Round 8 June 4

Seniors

LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. TATYOON
Round 8 - 04/06/2011

Tatyoon                                 7.5,  13.9,  16.15,  21.20  (146)
Lismore Derrinallum                     1.3,  3.4,  3.5,  5.5  (35)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Ross Panther 9, Richard Tucker 2, Tyler Cronin 2, Stephen Hughes 2, Thomas Crabtree 2, Richard Defegely 1,
Andrew Maconachie 1, Aiden Bell 1, Damian Cameron 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Clinton Dudman 2, Shane Moore 1, Benjamin Shearn 1, Jahn Knight 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Damian Cameron, Ross Panther, Stephen Hughes, Ashley Graham, Rhys Cronin, Patrick TUCKER

Lismore Derrinallum :
Bradley Davis, Jahn Knight, Andrew Stewart, Glen Dridan, Lochlainn Whitaker, Dean McPhan


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 8 - 04/06/2011

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    7.3,  15.5,  18.5,  23.9  (147)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       1.1,  2.3,  6.6,  7.6  (48)


GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Martin Hall 6, Christopher Keilar 4, Nicholas Willox 4, Benjiman Johnson 2, Danniel Smith 2, Bradley Keilar 2,
Shane Clark 2, Daniel Higgins 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Tipa Brown 2, Bradley Turner 1, Leigh Van Den Berghe 1, Karl Dunn 1, Tyler Schafer 1, Matthew Johnson 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Luke Duncan, Nicholas Willox, Shane Clark, Benjiman Johnson, Bradley Keilar, Charles Archer

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Nicholas Allen, Stephen SINNOTT, Matthew Johnson, Ben Grice, Mathew Bourchier, Tipa Brown


CARAMUT v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 8 - 04/06/2011

Caramut                                 4.2,  5.3,  8.3,  12.6  (78)
Moyston Willaura                        0.1,  1.6,  6.7,  7.10  (52)

GOALS, Caramut :
Nathan Reeves 3, Joshua Jewell 2, Bradley Distel 2, Ricky Kildea 1, Todd Robertson 1, Todd Lamont 1,
Jade Hayes 1, Lowell Hunter 1

Moyston Willaura :
Daniel Guinane 2, Philip Brady 2, William Bell 1, Aaron Pianta 1, Simon Lockyer 1

BEST, Caramut :
Nathan Reeves, Lowell Hunter, Mitchell Jubb, Nathan Jones, Nicholas Walker, Luke Moutray

Moyston Willaura :
Nicholas Corbett, Steven Butler, John Vanderwaal, Simon Lockyer, Daniel Guinane, Philip Brady


SM&W ROVERS v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 8 - 04/06/2011

SM&W Rovers                             6.5,  8.8,  13.11,  18.12  (120)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    2.3,  6.3,  7.10,  10.13  (73)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Lee Marshall 6, Shaun  Davidson 3, David Box 2, Rhys Cahir 1, Michael Kerr 1, Anthony Liston 1,
Jaye Cahir 1, Andrew Toan 1, Timothy Cleeland 1, Samuel Dangerfield 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Timothy Covey 2, Christopher McLeod 2, Sam White 2, Scott Day 1, Aaron Trotter 1, Paul McKellar 1,
Damien Logan 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Bradley Scott, Samuel Dangerfield, Lee Marshall, Andrew Toan, Timothy Cleeland, Jonathan Box

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Michael Uebergang, Justin Coote, Paul McKellar, Mathew Dellavedova, Scott Day, Leigh Bubb


PENSHURST v. ARARAT
Round 8 - 04/06/2011

Penshurst                               1.6,  2.13,  5.15,  13.19  (97)
Ararat                                  2.2,  4.4,  7.8,  8.10  (58)


GOALS, Penshurst :
Christopher Eales 5, Brenton McKenry 2, Miles Pfitzner 2, Joe Page 1, Taylor McKenry 1, Bradley Everall 1,
Grant Ewing 1

Ararat :
Benjamin Birch-Burton 4, Richard O'Connell 2, Doug Walton 1, Nicholas Bulger 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Brenton McKenry, Scott Richards, Jarrod Pye, Taylor McKenry, Christopher Eales, Todd Robinson

