Round 6 May 19

A Grade

Caramut                    13           22           27           35           Ashleigh Bloomfield GA, Rebecca Bloomfield WA

Tatyoon                    4              8              11           16           Lauren McCarthy GA/GD, Simone King GD/C

 

SM&W Rovers             7              18           28           42           Liz Williams GK/GD, Merren Petrass GA

Ararat                        9              17           33           45           Lisa Haddow C, Sarah West GA

 

Moyston Willaura         8              12           17           24           Georgie Eastick GA

Penshurst                  23           45           65           87           Kelsey Lewis GS

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac        16           28           37           45           Stacey Stewart WA, Georgia Notting WD

Glenthompson Dunkeld    9              16           25           38           Sue Balkin Mitchell GD, Laura Pyke C/WD

 

Hawkesdale Macarthur      7         15           21           29           Rebecca Kavanagh GS/GA, Grace Linke WA/C

Lismore Derrinallum       12           27           44           65           Monique McLennan GD, Kate Poole GS/GA

 

Great Western               3              7              9              17           Amy Kindred GA/GD

Woorndoo Mortlake      28           43           57           75           Jess Cameron GA

 

A GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 6 0 0 0 478 110 434.55 24
Lismore Derrinallum 6 0 0 0 306 158 193.67 24
Glen Dunkeld 5 1 0 0 295 211 139.81 20
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 5 1 0 0 236 176 134.09 20
Ararat 4 2 0 0 258 223 115.70 16
Woorndoo Mortlake 3 3 0 0 231 210 110.00 12
Caramut 2 4 0 0 179 193 92.75 8
SM&W Rovers 2 4 0 0 210 283 74.20 8
Hawkesdale Mac 2 4 0 0 222 302 73.51 8
Tatyoon 1 5 0 0 129 234 55.13 4
Moyston Willaura 0 6 0 0 178 289 61.59 0
Great Western 0 6 0 0 93 426 21.83 0

 

B Grade

Caramut                 3              8              11           14           Jodie McConnell WA

Tatyoon                  10           18           25           32           Michelle Wigg GD

 

SM&W Rovers

Ararat                                   won on forfeit

 

Moyston Willaura         1              9              15           20           Carly Walter GK

Penshurst                  13           18           32           51           Brianna Bensch GD

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac      8              21           31           39           Casey Blake GS/GA

Glenthompson Dunkeld12           24           33           43           Jo Frost GA

 

Hawkesdale Macarthur 10           18           24           29           Laura Addinsall GA

Lismore Derrinallum      3              8              21           33           Peta McDonald GA/GS

 

Great Western              1              4              6              7              Jess Kindred WA

Woorndoo Mortlake      19           36           53           69           Michelle Muir GS/WA

B GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 6 0 0 0 245 79 310.13 24
Woorndoo Mortlake 5 1 0 0 229 110 208.18 20
Glen Dunkeld 5 1 0 0 213 130 163.85 20
Lismore Derrinallum 5 1 0 0 202 133 151.88 20
Ararat 4 2 0 0 157 116 135.34 16
Tatyoon 3 3 0 0 172 166 103.61 12
Moyston Willaura 2 4 0 0 138 185 74.59 8
Hawkesdale Mac 2 4 0 0 156 211 73.93 8
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 2 4 0 0 129 180 71.67 8
Caramut 2 4 0 0 112 192 58.33 8
Great Western 0 6 0 0 96 287 33.45 0
SM&W Rovers 0 6 0 0 0 60 0.00 0

 

C Grade

Caramut                   8              17           22           25           Vicky Merrett GA

Tatyoon                     4              8              12           15           Amy Clarke C

 

SM&W Rovers             7              12           15           15           Leesa Hamilton C

Ararat                        7              16           24           38           Missy Brown GD/GA/GS

 

Moyston Willaura         5              11           18           26           Shelley Wells GS/GA

Penshurst                   5              11           23           29           Kelly Doolan WA/C

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac     4              5              8              14           Jess Grist GA

Glenthompson Dunkeld14           24           37           47           Tamara Phillips GS/GA

 

Hawkesdale Macarthur    5              6              9              13           Felicity Noonan GA/GS

Lismore Derrinallum       3              10           16           23           Emily Murray GA

 

Great Western              3              8              10           10           Lauren Toomey

Woorndoo Mortlake      7              18           30           40           Jill Wade

C GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Lismore Derrinallum 5 1 0 0 189 83 227.71 20
Glen Dunkeld 5 1 0 0 176 97 181.44 20
Ararat 5 1 0 0 158 91 173.63 20
Penshurst 5 1 0 0 161 117 137.61 20
Woorndoo Mortlake 4 2 0 0 160 90 177.78 16
SM&W Rovers 4 2 0 0 154 132 116.67 16
Tatyoon 3 3 0 0 137 122 112.30 12
Caramut 3 3 0 0 124 122 101.64 12
Moyston Willaura 2 4 0 0 135 125 108.00 8
Hawkesdale Mac 0 6 0 0 77 133 57.89 0
Great Western 0 6 0 0 77 240 32.08 0
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0 6 0 0 53 249 21.29 0

