Round 9 June 18

Seniors

TATYOON v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 9 - 18/06/2011

Tatyoon                                 10.3,  21.8,  28.14,  38.16  (244)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       1.0,  3.0,  4.0,  4.2  (26)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Aiden Bell 10, Ross Panther 9, Richard Tucker 5, Andrew Maconachie 3, Damian Cameron 3, Andrew Ward 1,
Stephen Hughes 1, Mathew Harris 1, Tyler Cronin 1, Jarryd Graham 1, Richard King 1, Patrick TUCKER 1,
Joshua Cunningham 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Grant Cameron 1, Brett Barnes 1, Thomas O'Loughlan 1, Peter Harris 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Richard Tucker, Rhys Cronin, Damian Cameron, Aiden Bell, Ross Panther, Andrew Ward

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Simon Allen, Stephen SINNOTT, Matthew Johnson, Mathew Bourchier, Leigh Van Den Berghe



GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 9 - 18/06/2011

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    1.3,  5.7,  10.11,  16.12  (108)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    6.3,  9.5,  11.7,  12.8  (80)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Christopher Keilar 6, Nicholas Willox 4, Danniel Smith 2, Martin Hall 1, Richard Blackburn 1, Bradley Keilar 1,
Bradley Wallace 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Simon Hatherell 2, Rory Neeson 2, Damien Logan 2, Peter Fort 1, Liam Currer 1, Michael Uebergang 1,
Bradley McLean 1, Sam White 1, Christopher Macrae 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Benjiman Johnson, Bradley Keilar, Luke Duncan, Nicholas Willox, Aaron Stewart, Christopher Keilar

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Liam Currer, Mathew Dellavedova, Aaron Trotter, Laurie Gordon, Bradley McLean, Peter Fort


ARARAT v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 9 - 18/06/2011

Lismore Derrinallum                     2.4,  3.7,  7.11,  13.13  (91)
Ararat                                  1.6,  3.10,  4.13,  5.15  (45)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Sam Stewart 3, Clinton Dudman 2, Aaron Parker 1, Scott Henderson 1, Shane Moore 1, Ashley Schurmann 1,
Glen Stewart 1, Darcy O'Sullivan 1, Jahn Knight 1, Andrew Stewart 1

Ararat :
Ciaran Kelly 1, Ashley Cooper 1, Jacob Strafehl 1, Doug Walton 1, Jeremy Leslie 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Andrew Raven, Shane Moore, Wayne Loader, Dean McPhan, Bradley Davis, Zachariah Gellie

Ararat :
Daniel O'Connell, Ciaran Kelly, Jamie Elder, Duaine Jantzen, Richard O'Connell, Ashley Leggett


PENSHURST v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 9 - 18/06/2011

Penshurst                               2.3,  10.6,  10.9,  13.10  (88)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    3.3,  4.4,  7.6,  10.9  (69)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Grant Ewing 5, Leigh Ewing 2, Brenton McKenry 1, Todd Robinson 1, Joe Page 1, Bradley Everall 1,
Andrew Behncke 1, Luke Burn 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Brad Sholl 4, Daniel Roache 2, Jamie Hetherington 1, Mark Johnson 1, Simon Sharrock 1, Charles Nield 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Lee Pye, Todd Robinson, Taylor McKenry, Joe Page, Andrew Behncke, Grant Ewing

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Brett Tanner, Jamie Hetherington, Steven Wythe, Charles Nield, Jeremey Sheehan, Adrian Bos



CARAMUT v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 9 - 18/06/2011

SM&W Rovers                             1.3,  1.8,  5.13,  10.15  (75)
Caramut                                 2.1,  4.2,  6.4,  7.6  (48)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Lee Marshall 3, Shaun  Davidson 2, David Box 2, Rhys Cahir 1, Michael Kerr 1, Timothy Cleeland 1

Caramut :
Travis Hayes 2, Jade Hayes 2, Corey Mifsud 1, Nathan Jones 1, Nicholas Walker 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
John Forbes, Timothy Cleeland, Jonathan Box, Daniel Currie, David Box, Rhys Cahir

Caramut :
Nathan Jones, Todd O'Sullivan, Mitchell Jubb, James Tarbolton, Jade Hayes, Nicholas Walker



Reserves

TATYOON v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 9 - 18/06/2011

Tatyoon                                 5.4,  8.9,  12.13,  20.14  (134)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       0.1,  1.2,  2.2,  4.2  (26)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Shane Jenkins 5, Joshua McDougall 4, Andrew McDougall 4, Ash Maconachie 2, Jarrod Blandford 2, THOMAS BARR 1, Richard Defegely 1, Matthew Timms 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Thomas Draffen 3, Ashley Launder 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Shane Jenkins, Jarrod Blandford, Rhys Burger, Timothy Lillis, Rohan Blandford, THOMAS BARR

