Round 7 May 26

A Grade

Tatyoon                           8              14           20           21           Simone King C, Bridget Kelly GD

SM&W Rovers                   9              16           24           30           Rosie Weatherly C, Liz Williams GK

 

Ararat                            13           26           39           55           Toni Chegwin GS

Moyston Willaura            9              25           39           49           Christina Kingi GS

 

Penshurst                      16           28           40           61         Sarah Jane McDonald C, Sarah Robertson GK

Glenthompson Dunkeld    10           14           18           23        Sue Balkin Mitchell GD/GK, Laura Pyke C

 

Lismore Derrinallum       11           21           38           48           Kate Poole GA

Caramut                        7              12           20           24           Lisa Anders GK

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      9              27           38           48           Jess Cameron GA, Melissa Burt GD/GK

Hawkesdale Macarthur  9              15           22           28           Rebecca Kavanagh GS/GA, Kylie Habel GA/GD

 

Great Western               4              10           14           16           Amy Kindred GK/GA

Wickliffe Lake Bolac      14           39           56           69           Simone McDonald GS

 

A GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 7 0 0 0 539 133 405.26 28
Lismore Derrinallum 7 0 0 0 354 182 194.51 28
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 6 1 0 0 305 192 158.85 24
Glen Dunkeld 5 2 0 0 318 272 116.91 20
Ararat 5 2 0 0 313 272 115.07 20
Woorndoo Mortlake 4 3 0 0 279 238 117.23 16
SM&W Rovers 3 4 0 0 240 304 78.95 12
Caramut 2 5 0 0 203 241 84.23 8
Hawkesdale Mac 2 5 0 0 250 350 71.43 8
Tatyoon 1 6 0 0 150 264 56.82 4
Moyston Willaura 0 7 0 0 227 344 65.99 0
Great Western 0 7 0 0 109 495 22.02 0

 

B Grade

Tatyoon                               won on forfeit

SM&W Rovers

 

Ararat                            13           19           26           36           Rommy Nicht GD

Moyston Willaura            4              12           18           22           Jessica Jackson C/WA

 

Penshurst                      5              10           13           16           Lauren Tuckey

Glenthompson Dunkeld   8              18           24           31           Jo Frost

 

Lismore Derrinallum       15           25           35           41           Simone Everett C

Caramut                        3              10           13           16           Danielle Tickner WD

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      11           23           33           44           Amy McCormick GA

Hawkesdale Macarthur   5              9              14           19           Narelle White GD

 

Great Western              9              14           23           29           Caitlin Virgona GA

Wickliffe Lake Bolac       20           36           49           62           Amanda Clark GS/GA

B GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 6 1 0 0 261 110 237.27 24
Woorndoo Mortlake 6 1 0 0 273 129 211.63 24
Glen Dunkeld 6 1 0 0 244 146 167.12 24
Lismore Derrinallum 6 1 0 0 243 149 163.09 24
Ararat 5 2 0 0 193 138 139.86 20
Tatyoon 4 3 0 0 182 166 109.64 16
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 3 4 0 0 191 209 91.39 12
Moyston Willaura 2 5 0 0 160 221 72.40 8
Hawkesdale Mac 2 5 0 0 175 255 68.63 8
Caramut 2 5 0 0 128 233 54.94 8
Great Western 0 7 0 0 125 349 35.82 0
SM&W Rovers 0 7 0 0 0 70 0.00 0

 

C Grade

Tatyoon                          2              3              10           13           Tracey Reynolds GA/GS/WA

SM&W Rovers                 14           22           26           38           Kristy Kerr WA/C

 

Ararat                           5              11           15           20           Kelli Holtham Felini C/GA

Moyston Willaura            4              10           15           17           Irene Bird GK

 

Penshurst                      6              12           17           22           Emily Huf WD, Sally Casey GK

Glenthompson Dunkeld  6              11           15           16           Jaclyn Maroney GD, Louise Starkie WA/C

 

Lismore Derrinallum       9              12           16           21           Kristie Jensen WA

Caramut                       6              16           25           28           Kimberley Hannabury C

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      7              15           23           31           Melinda Haberfield WA

Hawkesdale Macarthur  4              7              8              12           Louise Nield GA/WA

 

Great Western             12           22           28           38           Tayla Greene GA

Wickliffe Lake Bolac      5              9              15           17           Gemma Thompson GK/WA/GD/GS

C GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Ararat 6 1 0 0 178 108 164.81 24
Penshurst 6 1 0 0 183 133 137.59 24
Lismore Derrinallum 5 2 0 0 210 111 189.19 20
Woorndoo Mortlake 5 2 0 0 191 102 187.25 20
Glen Dunkeld 5 2 0 0 192 119 161.34 20
SM&W Rovers 5 2 0 0 192 145 132.41 20
Caramut 4 3 0 0 152 143 106.29 16
Tatyoon 3 4 0 0 150 160 93.75 12
Moyston Willaura 2 5 0 0 152 145 104.83 8
Great Western 1 6 0 0 115 257 44.75 4
Hawkesdale Mac 0 7 0 0 89 164 54.27 0
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0 7 0 0 70 287 24.39 0

