Round 16 July 31

2010 Seniors

TATYOON v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 16 - 31/07/2010

Tatyoon                                 2.2,  6.3,  8.8,  10.11  (71)
Lismore Derrinallum                     3.1,  5.1,  6.4,  6.4  (40)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Benjamin Birch-Burton 4, Andrew Maconachie 2, Jarryd Graham 1, Gerard Douglas 1, Steven Nicholson 1, Chris Milne 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Simon Stewart 1, Adam Heenan 1, Darian Quinlan 1, Matthew Ward 1, Scott Henderson 1, Matthew Ringin 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Benjamin Birch-Burton, Andrew Maconachie, Damian Cameron, Jarryd Graham, Timothy McDougall, Steven Nicholson

Lismore Derrinallum :
Brent Rogers, Tyler Dittloff, Tim Turner, Damian Pemberton, Jack Pitts, Matthew Ringin




CARAMUT v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 16 - 31/07/2010

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    4.4,  7.6,  8.11,  8.12  (60)
Caramut                                 2.3,  5.5,  5.9,  7.15  (57)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Daniel Roache 3, Lachlan Reichman 1, Jeremy Hausler 1, Adrian Bos 1, Joshua Julius 1, Andrew Jehu 1

Caramut :
Jade Hayes 2, Luke Howlett 2, Travis Hayes 1, Adam Lehmann 1, Benjamin Makepeace 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Kurt Buchanan, Lachlan Reichman, Benjamin Julius, Joshua Seabrook, Ben Murphy, Joel Spencer

Caramut :
Isaac Goldsmith, Luke Howlett, Carl Bartlett, Luke Moutray, Jade Hayes, Adam Lehmann




MOYSTON WILLAURA v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 16 - 31/07/2010

Moyston Willaura                        5.8,  11.12,  13.16,  14.23  (107)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       1.2,  3.5,  4.7,  9.10  (64)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Steven Butler 3, Luke Preston 3, Craig Richards 3, Lachlan Hamilton 2, Simon Lockyer 1, Matthew Peel 1,
Craig Flower 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Stephen Sinnott 2, Tyler McColl 2, Chris Malone 1, Leigh Van Den Berghe 1, James Ryan 1, David McNicoll 1,
Stephen Fitzgerald 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Jackson Seres, Steven Butler, Matthew Peel, John Vanderwaal, Lynden Brewis, Samuel Seres

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Leigh Van Den Berghe, Stephen Fitzgerald, Chris Malone, Daryl Remfry, Peter Harris, Timothy Lucas



SM&W ROVERS v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 16 - 31/07/2010

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    3.2,  5.4,  10.8,  10.10  (70)
SM&W Rovers                             3.5,  7.6,  9.6,  10.7  (67)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Rhys Otto 4, Nicholas Willox 2, Timothy Blake 1, Bradley Wallace 1, Adam Richardson 1, Dallas Cameron 1

SM&W Rovers :
Lee Marshall 3, Shaun Liston 2, Andrew Toan 1, Timothy Cleeland 1, Samuel Dangerfield 1, Nicholas Byrne 1,
Thomas Madden 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Nicholas Willox, Michael Otto, Thomas  Gibson, Shane Clark, Joel Kitchen, Rhys Otto

SM&W Rovers :
Shaun  Davidson, Matthew Hayes, Joseph Liston, Andrew Robertson, Steven Lodge, Thomas Madden


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. PENSHURST
Round 16 - 31/07/2010

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    6.5,  7.9,  12.16,  13.20  (98)
Penshurst                               1.0,  4.1,  5.3,  7.4  (46)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Scott Day 4, Christopher McLeod 2, Aaron Trotter 2, Michael Uebergang 1, Russell Macgugan 1, Simon Hatherell 1, Nathan Stewart 1, Leigh Page 1

Penshurst :
Grant Ewing 3, Christopher Eales 2, Joseph Sherlock 1, Luke Burn 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Daniel McArthur, Scott Day, Michael Uebergang, Caleb Hogan, Damien Ferguson, Joshua Cole

Penshurst :
Joseph Sherlock, Troy McCormack, Andrew Behncke, Bradley Everall, Scott Richards, Grant Ewing




