Round 2 April 16

2011 Seniors

GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 2 - 16/04/2011


Glenthompson Dunkeld                    7.5,  9.10,  15.12,  18.16  (124)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       2.1,  2.3,  6.3,  8.4  (52)


GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Rory Neeson 4, Timothy Covey 3, Simon Hatherell 3, Sam White 3, Christopher McLeod 2, Leigh Bubb 1,
Aaron Trotter 1, James Peters 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Thomas O'Loughlan 3, Mario Mackley 2, Jayson Blain 2, Mathew Bourchier 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Mathew Dellavedova, James Peters, Simon Hatherell, Michael Uebergang, Brad White, Daniel McArthur

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Mathew Bourchier, Jayson Blain, Simon Allen, Daryl Remfry, Matthew Johnson, Mario Mackley


PENSHURST v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 2 - 16/04/2011

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    2.4,  4.7,  5.12,  10.14  (74)
Penshurst                               2.3,  4.6,  5.8,  8.9  (57)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Wallace Ritchie 3, Danniel Smith 2, Christopher Keilar 2, Martin Hall 1, Nicholas Willox 1, John Daly 1

Penshurst :
Leigh Ewing 2, Taylor McKenry 2, Tim McGregor 2, Michael Kruger 1, Luke Hamilton 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Luke Duncan, Bradley Keilar, Benjiman Johnson, Aaron Stewart, Wallace Ritchie, Nicholas Willox

Penshurst :
Taylor McKenry, Brenton McKenry, Andrew Behncke, Shane Ewing, Bradley Everall, Tom Simson


SM&W ROVERS v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 2 - 16/04/2011

SM&W Rovers                             3.5,  8.10,  12.12,  16.16  (112)
Lismore Derrinallum                     3.5,  4.6,  5.8,  7.10  (52)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Lee Marshall 6, Michael Kerr 3, Jesse Britton 2, Shaun  Davidson 1, David Box 1, Jaye Cahir 1,
Rhys Cahir 1, Daniel Currie 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Ashley Schurmann 3, Thomas Poole 1, Damian Pemberton 1, Simon Stewart 1, Scott Henderson 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Timothy Cleeland, John Forbes, Steven Lodge, Rhys Cahir, Michael Kerr, Jaye Cahir

Lismore Derrinallum :
Clinton Dudman, Dean McPhan, Aaron Parker, Damian Pemberton, Jack Pitts

ARARAT v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 2 - 16/04/2011

Moyston Willaura                        1.1,  8.2,  13.9,  17.10  (112)
Ararat                                  3.1,  5.4,  7.5,  10.8  (68)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Lachlan Hamilton 4, William Bell 3, James Dalkin 3, Nicholas Corbett 2, Matthew Rea 2, Daniel Guinane 1,
Blake Dunstan 1, Aaron Pianta 1

Ararat :
Brent Bulger 2, Leroy Obrien 2, Richard O'Connell 2, Jibb Iglesias 1, Jacob Strafehl 1, Doug Walton 1,
Jeremy Leslie 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Will Bell, Brad Karslake, Lynden Brewis, Matthew Peel, Tom Davis, James Dalkin

Ararat :
Shaun North, Luke Thomas, Benjamin Birch-Burton, Daniel O'Connell, Aaron Jenkins, Glenn Walker


CARAMUT v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 2 - 17/04/2011

Caramut                                 4.1,  6.2,  11.9,  13.13  (91)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    1.2,  3.5,  5.6,  12.8  (80)

GOALS, Caramut :
Lowell Hunter 4, Todd Lamont 3, Jade Hayes 2, Nathan Jones 2, Nathan Reeves 1, Adam Lehmann 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Daniel Roache 4, Mark Johnson 2, Charles Nield 2, Joel Dwyer 2, Jamie Hetherington 1, Leigh Coffey 1

BEST, Caramut :
Adam Lehmann, Todd Lamont, Nathan Reeves, Luke Moutray, Nathan Jones, Lowell Hunter

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Joel Dwyer, Kurt Buchanan, Lachlan Reichman, Daniel Roache, Leigh Coffey, Jeremey Sheehan



2011 Reserves

GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 2 - 16/04/2011

Glenthompson Dunkeld won by forfeit.




