Round 11 June 26

Seniors

WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. PENSHURST
Round 11 - 26/06/2010

Penshurst                               3.3,  9.5,  15.10,  20.15  (135)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       3.4,  4.4,  6.5,  9.5  (59)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Tim McGregor 5, Grant Ewing 5, Scott Richards 3, Bradley Everall 2, Taylor McKenry 2, Joseph Sherlock 2,
Matthew Bensch 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Grant Cameron 2, Stephen SINNOTT 1, Matthew Wade 1, Thomas Malone 1, Timothy Lucas 1, Simon Allen 1,
Michael Mahony 1, Chris Malone 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Grant Ewing, Taylor McKenry, Christopher Eales, Joseph Sherlock, Bradley Everall, Tim McGregor

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Ben Grice, Stephen SINNOTT, Corey Mifsud, Simon Allen, Timothy Lucas



HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 11 - 26/06/2010

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    3.1,  3.2,  6.6,  9.8  (62)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    2.3,  5.5,  6.6,  6.8  (44)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Nicholas Willox 4, Dallas Cameron 3, Bradley Wallace 1, Michael Otto 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Brayden Buchanan 2, Brett Tanner 1, Jeremey Sheehan 1, Joshua Julius 1, Daniel Roache 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Michael Otto, Thomas  Gibson, Paul Blake, Sam McDonald, Luke Veale, Nicholas Willox

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Jeremey Sheehan, Brett Tanner, Brayden Buchanan, Jeremy MacPherson, Kurt Buchanan, Jeremy Barbetti



CARAMUT v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 11 - 26/06/2010

Moyston Willaura                        6.4,  10.7,  13.9,  14.14  (98)
Caramut                                 2.2,  4.2,  5.3,  8.3  (51)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Lachlan Hamilton 6, Matthew Rea 3, Craig Richards 2, Nicholas Corbett 1, William Bell 1, Luke Preston 1

Caramut :
Travis Hayes 2, Joss Goldsmith 2, Jade Hayes 2, Nathan Reeves 1, Nathan Surkitt 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Matthew Peel, Shane Bacon, Simon Lockyer, Josh Bywater, Lachlan Hamilton, Jack Stoneman

Caramut :
Nathan Reeves, Adam Dickson, John Moody, Bradley Howlett, Jade Hayes, Nathan Surkitt



TATYOON v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 11 - 26/06/2010

Tatyoon                                 5.5,  7.9,  9.12,  10.13  (73)
SM&W Rovers                             1.3,  4.4,  7.5,  7.7  (49)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Andrew Maconachie 3, Bradd Wilson 1, Jarryd Graham 1, Steven Nicholson 1, Gerard Douglas 1, Andrew McDougall 1,
Jake McCarthy 1, Timothy McDougall 1

SM&W Rovers :
Thomas Madden 2, Shaun  Davidson 2, Alex Walsh 1, Lee Marshall 1, Scott Metcalfe 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Bradd Wilson, Jamie Elder, Jarryd Graham, Marc Bradshaw, Luke Nicholas, Phillip Walton

SM&W Rovers :
Thomas Madden, Alex Walsh, Steven Lodge, Joseph Liston, Nicholas Byrne, Liam Geary



LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 11 - 26/06/2010

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    2.2,  6.2,  9.2,  10.4  (64)
Lismore Derrinallum                     0.2,  2.6,  6.7,  6.8  (44)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Timothy Covey 3, Joshua Cole 2, Liam Currer 1, Nathan Stewart 1, Christopher McLeod 1, Russell Macgugan 1,
Damien Logan 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Michael Fitzgerald 2, Matthew Woodman 1, Glen Stewart 1, Tyler Dittloff 1, Glenn Rogers 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Damien Ferguson, Paul Phillips, Michael Uebergang, Liam Currer, Daniel McArthur, Simon Hatherell

Lismore Derrinallum :
Wayne Loader, Jack Pitts, Damian Pemberton, Dean Mc Phan, Scott Henderson, Glenn Rogers




