Round 12 July 9

Seniors

CARAMUT v. TATYOON
Round 12 - 09/07/2011

Tatyoon                                 4.4,  6.8,  8.10,  11.11  (77)
Caramut                                 1.1,  4.4,  7.7,  8.10  (58)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Patrick TUCKER 2, Aiden Bell 2, Ross Panther 2, Damian Cameron 2, Mitchell Cronin 1, Joshua McDougall 1,
Richard Tucker 1

Caramut :
Jade Hayes 2, Tim Barr 2, Todd O'Sullivan 1, Nathan Jones 1, Ricky Kildea 1, John Moody 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Damian Cameron, Patrick TUCKER, Jarrod Blandford, Mathew Harris, Jarryd Graham, Rhys Cronin

Caramut :
Todd O'Sullivan, Nathan Jones, Adam Lehmann, Nathan Reeves, Lowell Hunter, Adam Dickson


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 12 - 09/07/2011

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    1.0,  4.3,  6.5,  8.7  (55)
Moyston Willaura                        1.3,  2.4,  5.7,  7.9  (51)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Damien Logan 2, Simon Hatherell 2, James Peters 1, Peter Fort 1, Paul McKellar 1, Rory Neeson 1

Moyston Willaura :
Lachlan Hamilton 2, James Dalkin 2, Daniel Guinane 1, Philip Brady 1, Aaron Pianta 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Paul McKellar, Brock Wardlaw, Michael Uebergang, Laurie Gordon, Rory Neeson, Justin Coote

Moyston Willaura :
Philip Brady, Paul McLoughlan, Leo Bell, John Vanderwaal, Brad Karslake, Blake Dunstan


ARARAT v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 12 - 09/07/2011

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    4.5,  7.7,  11.9,  14.14  (98)
Ararat                                  1.2,  4.4,  6.7,  9.9  (63)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Christopher Keilar 5, Nicholas Willox 4, Luke Duncan 1, Bradley Wallace 1, Tyler Britten 1, Joseph Higgins 1,
Danniel Smith 1

Ararat :
Benjamin Birch-Burton 3, Brent Bulger 2, Richard O'Connell 1, George Cooper 1, Jeremy Leslie 1, Phillip Walton 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Luke Duncan, Nicholas Willox, Joseph Higgins, Shane Clark, Charles Archer

Ararat :
Benjamin Birch-Burton, Aaron Jenkins, Scott Jackson, Daniel O'Connell, Ashley Leggett, Richard O'Connell



PENSHURST v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 12 - 09/07/2011

Lismore Derrinallum                     3.5,  4.8,  7.10,  12.16  (88)
Penshurst                               5.3,  7.9,  11.13,  12.14  (86)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Clinton Dudman 4, Ashley Schurmann 2, Troy Zadow 2, Darcy O'Sullivan 1, Andrew Stewart 1, Zachariah Gellie 1, Scott Henderson 1

Penshurst :
Christopher Eales 4, Leigh Ewing 2, Grant Ewing 1, Troy McCormack 1, William Warner 1, Todd Robinson 1,
Taylor McKenry 1, Patrick Sherlock 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Neil Brown, Clinton Dudman, Zachariah Gellie, Dean McPhan, Damian Pemberton

Penshurst :
Todd Robinson, Leigh Ewing, Christopher Eales, Andrew Behncke, Taylor McKenry, Luke Burn



SM&W ROVERS v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 12 - 09/07/2011

SM&W Rovers                             2.0,  6.4,  10.7,  12.9  (81)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    4.2,  6.3,  8.5,  10.7  (67)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Rhys Cahir 3, Lee Marshall 3, Andrew Robertson 2, Jaye Cahir 1, Steven Lodge 1, Samuel Dangerfield 1,
Shaun  Davidson 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Brad Sholl 3, Charles Nield 2, Jeremey Sheehan 2, Jamie Hetherington 1, Joel Dwyer 1, Mark Johnson 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Jacob Johnson, Joseph Liston, Michael Kerr, Leigh Kerr, John Forbes, Michael Loader

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Brayden Buchanan, Jeremey Sheehan, Lachlan Reichman, Andrew Bos, Adrian Bos, Brett Tanner



Reserves

CARAMUT v. TATYOON
Round 12 - 09/07/2011

Tatyoon                                 2.1,  4.2,  9.2,  12.2  (74)
Caramut                                 1.3,  4.4,  5.5,  7.6  (48)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Chris Milne 6, Shane Jenkins 3, Andrew McDougall 2, Richard Joyce 1

