Round 15 July 30

Seniors

TATYOON v. ARARAT
Round 15 - 30/07/2011

Tatyoon                                 11.0,  15.4,  28.5,  35.15  (225)
Ararat                                  2.1,  3.4,  6.4,  7.4  (46)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Aiden Bell 10, Ross Panther 9, Damian Cameron 8, Stephen Hughes 3, Andrew Maconachie 2, Cameron Gellie 1, Richard King 1, Jarryd Graham 1

Ararat :
Benjamin Birch-Burton 2, Richard O'Connell 1, Nicholas Bulger 1, Ashley Leggett 1, Simon Alexander 1, Phillip Walton 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Aiden Bell, Ross Panther, Damian Cameron, Jarryd Graham, Rhys Cronin, Jason Cameron

Ararat :
Aaron Jenkins, Daniel O'Connell, Richard O'Connell, Benjamin Birch-Burton, Ashley Leggett



WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. PENSHURST
Round 15 - 30/07/2011

Penshurst                               5.5,  11.7,  18.8,  21.12  (138)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       1.2,  3.2,  6.4,  9.5  (59)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Christopher Eales 8, Scott Richards 3, Lee Pye 2, Bradley Everall 2, Luke Burn 2, Luke Hamilton 2,
Jay Everall 1, Leigh Ewing 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Grant Cameron 3, Bradley Turner 3, Jayson Blain 1, Nicholas Allen 1, Max Gubbins 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Taylor McKenry, Lee Pye, Christopher Eales, Andrew Behncke, Scott Richards

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Matthew Johnson, Mathew Bourchier, Bradley Turner, Stephen SINNOTT, Nicholas Allen, Tom Navickas



MOYSTON WILLAURA v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 15 - 30/07/2011

Moyston Willaura                        3.4,  8.9,  10.10,  15.15  (105)
SM&W Rovers                             3.2,  5.2,  8.5,  10.5  (65)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Matthew Rea 4, Lachlan Hamilton 2, Aaron Pianta 2, John Vanderwaal 2, Matthew Jackson 1, James Dalkin 1,
Philip Brady 1, Nicholas Corbett 1, Blake Dunstan 1

SM&W Rovers :
Lee Marshall 4, Andrew Toan 3, David Box 2, Robert Walsh 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Lynden Brewis, Matthew Peel, Samuel Seres, John Vanderwaal, Simon Lockyer, Matthew Jackson

SM&W Rovers :
Leigh Kerr, Daniel Currie, Joseph Liston, Shaun  Davidson, Hayden McCrow, Jacob Johnson


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 15 - 30/07/2011

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    5.5,  9.8,  15.11,  16.14  (110)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    2.1,  4.7,  4.8,  8.13  (61)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Martin Hall 5, Nicholas Willox 4, Danniel Smith 4, Christopher Keilar 2, Ben Britten 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Daniel Roache 3, Adrian Bos 2, Joel Dwyer 1, Jeremey Sheehan 1, Steven Wythe 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jake Clark, Simon Whelan, Nicholas Willox, Richard Blackburn, Martin Hall, Danniel Smith

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Jamie Hetherington, Steven Wythe, Ben Murphy, Adrian Bos, Lachlan Reichman, Brett Tanner



LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. CARAMUT
Round 15 - 30/07/2011

Lismore Derrinallum                     1.4,  4.7,  9.10,  14.17  (101)
Caramut                                 1.2,  3.4,  6.7,  7.10  (52)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Ashley Schurmann 3, Shane Moore 2, Andrew Stewart 2, James Devlin 1, Clinton Dudman 1, Dean McPhan 1,
Andrew Cartledge 1, Zachariah Gellie 1, Scott Henderson 1, Michael Fitzgerald 1

Caramut :
Tim Barr 3, Nathan Reeves 2, Nathan Jones 1, Lowell Hunter 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Zachariah Gellie, Scott Henderson, Jahn Knight, Tim Fitzgerald, Andrew Stewart, Dean McPhan

Caramut :
Nathan Jones, Todd Robertson, Adam Lehmann, Mitchell Jubb, Tim Barr




Reserves

TATYOON v. ARARAT
Round 15 - 30/07/2011

Tatyoon                                 9.6,  16.10,  26.13,  33.18  (216)
Ararat                                  0.0,  1.0,  1.0,  1.1  (7)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Taylor Hyland 13, Mitchell Henderson 5, Robert Richardson 4, Thomas Barr 3, Michael Smith 3, Luke Nicholas 2,
Rhys Burger 2, Jack Greasley 1

Ararat :
Jakeb Thomas 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Taylor Hyland, Rhys Burger, Robert Richardson, Sam Sheppard, Andrew McDougall, Jack Greasley

Ararat :
Mark Coole, Marcus Matthews, Nathan Leggett, Ashleigh Sladdin, Anthony Empson, Charlie Hawkins


WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. PENSHURST
Round 15 - 30/07/2011