Reserves

LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 11 - 26/06/2010

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    5.2,  8.7,  13.8,  16.12  (108)
Lismore Derrinallum                     1.1,  2.4,  3.6,  3.7  (25)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Brad Falkenberg 4, Bradley McLean 2, Paul McKellar 2, Leigh Page 2, James Peters 1, Sam White 1,
David Walkley 1, Trent Adams 1, Mathew Dellavedova 1, Timothy Roll 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Matthew Ward 2, Zachariah Gellie 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
James Peters, Caleb Hogan, Jo Clements, Brad Falkenberg, Paul McKellar, David Walkley

Lismore Derrinallum :
Brett Evans, Christopher Turner, Nathan Bambridge, Damien Bambridge, Aaron Henderson, Peter May




TATYOON v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 11 - 26/06/2010

Tatyoon                                 6.1,  11.4,  16.8,  24.12  (156)
SM&W Rovers                             3.0,  4.0,  5.1,  5.1  (31)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Tony Campbell 6, Leroy Obrien 5, Michael Coldwell 3, Alexander McDougall 3, Rohan Holdsworth 2, Doug Walton 1,
James Fraser 1, Jay Holland 1, Richard King 1, Tom Vallance 1

SM&W Rovers :
Adam Griffin 3, Dwayne Hiscock 1, Seth Thomson 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Tom Vallance, Leroy Obrien, Rohan Holdsworth, Jason Cameron, Tony Campbell, Jay Holland

SM&W Rovers :
Jason Porter, Glenn Wilson, Mark Bielby, Alister Fraser, Hayden McCrow, Matthew Mulcahy



CARAMUT v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 11 - 26/06/2010

Moyston Willaura                        5.3,  8.8,  15.12,  21.14  (140)
Caramut                                 0.2,  0.2,  1.5,  1.5  (11)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Paul Dalziel 6, Aaron Pianta 4, Nicholas Baird 3, Josh Pianta 2, James Brain 2, steven Richards 1,
Steven Butler 1, Luke Walker 1, Duaine Jantzen 1

Caramut :
Micheal Redmond 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Declan Adams, Aaron Pianta, Duaine Jantzen, Timothy Allen, Nicholas Baird, Steven Butler

Caramut :
Leigh Myronuik, Glenn Myronuik, Jade Sheen, Brendan Creek, Micheal Redmond


HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 11 - 26/06/2010

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    6.5,  15.7,  23.9,  29.17  (191)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  1.0  (6)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Jason Crow 8, Christopher Edwards 6, Adam Fry 3, Darren Keane 2, Daniel Gleeson 2, Jack Watson 2,
Joseph Hogan 1, Thomas Noonan 1, Adam Lenehan 1, George Wythe 1, Adrian Parkinson 1, Daniel Eykels 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jeremy Curnow 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Jason Crow, Darren Keane, Jack Watson, Christopher Edwards, Daniel Eykels, Daniel Gleeson

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jye Hare, David Blake, George  Gubbins, Lachie Kilpatrick, William Brain, Jeremy Curnow



WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. PENSHURST
Round 11 - 26/06/2010

Penshurst                               3.3,  10.7,  12.8,  16.8  (104)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       2.0,  2.0,  3.1,  7.2  (44)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Michael Ross 4, Leigh Uebergang 4, Michael Kruger 3, Zac Doherty 2, Miles Pfitzner 2, Drew Deary 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jason Harris 5, Jai McColl 1, Mathew Cooper 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Michael Ross, Michael Kruger, Miles Pfitzner, Zac Doherty, Drew Deary, Tristan McMahon

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jason Harris, Clint Marshall, David McNicoll, Stephen Waterson, Jamie Collins, Karl Dunn




Under 16

LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 11 - 26/06/2010

Lismore Derrinallum                     0.1,  1.6,  3.9,  4.10  (34)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    1.3,  1.7,  1.10,  3.12  (30)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Jarryd Gardiner 2, Lane Sharrock 1, Ashley Young 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Benjamin Cole 1, Benjamin Morganti 1, Matthew Lowe 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Ben Turner, Sam Johnstone, Thomas May, Callum Kinnear, Beau James, Macauley Bambridge

