Round 10 June 25

Seniors

MOYSTON WILLAURA v. TATYOON
Round 10 - 25/06/2011

Tatyoon                                 4.4,  5.8,  10.12,  14.17  (101)
Moyston Willaura                        1.1,  3.5,  6.7,  8.8  (56)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Damian Cameron 4, Ross Panther 3, Richard Tucker 2, Patrick Tucker 2, Andrew McDougall 1, Tyler Cronin 1,
Aiden Bell 1

Moyston Willaura :
John Vanderwaal 3, Lachlan Hamilton 1, William Bell 1, Lynden Brewis 1, Matthew Peel 1, James Dalkin 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Patrick Tucker, Damian Cameron, Ashley Graham, Richard King, Richard Tucker, Jarryd Graham

Moyston Willaura :
John Vanderwaal, Matthew Peel, Lynden Brewis, Samuel Seres, Blake Dunstan, Simon Lockyer



WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. CARAMUT
Round 10 - 25/06/2011

Caramut                                 6.6,  12.11,  16.14,  25.18  (168)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       1.0,  3.0,  5.1,  6.1  (37)

GOALS, Caramut :
Lowell Hunter 7, Jade Hayes 5, Travis Hayes 3, Nathan Reeves 2, Todd O'Sullivan 1, Bradley Distel 1,
Luke Moutray 1, Corey Mifsud 1, Daniel Oakley 1, John Moody 1, Lachlan Kelly 1, Ricky Kildea 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Grant Cameron 1, Tyler Schafer 1, Stephen Sinnott 1, Bradley Turner 1, Mathew Bourchier 1, Thomas O'Loughlan 1

BEST, Caramut :
James Tarbolton, Adam Dickson, Lowell Hunter, Jade Hayes, Kurt Robertson, Nathan Reeves

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Stephen Sinnott, Mario Mackley, Hans Gubbins, Matthew Johnson, Ben Grice, Simon Allen


LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 10 - 25/06/2011

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    5.5,  6.7,  13.11,  14.14  (98)
Lismore Derrinallum                     0.2,  5.6,  6.6,  9.7  (61)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Christopher McLeod 4, Damien Logan 4, Peter Fort 1, Peter Downs 1, Aaron Trotter 1, Paul McKellar 1,
Bradley McLean 1, James Peters 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Ashley Schurmann 4, Wayne Loader 2, Zachariah Gellie 1, Shane Moore 1, Sam Stewart 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Laurie Gordon, Paul McKellar, Christopher McLeod, Aaron Trotter, Damien Logan, Justin Coote

Lismore Derrinallum :
Bradley Davis, Neil Brown, Andrew Raven, Glen Stewart, Ashley Schurmann, Wayne Loader



HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. ARARAT
Round 10 - 25/06/2011

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    4.0,  9.2,  14.3,  18.4  (112)
Ararat                                  0.3,  0.5,  4.6,  4.7  (31)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Brad Sholl 6, Daniel Roache 3, Joel Dwyer 3, Jamie Hetherington 1, Brett Tanner 1, Jeremey Sheehan 1,
Lachlan Reichman 1, Nick Slattery 1, Matt Hausler 1

Ararat :
Benjamin Birch-Burton 1, Brent Bulger 1, Richard Lendon-Moyle 1, Phillip Walton 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Charles Nield, Matt Hausler, Joel Dwyer, Jamie Hetherington, Brett Tanner, Kurt Buchanan

Ararat :
Scott Jackson, Daniel O'Connell, Benjamin Birch-Burton, Aaron Jenkins, Richard Lendon-Moyle, Kane Ivermee



SM&W ROVERS v. PENSHURST
Round 10 - 25/06/2011

SM&W Rovers                             9.2,  11.5,  15.12,  20.13  (133)
Penshurst                               2.0,  6.2,  9.5,  11.10  (76)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Rhys Cahir 5, David Box 3, Lee Marshall 3, Hayden McCrow 2, Shaun  Davidson 2, Timothy Cleeland 2,
Jaye Cahir 2, Andrew Toan 1

Penshurst :
Christopher Eales 5, Grant Ewing 3, Luke Burn 2, Todd Robinson 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Jaye Cahir, John Forbes, David Box, Samuel Dangerfield, Jonathan Box, Rhys Cahir

Penshurst :
Taylor McKenry, Christopher Eales, Brenton McKenry, Lee Pye, Joe Page, Andrew Behncke