Caramut :
Daniel Boyle 4, Scott Redmond 1, Bradley Howlett 1, Nathan Surkitt 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Andrew McDougall, Chris Milne, Timothy Gubbins, James Christie, Matthew Timms, Sam Sheppard

Caramut :
Scott Redmond, Jade Sheen, Darryl Eldred, Christopher Moutray, Daniel Boyle, Trident Williams


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 12 - 09/07/2011

Moyston Willaura                        3.4,  5.6,  9.11,  18.11  (119)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    1.0,  3.5,  5.6,  6.6  (42)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Darren Pederson 6, Robert Wilde 3, Declan Adams 2, Matthew Delzotto 1, James Brain 1, Eric Wilson 1,
Tim Stevens 1, isaac Debono 1, Adam Stevens 1, Jackson Karslake 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Nick Brown 2, Ben Ryan 1, Brett Matthews 1, Ryan Gerring 1, Lachlan Fisher 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Declan Adams, Michael Adams, Darren Pederson, James Brain, Travis Peatt

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Christopher Macrae, Kieran Neeson, Toby Knight, Ben Ryan, Trent Adams, Nick Starkie


ARARAT v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 12 - 09/07/2011

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    3.4,  5.12,  10.14,  17.15  (117)
Ararat                                  1.1,  1.1,  2.1,  2.2  (14)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Josh Keys 9, James Keys 2, Jeremy Curnow 2, Eric Duff 2, Sam McDonald 1, Daniel Missen 1

Ararat :
Luke Foster 1, Bruce Williams 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Josh Keys, Michael Blackburn, Lee Venville, Franjo Vulic, Joel Kitchen, James Keys

Ararat :
Luke Foster, Mark Coole, Bruce Williams, Joshua Malcom, Shannon Rose, Marcus Matthews



PENSHURST v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 12 - 09/07/2011

Penshurst                               2.1,  6.1,  8.2,  11.3  (69)
Lismore Derrinallum                     2.0,  5.2,  6.4,  8.5  (53)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Michael Ross 4, Dylan Bensch 3, Nick McMahon 1, Timothy Schwarz 1, Zac Doherty 1, Premier Sciascia 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Aaron Dudman 6, Thomas Poole 1, Darcy Skene 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Leigh Uebergang, Nick McMahon, Lachlan Rentsch, Jordan Rentsch, Joe Page, Zac Doherty

Lismore Derrinallum :
Aaron Dudman, Ashley Young, Benjamin Shearn, Darcy Skene, Steven Maxwell, Edward Drew


SM&W ROVERS v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 12 - 09/07/2011

SM&W Rovers                             1.1,  4.4,  7.6,  9.9  (63)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    1.3,  3.6,  3.8,  5.11  (41)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Adam Griffin 2, Robert Walsh 2, Anthony Liston 1, Justin Belcher 1, Craig McLeod 1, Scott Metcalfe 1,
Chris Cudia 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Hayden Wright 1, Jason Crow 1, Darren Webb 1, Joel Kreeck 1, Lachlan Glare 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Robert Walsh, Craig McLeod, Scott Metcalfe, Jeremy Cameron, Anthony Liston, Jason Porter

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Adam Lenehan, Joel Kreeck, Hayden Wright, Stuart Habel, Lachlan Glare, Nick Slattery



Under 16



GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 12 - 09/07/2011

Moyston Willaura                        1.7,  5.9,  6.13,  9.16  (70)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    0.0,  0.2,  1.2,  1.4  (10)


GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
John Butler 4, Tom Stoneman 1, Ignatius Stewart 1, Jade Richards 1, Hamish Stevens 1, Rhys Matheson 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Benjamin Cole 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Samuel Wells, Ignatius Stewart, Thomas Billet, Harrison Clayfield, Kade Preston, Ashley Potter

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Lachlan Fisher, Kane Mitchell, Webster Beck, Edwin Collins, Benjamin Cole, Nathan  Riddle



ARARAT v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 12 - 09/07/2011

Ararat won by forfeit.




