Round 3 April 30

Seniors

WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. ARARAT
Round 3 - 30/04/2011

Ararat                                  9.5,  14.7,  18.11,  19.17  (131)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       5.1,  10.6,  16.10,  17.11  (113)

GOALS, Ararat :
Richard O'Connell 4, Jibb Iglesias 4, Phillip Walton 2, Jeremy Leslie 2, Luke Thomas 1, Benjamin Birch-Burton 1, Shaun North 1, Brent Bulger 1, Ashley Cooper 1, Jamie Elder 1, Glenn Walker 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Karl Dunn 3, Tyler Schafer 2, Peter Harris 2, Ben O'Loughlan 2, Stephen SINNOTT 2, Jayson Blain 2,
Mario Mackley 1, Bradley Turner 1, Mathew Bourchier 1, Ben Grice 1

BEST, Ararat :
Luke Thomas, Aaron Jenkins, Jibb Iglesias, Jacob Strafehl, Doug Walton, Phillip Walton

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Ben Grice, Mario Mackley, Daryl Remfry, Mathew Bourchier, Matthew Johnson, Jayson Blain


MOYSTON WILLAURA v. PENSHURST
Round 3 - 30/04/2011

Moyston Willaura                        5.5,  8.9,  10.12,  10.17  (77)
Penshurst                               2.2,  4.5,  6.6,  6.9  (45)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
William Bell 2, Lachlan Hamilton 2, Matthew Rea 2, Glen Keilar 1, Blake Dunstan 1, Josh Bywater 1,
James Dalkin 1

Penshurst :
Christopher Eales 2, Kyall Timms 2, Scott Richards 2

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Simon Lockyer, Josh Bywater, Lynden Brewis, Blake Dunstan, Steven Butler, John Vanderwaal

Penshurst :
Grant Ewing, Andrew Behncke, Brenton McKenry, Taylor McKenry, Bradley Everall, Miles Pfitzner


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 3 - 30/04/2011

SM&W Rovers                             5.2,  6.3,  9.6,  15.9  (99)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    4.4,  8.7,  11.8,  12.10  (82)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Lee Marshall 4, Hayden McCrow 3, Rhys Cahir 3, Jesse Britton 2, Sebastian Campbell 1, Jaye Cahir 1,
Steven Lodge 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Christopher Keilar 4, Nicholas Willox 2, Richard Blackburn 2, Danniel Smith 1, Bradley Keilar 1, Lachie Green 1,
Bradley Wallace 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
John Forbes, Brady Curran, Samuel Dangerfield, Lee Marshall, Hayden McCrow, Daniel Currie

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Luke Duncan, Michael Blackburn, Bradley Keilar, Nicholas Willox, John Daly, Lachie Green


LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 3 - 30/04/2011

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    2.5,  8.5,  9.8,  12.11  (83)
Lismore Derrinallum                     0.3,  5.3,  7.4,  10.11  (71)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Mark Johnson 4, Jeremey Sheehan 2, Charles Nield 2, Lachlan Reichman 1, Leigh Coffey 1, Simon Sharrock 1,
Joel Dwyer 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Aaron Parker 2, Troy Zadow 2, Ashley Schurmann 2, Andrew Stewart 2, Simon Stewart 1, Scott Henderson 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Leigh Coffey, Brett Tanner, Simon Sharrock, Brayden Buchanan, Kurt Buchanan, Andrew Bos

Lismore Derrinallum :
Damian Pemberton, Wayne Loader, Darcy O'Sullivan, Aaron Parker, Troy Zadow, Neil Brown


TATYOON v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 3 - 30/04/2011

Tatyoon                                 2.1,  6.4,  9.7,  10.11  (71)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    1.1,  2.1,  5.3,  9.3  (57)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Ross Panther 3, Andrew Maconachie 2, Aiden Bell 2, Mathew Harris 1, Andrew Ward 1, Joshua Cunningham 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Christopher McLeod 2, James Peters 2, Leigh Bubb 1, Paul McKellar 1, Timothy Covey 1, Aaron Trotter 1,
Sam White 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Andrew Maconachie, Patrick TUCKER, Michael Sumner, Damian Cameron, Timothy Barr, Jason Cameron

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
David Walkley, Daniel McArthur, Mathew Dellavedova, Peter Downs, Timothy Covey, James Peters



Reserves

LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 3 - 30/04/2011

Lismore Derrinallum                     3.2,  6.4,  11.8,  16.11  (107)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    0.2,  0.2,  0.3,  0.4  (4)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Aaron Dudman 5, Daniel Vagg 5, Brett Evans 2, Steven Maxwell 1, Bernard McLeod 1, Allan Noone 1,
Jason Jacobson 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :


BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Edward Drew, Allan Noone, Brett Evans, Daniel Vagg, Thomas Griffiths, Callum Kinnear

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Simon Poynton, Adam Lenehan, Hayden Wright, Darren Webb, Nick Slattery, Brenton Crow


WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. ARARAT
Round 3 - 30/04/2011

Ararat                                  3.5,  7.9,  10.14,  18.16  (124)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       2.1,  3.1,  3.6,  4.6  (30)

