Round 1 April 14

A Grade

Glenthompson Dunkeld   69           Sue Balkin Mitchell (GD), Laura Pyke (C)

Great Western          17           Kristy McEvoy (C/WA), Kim Leeke (GD/GK)

                                 

Penshurst              68           Sophie Ballinger (GA/WA)             

Woorndoo Mortlake      18           Jess Cameron (GD/GA)  

 

SM&W Rovers            28           Sarah Higgins (GD), Kate Higgins (C/GA)               

Caramut                25           Rebecca Bloomfield (C/WA),Kaye Jenkins (GD) 

                

Ararat                 34           Jakki Weppner (GD)                      

Lismore Derrinallum    48           Chelsea Burns (C/WA)  

 

Moyston Willaura       31           Zoe Eastick (C), Georgia Eastick (GA)      

Hawkesdale Macarthur   37           Kylie Habel (GA), Rebecca Kavanagh (GA)           

 

Tatyoon                9            Simone King, Laura McDougall                  

Wickliffe Lake Bolac   46           Amanda Clark, Sarah McInnes   

 

A GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 1 0 0 0 46 9 511.11 4
Glen Dunkeld 1 0 0 0 69 17 405.88 4
Penshurst 1 0 0 0 68 18 377.78 4
Lismore Derrinallum 1 0 0 0 48 34 141.18 4
Hawkesdale Mac 1 0 0 0 37 31 119.35 4
SM&W Rovers 1 0 0 0 28 25 112.00 4
Caramut 0 1 0 0 25 28 89.29 0
Moyston Willaura 0 1 0 0 31 37 83.78 0
Ararat 0 1 0 0 34 48 70.83 0
Woorndoo Mortlake 0 1 0 0 18 68 26.47 0
Great Western 0 1 0 0 17 69 24.64 0
Tatyoon 0 1 0 0 9 46 19.57 0

B Grade

Glenthompson Dunkeld      45           Julie Templeton (c)

Great Western                  17           Amy Hurley (c)

 

Penshurst                        34          

Woorndoo Mortlake           22           Fi Patison, Amy McCormack

 

Caramut won on forfeit from SM&W Rovers

 

Ararat                            24           Ashlea Knight (GK), Rommy Nicht (GD)

Lismore Derrinallum       26           Melanie Simmonds (GD) Hannah Sinnott (GA)

 

Moyston Willaura            26           Ashleigh Hull (GA), Jess Jackson (WA)

Hawkesdale Macarthur     30           Leonie Margrie (C), Caitlyn Forth (WD)

 

Tatyoon                         19           Zoe Astbury

Wickliffe Lake Bolac        25           Louise Gough

 

B GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Caramut 1 0 0 0 10 0 #DIV/0! 4
Glen Dunkeld 1 0 0 0 45 17 264.71 4
Penshurst 1 0 0 0 34 22 154.55 4
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 1 0 0 0 25 19 131.58 4
Hawkesdale Mac 1 0 0 0 30 26 115.38 4
Lismore Derrinallum 1 0 0 0 26 24 108.33 4
Ararat 0 1 0 0 24 26 92.31 0
Moyston Willaura 0 1 0 0 26 30 86.67 0
Tatyoon 0 1 0 0 19 25 76.00 0
Woorndoo Mortlake 0 1 0 0 22 34 64.71 0
Great Western 0 1 0 0 17 45 37.78 0
SM&W Rovers 0 1 0 0 0 10 0.00 0

 

C Grade

Glenthompson Dunkeld      35           Olivia Walker (GS/WA)

Great Western                  11           Tayla Greene (GA)

 

Penshurst                        20           Miranda Pye (GK) Caroline Crane(C)

Woorndoo Mortlake           19           Jodie Welsh, Jill Wade

 

SM&W Rovers                   24           Rosie Weatherly (GA)

Caramut                          15           Vicky Merrett    (GA)

 

Ararat                              13           Missy Brown (GD/GK)

Lismore Derrinallum          18           Rachael Knight (C)

  

Moyston Willaura            14           Shelley Wells (GS/GA)

Hawkesdale Macarthur     11           Kate Julius (GK)

 

Tatyoon                         33           Tracey Reynolds

Wickliffe Lake Bolac        10           Rachael Cornwell   

C GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Tatyoon 1 0 0 0 33 10 330.00 4
Glen Dunkeld 1 0 0 0 35 11 318.18 4
SM&W Rovers 1 0 0 0 24 15 160.00 4
Lismore Derrinallum 1 0 0 0 18 13 138.46 4
Moyston Willaura 1 0 0 0 14 11 127.27 4
Penshurst 1 0 0 0 20 19 105.26 4
Woorndoo Mortlake 0 1 0 0 19 20 95.00 0
Hawkesdale Mac 0 1 0 0 11 14 78.57 0
Ararat 0 1 0 0 13 18 72.22 0
Caramut 0 1 0 0 15 24 62.50 0
Great Western 0 1 0 0 11 35 31.43 0
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0 1 0 0 10 33 30.30 0

