Round 5 May 14

Seniors

TATYOON v. PENSHURST
Round 5 - 14/05/2011

Tatyoon                                 2.4,  6.7,  9.8,  17.14  (116)
Penshurst                               1.1,  4.2,  8.5,  9.9  (63)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Aiden Bell 6, Michael Sumner 3, Ross Panther 3, Thomas Crabtree 1, Alexander McDougall 1, Andrew Ward 1,
Nicholas Taylor 1, Damian Cameron 1

Penshurst :
Todd Robinson 2, Luke Burn 2, Scott Richards 1, Andrew Behncke 1, Lee Pye 1, Brenton McKenry 1,
Christopher Eales 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Michael Sumner, Patrick TUCKER, Timothy McDougall, Aiden Bell, Andrew Ward, Thomas Crabtree

Penshurst :
Grant Ewing, Brenton McKenry, Tom Simson, Simon Ross, Lee Pye, Christopher Eales


WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 5 - 14/05/2011

SM&W Rovers                             6.5,  12.8,  15.11,  20.16  (136)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       0.1,  3.2,  6.5,  8.6  (54)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Lee Marshall 4, Andrew Toan 3, Shaun  Davidson 3, Jaye Cahir 3, Michael Kerr 2, Brady Curran 1,
Rhys Cahir 1, Hayden McCrow 1, Daniel Currie 1, Samuel Dangerfield 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Bradley Turner 5, Karl Dunn 1, James Duynhoven 1, Stephen SINNOTT 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Shaun Liston, Daniel Currie, Jeremy Cameron, Andrew Toan, Hayden McCrow, Lee Marshall

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Stephen SINNOTT, Peter Harris, Matthew Johnson, Mathew Bourchier, Johan Dunn, Bradley Turner


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 5 - 14/05/2011

Lismore Derrinallum                     3.3,  5.6,  8.8,  10.8  (68)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    1.0,  2.3,  4.5,  6.9  (45)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Jack Pitts 2, Troy Zadow 2, Andrew Stewart 2, Ashley Schurmann 1, Aaron Parker 1, Simon Stewart 1,
Jahn Knight 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Bradley Keilar 2, Richard Blackburn 1, Todd Cameron 1, Lachie Green 1, Thomas  Gibson 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Jack Pitts, Wayne Loader, Damian Pemberton, Aaron Parker, Troy Zadow, Andrew Stewart

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Charles Archer, Bradley Keilar, Luke Duncan, Simon Whelan, Martin Hall, James Keys


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. CARAMUT
Round 5 - 14/05/2011

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    4.1,  10.3,  15.4,  15.5  (95)
Caramut                                 1.3,  4.4,  7.6,  13.10  (88)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Sam White 9, Simon Hatherell 3, Michael Uebergang 1, Christopher McLeod 1, Liam Currer 1

Caramut :
Joshua Jewell 4, Lowell Hunter 2, Ricky Kildea 2, Nathan Reeves 1, Jade Hayes 1, James Tarbolton 1,
Tim Barr 1, Luke Moutray 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Sam White, Bradley McLean, Daniel McArthur, Leigh Bubb, Liam Currer, Michael Uebergang

Caramut :
Nathan Jones, Todd Lamont, Adam Lehmann, Joshua Jewell, Lowell Hunter, Ricky Kildea


Reserves

TATYOON v. PENSHURST
Round 5 - 14/05/2011

Tatyoon                                 6.4,  11.7,  18.10,  20.16  (136)
Penshurst                               1.0,  2.0,  2.0,  2.1  (13)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Joshua McDougall 7, Shane Jenkins 5, Richard Tucker 3, Michael Smith 2, Rohan Holdsworth 1, Andrew McDougall 1, Cameron Gellie 1

Penshurst :
Bradley Bensch 1, Timothy Wilson 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Rhys Burger, Cameron Gellie, Joshua McDougall, Lachlan Rix, Rohan Holdsworth, Richard Tucker

Penshurst :
Leigh Uebergang, Bradley Bensch, Lachlan McKenzie, Caleb Lewis, Dylan Bensch, Tristan McMahon


WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 5 - 14/05/2011

SM&W Rovers                             3.4,  9.6,  15.12,  19.18  (132)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       0.1,  3.1,  3.1,  4.4  (28)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Adam Griffin 10, Seth Thomson 2, Chris Cudia 2, Craig McLeod 1, Craig Peters 1, Travis COULSON 1,
David Stewart 1, Dermott Tebb 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jason Harris 2, Tom Beardsley 1, Brody Mifsud 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Craig McLeod, Adam Griffin, Chris Cudia, Michael Lench, David Stewart, Justin Belcher

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Todd Ryan, Robert Orwin, James Dennis, Tom Navickas, Tipa Brown, Brendan Mahncke


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 5 - 14/05/2011

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    2.5,  3.5,  6.7,  7.8  (50)
Lismore Derrinallum                     1.0,  2.0,  3.3,  7.3  (45)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Eric Duff 3, Daniel Missen 1, Josh Keys 1, Jeremy Albert 1, Aaron Stewart 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Daniel Vagg 2, Zachariah Gellie 1, Thomas Poole 1, Allan Noone 1, Russell Moyle 1, Andrew Raven 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Josh Keys, Aaron Stewart, Timothy Blake, George  Gubbins, Eric Duff, Tyler Britten

Lismore Derrinallum :
Darcy Skene, Daniel Vagg, Russell Moyle, Corey Smith, Callum Kinnear, Allan Noone


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. CARAMUT
Round 5 - 14/05/2011

Caramut                                 3.1,  3.3,  8.4,  9.7  (61)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    3.2,  7.4,  8.6,  8.9  (57)

GOALS, Caramut :
Colin McKane 2, Aaron Dix 1, Josh Grant 1, Jade Sheen 1, Bradley McNamara 1, Phillip Edwards 1,
Travis Hayes 1, Christopher Moutray 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Scott Day 4, Troy Thomas 1, Leigh Page 1, Peter Fort 1, Nick Starkie 1

BEST, Caramut :
Alexander Ryan, Daniel Oakley, Phillip Edwards, Trident Williams, Christopher Moutray, Jade Sheen

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Scott Day, Ben Ryan, Russell Macgugan, Justin Coote, Peter Fort, Trent Adams


Under 16

TATYOON v. PENSHURST
Round 5 - 14/05/2011

Tatyoon                                 2.1,  3.1,  4.5,  6.6  (42)
Penshurst                               1.3,  3.6,  4.6,  6.6  (42)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Mitchell Cronin 4, Brody Taylor 1, Nicholas Dunford 1

Penshurst :
Andrew Bensch 2, Adrian Burn 2, Jack Cullinane 1, Jordan Rentsch 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Oakley Taylor, Brody Taylor, Richard Joyce, Tyler Cronin, Mitchell Cronin, Jonathon Neville

Penshurst :
Jack Cullinane, Zac Van Wegan, Adrian Burn, Lachlan Watt, Andrew Bensch, Jordan Rentsch


WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 5 - 14/05/2011

Woorndoo Mortlake                       3.4,  7.8,  11.11,  16.16  (112)
SM&W Rovers                             0.1,  0.2,  1.2,  1.2  (8)

GOALS, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Tyler Schafer 7, Tom Beardsley 3, Kerry Tarbolton 3, Nathan Flack 1, Brett Ryan 1, Hans Gubbins 1

SM&W Rovers :
Thomas Thewlis 1

BEST, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Tyler Schafer, Hans Gubbins, Kerry Tarbolton, Lachlan Waters, Tom Grant, Jack Gordon

SM&W Rovers :
Thomas Thewlis, Matthew Mulcahy, Mitchell McCrow, Aidan Graham, Callum Baker, Daniel Delmenico

WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 5 - 14/05/2011

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    3.7,  7.14,  11.17,  15.21  (111)
Lismore Derrinallum                     0.0,  0.0,  1.4,  2.5  (17)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jacob Bates 5, Matthew North 2, Gerard May 2, Ryley Hamilton 2, Sonnyboy Ratima 1, Nicholas McIntyre 1,
Jack Nicholson 1, Bradley Woods 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Lane Sharrock 1, Jed Millard 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jacob Bates, Matthew North, Brady Holcombe, Alexander McIntyre, Bradley Woods, Ryley Hamilton