Reserves

MOYSTON WILLAURA v. TATYOON
Round 10 - 25/06/2011

Tatyoon                                 2.3,  6.8,  9.13,  10.16  (76)
Moyston Willaura                        0.0,  0.1,  0.2,  2.3  (15)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Joshua McDougall 4, Thomas Barr 2, Shane Jenkins 1, Kaine Murphy 1, Ash Maconachie 1, Taylor Hyland 1

Moyston Willaura :
Brett Bird 1, Richard  Wisby 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Jarrod Blandford, Kaine Murphy, Thomas Barr, Jason Cameron, Sam Sheppard, Timothy Gubbins

Moyston Willaura :
Luke Walker, Jeremy Dickins, Richard  Wisby, Adam Stevens, Declan Adams, Michael Adams


WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. CARAMUT
Round 10 - 25/06/2011

Caramut                                 3.0,  9.2,  15.4,  19.10  (124)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       4.3,  4.3,  8.3,  9.7  (61)

GOALS, Caramut :
Phillip Edwards 6, Thomas Raftis 4, Jade Sheen 3, Brendan Creek 2, John Mann 1, Tristan Piper 1,
Joel McKenzie 1, Leigh Myronuik 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jason Harris 4, Brody Mifsud 2, Thomas Raftis 1, Tipa Brown 1, Nathan Flack 1

BEST, Caramut :
Phillip Edwards, Scott Redmond, Thomas Raftis, Jade Sheen, Bradley McNamara, Leigh Myronuik

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Brendan Mahncke, Peter Harris, Colin McKane, Jeremy Grant, Tipa Brown, Jamie Collins



LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 10 - 25/06/2011

Lismore Derrinallum                     1.2,  4.6,  5.6,  11.9  (75)

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    0.1,  1.2,  2.6,  2.7  (19)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Daniel Vagg 3, Bernard McLeod 2, Corey Smith 1, Andrew Cartledge 1, Aaron Dudman 1, Benjamin Shearn 1,
Brenton Dridan 1, Elliot Pyke 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Leigh Page 1, Michael Petersen 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
James Devlin, Bernard McLeod, Elliot Pyke, Allan Noone, Brenton Dridan, Luke McLennan

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Brock Wardlaw, Jackson Stewart, Jason Hutchins, Nick Starkie, Christopher Macrae, Benjamin Cole


HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. ARARAT
Round 10 - 25/06/2011

Ararat                                  0.0,  5.1,  6.2,  8.4  (52)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    4.3,  4.6,  5.12,  6.12  (48)

GOALS, Ararat :
Marcus Matthews 4, Joshua Malcom 2, Aaron Banks 1, Ciaran Kelly 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Hayden Wright 1, Brenton Crow 1, Vincent Parkinson 1, Darren Webb 1, Lachlan Glare 1, Ricky Glare 1

BEST, Ararat :
Doug Walton, Jakeb Thomas, Marcus Matthews, Aaron Banks, Ciaran Kelly

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Ricky Glare, Brenton Crow, Darren Webb, Hayden Wright, Joseph Hogan, Lachlan Glare



SM&W ROVERS v. PENSHURST
Round 10 - 25/06/2011

SM&W Rovers                             1.0,  5.4,  9.5,  14.8  (92)
Penshurst                               1.3,  1.3,  1.4,  1.4  (10)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Adam Griffin 2, Craig McLeod 2, Andrew Robertson 2, Mark Bielby 2, Chris Cudia 2, Timothy Cromb 1,
Gerard Maher 1, Dermott Tebb 1, Robert Walsh 1

Penshurst :
James Linke 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Gerard Maher, Andrew Robertson, Michael Loader, Dermott Tebb, David Stewart, Chris Cudia

Penshurst :
Leigh Uebergang, Bradley Bensch, Matthew Linke, David O'Brien, Dylan Bensch, Peter Sparks




Under 16

MOYSTON WILLAURA v. TATYOON
Round 10 - 25/06/2011

Tatyoon                                 1.3,  4.6,  6.9,  6.12  (48)
Moyston Willaura                        1.2,  1.2,  1.2,  1.4  (10)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Oakley Taylor 2, Matthew Mackay 1, Harrison Cronin 1, Tyler Cronin 1, Arthur Armstrong 1