Penshurst                               4.3,  10.5,  12.6,  15.10  (100)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       1.1,  1.1,  3.4,  3.5  (23)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Nathan Uebergang 4, Dylan Bensch 3, Matthew Linke 2, Robert Funk 1, Bradley Bensch 1, Tristan McMahon 1,
Michael Ross 1, Gordon Last 1, David O'Brien 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jason Harris 2, Tyne Anderson 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Jonathan Jenkin, Nathan Uebergang, Zac Doherty, Lachlan Rentsch, Timothy Weir, Hayden Cottrill

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Mark White, Brett Barnes, James Dennis, Nukutai Ratana-Tuhura, Daniel Cameron, Phillip Perret


MOYSTON WILLAURA v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 15 - 30/07/2011

Moyston Willaura                        4.2,  7.2,  10.8,  11.9  (75)
SM&W Rovers                             0.1,  1.4,  3.4,  6.6  (42)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Paul Dalziel 5, Eric Wilson 1, Michael Adams 1, Callum Stevens 1, Travis Peatt 1, Darren Pederson 1,
Declan Adams 1

SM&W Rovers :
Adam Griffin 3, Anthony Liston 1, Craig Peters 1, Chris Cudia 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Michael Adams, Paul Dalziel, Glen Keilar, Callum Stevens, Declan Adams, Bruce Marshall

SM&W Rovers :
Gerard Maher, Dermott Tebb, Anthony Liston, Brady Curran, Jeremy Cameron, Andrew Jose



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 15 - 30/07/2011

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    5.2,  11.7,  15.7,  17.13  (115)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    0.2,  0.3,  2.4,  3.4  (22)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Josh Keys 4, Daniel Missen 3, Sam McDonald 2, Lee Venville 2, James Keys 1, Joel Kitchen 1,
Franjo Vulic 1, Jeremy Curnow 1, Adam Richardson 1, Timothy Blake 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Hayden Wright 2, Bradley Smith 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Todd Cameron, Josh Keys, Sam McDonald, Franjo Vulic, Lee Venville, Daniel Missen

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Hayden Wright, Darren Webb, Simon Poynton, Ryan Povey, Stuart Habel, Nathan Ross



LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. CARAMUT
Round 15 - 30/07/2011

Lismore Derrinallum                     4.3,  8.13,  11.15,  20.18  (138)
Caramut                                 1.0,  1.1,  4.5,  7.5  (47)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Aaron Dudman 4, Sam Stewart 3, Daniel Vagg 2, Darcy Skene 2, Brenton Dridan 2, Benjamin Shearn 2,
Corey Smith 1, Thomas Poole 1, Tim Turner 1, Mark Ward 1, Troy Zadow 1

Caramut :
Daniel Boyle 4, Travis Hayes 2, Nathan Surkitt 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Darcy Skene, Benjamin Shearn, Aaron Dudman, Corey Smith, Mark Ward, Matthew Halloran

Caramut :
Darryl Eldred, Nathan Surkitt, Leigh Myronuik, Daniel Boyle, Paul Sheen, Bradley McInnes


Under 16

TATYOON v. ARARAT
Round 15 - 30/07/2011

Tatyoon                                 2.0,  4.4,  8.6,  12.11  (83)
Ararat                                  1.1,  2.1,  2.1,  2.1  (13)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Arthur Armstrong 3, Tyler Cronin 3, Mitchell Cronin 2, Aidan Marr 2, Nicholas Dunford 1, Samual McDougall 1

Ararat :
Ciaran Kelly 2

BEST, Tatyoon :
Brody Taylor, Matthew Mackay, Tyler Cronin, Mitchell Cronin, Arthur Armstrong, Samual McDougall

Ararat :
Thomas Taurau, Lachie Bond, Aaron Banks, Zachary Thomas, Naish McRoberts, Danny Purcell



WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. PENSHURST
Round 15 - 30/07/2011

Woorndoo Mortlake                       4.0,  5.3,  7.3,  7.4  (46)
Penshurst                               0.3,  1.3,  2.5,  6.6  (42)

GOALS, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Tom Beardsley 3, Jack Osborne 2, Thomas Carmichael 1, Nathan Flack 1

Penshurst :
Hayden Cottrill 2, Luke Hamilton 2, Daniel Rentsch 1, Andrew Bensch 1

BEST, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Hans Gubbins, Jack Osborne, Tom Beardsley, Brett Ryan, Thomas Carmichael, William Rasmussen

Penshurst :
Edward Linke, Jordan Rentsch, Lachlan Rentsch, Timothy Schwarz, Nicholas Bensch, Zac Van Wegan



MOYSTON WILLAURA v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 15 - 30/07/2011

Moyston Willaura                        3.3,  7.4,  12.8,  15.10  (100)
SM&W Rovers                             0.0,  1.1,  1.1,  3.2  (20)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Shane Gannon 3, Jade Richards 2, John Gration 2, Corey Bell 1, Fraser Heard 1, Zac Chick 1,
Rhys Matheson 1, John Butler 1, Samuel Wells 1, Josh Byron 1, Ashley Potter 1