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Tom Navickas, Thomas Draffen, Todd Ryan, Tyne Anderson, Tyler Schafer, Tipa Brown


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 9 - 18/06/2011

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    5.4,  9.6,  13.7,  15.9  (99)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    0.1,  3.2,  5.2,  9.5  (59)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Timothy Blake 5, Eric Duff 4, Josh Keys 3, Jeremy Curnow 1, Lachie Kilpatrick 1, Franjo Vulic 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Kieran Neeson 4, Jack Kennedy 1, Leigh Page 1, Jason Hutchins 1, Ben Ryan 1, Harley Bond 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Josh Keys, Franjo Vulic, Timothy Blake, Todd Cameron, James Keys, Lachie Kilpatrick

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Ben Ryan, Brett Matthews, Leigh Page, Jason Hutchins, Nick Starkie, Andrew McKellar


ARARAT v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 9 - 18/06/2011

Lismore Derrinallum                     4.4,  10.4,  15.7,  19.11  (125)
Ararat                                  1.1,  2.2,  2.2,  3.2  (20)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Daniel Vagg 7, Russell Moyle 3, Aaron Dudman 3, Matthew Halloran 3, Bernard McLeod 2, Thomas Poole 1

Ararat :
Adam Bullock 1, John  Rameka 1, Laurie Moyle 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
James Devlin, Brenton Dridan, Jason Jacobson, Russell Moyle, Daniel Vagg, Bernard McLeod

Ararat :
Bruce Williams, Adam Bullock, Jakeb Thomas, Marcus Matthews, Mark Coole, Steven Rickard


PENSHURST v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 9 - 18/06/2011

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    0.1,  3.5,  4.6,  6.10  (46)
Penshurst                               0.1,  1.1,  2.2,  4.4  (28)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Anthony Burns 3, Simon Poynton 1, Brenton Crow 1, Ricky Glare 1

Penshurst :
Dylan Bensch 1, Premier Sciascia 1, David O'Brien 1, Christopher Bensch 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Simon Poynton, Adam Lenehan, Ricky Glare, Joseph Hogan, Stuart Habel, Brenton Crow

Penshurst :
Leigh Uebergang, David O'Brien, Matthew Linke, Michael Crane, Bradley Bensch, James Linke


CARAMUT v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 9 - 18/06/2011

SM&W Rovers                             7.1,  11.1,  18.4,  20.10  (130)
Caramut                                 1.1,  1.2,  1.3,  1.4  (10)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Adam Griffin 8, Scott Metcalfe 4, Andrew Jose 2, Timothy Cromb 2, Michael Lench 1, Anthony McKEE 1,
Chris Cudia 1, Robert Walsh 1

Caramut :
John Mann 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Adam Griffin, Anthony McKEE, Mark Bielby, Steven Lodge, Gerard Maher, Justin Belcher

Caramut :
Bradley McNamara, Christopher Moutray, Trident Williams, Alexander Ryan, Bradley Howlett, Nathan Surkitt



Under 16

TATYOON v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 9 - 18/06/2011

Tatyoon                                 4.0,  4.1,  5.5,  5.5  (35)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       1.0,  1.2,  1.5,  3.9  (27)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Oakley Taylor 3, Brody Taylor 1, Mitchell Cronin 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Tyler Schafer 2, Nathan Flack 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Mitchell Cronin, Aidan Marr, Oakley Taylor, Tyler Cronin, Christopher Jerram, Jack Lawrence

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jeremy Grant, Robert Orwin, Tom Beardsley, William Rasmussen, Thomas Carmichael, Tom Grant



GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 9 - 18/06/2011

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    1.2,  6.6,  11.10,  12.13  (85)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    1.4,  1.4,  2.4,  5.9  (39)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Lachlan Morganti 4, Bradley Petersen 3, Jayden Rosie 1, Webster Beck 1, Joshua Morganti 1, Caleb Fitzpatrick 1, Benjamin Cole 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Robert Gilbert 2, James Keys 2, Kane Mitchell 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Caleb Fitzpatrick, Lachlan Morganti, Benjamin Cole, Lachlan Fisher, Bradley Petersen, Joshua Morganti

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
James Keys, Alexander McIntyre, Nicholas McIntyre, Cameron Notting, Sonnyboy Ratima, Zeljko Ljubicic



ARARAT v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 9 - 18/06/2011

Ararat                                  5.4,  8.10,  14.13,  18.21  (129)
Lismore Derrinallum                     1.0,  1.1,  1.1,  1.2  (8)

