Round 11 July 2

 

Seniors

TATYOON v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 11 - 02/07/2011

Tatyoon                                 6.6,  9.7,  13.10,  19.12  (126)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.1,  4.6,  6.8,  8.11  (59)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Ross Panther 7, Richard Tucker 4, Aiden Bell 3, Mathew Harris 1, Andrew Ward 1, Jarryd Graham 1,
Patrick TUCKER 1, Nicholas Taylor 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Danniel Smith 2, Nicholas Willox 2, Dean McInnes 2, Christopher Keilar 1, Joseph Higgins 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Damian Cameron, Jarryd Graham, Ross Panther, Rhys Cronin, Bradd Wilson, Richard Tucker

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Joseph Higgins, Aaron Stewart, Bradley Keilar, Nicholas Willox, Charles Archer, Simon Whelan



WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 11 - 02/07/2011

Moyston Willaura                        11.4,  20.10,  25.13,  33.20  (218)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       0.5,  1.6,  4.7,  4.8  (32)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Lachlan Hamilton 16, Aaron Pianta 4, James Dalkin 3, Matthew Peel 3, Leo Bell 2, William Bell 1,
Blake Dunstan 1, Philip Brady 1, John Vanderwaal 1, Lynden Brewis 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Ben Grice 1, Jason Harris 1, Matthew Johnson 1, Daryl Remfry 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Lachlan Hamilton, John Vanderwaal, Daniel Guinane, Matthew Peel, Samuel Seres, Nathan Gannon

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Simon Allen, Tyler Schafer, Matthew Johnson, Leigh Van Den Berghe, Robert Kilpatrick, Ben Grice


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 11 - 02/07/2011

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    3.5,  6.6,  9.7,  12.9  (81)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    3.1,  6.5,  9.7,  10.11  (71)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Brad Sholl 5, Daniel Roache 2, Jamie Hetherington 2, Lachlan Reichman 1, Jeremey Sheehan 1, Joel Dwyer 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Michael Uebergang 3, Rory Neeson 2, Damien Logan 2, Sam White 2, James Peters 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Jeremey Sheehan, Brett Tanner, Charles Nield, Kurt Buchanan, Scott Wythe, Joel Dwyer

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Paul McKellar, Brock Wardlaw, Laurie Gordon, Daniel McArthur, Michael Uebergang, Peter Downs


PENSHURST v. CARAMUT
Round 11 - 02/07/2011

Caramut                                 1.4,  4.7,  6.9,  12.12  (84)
Penshurst                               2.4,  3.8,  6.11,  7.12  (54)

GOALS, Caramut :
Tim Barr 3, Jade Hayes 2, Ricky Kildea 1, Daniel Oakley 1, Joshua Jewell 1, Corey Mifsud 1,
Mitchell Jubb 1, Lowell Hunter 1, Bradley Distel 1

Penshurst :
Scott Richards 2, Brenton McKenry 1, Samuel Cameron 1, Andrew Behncke 1, Luke Burn 1, Leigh Ewing 1

BEST, Caramut :
Mitchell Jubb, Kurt Robertson, Nathan Reeves, Nathan Jones, James Tarbolton, Tim Barr

Penshurst :
Taylor McKenry, Bradley Everall, Andrew Behncke, Luke Hamilton, Luke Burn, Todd Robinson

ARARAT v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 11 - 03/07/2011

SM&W Rovers                             8.6,  8.11,  16.21,  18.26  (134)
Ararat                                  0.0,  0.2,  0.3,  2.5  (17)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Andrew Toan 4, Hayden McCrow 3, Jaye Cahir 2, Michael Kerr 2, Rhys Cahir 2, Thomas Madden 1,
Shaun  Davidson 1, Daniel Currie 1, Lee Marshall 1, Steven Lodge 1

Ararat :
Daniel O'Connell 1, Benjamin Birch-Burton 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Andrew Toan, Steven Lodge, Thomas Madden, Michael Kerr, Hayden McCrow, Jonathan Box

Ararat :
Jamie Elder, Benjamin Birch-Burton, Scott Jackson, Daniel O'Connell, Aaron Jenkins, Duaine Jantzen