Lismore Derrinallum :
Ashley Young, Kelly Brain, Thomas Millard

Seniors

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Tatyoon                       408     203     200.99  16     
2   SM&W Rovers                   514     355     144.79  16     
3   Moyston Willaura              353     295     119.66  12     
4   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          386     364     106.04  12     
5   Glenthompson Dunkeld          339     278     121.94  8      
6   Penshurst                     396     334     118.56  8      
7   Hawkesdale Macarthur          316     300     105.33  8      
8   Caramut                       314     338     92.90   8      
9   Lismore Derrinallum           299     410     72.93   4      
10  Ararat                        294     434     67.74   4      
11  Woorndoo Mortlake             234     542     43.17   0      


Reserves

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Tatyoon                       532     36      1477.78 16     
2   Lismore Derrinallum           355     152     233.55  16     
3   Moyston Willaura              323     144     224.31  16     
4   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          291     259     112.36  16     
5   SM&W Rovers                   329     309     106.47  8      
6   Hawkesdale Macarthur          209     248     84.27   8      
7   Penshurst                     257     382     67.28   4      
8   Ararat                        199     328     60.67   4      
9   Caramut                       150     278     53.96   4      
10  Glenthompson Dunkeld          73      283     25.80   4      
11  Woorndoo Mortlake             113     412     27.43   0      


Under 16

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Penshurst                     393     123     319.51  14     
2   Hawkesdale Macarthur          385     30      1283.33 12     
3   Woorndoo Mortlake             339     100     339.00  12     
4   Ararat                        339     147     230.61  12     
5   Tatyoon                       237     119     199.16  10     
6   Moyston Willaura              228     113     201.77  8      
7   SM&W Rovers                   196     376     52.13   8      
8   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          216     475     45.47   4      
9   Glenthompson Dunkeld          34      374     9.09    0      
10  Lismore Derrinallum           37      547     6.76    0      

TOP GOAL KICKERS:

FIRSTNAME       SURNAME         TEAM                     GOALS
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Mininera and District Football League > 2011 Seniors

Lee             Marshall        SM&W Rovers               17
Aiden           Bell            Tatyoon                   15
Sam             White           Glenthompson Dunkeld      15
Ross            Panther         Tatyoon                   13
Danniel         Smith           Wickliffe Lake Bolac      12
James           Dalkin          Moyston Willaura          11
Rhys            Cahir           SM&W Rovers               11
Ashley          Schurmann       Lismore Derrinallum        9
Christopher     Eales           Penshurst                  9
Lowell          Hunter          Caramut                    9
Andrew          Toan            SM&W Rovers                9

Mininera and District Football League > 2011 Reserves

Adam            Griffin         SM&W Rovers               20
Joshua          McDougall       Tatyoon                   18
Daniel          Vagg            Lismore Derrinallum       16
Laurie          Moyle           Ararat                    12
Shane           Jenkins         Tatyoon                   11
Aaron           Dudman          Lismore Derrinallum       11
Caleb           Lewis           Penshurst                 10
Eric            Duff            Wickliffe Lake Bolac       9
Jason           Crow            Hawkesdale Macarthur       8
Darren          Pederson        Moyston Willaura           8
Jason           Harris          Woorndoo Mortlake          8

Mininera and District Football League > 2011 Under 16

Lachlan         Glare           Hawkesdale Macarthur      27
Brody           Mifsud          Woorndoo Mortlake         15
Mitchell        Cronin          Tatyoon                   15
Ciaran          Kelly           Ararat                    14
Tyler           Schafer         Woorndoo Mortlake         13
Daniel          Rentsch         Penshurst                 11
Alex            Close           Ararat                     8
John            Gration         Moyston Willaura           7
Thomas          Thewlis         SM&W Rovers                7
Tom             Beardsley       Woorndoo Mortlake          7
Thomas          Mirtschin       Penshurst                  7
Luke            Gow             Hawkesdale Macarthur       7