2010 Reserves

GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. PENSHURST
Round 16 - 31/07/2010

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    1.3,  1.6,  2.7,  4.9  (33)
Penshurst                               2.2,  2.2,  4.3,  4.3  (27)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Bradley McLean 1, Paul McKellar 1, Leigh Klug 1, Sam White 1

Penshurst :
Michael King 2, Leigh Uebergang 1, Leigh Ewing 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Jo Clements, Paul McKellar, Nick Starkie, Simon Gordon, David Walkley, Mathew Dellavedova

Penshurst :
Zac Doherty, Leigh Uebergang, Simon Ross, Elliot Walkenhorst, Ben Mibus, Michael King



SM&W ROVERS v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 16 - 31/07/2010

SM&W Rovers                             5.3,  12.4,  17.7,  26.7  (163)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.0,  0.0,  0.1,  0.1  (1)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Adam Griffin 7, Troy McKenzie 6, James McLeod 2, Brady Curran 2, Seth Thomson 2, Dwayne Hiscock 1,
Matthew Mulcahy 1, Adam Box 1, Craig McLeod 1, Thomas Thewlis 1, Peter Hamilton 1, Stuart Byrne 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :


BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Troy McKenzie, Brady Curran, Matthew Mulcahy, Adam Griffin, Jesse Britton, Peter Hamilton

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jeremy Curnow, David Blake, Lachie Kilpatrick, Jye Hare, Jeremy Albert, Peter Higgins



MOYSTON WILLAURA v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 16 - 31/07/2010

Moyston Willaura                        6.5,  12.13,  15.19,  23.23  (161)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       0.0,  0.0,  1.0,  1.0  (6)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
James Dalkin 8, Duaine Jantzen 3, Bradley Bond 2, Callum Stevens 2, Brett Bird 2, Glen Keilar 2,
James Brain 2, Andrew Wells 1, steven Richards 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Brody Mifsud 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
James Dalkin, Glen Keilar, Travis Peatt, Terry Keilar, Nicholas Baird, Brett Bird

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Bradley Warren, Mathew Cooper, Clint Marshall, Steven Jones, Ben Finnerty, Brody Mifsud



CARAMUT v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 16 - 31/07/2010

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    2.5,  3.5,  7.5,  9.7  (61)
Caramut                                 1.0,  3.3,  5.6,  7.8  (50)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Bradley Smith 3, Adam Fry 2, Matthew Stevens 1, Adrian Parkinson 1, Adam Lenehan 1, Matt Hausler 1

Caramut :
Phillip Edwards 2, John Mann 2, Robert Mann 1, Christopher Raftis 1, Thomas Raftis 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Tim Huglin, Adam Lenehan, Matt Hausler, Stuart Habel, Adam Fry, Joseph Hogan

Caramut :
Scott Bell, Nathan Surkitt, Thomas Raftis, Christopher Raftis, Matthew Shaw




TATYOON v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 16 - 31/07/2010

Tatyoon                                 2.3,  4.3,  8.4,  11.8  (74)
Lismore Derrinallum                     1.1,  1.1,  2.1,  3.2  (20)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Adrain Gibson 6, Tony Campbell 3, Timothy Lillis 1, Jake McCarthy 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Christopher Smith 2, Elliot Pyke 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Travis McMahon, Doug Walton, James Christie, Adrain Gibson, Rhys Cronin, Timothy Gubbins

Lismore Derrinallum :
Paul McCosh, Cameron Allen, Andrew Millar, Peter May, Matthew Halloran, Aaron Henderson




2010 Under 16

GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. PENSHURST
Round 16 - 31/07/2010

Penshurst                               6.4,  9.10,  13.13,  20.16  (136)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Daniel Rentsch 4, William McArthur 3, Jack Landwehr 2, Adrian Burn 2, Jayden Watson 2, Timothy Schwarz 2,
Jack Cullinane 1, Edward Linke 1, Andrew Bensch 1, Lee Pye 1, Lachlan Watt 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :


BEST, Penshurst :
Jack Cullinane, Luke Hamilton, Jordan Rentsch, William McArthur, Lachlan Rentsch, Andrew Bensch