GOALS, Ararat :
George Cooper 5, Alex Close 3, Jesse Bennett 3, Angus Richards 2, Aaron Banks 2, Jack O'Brien 1,
Jordan Thomas 1, Thomas Taurau 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Lane Sharrock 1

BEST, Ararat :
Jesse Bennett, George Cooper, Jake Nean, Jordan Thomas, Joshah Gawad, Thomas Taurau

Lismore Derrinallum :
Tyson Halliday, Henry Moyle, Thomas Brett, Matt Murray, Thomas Millard, Kelly Brain


PENSHURST v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 9 - 18/06/2011

Penshurst                               4.0,  6.3,  7.4,  8.5  (53)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    2.1,  2.2,  3.2,  4.4  (28)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Adrian Burn 3, Daniel Rentsch 2, Nicholas Bensch 2, Lachlan Rentsch 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Tim Huglin 2, GeorgeJr Swarbrick 1, Lachlan Glare 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Lachlan Rentsch, Luke Hamilton, Edward Linke, Jordan Rentsch, Adrian Burn, Joshua Page

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Tim Huglin, Nathan Ross, GeorgeJr Swarbrick, Henry Murphy, James Gow, Lachlan Glare

 

Seniors

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Tatyoon                       1000    485     206.19  28     
2   SM&W Rovers                   823     597     137.86  24     
3   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          817     693     117.89  24     
4   Moyston Willaura              645     499     129.26  20     
5   Hawkesdale Macarthur          656     508     129.13  16     
6   Penshurst                     646     538     120.07  16     
7   Glenthompson Dunkeld          639     615     103.90  16     
8   Caramut                       607     678     89.53   16     
9   Lismore Derrinallum           686     814     84.28   12     
10  Ararat                        523     787     66.45   4      
11  Woorndoo Mortlake             449     1277    35.16   0      


Reserves

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Tatyoon                       933     186     501.61  32     
2   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          671     457     146.83  32     
3   Moyston Willaura              529     275     192.36  24     
4   Lismore Derrinallum           648     388     167.01  24     
5   SM&W Rovers                   568     482     117.84  16     
6   Hawkesdale Macarthur          291     339     85.84   16     
7   Penshurst                     425     567     74.96   8      
8   Ararat                        443     679     65.24   8      
9   Caramut                       369     579     63.73   8      
10  Glenthompson Dunkeld          239     625     38.24   8      
11  Woorndoo Mortlake             205     744     27.55   0      


Under 16

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Ararat                        660     183     360.66  28     
2   Tatyoon                       472     237     199.16  26     
3   Woorndoo Mortlake             703     209     336.36  24     
4   Penshurst                     525     208     252.40  22     
5   Moyston Willaura              401     146     274.66  20     
6   Hawkesdale Macarthur          504     190     265.26  16     
7   SM&W Rovers                   264     608     43.42   12     
8   Glenthompson Dunkeld          222     657     33.79   12     
9   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          305     729     41.84   8      
10  Lismore Derrinallum           77      966     7.97    8      

Seniors Goals

Aiden           Bell            Tatyoon                   38
Ross            Panther         Tatyoon                   36
Lee             Marshall        SM&W Rovers               29
Christopher     Keilar          Wickliffe Lake Bolac      26
Daniel          Roache          Hawkesdale Macarthur      24
Rhys            Cahir           SM&W Rovers               20
Martin          Hall            Wickliffe Lake Bolac      19
Sam             White           Glenthompson Dunkeld      19
Danniel         Smith           Wickliffe Lake Bolac      18
Christopher     Eales           Penshurst                 18

Reserves Goals

Adam            Griffin         SM&W Rovers               31
Daniel          Vagg            Lismore Derrinallum       26
Joshua          McDougall       Tatyoon                   26
Eric            Duff            Wickliffe Lake Bolac      23
Laurie          Moyle           Ararat                    23
Shane           Jenkins         Tatyoon                   20
Josh            Keys            Wickliffe Lake Bolac      19
Aaron           Dudman          Lismore Derrinallum       16
Timothy         Blake           Wickliffe Lake Bolac      15
Darren          Pederson        Moyston Willaura          14

Under 16 Goals

Lachlan         Glare           Hawkesdale Macarthur      32
Tyler           Schafer         Woorndoo Mortlake         27
Brody           Mifsud          Woorndoo Mortlake         26
Ciaran          Kelly           Ararat                    20
Mitchell        Cronin          Tatyoon                   17
Tyler           Cronin          Tatyoon                   16
John            Butler          Moyston Willaura          15
Nathan          Flack           Woorndoo Mortlake         14
Alex            Close           Ararat                    13
Daniel          Rentsch         Penshurst                 13