Moyston Willaura :
Jade Richards 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Mitchell Cronin, Arthur Armstrong, Matthew Mackay, Oakley Taylor, Brody Taylor, Mitch Wood

Moyston Willaura :
Ashley Potter, Nathan Gannon, Andrew Wilksch, Samuel Wells, Kade Preston, Aiden Clugston




LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 10 - 25/06/2011

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    2.1,  3.4,  7.7,  11.8  (74)
Lismore Derrinallum                     0.3,  2.10,  2.13,  4.15  (39)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Lachlan Fisher 2, Webster Beck 2, Benjamin Cole 2, Joshua Morganti 1, Lachlan Morganti 1, Sam Quinn 1,
Bradley Petersen 1, Dean Clutterbuck 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Ben Johnstone 1, Lane Sharrock 1, Thomas Millard 1, Josh Anderson 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Benjamin Cole, Lachlan Fisher, Sam Quinn, Kane Mitchell, Bradley Petersen, Joshua Morganti

Lismore Derrinallum :
William Greig, Ben Johnstone, Lane Sharrock, Henry Moyle, Ashley Young



HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. ARARAT
Round 10 - 25/06/2011

Ararat                                  2.2,  3.2,  6.6,  8.6  (54)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    1.0,  4.3,  4.3,  6.6  (42)

GOALS, Ararat :
Ciaran Kelly 4, George Cooper 2, Richard Mc Millan 1, Jordan Thomas 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Lachlan Glare 3, matthew bartlett 1, Tim Huglin 1, James Gow 1

BEST, Ararat :
Danny Purcell, Angus Richards, Thomas Taurau, Samuel Mills, Aaron Banks

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Levi Johnson, Tim Huglin, Luke Gow, Lachlan Glare, GeorgeJr Swarbrick, Cody Herring


SM&W ROVERS v. PENSHURST
Round 10 - 25/06/2011

Penshurst                               4.4,  6.6,  9.8,  13.9  (87)
SM&W Rovers                             0.0,  0.0,  0.1,  2.1  (13)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Daniel Rentsch 5, Hayden Cottrill 2, Timothy Schwarz 2, Adrian Burn 2, James Linke 1, Zac Van Wegan 1

SM&W Rovers :
Thomas Thewlis 1, Callum Baker 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Adrian Burn, Edward Linke, Lachlan Rentsch, Timothy Schwarz, Zac Van Wegan, Jordan Rentsch

SM&W Rovers :
Mitchell McCrow, Luke Chilton, MacKenzie Thompson, Liam Baker, Lloyd Meek, Matthew Mulcahy

Seniors

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Tatyoon                       1101    541     203.51  32     
2   SM&W Rovers                   956     673     142.05  28     
3   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          817     693     117.89  24     
4   Hawkesdale Macarthur          768     539     142.49  20     
5   Moyston Willaura              701     600     116.83  20     
6   Glenthompson Dunkeld          737     676     109.02  20     
7   Caramut                       775     715     108.39  20     
8   Penshurst                     722     671     107.60  16     
9   Lismore Derrinallum           747     912     81.91   12     
10  Ararat                        554     899     61.62   4      
11  Woorndoo Mortlake             486     1445    33.63   0      


Reserves

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Tatyoon                       1009    201     501.99  36     
2   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          671     457     146.83  32     
3   Lismore Derrinallum           723     407     177.64  28     
4   Moyston Willaura              544     351     154.99  24     
5   SM&W Rovers                   660     492     134.15  20     
6   Hawkesdale Macarthur          339     391     86.70   16     
7   Caramut                       493     640     77.03   12     
8   Ararat                        495     727     68.09   12     
9   Penshurst                     435     659     66.01   8      
10  Glenthompson Dunkeld          258     700     36.86   8      
11  Woorndoo Mortlake             266     868     30.65   0      


Under 16

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Ararat                        714     225     317.33  32     
2   Tatyoon                       520     247     210.53  30     
3   Woorndoo Mortlake             703     209     336.36  28     
4   Penshurst                     612     221     276.92  26     
5   Moyston Willaura              411     194     211.86  20     
6   Hawkesdale Macarthur          546     244     223.77  16     
7   Glenthompson Dunkeld          296     696     42.53   16     
8   SM&W Rovers                   277     695     39.86   12     
9   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          305     729     41.84   8      
10  Lismore Derrinallum           116     1040    11.15   8