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Wesley Isles, Lachlan Fisher, James Anagnostou, Nathan Gannon, Joshua Morganti, Joshua Kohn



SM&W ROVERS v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 16 - 31/07/2010

SM&W Rovers                             5.1,  11.4,  19.6,  19.8  (122)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    2.2,  3.3,  3.5,  10.7  (67)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Callum Baker 6, Thomas Thewlis 4, Mitchell McCrow 3, Hayden McCrow 3, Ryan Townsend 1, Jacob Johnson 1, Liam Baker 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Alexander McIntyre 4, Josh Keys 2, James Keys 2, Robert Gilbert 1, Hayden McCrow 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Jacob Johnson, Callum Baker, Hayden McCrow, Thomas Thewlis, Matthew Mulcahy, Mitchell McCrow

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Alexander McIntyre, James Keys, Josh Keys, Alexander Downes, Daniel Domaschenz, Robert Gilbert




MOYSTON WILLAURA v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 16 - 31/07/2010

Moyston Willaura                        3.5,  10.9,  14.15,  18.18  (126)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Alex Malligan 3, John Butler 3, Stephen Phillips 2, Jordan Stones 2, Samuel Wells 2, Jayden Walton 2,
Ciaran Kelly 1, Howard Jardine 1, Josh Barrie 1, George Cooper 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :


BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Jayden Walton, Ciaran Kelly, John Butler, Stephen Phillips, Saxon Bartlett, Aiden Clugston

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Thomas Carmichael, Ben Finnerty, Sam McDonald, William Rasmussen, Geordie Erwin, Nathan Beal



TATYOON v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 16 - 31/07/2010

Tatyoon                                 6.2,  12.6,  19.7,  22.8  (140)
Lismore Derrinallum                     0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  2.1  (13)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Mitchell Cronin 7, Jeremy Cronin 3, Nicholas Laidlaw 3, Samual McDougall 2, Joshua Schwab 2, Tyler Cronin 1,
Arthur Armstrong 1, Dallas Hobbs 1, Mark Phillips 1, Denbigh Burrows 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Matt Murray 1, Thomas May 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Mitchell Cronin, Nicholas Laidlaw, Tyler Cronin, Denbigh Burrows, Joshua Schwab, Dallas Hobbs

Lismore Derrinallum :
Elliot Pyke, Callum Kinnear, Ashley Young, Thomas May, Tyson Halliday, Matt Murray



2010 Seniors

Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

Glenthompson Dunkeld          1750    796     219.85  56     
Tatyoon                       1538    781     196.93  56     
Moyston Willaura              1654    1094    151.19  52     
Penshurst                     1373    1170    117.35  40     
Lismore Derrinallum           1210    1002    120.76  36     
Wickliffe Lake Bolac          1048    1312    79.88   24     
Hawkesdale Macarthur          954     1498    63.68   24     
SM&W Rovers                   1120    1235    90.69   18     
Caramut                       830     1645    50.46   10     
Woorndoo Mortlake             827     1771    46.70   4      


2010 Reserves

Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

Glenthompson Dunkeld          1889    418     451.91  64     
Tatyoon                       1622    604     268.54  52     
Lismore Derrinallum           1181    608     194.24  44     
Penshurst                     1172    699     167.67  44     
Moyston Willaura              1325    876     151.26  34     
Hawkesdale Macarthur          922     1069    86.25   28     
SM&W Rovers                   843     1374    61.35   20     
Wickliffe Lake Bolac          460     1659    27.73   16     
Caramut                       556     1670    33.29   12     
Woorndoo Mortlake             617     1610    38.32   6      


2010 Under 16

Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

Hawkesdale Macarthur          1429    180     793.89  52     
Penshurst                     1388    220     630.91  52     
Tatyoon                       1412    373     378.55  44     
Moyston Willaura              1200    416     288.46  40     
SM&W Rovers                   772     1002    77.05   28     
Lismore Derrinallum           322     1241    25.95   20     
Wickliffe Lake Bolac          388     1479    26.23   8      
Woorndoo Mortlake             264     1482    17.81   8      
Glenthompson Dunkeld          348     1276    27.27   4