PENSHURST v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 12 - 09/07/2011

Penshurst                               6.3,  9.5,  13.9,  20.13  (133)
Lismore Derrinallum                     0.0,  0.2,  0.3,  1.3  (9)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Daniel Rentsch 9, Lachlan Rentsch 5, Hayden Cottrill 2, Timothy Schwarz 1, Adrian Burn 1, Jayden Watson 1,
Nicholas Bensch 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Kelly Brain 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Lachlan Rentsch, Daniel Rentsch, Hayden Cottrill, Jayden Watson, James Linke, Timothy Schwarz

Lismore Derrinallum :
Ben Anderson, Ben Turner, Ben Johnstone



SM&W ROVERS v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 12 - 09/07/2011

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    6.2,  9.5,  11.10,  14.15  (99)
SM&W Rovers                             0.0,  0.1,  2.2,  3.2  (20)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Luke Gow 5, James Gow 3, Lachlan Glare 2, George Swarbrick 1, Aaron Seabrook 1, Shanon Mundy 1,
Henry Murphy 1

SM&W Rovers :
Thomas Thewlis 2, Callum Baker 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
George Swarbrick, James Gow, Luke Gow, Lachlan Glare, Aaron Seabrook, Levi Johnson

SM&W Rovers :
Callum Baker, Thomas Thewlis, Mitchell McCrow, Matthew Mulcahy, Lachlan Holdsworth, Lloyd Meek

 

Seniors

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Tatyoon                       1304    658     198.18  40     
2   SM&W Rovers                   1171    757     154.69  36     
3   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          974     882     110.43  28     
4   Moyston Willaura              970     687     141.19  24     
5   Hawkesdale Macarthur          916     691     132.56  24     
6   Caramut                       917     846     108.39  24     
7   Glenthompson Dunkeld          863     808     106.81  24     
8   Penshurst                     862     843     102.25  16     
9   Lismore Derrinallum           835     998     83.67   16     
10  Ararat                        634     1131    56.06   4      
11  Woorndoo Mortlake             518     1663    31.15   0      


Reserves

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Tatyoon                       1174    274     428.47  44     
2   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          813     562     144.66  36     
3   Moyston Willaura              818     436     187.61  32     
4   Lismore Derrinallum           776     476     163.03  28     
5   SM&W Rovers                   819     579     141.45  28     
6   Hawkesdale Macarthur          425     533     79.74   16     
7   Caramut                       599     754     79.44   16     
8   Penshurst                     544     770     70.65   12     
9   Ararat                        555     940     59.04   12     
10  Glenthompson Dunkeld          379     864     43.87   12     
11  Woorndoo Mortlake             309     1023    30.21   0      


Under 16

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Ararat                        851     238     357.56  40     
2   Tatyoon                       696     255     272.94  38     
3   Penshurst                     745     230     323.91  34     
4   Woorndoo Mortlake             782     226     346.02  32     
5   Hawkesdale Macarthur          811     270     300.37  24     
6   Moyston Willaura              498     283     175.97  24     
7   Glenthompson Dunkeld          312     932     33.48   16     
8   SM&W Rovers                   310     931     33.30   12     
9   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          313     905     34.59   8      
10  Lismore Derrinallum           125     1173    10.66   8      

Leading Goal kickers

Seniors

Ross            Panther         Tatyoon                     48
Aiden           Bell            Tatyoon                     44
Lee             Marshall        SM&W Rovers                 36
Lachlan         Hamilton        Moyston Willaura            34
Christopher     Keilar          Wickliffe Lake Bolac        32
Rhys            Cahir           SM&W Rovers                 30
Daniel          Roache          Hawkesdale Macarthur        29
Christopher     Eales           Penshurst                   27
Lowell          Hunter          Caramut                     24
Ashley          Schurmann       Lismore Derrinallum         22

Reserves

Adam            Griffin         SM&W Rovers                 41
Joshua          McDougall       Tatyoon                     36
Josh            Keys            Wickliffe Lake Bolac        30
Daniel          Vagg            Lismore Derrinallum         29
Eric            Duff            Wickliffe Lake Bolac        26
Laurie          Moyle           Ararat                      25
Darren          Pederson        Moyston Willaura            25
Shane           Jenkins         Tatyoon                     24
Aaron           Dudman          Lismore Derrinallum         23
Timothy         Blake           Wickliffe Lake Bolac        15

Under 16

Lachlan         Glare           Hawkesdale Macarthur        43
Brody           Mifsud          Woorndoo Mortlake           30
Ciaran          Kelly           Ararat                      29
Tyler           Schafer         Woorndoo Mortlake           28
Daniel          Rentsch         Penshurst                   27
Tyler           Cronin          Tatyoon                     24
Mitchell        Cronin          Tatyoon                     20
John            Butler          Moyston Willaura            19
Kerry           Tarbolton       Woorndoo Mortlake           16
Adrian          Burn            Penshurst                   15
Nathan          Flack           Woorndoo Mortlake           15