Reserves

TATYOON v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 11 - 02/07/2011

Tatyoon                                 6.6,  7.9,  9.10,  13.13  (91)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.0,  2.1,  3.1,  4.1  (25)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Joshua McDougall 6, Paul Campigli 3, Michael Smith 1, Mitchell Cronin 1, Mitchell Henderson 1, Timothy Gubbins 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Josh Keys 2, Eric Duff 1, Franjo Vulic 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Richard Defegely, Timothy Gubbins, Robert Richardson, Rhys Burger, Tyler Cronin, Tom Vallance

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Josh Keys, Luke Veale, Sam McDonald, Tyler Britten, Jack Blake, Lee Venville



WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 11 - 02/07/2011

Moyston Willaura                        7.1,  10.4,  19.8,  24.11  (155)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       2.1,  5.3,  5.3,  6.7  (43)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Matthew Delzotto 6, Darren Pederson 5, Richard  Wisby 4, steven Richards 3, Michael Adams 2, Doug McKinnon 2, Declan Adams 1, Luke Walker 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
William Orde 2, Tyne Anderson 1, Todd Ryan 1, Ashley Launder 1, Tom Navickas 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Darren Pederson, Matthew Delzotto, Michael Adams, steven Richards, Travis Peatt, Declan Adams

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Todd Ryan, Jeremy Grant, William Orde, Ashley Launder, Tom Navickas, Tyne Anderson


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 11 - 02/07/2011

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    1.3,  3.4,  7.7,  12.7  (79)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    3.0,  5.1,  6.2,  7.3  (45)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Drew Coote 4, Nick Brown 3, Kieran Neeson 2, Russell Macgugan 1, Toby Knight 1, Lachlan Fisher 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Christopher Edwards 2, Lachlan Glare 2, David Mahony 2, Adam Lenehan 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Russell Macgugan, Drew Coote, Lachlan Fisher, Leigh Page, Lewis Williams, Toby Knight

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Adam Lenehan, Christopher Edwards, Hayden Wright, Tim Huglin, Lachlan Glare, Nick Slattery


PENSHURST v. CARAMUT
Round 11 - 02/07/2011

Caramut                                 1.0,  5.0,  7.2,  9.4  (58)
Penshurst                               2.3,  3.4,  6.4,  6.4  (40)

GOALS, Caramut :
Travis Hayes 2, Scott Redmond 2, Bradley Howlett 1, Matthew Shaw 1, Joel McKenzie 1, Tristan Piper 1,
Daniel Boyle 1

Penshurst :
Miles Pfitzner 4, David O'Brien 1, Michael Ross 1

BEST, Caramut :
Leigh Myronuik, Alexander Ryan, Jade Sheen, Scott Redmond, Trident Williams, Phillip Edwards

Penshurst :
Leigh Uebergang, Jonathan Jenkin, Zeb Lewis, David O'Brien, Gordon Last, Timothy Schwarz

ARARAT v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 11 - 03/07/2011

SM&W Rovers                             2.2,  6.4,  9.6,  14.12  (96)
Ararat                                  3.2,  4.3,  7.4,  7.4  (46)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Adam Griffin 6, Michael Loader 3, Robert Walsh 1, Chris Cudia 1, Mark Bielby 1, Brady Curran 1,
Seth Thomson 1

Ararat :
Laurie Moyle 2, Craig Cooper 1, Samuel Brown 1, George Cooper 1, Luke Foster 1, Ciaran Kelly 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Michael Loader, Adam Griffin, Peter Hamilton, Andrew Robertson, Robert Walsh, Jeremy Cameron

Ararat :
Craig Cooper, Jacob Strafehl, Charlie Hawkins, George Cooper, Ciaran Kelly, Brett Sladdin



Under 16

TATYOON v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 11 - 02/07/2011

Tatyoon                                 7.5,  13.12,  20.16,  26.20  (176)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    1.0,  1.1,  1.1,  1.2  (8)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Tyler Cronin 7, Mitchell Cronin 3, Samual McDougall 3, Arthur Armstrong 3, Jonathon Neville 2, Oakley Taylor 2,
Liam Jess 1, Aidan Marr 1, Brody Taylor 1, Christopher Jerram 1, Samuel Bohner 1, Richard Joyce 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Nicholas Bretherton 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Mitchell Cronin, Tyler Cronin, Brody Taylor, Arthur Armstrong, Nicholas Dunford, Aidan Marr