 

17 & Under

Tatyoon                      4              8              13           18           Samantha Dunn GD

SM&W Rovers              8              13           18           24           Amanda McLeod WA/GA

 

Ararat                         15           28           42           57           Brooke Wilson GS/WA

Moyston Willaura          2              5              7              9              Maddi Slocombe C

 

Penshurst                    14           27           41           54           Maddy Pertzel, Hannah Bensch

Glenthompson Dunkeld   5              7              12           14

 

Lismore Derrinallum                                                    24           Georgia Anderson

Caramut                                                                    27           Rebecca Bloomfield

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      4              11           14           19           Erin Connor WA/GA

Hawkesdale Macarthur 14           26           42           48           Kirsten Noonan GD

                               

Wickliffe Lake Bolac        Bye

17 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 6 0 0 1 279 101 276.24 28
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 6 0 0 1 268 105 255.24 28
Ararat 5 1 0 1 258 98 263.27 24
Hawkesdale Mac 6 1 0 0 326 178 183.15 24
Tatyoon 2 3 1 1 153 180 85.00 14
Caramut 3 4 0 0 160 204 78.43 12
SM&W Rovers 3 4 0 0 141 210 67.14 12
Woorndoo Mortlake 1 4 1 1 127 217 58.53 10
Glen Dunkeld 1 4 1 1 114 221 51.58 10
Lismore Derrinallum 0 6 0 1 100 222 45.05 4
Moyston Willaura 0 6 1 0 118 308 38.31 2

 

15 & Under                        

Tatyoon                         5              14           22           32           Maggie Astbury GA/GS

SM&W Rovers                 2              5              11           16           Tamara Chiltern C/GS

 

Ararat                           10           20           29           41           Chloe Pitts C

Moyston Willaura            1              2              12           14           Katie Pearce C/WA

 

Penshurst                     11           19           31           37           Leah Rentsch C, Laura Huf GD

Glenthompson Dunkeld  0              1              4              5              Ellen Bullock WA/C

 

Lismore Derrinallum       Bye

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      2              3              5              6              Lily Grant GD

Hawkesdale Macarthur  6              14           21           28           Carly Watson C/WA

 

Great Western                  Bye

15 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Ararat 5 1 0 1 228 77 296.10 24
Hawkesdale Mac 6 1 0 0 195 82 237.80 24
Tatyoon 4 1 0 2 149 78 191.03 24
Penshurst 4 2 0 1 119 60 198.33 20
Moyston Willaura 3 2 0 2 106 107 99.07 20
Great Western 3 3 0 1 104 140 74.29 16
Woorndoo Mortlake 2 4 0 1 85 115 73.91 12
SM&W Rovers 1 4 0 2 87 139 62.59 12
Glenthompson Dunkeld 0 5 0 2 65 174 37.36 8
Lismore Derrinallum 0 5 0 2 25 191 13.09 8

 

13 & Under

Tatyoon                      3              5              15           22           Alice Astbury GA/GS

SM&W Rovers              0              0              0              1              Leila Currie GD/GA

 

Ararat                          3              10           12           14           Jennifer Lofts GK/GS

Moyston Willaura          5              12           17           24           Angie Stoneman GA/GD

 

Penshurst                     8              11           18           25           Georgie Brown WD/WA, Amy Boland GK

Glenthompson Dunkeld1              5              6              6              Kate Myers GD/GK/C

 

Lismore Derrinallum                                                       17           Courtney Coutts

Caramut                                                                        2              Rebecca Mann

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      4              9              12           15           Caitlin Quinn C/WD/WA/GA

Hawkesdale Macarthur  1              2              3              3              Chelsea Adams GD/GK

 

Great Western              2              11           15           23           Molly Nicholls GS/GA/C

Wickliffe Lake Bolac      0              5              7              11           Louise Millear GS/WA

13 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Moyston Willaura 7 0 0 0 193 34 567.65 28
Penshurst 6 1 0 0 213 48 443.75 24
Ararat 6 1 0 0 137 57 240.35 24
Lismore Derrinallum 5 2 0 0 75 56 133.93 20
Glen Dunkeld 5 2 0 0 104 78 133.33 20
Woorndoo Mortlake 4 3 0 0 107 78 137.18 16
Great Western 3 4 0 0 72 143 50.35 12
Tatyoon 2 5 0 0 71 66 107.58 8
SM&W Rovers 1 5 1 0 39 173 22.54 6
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 1 6 0 0 66 136 48.53 4
Hawkesdale Macarthur 1 6 0 0 37 111 33.33 4
Caramut 0 6 1 0 26 160 16.25 2