PENSHURST v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 2 - 16/04/2011

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    2.4,  2.6,  3.7,  5.8  (38)
Penshurst                               0.2,  2.3,  3.7,  3.10  (28)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Eric Duff 1, Adam Richardson 1, Franjo Vulic 1, Lee Venville 1, Timothy Blake 1

Penshurst :
Luke Burn 1, Dylan Bensch 1, Christopher Bensch 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Richard Blackburn, Daniel Higgins, Luke  Jew, Lee Venville, James Gubbins, Jeremy Albert

Penshurst :
Leigh Uebergang, Simon Ross, Joe Page, Luke Burn, Tristan McMahon, Samuel Huf

SM&W ROVERS v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 2 - 16/04/2011

Lismore Derrinallum                     2.5,  5.10,  8.14,  9.16  (70)
SM&W Rovers                             0.2,  1.3,  1.4,  4.5  (29)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Aaron Dudman 2, Troy Zadow 1, Jesse Skey 1, Zachariah Gellie 1, Steven Maxwell 1, Daniel Vagg 1,
Matthew Halloran 1

SM&W Rovers :
Steven Lock 2, Gerard Maher 1, Adam Griffin 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Troy Zadow, Aaron Dudman, Corey Smith, Bernard McLeod, James Devlin, Lochlainn Whitaker

SM&W Rovers :
Peter Hamilton, Gerard Maher, Jacob Johnson, David Stewart, Mark Bielby, Seth Thomson



ARARAT v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 2 - 16/04/2011

Moyston Willaura                        3.3,  7.4,  8.7,  14.10  (94)
Ararat                                  1.0,  1.0,  2.0,  4.0  (24)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Darren Pederson 3, Callum Stevens 2, Richard  Wisby 2, Glen Keilar 1, Luke Walker 1, Brett Bird 1,
Travis Peatt 1, Daniel Johnson 1, Terry Keilar 1

Ararat :
Nathan Leggett 1, Bruce Williams 1, Richard Lendon-Moyle 1, Laurie Moyle 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Darren Pederson, Michael Adams, Declan Adams, Adam Stevens, Glen Keilar, Daniel Johnson

Ararat :
Richard Lendon-Moyle, Bruce Williams, Nicholas Bulger, Laurie Moyle, Jakeb Thomas, Ashley Cooper



CARAMUT v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 2 - 17/04/2011

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    1.2,  2.4,  6.7,  9.9  (63)
Caramut                                 0.1,  1.3,  2.5,  3.6  (24)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Adam Fry 3, Jason Crow 2, Steven Mirtschin 2, Brenton Crow 1, Adam Lenehan 1

Caramut :
Travis Hayes 1, Christopher Moutray 1, Nathan Surkitt 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Adam Lenehan, Kyle Buchanan, Brenton Crow, Simon Poynton, Steven Mirtschin, Stuart Habel

Caramut :
Christopher Moutray, Aaron Dix, Robert Mann, Thomas Raftis, Bradley McInnes, Colin McKane



2011 Under 16

GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 2 - 16/04/2011

Woorndoo Mortlake                       10.0,  12.6,  16.9,  20.14  (134)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    0.0,  0.1,  0.2,  0.2  (2)

GOALS, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Brody Mifsud 10, Tyler Schafer 4, Tom Beardsley 2, Kerry Tarbolton 1, Lachlan Waters 1, Nathan Flack 1,
William Rasmussen 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :

BEST, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Tom Beardsley, Brody Mifsud, Jeremy Grant, Declan Wright, Brett Ryan, Jack Gordon

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Lachlan Morganti, Benjamin Cole, Webster Beck, Lachlan Fisher, Joshua Morganti