    

17 & Under

Glenthompson Dunkeld Bye

 

Penshurst                    47           Maddy Pertzel, Genevive Cameron

Woorndoo Mortlake      14           Elysia Sceney-Pitt

 

SM&W Rovers               21           Amelia Dunn (WD/GK)

Caramut                      28           Rebecca Bloomfield (GA)

 

Ararat                          41           Alanna Woods, Chloe Pitts

Lismore Derrinallum       2              Georgia Anderson, Shannon Jolly

 

Moyston Willaura          11           Lucy Malligan (GK/WD/WA)

Hawkesdale Macarthur   61           Grace Linke (WA/C)

 

Tatyoon                       24           Zoe Astbury

Wickliffe Lake Bolac       35           Tess Vallance

 

17 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Ararat 1 0 0 0 41 2 2050.00 4
Hawkesdale Mac 1 0 0 0 61 11 554.55 4
Penshurst 1 0 0 0 47 14 335.71 4
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 1 0 0 0 35 24 145.83 4
Caramut 1 0 0 0 28 21 133.33 4
Glen Dunkeld 0 0 0 1 0 0 #DIV/0! 4
SM&W Rovers 0 1 0 0 21 28 75.00 0
Tatyoon 0 1 0 0 24 35 68.57 0
Woorndoo Mortlake 0 1 0 0 14 47 29.79 0
Moyston Willaura 0 1 0 0 11 61 18.03 0

 

15 & Under

Glenthompson Dunkeld     19           Georgia Walkley

Great Western                  21           Olivia Gration

 

Penshurst                       14           Leah Rentsch

Woorndoo Mortlake          6

 

SM&W Rovers bye

 

Ararat                           58           Chloe Dunmore (GA/GS)

Lismore Derrinallum       2              Olivia Loader (GA/GS)

 

Moyston Willaura          20           Jorjia Slocombe (WA/C)

Hawkesdale Macarthur  19           Leah Drendel (GA/GS)

 

Tatyoon bye

 

15 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Ararat 1 0 0 0 58 2 2900.00 4
Penshurst 1 0 0 0 14 6 233.33 4
Great Western 1 0 0 0 21 19 110.53 4
Moyston Willaura 1 0 0 0 20 19 105.26 4
SM&W Rovers 0 0 0 1 0 0 #DIV/0! 4
Tatyoon 0 0 0 1 0 0 #DIV/0! 4
Hawkesdale Mac 0 1 0 0 19 20 95.00 0
Glenthompson Dunkeld 0 1 0 0 19 21 90.48 0
Woorndoo Mortlake 0 1 0 0 6 14 42.86 0
Lismore Derrinallum 0 1 0 0 2 58 3.45 0



13 & Under

Glenthompson Dunkeld    23           Georgia Walkley

Great Western                  9              Julia Clugston

 

Penshurst                          22           Taylah Casey (GD/C)

Woorndoo Mortlake          7              Henrietta Roxburgh (GD)

 

SM&W Rovers                   10           Chloe Porter (GA)

Caramut                             10           Hayley Mann (C)

 

Ararat                                18           Mary Anne Pitts (GA), Katelin McDonald (C)

Lismore Derrinallum         10           Courtney Coutts (GA), Bridget Moyle (C/WA)

 

Moyston Willaura            21           Carly Griffiths (WA)

Hawkesdale Macarthur    3              Nikki Milgate (GA)

 

Tatyoon                               8              Kayla Stuchbree

Wickliffe Lake Bolac        12           Kate Millear





13 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Moyston Willaura 1 0 0 0 21 3 700.00 4
Penshurst 1 0 0 0 22 7 314.29 4
Glen Dunkeld 1 0 0 0 23 9 255.56 4
Ararat 1 0 0 0 18 10 180.00 4
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 1 0 0 0 12 8 150.00 4
Caramut 0 0 1 0 10 10 100.00 2
SM&W Rovers 0 0 1 0 10 10 100.00 2
Tatyoon 0 1 0 0 8 12 66.67 0
Lismore Derrinallum 0 1 0 0 10 18 55.56 0
Great Western 0 1 0 0 9 23 39.13 0
Woorndoo Mortlake 0 1 0 0 7 22 31.82 0
Hawkesdale Macarthur 0 1 0 0 3 21 14.29 0