GOALS, Ararat :
Laurie Moyle 10, Kane Ivermee 3, Duaine Jantzen 1, Samuel Brown 1, Brett Sladdin 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jason Harris 1, Ashley Launder 1, Brody Mifsud 1, William Rasmussen 1

BEST, Ararat :
Richard Lendon-Moyle, Laurie Moyle, Mark Coole, Duaine Jantzen, Samuel Brown, Jakeb Thomas

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Colin Goldsworthy, Nicholas Allen, Brett Barnes, Brody Mifsud

MOYSTON WILLAURA v. PENSHURST
Round 3 - 30/04/2011

Moyston Willaura                        4.5,  7.9,  9.10,  12.13  (85)
Penshurst                               2.0,  4.2,  5.3,  6.6  (42)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Simon Weill 2, Brad Karslake 2, Darren Pederson 2, Eric Wilson 2, Josh Pianta 1, steven Richards 1,
James Brain 1, Timothy Allen 1

Penshurst :
Caleb Lewis 3, Luke Burn 1, Nicholas Sherlock 1, Christopher Bensch 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Timothy Allen, James Brain, Simon Weill, Darren Pederson, Clayton Mackley, Richard  Wisby

Penshurst :
Joe Page, Leigh Uebergang, Caleb Lewis, David O'Brien, Luke Burn, Dylan Bensch


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 3 - 30/04/2011

SM&W Rovers                             4.4,  9.8,  10.8,  12.12  (84)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.0,  2.0,  5.3,  9.3  (57)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Adam Griffin 4, Craig McLeod 3, Glenn Wilson 2, Dermott Tebb 1, Chris Cudia 1, Travis COULSON 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Eric Duff 3, Harry Kelly 2, Timothy Blake 1, Joel Kitchen 1, Lachie Kilpatrick 1, Daniel Missen 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Bradley Scott, Glenn Wilson, Gerard Maher, Scott Metcalfe, Alister Fraser, Travis COULSON

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Harry Kelly, Joel Kitchen, George  Gubbins, William Brain, Jeremy Curnow, Jeremy Albert


TATYOON v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 3 - 30/04/2011

Tatyoon                                 6.3,  11.7,  18.13,  21.21  (147)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    0.0,  0.3,  0.3,  0.3  (3)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Andrew Marx 4, Joshua McDougall 3, Timothy Lillis 3, Rhys Burger 2, Alexander McDougall 2, Nicholas Lloyd 2,
Mitchell Henderson 1, Bradd Wilson 1, Robert Richardson 1, Shane Jenkins 1, Thomas Crabtree 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :


BEST, Tatyoon :
Bradd Wilson, Rhys Burger, Robert Richardson, Mitchell Henderson, Thomas Crabtree, Luke Wilkinson

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Leigh Page, Christopher Macrae, Benjamin Cole, Nick Starkie, Damien Adams, Peter Fort



Under 16

WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. ARARAT
Round 3 - 30/04/2011

Ararat                                  4.1,  8.4,  9.5,  11.6  (72)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       2.1,  2.4,  4.8,  6.10  (46)

GOALS, Ararat :
Ciaran Kelly 4, Beau Smith 2, Jordan Thomas 1, Jake Nean 1, Jack O'Brien 1, George Cooper 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Brody Mifsud 2, Nathan Flack 2, Tom Beardsley 1, Kerry Tarbolton 1

BEST, Ararat :
George Cooper, Jack O'Brien, Josh Barrie, Aaron Banks, Ciaran Kelly, Adam Barrie

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Robert Orwin, Jake Carmichael, Lachlan Jubb, Hans Gubbins, Thomas Carmichael, Tom Beardsley


MOYSTON WILLAURA v. PENSHURST
Round 3 - 30/04/2011

Penshurst                               0.0,  0.3,  1.3,  2.9  (21)
Moyston Willaura                        2.1,  2.2,  2.2,  2.2  (14)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Andrew Bensch 1, Adrian Burn 1

Moyston Willaura :
Rhys Matheson 1, John Butler 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Lachlan Rentsch, Adrian Burn, James Linke, Joshua Page, Michael McMeel

Moyston Willaura :
John Butler, Samuel Wells, Thomas Billet, Fraser Heard, Dylan Waites, Rhys Matheson



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 3 - 30/04/2011

SM&W Rovers                             3.0,  7.1,  7.2,  8.6  (54)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    1.1,  1.1,  6.3,  8.5  (53)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Hayden McCrow 4, Matthew Mulcahy 1, Francis Vernon 1, Callum Baker 1, Patrick Graham 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Nicholas Phillips 3, Matthew North 2, Alexander McIntyre 2, Jacob Bates 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Callum Baker, Matthew Mulcahy, Mitchell McCrow, Thomas Thewlis, Aidan Graham, Daniel Delmenico

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
James Keys, Jacob Bates, Alexander McIntyre, Matthew North, Nicholas Phillips, Bradley Woods


LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 3 - 30/04/2011

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    9.6,  14.10,  20.15,  23.18  (156)
Lismore Derrinallum                     0.0,  0.1,  0.1,  0.2  (2)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Lachlan Glare 10, Luke Gow 4, Jayden Anderton 2, James Gow 2, Levi Johnson 1, Aaron Seabrook 1,
Nathan Ross 1, George Swarbrick 1, Henry Murphy 1

Lismore Derrinallum :


BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Lachlan Glare, Levi Johnson, George Swarbrick, Nathan Ross, Bailey Gardiner, Luke Gow

Lismore Derrinallum :
Dominic Young, Sam Johnstone, Ben Johnstone


TATYOON v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 3 - 30/04/2011

Tatyoon                                 5.6,  11.10,  12.12,  19.13  (127)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    0.0,  0.2,  1.5,  2.6  (18)


GOALS, Tatyoon :
Mitchell Cronin 7, Brody Taylor 3, Tyler Cronin 3, Nicholas Dunford 2, Mark Phillips 2, Oakley Taylor 1,
Samual McDougall 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Lachlan Morganti 1, Joshua Kohn 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Arthur Armstrong, Mitchell Cronin, Brody Taylor, Tyler Cronin, Richard Joyce, Samual McDougall

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Webster Beck, Benjamin Cole, Lachlan Morganti, Matthew Lowe, Darcy McCallum, Joshua Kohn

Seniors

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Moyston Willaura              256     176     145.45  12     
2   Tatyoon                       181     99      182.83  8      
3   SM&W Rovers                   259     204     126.96  8      
4   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          254     210     120.95  8      
5   Hawkesdale Macarthur          233     210     110.95  8      
6   Glenthompson Dunkeld          244     190     128.42  4      
7   Penshurst                     179     206     86.89   4      
8   Ararat                        253     323     78.33   4      
9   Caramut                       133     190     70.00   4      
10  Lismore Derrinallum           178     272     65.44   0      
11  Woorndoo Mortlake             165     255     64.71   0      


Reserves

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Lismore Derrinallum           245     51      480.39  12     
2   Moyston Willaura              254     79      321.52  12     
3   Tatyoon                       240     17      1411.76 8      
4   Hawkesdale Macarthur          152     150     101.33  8      
5   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          143     157     91.08   8      
6   Ararat                        193     172     112.21  4      
7   SM&W Rovers                   132     212     62.26   4      
8   Glenthompson Dunkeld          16      222     7.21    4      
9   Penshurst                     88      191     46.07   0      
10  Caramut                       38      156     24.36   0      
11  Woorndoo Mortlake             30      124     24.19   0      


Under 16

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Penshurst                     333     34      979.41  12     
2   Ararat                        280     79      354.43  12     
3   Hawkesdale Macarthur          268     11      2436.36 8      
4   SM&W Rovers                   175     183     95.63   8      
5   Tatyoon                       127     18      705.56  4      
6   Woorndoo Mortlake             180     74      243.24  4      
7   Moyston Willaura              147     100     147.00  4      
8   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          86      341     25.22   0      
9   Glenthompson Dunkeld          34      374     9.09    0      
10  Lismore Derrinallum           20      436     4.59    0      

 

TOP GOAL KICKERS:

FIRSTNAME       SURNAME         TEAM                      GOALS
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Seniors

Lee             Marshall        SM&W Rovers                 10
Danniel         Smith           Wickliffe Lake Bolac        8
Christopher     Keilar          Wickliffe Lake Bolac        8
Ross            Panther         Tatyoon                     8
Lachlan         Hamilton        Moyston Willaura            7
Mark            Johnson         Hawkesdale Macarthur        7
James           Dalkin          Moyston Willaura            6
Rhys            Cahir           SM&W Rovers                 6
Richard         O'Connell       Ararat                      6
Sam             White           Glenthompson Dunkeld        6
Ashley          Schurmann       Lismore Derrinallum         6
Aiden           Bell            Tatyoon                     6
Jibb            Iglesias        Ararat                      6

Reserves

Laurie          Moyle           Ararat                      11
Daniel          Vagg            Lismore Derrinallum         10
Andrew          Marx            Tatyoon                     7
Darren          Pederson        Moyston Willaura            7
Aaron           Dudman          Lismore Derrinallum         7
Adam            Griffin         SM&W Rovers                 7
Eric            Duff            Wickliffe Lake Bolac        6
Jason           Crow            Hawkesdale Macarthur        5
Adam            Fry             Hawkesdale Macarthur        5
Steven          Mirtschin       Hawkesdale Macarthur        4
Paul            Campigli        Tatyoon                     4

Under 16

Lachlan         Glare           Hawkesdale Macarthur       20
Ciaran          Kelly           Ararat                     12
Brody           Mifsud          Woorndoo Mortlake          12
Daniel          Rentsch         Penshurst                  11
Alex            Close           Ararat                     8
Mitchell        Cronin          Tatyoon                    7
Thomas          Mirtschin       Penshurst                  6
Hayden          Cottrill        Penshurst                  6
Tavish          McLean          Penshurst                  5
Luke            Gow             Hawkesdale Macarthur       5
John            Butler          Moyston Willaura           5
Thomas          Thewlis         SM&W Rovers                5