PENSHURST v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 2 - 16/04/2011

Penshurst                               5.6,  12.11,  16.19,  20.24  (144)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.0,  0.0,  1.0,  3.2  (20)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Daniel Rentsch 5, Hayden Cottrill 4, Nicholas Bensch 3, Michael McMeel 2, Thomas Mirtschin 2, Adrian Burn 2,
Joshua Page 1, Jake Linke 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Alexander McIntyre 1, Bradley Woods 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Hayden Cottrill, Michael McMeel, Daniel Rentsch, Nicholas Bensch, Jake Linke, Adrian Burn

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Alexander McIntyre, Mitchell Laundy, Nicholas Bretherton, Nicholas Phillips, Nicholas McIntyre, Bradley Woods


SM&W ROVERS v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 2 - 16/04/2011

SM&W Rovers                             2.4,  8.7,  11.16,  16.16  (112)
Lismore Derrinallum                     0.2,  0.4,  1.5,  2.6  (18)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Thomas Thewlis 5, Mitchell McCrow 3, Lloyd Meek 3, Matthew Mulcahy 1, Patrick Graham 1, Callum Baker 1,
Aidan Graham 1, Liam Baker 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Lane Sharrock 1, Josh Anderson 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Thomas Thewlis, Callum Baker, Mitchell McCrow, Lloyd Meek, MacKenzie Thompson, Daniel Delmenico

Lismore Derrinallum :
Ashley Young, Jed Millard, Henry Moyle, Kelly Brain, Ben Anderson, Ashley Spillman



ARARAT v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 2 - 16/04/2011

Ararat                                  4.0,  7.7,  8.7,  9.11  (65)
Moyston Willaura                        3.0,  3.0,  3.2,  3.2  (20)

GOALS, Ararat :
Alex Close 3, Angus Richards 2, Thomas Taurau 2, Ciaran Kelly 1, Naish McRoberts 1

Moyston Willaura :
John Gration 1, Ashley Potter 1, Kade Preston 1

BEST, Ararat :
Jesse Bennett, Thomas Taurau, Jordan Thomas, Lachie Bond, Jake Nean, Aaron Banks

Moyston Willaura :
Nathan Gannon, Fraser Heard, John Butler, Trey Coad, Kade Preston, Andrew Wilksch


2011 Seniors

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          172     111     154.95  8      
2   Moyston Willaura              179     131     136.64  8      
3   Tatyoon                       110     42      261.90  4      
4   Glenthompson Dunkeld          187     119     157.14  4      
5   SM&W Rovers                   160     122     131.15  4      
6   Hawkesdale Macarthur          150     139     107.91  4      
7   Penshurst                     134     129     103.88  4      
8   Caramut                       133     190     70.00   4      
9   Ararat                        122     210     58.10   0      
10  Lismore Derrinallum           107     189     56.61   0      
11  Woorndoo Mortlake             52      124     41.94   0      


2011 Reserves

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Moyston Willaura              169     37      456.76  8      
2   Hawkesdale Macarthur          148     43      344.19  8      
3   Lismore Derrinallum           138     47      293.62  8      
4   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          86      73      117.81  8      
5   Tatyoon                       93      14      664.29  4      
6   Glenthompson Dunkeld          13      75      17.33   4      
7   Ararat                        69      142     48.59   0      
8   Penshurst                     46      106     43.40   0      
9   SM&W Rovers                   48      155     30.97   0      
10  Caramut                       38      156     24.36   0      
11  Woorndoo Mortlake             0       0       0.00    0      


2011 Under 16

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Penshurst                     312     20      1560.00 8      
2   Ararat                        208     33      630.30  8      
3   Woorndoo Mortlake             134     2       6700.00 4      
4   Hawkesdale Macarthur          112     9       1244.44 4      
5   Moyston Willaura              133     79      168.35  4      
6   SM&W Rovers                   121     130     93.08   4      
7   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          33      287     11.50   0      
8   Glenthompson Dunkeld          16      247     6.48    0      
9   Lismore Derrinallum           18      280     6.43    0      
10  Tatyoon                       0       0       0.00    0