Grand Final Sept 11

Seniors

GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. TATYOON
Grand Final - 11/09/2010

Glenthompson Dunkeld 3.0, 6.2, 8.5, 13.8 (86)
Tatyoon 0.3, 3.6, 4.8, 4.13 (37)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Timothy Covey 3, Scott Day 2, James Peters 2, Michael Uebergang 1, Aaron Trotter 1, Rory Neeson 1,
Christopher McLeod 1, Russell Macgugan 1, Damien Ferguson 1

Tatyoon :
Steven Nicholson 2, Rhys Cronin 1, Phillip Walton 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Scott Day, Timothy Covey, Daniel McArthur, Damien Logan, Michael Uebergang, Paul Phillips

Tatyoon :
Andrew Maconachie, Damian Cameron, Phillip Walton, Doug Walton, Steven Nicholson, Mathew Whelan


VCFL Medal: Scott Day (GD)
JA Knight Medal : Scott Day (GD)



Reserves
GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. TATYOON
Grand Final - 11/09/2010

Tatyoon 2.2, 4.3, 5.4, 8.7 (55)
Glenthompson Dunkeld 3.2, 4.4, 6.8, 7.11 (53)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Stephen Hughes 4, Adrain Gibson 2, Jake McCarthy 1, Leroy Obrien 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
William Dore 2, Brad Falkenberg 1, Simon Gordon 1, David Walkley 1, Mathew Dellavedova 1, James Wheeler 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Timothy Lillis, Stephen Hughes, Andrew Ward, Timothy Gubbins, Craig Hurstfield, Travis McMahon

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Mathew Dellavedova, David Walkley, William Dore, Simon Gordon, Paul McKellar, Jo Clements


Kerrin Peters Memorial Medal : Tim Lillis (Tatyoon)


Under 16
HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. PENSHURST
Grand Final - 11/09/2010

Penshurst 1.1, 3.7, 4.8, 7.10 (52)
Hawkesdale Macarthur 2.0, 3.3, 5.4, 7.7 (49)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Adrian Burn 2, Luke Hamilton 2, Jake Linke 1, Jack Cullinane 1, Daniel Rentsch 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Andrew Jehu 2, Thomas Lambevski 2, Joshua Seabrook 1, Shanon Mundy 1, Matt Hausler 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Tim McCann, Luke Hamilton, William McArthur, Lee Pye, Nicholas McMahon, Jordan Rentsch

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Joshua Seabrook, Matt Hausler, George Swarbrick, Tim Huglin, Levi Johnson, Andrew Jehu


VCFL Medal : Josh Seabrook (Hawk Mac)
Peter and Helen Brown Medal : Tim McCann, (Penshurst)