Round 12 July 3

Seniors

WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 12 - 03/07/2010

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    1.1,  2.2,  4.5,  7.5  (47)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       2.4,  3.6,  4.7,  4.12  (36)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Joshua Julius 2, Daniel Roache 2, Jason Crow 2, Daniel Parkinson 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Simon Allen 2, Scott Risbey 2

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Jeremy Barbetti, Kurt Buchanan, Jeremey Sheehan, Brayden Buchanan, Andrew Bos, Jeremy MacPherson

Woorndoo Mortlake :
James Christensen, Simon Allen, Stephen Fitzgerald, Grant Cameron, Corey Mifsud, Thomas Malone



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 12 - 03/07/2010

Lismore Derrinallum won by forfeit.


PENSHURST v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 12 - 03/07/2010

Moyston Willaura                        4.2,  5.9,  7.10,  10.13  (73)
Penshurst                               2.1,  4.4,  8.7,  9.8  (62)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Jackson Seres 2, Craig Richards 2, Shane Bacon 1, Simon Lockyer 1, Leo Bell 1, Matthew Jackson 1,
Samuel Seres 1, Matthew Rea 1

Penshurst :
Christopher Eales 3, Grant Ewing 3, Troy McCormack 2, Luke Burn 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Luke Preston, Jackson Seres, Matthew Jackson, Shane Bacon, Samuel Seres, Craig Richards

Penshurst :
Grant Ewing, Jay Everall, Taylor McKenry, Christopher Eales, Troy McCormack, Andrew Behncke



SM&W ROVERS v. CARAMUT
Round 12 - 03/07/2010

SM&W Rovers                             4.5,  8.9,  14.11,  21.14  (140)
Caramut                                 1.2,  2.3,  3.4,  3.6  (24)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Shaun  Davidson 5, Alex Walsh 4, Anthony Liston 3, Nicholas Byrne 2, Lee Marshall 2, Andrew Toan 2,
Hayden McCrow 1, Mark Gleeson 1, Timothy Cleeland 1

Caramut :
Travis Hayes 2, Benjamin Makepeace 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Timothy Cleeland, Samuel Dangerfield, Liam Geary, Dermott Tebb, Anthony Liston, Nicholas Byrne

Caramut :
Carl Bartlett, Christopher Moutray, Benjamin Makepeace, Todd O'Sullivan, Nathan Surkitt, Adam Lehmann


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. TATYOON
Round 12 - 03/07/2010

Tatyoon                                 4.1,  7.2,  11.7,  16.9  (105)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    1.2,  4.6,  5.9,  8.9  (57)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Benjamin Birch-Burton 3, Phillip Walton 3, Jarryd Graham 2, Steven Nicholson 2, Andrew Maconachie 2, Bradd Wilson 1, Richard Defegely 1, Gerard Douglas 1, Jake McCarthy 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Nathan Stewart 3, Damien Ferguson 2, Justin Coote 1, Christopher McLeod 1, Damien Logan 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Damian Cameron, Phillip Walton, Jarryd Graham, Jamie Elder, Aaron Jenkins, Bradd Wilson

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Damien Ferguson, Laurie Gordon, Justin Coote, Daniel McArthur, Michael Uebergang





Reserves

GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. TATYOON
Round 12 - 03/07/2010

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    0.4,  6.6,  10.11,  11.12  (78)
Tatyoon                                 3.3,  5.4,  6.5,  8.5  (53)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Leigh Page 7, James Wheeler 2, Troy Thomas 1, Sam White 1

Tatyoon :
Tony Campbell 3, Doug Walton 2, Timothy Lillis 1, Adrain Gibson 1, Tom Vallance 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Simon Gordon, David Walkley, Brett Matthews, Bradley McLean, Leigh Page, Paul McKellar

Tatyoon :
Tom Vallance, Darren Beer, Timothy Gubbins, Tim Whelan, Doug Walton, Travis McMahon




SM&W ROVERS v. CARAMUT
Round 12 - 03/07/2010

SM&W Rovers                             2.3,  3.5,  7.10,  13.10  (88)
Caramut                                 1.0,  5.1,  5.2,  5.3  (33)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Adam Griffin 7, Glenn Wilson 2, Thomas Thewlis 1, Mark Bielby 1, Craig Peters 1, James McLeod 1

Caramut :
John Mann 3, Robert Mann 1, Brian Wilson 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
James McLeod, Dwayne Hiscock, Matthew Mulcahy, Craig Peters, Jason Porter, Adam Griffin

Caramut :
Bradley McInnes, Jade Sheen, Danny O'Hanlon, Matthew Shaw, John Mann, Robert Mann




PENSHURST v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 12 - 03/07/2010

Penshurst                               3.6,  3.6,  7.10,  7.15  (57)
Moyston Willaura                        2.1,  5.3,  6.4,  8.4  (52)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Samuel Cameron 2, Gordon Last 1, Michael Ross 1, Drew Deary 1, David Cook 1, Dylan Bensch 1

Moyston Willaura :
James Brain 3, Josh Pianta 2, Nicholas Baird 1, Nicholas Corbett 1, Timothy Allen 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Leigh Uebergang, Michael Ross, Simon Ross, David Cook, Drew Deary, Patrick Sherlock

Moyston Willaura :
Aaron Pianta, Duaine Jantzen, Adam Stevens, Nicholas Corbett, James Dalkin, James Brain




WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 12 - 03/07/2010


Lismore Derrinallum won by forfeit.



WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 12 - 03/07/2010

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    1.1,  7.1,  8.1,  8.2  (50)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       4.1,  4.2,  4.5,  5.8  (38)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Adam Fry 3, Andrew Battistello 2, Jack Watson 1, Andrew Jehu 1, Matt Hausler 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Timothy Bryce 2, Clint Marshall 1, Colin Goldsworthy 1, Jason Harris 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Adam Lenehan, Jack Watson, Kenneth McDonald, George Wythe, Stuart Habel, Darren Keane

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Clint Marshall, David McNicoll, Joseph Curran, Timothy Bryce, Tyler Schafer, Brody Mifsud





Under 16

GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. TATYOON
Round 12 - 03/07/2010

Tatyoon                                 3.2,  5.7,  10.9,  15.11  (101)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    0.0,  1.0,  2.0,  3.0  (18)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Jeremy Cronin 6, Brody Taylor 3, Tyler Cronin 2, William Margetts 1, Sam Cronin 1, Harrison Cronin 1,
Joshua Schwab 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :


BEST, Tatyoon :
Tyler Cronin, Joshua Schwab, Jeremy Cronin, Mitchell Cronin, Mitch Wood, Brody Taylor

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Mitchell Beulke, Joshua Kohn, Wesley Isles, Joshua Morganti, Lachlan Morganti, Benjamin Cole



PENSHURST v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 12 - 03/07/2010

Penshurst                               3.4,  4.4,  6.10,  7.10  (52)
Moyston Willaura                        0.0,  1.0,  2.0,  6.0  (36)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Nicholas McMahon 2, Lee Pye 1, Daniel Rentsch 1, Adrian Burn 1, Hayden Cottrill 1, Luke Hamilton 1

Moyston Willaura :
Ciaran Kelly 3, Jordan Stones 2, George Cooper 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Luke Hamilton, Adrian Burn, Nicholas McMahon, Lee Pye, Tavish McLean, Tim McCann

Moyston Willaura :
Corey Bell, Stephen Phillips, Alex Malligan, Hamish Kelly, Saxon Bartlett, Ciaran Kelly



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 12 - 03/07/2010

Lismore Derrinallum won by forfeit.



WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 12 - 03/07/2010

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    7.2,  10.5,  15.8,  20.11  (131)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       0.0,  0.1,  0.1,  0.1  (1)


GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Andrew Jehu 5, Thomas Lambevski 4, Shanon Mundy 4, Aaron Seabrook 2, Jayden Anderton 2, Lachlan Glare 2,
Matt Hausler 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :


BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Andrew Jehu, Lachlan Glare, Matt Hausler, Joshua Seabrook, Jayden Ross, Thomas Lambevski

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Hans Gubbins, Tyler Schafer, Brody Mifsud, Geordie Erwin, Jacob Fowler

Seniors

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Glenthompson Dunkeld          1297    590     219.83  44     
2   Tatyoon                       1126    661     170.35  40     
3   Moyston Willaura              1152    847     136.01  36     
4   Lismore Derrinallum           868     734     118.26  28     
5   Penshurst                     1053    903     116.61  28     
6   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          817     910     89.78   20     
7   Hawkesdale Macarthur          784     1120    70.00   20     
8   SM&W Rovers                   949     874     108.58  18     
9   Woorndoo Mortlake             662     1353    48.93   4      
10  Caramut                       584     1300    44.92   2      


Reserves

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Glenthompson Dunkeld          1436    326     440.49  48     
2   Lismore Derrinallum           930     431     215.78  36     
3   Tatyoon                       1174    555     211.53  36     
4   Penshurst                     974     583     167.07  32     
5   Hawkesdale Macarthur          789     779     101.28  24     
6   Moyston Willaura              874     717     121.90  22     
7   SM&W Rovers                   617     1079    57.18   16     
8   Caramut                       412     1319    31.24   12     
9   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          381     1228    31.03   12     
10  Woorndoo Mortlake             517     1087    47.56   2      


Under 16

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts   

1   Hawkesdale Macarthur          1241    144     861.81  40     
2   Penshurst                     976     166     587.95  40     
3   Tatyoon                       1012    263     384.79  32     
4   Moyston Willaura              792     364     217.58  24     
5   SM&W Rovers                   481     718     66.99   20     
6   Lismore Derrinallum           251     805     31.18   16     
7   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          281     1134    24.78   8      
8   Woorndoo Mortlake             217     1169    18.56   8      
9   Glenthompson Dunkeld          309     943     32.77   4