SM&W Rovers :
Callum Baker 2, Thomas Thewlis 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
John Butler, Samuel Wells, Shane Gannon, Jade Richards, John Gration, Rhys Matheson

SM&W Rovers :
Lloyd Meek, Matthew Mulcahy, Thomas Thewlis, Callum Baker, MacKenzie Thompson, Aidan Graham



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 15 - 30/07/2011

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    1.1,  3.8,  5.10,  8.11  (59)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    2.4,  3.4,  7.4,  7.5  (47)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Caleb Johnson 2, George Swarbrick 2, Aaron Seabrook 1, Luke Gow 1, Nathan Ross 1, Lachlan Glare 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jacob Bates 2, Brady Holcombe 2, James Keys 1, Francis Vernon 1, Brayden Ferguson 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
James Gow, Levi Johnson, Nathan Ross, George Swarbrick, Lachlan Glare, Lachlan Tanner

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jacob Bates, James Keys, Alexander McIntyre, Gerard May, Brayden Ferguson, Matthew North

Seniors

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Tatyoon                       1607    776     207.09  48     
2   SM&W Rovers                   1317    909     144.88  40     
3   Moyston Willaura              1307    846     154.49  36     
4   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          1233    980     125.82  36     
5   Hawkesdale Macarthur          1136    912     124.56  32     
6   Glenthompson Dunkeld          1103    938     117.59  28     
7   Caramut                       1030    1011    101.88  24     
8   Penshurst                     1094    1130    96.81   20     
9   Lismore Derrinallum           1033    1226    84.26   20     
10  Ararat                        824     1615    51.02   8      
11  Woorndoo Mortlake             735     2076    35.40   0      


Reserves

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Tatyoon                       1481    297     498.65  52     
2   Moyston Willaura              1090    514     212.06  44     
3   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          1003    607     165.24  44     
4   Lismore Derrinallum           1072    603     177.78  36     
5   SM&W Rovers                   921     691     133.29  32     
6   Hawkesdale Macarthur          538     827     65.05   20     
7   Caramut                       704     963     73.10   16     
8   Penshurst                     690     954     72.33   16     
9   Glenthompson Dunkeld          445     1006    44.23   12     
10  Ararat                        588     1399    42.03   12     
11  Woorndoo Mortlake             515     1186    43.42   8      


Under 16

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Tatyoon                       940     269     349.44  46     
2   Woorndoo Mortlake             1010    335     301.49  44     
3   Ararat                        954     394     242.13  44     
4   Penshurst                     1008    301     334.88  42     
5   Hawkesdale Macarthur          986     333     296.10  36     
6   Moyston Willaura              641     428     149.77  28     
7   SM&W Rovers                   387     1069    36.20   16     
8   Glenthompson Dunkeld          346     1228    28.18   16     
9   Lismore Derrinallum           179     1346    13.30   12     
10  Wickliffe Lake Bolac          368     1116    32.97   8      

Goals

Seniors

Ross            Panther         Tatyoon                9      58
Aiden           Bell            Tatyoon               10      58
Lachlan         Hamilton        Moyston Willaura       2      44
Christopher     Keilar          Wickliffe Lake Bolac   2      41
Lee             Marshall        SM&W Rovers            4      41
Daniel          Roache          Hawkesdale Macarthur   3      38
Christopher     Eales           Penshurst              8      36
Rhys            Cahir           SM&W Rovers            0      31
Danniel         Smith           Wickliffe Lake Bolac   4      28
Lowell          Hunter          Caramut                1      26
Martin          Hall            Wickliffe Lake Bolac   5      26

Reserves

Adam            Griffin         SM&W Rovers            3      46
Daniel          Vagg            Lismore Derrinallum    2      39
Joshua          McDougall       Tatyoon                0      39
Josh            Keys            Wickliffe Lake Bolac   4      34
Darren          Pederson        Moyston Willaura       1      29
Aaron           Dudman          Lismore Derrinallum    4      29
Eric            Duff            Wickliffe Lake Bolac   0      26
Laurie          Moyle           Ararat                 0      25
Shane           Jenkins         Tatyoon                0      24
Jason           Harris          Woorndoo Mortlake      2      23

Under 16

Lachlan         Glare           Hawkesdale Macarthur   1      46
Brody           Mifsud          Woorndoo Mortlake      0      41
Ciaran          Kelly           Ararat                 2      35
Daniel          Rentsch         Penshurst              1      34
Tyler           Schafer         Woorndoo Mortlake      0      32
Tyler           Cronin          Tatyoon                3      31
Mitchell        Cronin          Tatyoon                2      23
John            Butler          Moyston Willaura       1      20
James           Gow             Hawkesdale Macarthur   0      20
Nathan          Flack           Woorndoo Mortlake      1      18
Thomas          Thewlis         SM&W Rovers            1      18
Nicholas        Dunford         Tatyoon                1      18