 

17 & Under

Caramut                     6              10           13           18           Danielle Tickner C

Tatyoon                      5              10           17           23           Maggie Astbury C/WA

 

SM&W Rovers              2              5              11           12           Amelia Dunn GD/GK/GA

Ararat                        11           31           41           49           Jordyn Leggett GS/GD

 

Moyston Willaura        4              7              9              12           Katie Pearce WA/C

Penshurst                  11           25           37           52           Chloe Uebergang GS

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac     11           22           39           50           Annabelle Millear WA

Glenthompson Dunkeld4              6              11           16           Anna Mitchell GK/WD

 

Hawkesdale Macarthur   9              19           30           37           Niki Reichman GA

Lismore Derrinallum      12           17           21           27           Peta McDonaldGA

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      Bye

17 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 5 0 0 1 225 87 258.62 24
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 6 0 0 0 268 105 255.24 24
Ararat 4 1 0 1 201 89 225.84 20
Hawkesdale Mac 5 1 0 0 278 159 174.84 20
Tatyoon 2 2 1 1 135 156 86.54 14
Woorndoo Mortlake 1 3 1 1 108 169 63.91 10
Glen Dunkeld 1 3 1 1 100 167 59.88 10
Caramut 2 4 0 0 133 180 73.89 8
SM&W Rovers 2 4 0 0 117 192 60.94 8
Lismore Derrinallum 0 5 0 1 76 195 38.97 4
Moyston Willaura 0 5 1 0 109 251 43.43 2

 

15 & Under                        

Tatyoon                     Bye

 

SM&W Rovers             5              6              14           17           Brittany Quinlivian WA/WD

Ararat                       11           20           30           44           Chloe Dunmore GA/GS

 

Moyston Willaura         4              9              11           14           Bree Morgan GD/GK

Penshurst                   7              15           19           25           Alyssa Brown GS

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld               Bye

 

Hawkesdale Macarthur   11          23           30           42           Leah Drendel     GA

Lismore Derrinallum      0              0              2              3              Belinda Greig WD/C

 

Great Western              4              8              11           17           Olivia Gration GK/GS

Woorndoo Mortlake      2              7              22           25           Renae Reynolds GA

15 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Ararat 4 1 0 1 187 63 296.83 20
Hawkesdale Mac 5 1 0 0 167 76 219.74 20
Tatyoon 3 1 0 2 117 62 188.71 20
Moyston Willaura 3 1 0 2 92 66 139.39 20
Penshurst 3 2 0 1 82 55 149.09 16
Woorndoo Mortlake 2 3 0 1 79 87 90.80 12
Great Western 3 3 0 0 104 140 74.29 12
SM&W Rovers 1 3 0 2 71 107 66.36 12
Glenthompson Dunkeld 0 4 0 2 60 137 43.80 8
Lismore Derrinallum 0 5 0 1 25 191 13.09 4

 

13 & Under

Caramut                       0              1              4              4              Taylor Tickner GA

Tatyoon                        4              6              10           11           Brooke Phillips WD/GK

 

SM&W Rovers                0              0              0              0              Leila Currie GD

Ararat                           8              17           20           31           Briony Cann C

 

Moyston Willaura            6              10           17           21           Rachel Nailon-Williamson GA

Penshurst                      2              4              6              8              Bethany Mirtschin GD/C

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac        5              8              10           10           Kate Millear        GA/GD

Glenthompson Dunkeld   7              8              11           12           Georgie Walkley GA/C

 

Hawkesdale Macarthur    3              4              6              7              Caitlin Edwards GA

Lismore Derrinallum       2              5              7              9              Bridget Moyle   GK/C

 

Great Western             1              4              7            10           Drew Smith GA

Woorndoo Mortlake      6              10           20           29           Shona McGuigan GA

13 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Moyston Willaura 6 0 0 0 169 20 845.00 24
Ararat 6 0 0 0 123 33 372.73 24
Penshurst 5 1 0 0 188 42 447.62 20
Glen Dunkeld 5 1 0 0 98 53 184.91 20
Lismore Derrinallum 4 2 0 0 58 54 107.41 16
Woorndoo Mortlake 3 3 0 0 94 75 125.33 12
Great Western 2 4 0 0 49 132 37.12 8
SM&W Rovers 1 4 1 0 38 151 25.17 6
Tatyoon 1 5 0 0 49 65 75.38 4
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 1 5 0 0 55 113 48.67 4
Hawkesdale Macarthur 1 5 0 0 34 98 34.69 4
Caramut 0 5 1 0 24 143 16.78 2