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
James Keys, Alexander McIntyre, Bradley Woods, Adrian Tominsek, Gerard May, Nicholas McIntyre



WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 11 - 02/07/2011

Woorndoo Mortlake                       4.3,  4.4,  10.7,  12.7  (79)
Moyston Willaura                        0.0,  0.4,  0.4,  2.5  (17)

GOALS, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Brody Mifsud 4, Kerry Tarbolton 4, Nathan Flack 1, Sam McDonald 1, Tyler Schafer 1, Tom Beardsley 1

Moyston Willaura :
Dylan Waites 1, Rhys Matheson 1

BEST, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jeremy Grant, Brody Mifsud, Tom Beardsley, Kerry Tarbolton, Hans Gubbins, Edward Gubbins

Moyston Willaura :
Kade Preston, Samuel Wells, Fraser Heard, Ashley Potter, Rhys Matheson, Corey Bell


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 11 - 02/07/2011

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    5.6,  12.10,  16.19,  24.22  (166)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    0.0,  0.0,  1.0,  1.0  (6)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Nathan Ross 6, Lachlan Glare 6, matthew bartlett 4, James Gow 3, Tim Huglin 3, Tate Gardiner 1,
Levi Johnson 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Aaron Seabrook 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Tim Huglin, Levi Johnson, Lachlan Glare, George Swarbrick, James Gow, Nathan Ross

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Lachlan Fisher, Edwin Collins, Webster Beck, Nathan  Riddle, Bradley Petersen, Kane Mitchell

ARARAT v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 11 - 03/07/2011

Ararat                                  4.3,  9.8,  14.10,  21.11  (137)
SM&W Rovers                             0.0,  0.0,  2.1,  2.1  (13)

GOALS, Ararat :
Ciaran Kelly 5, George Cooper 3, Angus Richards 2, Jesse Bennett 2, Lachie Bond 2, Thomas Taurau 1,
Richard Mc Millan 1, Naish McRoberts 1, Jordan Thomas 1, Aaron Banks 1, Zachary Thomas 1

SM&W Rovers :
Thomas Thewlis 1, Liam Baker 1

BEST, Ararat :
Danny Purcell, Thomas Taurau, George Cooper, Angus Richards, Richard Mc Millan, Jesse Bennett

SM&W Rovers :
Liam Baker, Matthew Mulcahy, Thomas Thewlis, Aidan Graham, Angus McLean, Mitchell McCrow

Seniors

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Tatyoon                       1227    600     204.50  36     
2   SM&W Rovers                   1090    690     157.97  32     
3   Moyston Willaura              919     632     145.41  24     
4   Hawkesdale Macarthur          849     610     139.18  24     
5   Caramut                       859     769     111.70  24     
6   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          876     819     106.96  24     
7   Glenthompson Dunkeld          808     757     106.74  20     
8   Penshurst                     776     755     102.78  16     
9   Lismore Derrinallum           747     912     81.91   12     
10  Ararat                        571     1033    55.28   4      
11  Woorndoo Mortlake             518     1663    31.15   0      


Reserves

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Tatyoon                       1100    226     486.73  40     
2   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          696     548     127.01  32     
3   Lismore Derrinallum           723     407     177.64  28     
4   Moyston Willaura              699     394     177.41  28     
5   SM&W Rovers                   756     538     140.52  24     
6   Hawkesdale Macarthur          384     470     81.70   16     
7   Caramut                       551     680     81.03   16     
8   Ararat                        541     823     65.74   12     
9   Glenthompson Dunkeld          337     745     45.23   12     
10  Penshurst                     475     717     66.25   8      
11  Woorndoo Mortlake             309     1023    30.21   0      


Under 16

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Ararat                        851     238     357.56  36     
2   Tatyoon                       696     255     272.94  34     
3   Woorndoo Mortlake             782     226     346.02  32     
4   Penshurst                     612     221     276.92  30     
5   Hawkesdale Macarthur          712     250     284.80  20     
6   Moyston Willaura              428     273     156.78  20     
7   Glenthompson Dunkeld          302     862     35.03   16     
8   SM&W Rovers                   290     832     34.86   12     
9   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          313     905     34.59   8      
10  Lismore Derrinallum           116     1040    11.15   8