Ararat :
Richard O'Connell, Jamie Elder, Benjamin Birch-Burton, Daniel O'Connell, Shaun North, Scott Jackson



Reserves

LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. TATYOON
Round 8 - 04/06/2011

Tatyoon                                 4.1,  6.3,  10.5,  12.7  (79)
Lismore Derrinallum                     2.0,  4.1,  6.4,  9.7  (61)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Joshua McDougall 4, Adrain Gibson 4, Michael Smith 2, Shane Jenkins 1, Jake McCarthy 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Russell Moyle 3, Thomas Poole 2, Corey Smith 2, James Devlin 1, Brett Evans 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Timothy Gubbins, Mitchell Henderson, Luke Wilkinson, Andrew McDougall, Ashley Walker, Adrain Gibson

Lismore Derrinallum :
Russell Moyle, Brett Evans, Corey Smith, James Devlin, Brenton Dridan, Matthew Halloran


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 8 - 04/06/2011

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    2.5,  6.8,  11.11,  17.16  (118)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       0.0,  0.2,  0.2,  0.4  (4)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Josh Keys 6, Daniel Missen 3, Timothy Blake 3, Jeremy Curnow 2, Harry Kelly 1, Franjo Vulic 1,
Eric Duff 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :


BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Josh Keys, Timothy Blake, Franjo Vulic, James Keys, Todd Cameron, Jeremy Albert

Woorndoo Mortlake :
James Dennis, Robert Orwin, Todd Ryan, Tyne Anderson, Nicholas Boyle, Nukutai Ratana-Tuhura


CARAMUT v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 8 - 04/06/2011

Moyston Willaura                        1.3,  3.4,  7.7,  10.10  (70)
Caramut                                 1.2,  4.4,  4.5,  5.6  (36)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Travis Peatt 4, Samuel Seres 2, Robert Wilde 2, Darren Pederson 2

Caramut :
stephen Giles 2, Travis Hayes 1, Bradley McNamara 1, Brendan Creek 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Jeremy Dickins, Josh Pianta, Darren Pederson, Brett Bird, Nicholas Baird, Samuel Seres

Caramut :
Jade Sheen, Leigh Myronuik, Nathan Surkitt, Bradley McNamara, Paul Sheen, Alexander Ryan


SM&W ROVERS v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 8 - 04/06/2011

SM&W Rovers                             3.2,  4.5,  8.6,  12.10  (82)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    0.1,  2.2,  4.2,  6.2  (38)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
David Stewart 2, Adam Griffin 2, Dermott Tebb 2, Robert Walsh 2, Michael Lench 1, Craig McLeod 1,
Steven Lock 1, Chris Cudia 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Nick Starkie 3, Leigh Page 2, Ben Ryan 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Michael Lench, Robert Walsh, Gerard Maher, Dermott Tebb, Matthew Hayes, David Stewart

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Jackson Stewart, Toby Knight, Nick Starkie, Ben Ryan, Matthew Clark, Lewis Williams


PENSHURST v. ARARAT
Round 8 - 04/06/2011

Penshurst                               6.0,  8.5,  11.7,  13.8  (86)
Ararat                                  1.5,  2.6,  4.8,  7.12  (54)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Timothy Wilson 3, Dylan Bensch 3, Michael Ross 2, Leigh Uebergang 2, Ron Watson 1, Samuel Cameron 1,
Bradley Bensch 1

Ararat :
Laurie Moyle 4, Ciaran Kelly 2, Marcus Matthews 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Matthew Linke, Jonathan Jenkin, Leigh Uebergang, Samuel Cameron, Premier Sciascia, Michael Ross

Ararat :
Ciaran Kelly, Zachary Thomas, Steven Rickard, Aaron Banks, Laurie Moyle, Daniel Gibson



Under 16

LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. TATYOON
Round 8 - 04/06/2011

Tatyoon                                 6.2,  13.4,  16.8,  20.10  (130)
Lismore Derrinallum                     0.0,  0.0,  1.0,  3.0  (18)


GOALS, Tatyoon :
Tyler Cronin 6, Nicholas Dunford 4, Jonathon Neville 3, Matthew Mackay 3, Richard Joyce 2, Brody Taylor 1,
Christopher Jerram 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Lane Sharrock 3

BEST, Tatyoon :
Matthew Mackay, Mitchell Cronin, Brody Taylor, Nicholas Dunford, Richard Joyce

