Great Western :
Benjamin Cooper 3, Samuel Spark 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Lachlan Glare, Matthew Speed, Lachlan Tanner, Patrick Kelly, Levi Johnson, James Gow

Great Western :
Robert Gilbert, Jayden McCartney, Thomas Brady, Ashlee Agius, Zayne Hall, Chase Gillmartin

Seniors

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts     

1   Tatyoon                       1270    367     346.05  32      
2   Penshurst                     1190    442     269.23  32      
3   Moyston Willaura              796     518     153.67  24      
4   Glenthompson Dunkeld          756     496     152.42  20      
5   SMW Rovers                    848     569     149.03  20      
6   Hawkesdale Macarthur          733     605     121.16  16      
7   Ararat                        764     648     117.90  12      
8   Lismore Derrinallum           672     791     84.96   12      
9   Caramut                       556     781     71.19   12      
10  Wickliffe Lake Bolac          558     957     58.31   8       
11  Great Western                 281     1362    20.63   4       
12  Woorndoo Mortlake             369     1257    29.36   0       


Reserves

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts     

1   Tatyoon                       1049    177     592.66  32      
2   Penshurst                     1002    145     691.03  28      
3   SMW Rovers                    761     305     249.51  28      
4   Glenthompson Dunkeld          545     457     119.26  24      
5   Ararat                        616     363     169.70  20      
6   Lismore Derrinallum           527     464     113.58  20      
7   Moyston Willaura              461     577     79.90   12      
8   Woorndoo Mortlake             379     699     54.22   12      
9   Hawkesdale Macarthur          348     547     63.62   8       
10  Wickliffe Lake Bolac          250     805     31.06   8       
11  Caramut                       278     925     30.05   0       
12  Great Western                 212     964     21.99   0       


Under 16

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts     

1   Tatyoon                       695     158     439.87  28      
2   Hawkesdale Macarthur          736     173     425.43  28      
3   Ararat                        571     106     538.68  24      
4   Penshurst                     803     186     431.72  24      
5   Moyston Willaura              398     228     174.56  12      
6   Woorndoo Mortlake             466     612     76.14   12      
7   Lismore Derrinallum           345     486     70.99   12      
8   Glenthompson Dunkeld          345     401     86.03   8       
9   SMW Rovers                    230     593     38.79   8       
10  Wickliffe Lake Bolac          444     627     70.81   4       
11  Great Western                 63      1526    4.13    0