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Matthew Lowe, Joshua Morganti, Benjamin Cole, Lachlan Morganti, Lachlan Fisher, Nathan Gannon



TATYOON v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 11 - 26/06/2010

Tatyoon                                 2.1,  4.1,  6.5,  10.7  (67)
SM&W Rovers                             0.2,  2.4,  2.6,  3.6  (24)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Jeremy Cronin 4, Arthur Armstrong 4, Samual McDougall 1

SM&W Rovers :
Matthew Mulcahy 1, Callum Baker 1, Hayden McCrow 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Jeremy Cronin, Liam Fitzpatrick, Mitchell Cronin, Tyler Cronin, Joe Gibson, Brody Taylor

SM&W Rovers :
Hayden McCrow, Jacob Johnson, Mitchell McCrow, Matthew Mulcahy, Thomas Thewlis, Callum Baker


HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 11 - 26/06/2010

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    6.4,  13.6,  19.7,  21.11  (137)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.0,  0.0,  2.0,  4.2  (26)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Andrew Jehu 7, Joshua Seabrook 4, Tim Huglin 3, Lachlan Glare 3, Matt Hausler 2, Jayden Anderton 1,
Aaron Seabrook 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Lachlan Glare 2, Matt Hausler 1, Daniel Domaschenz 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Joshua Seabrook, Tim Huglin, Andrew Jehu, Lachlan Glare, Levi Johnson, Matt Hausler

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
James Keys, Cameron Notting, Adrian Tominsek, Brodie Machacek, Daniel Domaschenz, Dylan Ross


WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. PENSHURST
Round 11 - 26/06/2010

Penshurst                               3.2,  10.5,  14.10,  17.14  (116)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Adrian Burn 4, Nicholas McMahon 3, Daniel Rentsch 2, Joshua Page 2, Hayden Cottrill 2, William McArthur 1,
Lachlan Watt 1, Michael McMeel 1, Lee Pye 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :

BEST, Penshurst :
Adrian Burn, Andrew Bensch, Joshua Page, Jayden Watson, Michael McMeel, Tavish McLean

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jacob Gray, Brett Ryan, Thomas Carmichael, Jake Carmichael, Geordie Erwin, Brody Mifsud

Seniors

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Glenthompson Dunkeld          1240    485     255.67  44     
2   Tatyoon                       1021    604     169.04  36     
3   Moyston Willaura              1079    785     137.45  32     
4   Penshurst                     991     830     119.40  28     
5   Lismore Derrinallum           868     734     118.26  24     
6   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          817     910     89.78   20     
7   Hawkesdale Macarthur          737     1084    67.99   16     
8   SM&W Rovers                   809     850     95.18   14     
9   Woorndoo Mortlake             626     1306    47.93   4
10  Caramut                       560     1160    48.28   2      


Reserves

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Glenthompson Dunkeld          1358    273     497.44  44     
2   Tatyoon                       1121    477     235.01  36     
3   Lismore Derrinallum           930     431     215.78  32     
4   Penshurst                     917     531     172.69  28     
5   Moyston Willaura              822     660     124.55  22     
6   Hawkesdale Macarthur          739     741     99.73   20     
7   SM&W Rovers                   529     1046    50.57   12     
8   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          381     1228    31.03   12     
9   Caramut                       379     1231    30.79   12     
10  Woorndoo Mortlake             479     1037    46.19   2      


Under 16

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Hawkesdale Macarthur          1110    143     776.22  36     
2   Penshurst                     924     130     710.77  36     
3   Tatyoon                       911     245     371.84  28     
4   Moyston Willaura              756     312     242.31  24     
5   SM&W Rovers                   481     718     66.99   20     
6   Lismore Derrinallum           251     805     31.18   12     
7   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          281     1134    24.78   8      
8   Woorndoo Mortlake             216     1038    20.81   8      
9   Glenthompson Dunkeld          291     842     34.56   4