Lismore Derrinallum :
Kelly Brain, Thomas Millard, Matt Murray, Lane Sharrock, Henry Moyle, Dale Marquand



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 8 - 04/06/2011

Woorndoo Mortlake                       4.6,  11.9,  14.14,  18.17  (125)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.1,  0.1,  0.1,  2.5  (17)


GOALS, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Brody Mifsud 5, Hans Gubbins 5, Tyler Schafer 4, Nathan Flack 2, Lachlan Waters 1, Kerry Tarbolton 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
James Keys 1, Francis Vernon 1

BEST, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Hans Gubbins, Brody Mifsud, Sam McDonald, Tyler Schafer, Declan Wright, Jeremy Grant

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Brayden Ferguson, James Keys, Alexander McIntyre, Nicholas McIntyre, Bradley Woods, Keeghan Grant



SM&W ROVERS v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 8 - 04/06/2011

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    3.2,  7.2,  11.4,  14.4  (88)
SM&W Rovers                             1.0,  1.2,  2.4,  6.7  (43)


GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Lachlan Morganti 4, Joshua Morganti 3, Bradley Petersen 2, Jayden Rosie 2, Lachlan Fisher 1, Benjamin Cole 1,
Nathan  Riddle 1

SM&W Rovers :
Thomas Thewlis 3, Patrick Graham 1, Aidan Graham 1, Luke Chilton 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Matthew Walkley, Lachlan Morganti, Caleb Fitzpatrick, Jayden Rosie, Bradley Petersen, Nathan  Riddle

SM&W Rovers :
Mitchell McCrow, Jack Holdsworth, Thomas Thewlis, Callum Baker, Robert Casanova, Matthew Mulcahy


PENSHURST v. ARARAT
Round 8 - 04/06/2011


Ararat                                  3.2,  4.2,  5.4,  6.6  (42)
Penshurst                               1.1,  1.1,  3.1,  4.4  (28)


GOALS, Ararat :
Ciaran Kelly 4, Thomas Taurau 1, Jack O'Brien 1

Penshurst :
Adrian Burn 2, Jayden Watson 1, Michael McMeel 1

BEST, Ararat :
Aaron Banks, Samuel Mills, Danny Purcell, Jesse Bennett, Thomas Taurau, Ned Hutchinson

Penshurst :
Michael McMeel, Timothy Schwarz, Lachlan Watt, Jayden Watson, Adrian Burn, Edward Linke


Seniors

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Tatyoon                       756     459     164.71  24     
2   SM&W Rovers                   748     549     136.25  20     
3   Moyston Willaura              645     499     129.26  20     
4   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          709     613     115.66  20     
5   Hawkesdale Macarthur          587     420     139.76  16     
6   Glenthompson Dunkeld          559     507     110.26  16     
7   Caramut                       559     603     92.70   16     
8   Penshurst                     558     469     118.98  12     
9   Lismore Derrinallum           595     769     77.37   8      
10  Ararat                        478     696     68.68   4      
11  Woorndoo Mortlake             423     1033    40.95   0      


Reserves

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Tatyoon                       799     160     499.38  28     
2   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          572     398     143.72  28     
3   Moyston Willaura              529     275     192.36  24     
4   Lismore Derrinallum           523     368     142.12  20     
5   SM&W Rovers                   438     472     92.80   12     
6   Hawkesdale Macarthur          245     311     78.78   12     
7   Ararat                        423     554     76.35   8      
8   Penshurst                     397     521     76.20   8      
9   Caramut                       359     506     70.95   8      
10  Glenthompson Dunkeld          180     526     34.22   8      
11  Woorndoo Mortlake             179     610     29.34   0      


Under 16

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Woorndoo Mortlake             676     174     388.51  24     
2   Tatyoon                       567     210     270.00  22     
3   Ararat                        531     175     303.43  20     
4   Penshurst                     472     180     262.22  18     
5   Moyston Willaura              401     146     274.66  16     
6   Hawkesdale Macarthur          476     137     347.45  12     
7   SM&W Rovers                   264     608     43.42   8      
8   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          266     644     41.30   4      
9   Glenthompson Dunkeld          137     618     22.17   4      
10  Lismore Derrinallum           69      967     7.14    0