Round 10 June 19

Seniors

WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 10 - 19/06/2010

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    6.3,  10.7,  16.12,  18.14  (122)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       1.2,  3.4,  3.6,  5.7  (37)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Dallas Cameron 4, Danniel Smith 3, Michael Otto 3, Nicholas Willox 2, Jake Clark 2, Bradley Wallace 2,
Rhys Otto 1, David Breen 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Scott Risbey 2, Hans Gubbins 1, Chris Malone 1, Johnathon O'Neill 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Rhys Otto, Bradley Wallace, Nicholas Willox, Thomas  Gibson, Jack Blake, Dean McInnes

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Stephen Fitzgerald, Todd Ryan, Corey Mifsud, Grant Cameron, James Ryan, Chris Malone




PENSHURST v. CARAMUT
Round 10 - 19/06/2010

Penshurst                               2.6,  3.9,  8.14,  10.17  (77)
Caramut                                 3.1,  5.3,  6.5,  9.5  (59)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Grant Ewing 3, Christopher Eales 2, Andrew Behncke 1, Taylor McKenry 1, Joseph Sherlock 1, Premier Sciascia 1,
Aaron Sherlock 1

Caramut :
Jade Hayes 4, Travis Hayes 3, Nathan Reeves 2

BEST, Penshurst :
Grant Ewing, Jay Everall, Matthew Bensch, Andrew Behncke, Joseph Sherlock, Taylor McKenry

Caramut :
Luke Howlett, John Moody, Nathan Reeves, Jade Hayes, Travis Hayes, Mitchell Jubb




MOYSTON WILLAURA v. TATYOON
Round 10 - 19/06/2010

Tatyoon                                 2.1,  6.5,  9.7,  14.13  (97)
Moyston Willaura                        3.0,  4.2,  6.6,  7.7  (49)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Chris Milne 3, Steven Nicholson 3, Jarryd Graham 2, Andrew McDougall 2, Benjamin Birch-Burton 2, Andrew Maconachie 1, Phillip Walton 1

Moyston Willaura :
Nicholas Corbett 2, Matthew Frichot 2, Craig Richards 1, Matthew Rea 1, Lachlan Hamilton 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Aaron Jenkins, Steven Nicholson, Phillip Walton, Damian Cameron, Timothy Barr, Bradd Wilson

Moyston Willaura :
James Davis, Matthew Peel, Luke Preston, Matthew Frichot, Jack Stoneman, Shane Bacon





SM&W ROVERS v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 10 - 19/06/2010

Lismore Derrinallum                     0.4,  5.9,  10.9,  14.10  (94)
SM&W Rovers                             3.2,  4.3,  7.4,  7.4  (46)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Simon Stewart 3, Darian Quinlan 2, Matthew Woodman 2, Scott Henderson 1, Jahn Knight 1, Wayne Loader 1,
Tyler Dittloff 1, Bernard McLeod 1, Jesse Gallichan 1, Sam Van Meel 1

SM&W Rovers :
Lee Marshall 4, Andrew Robertson 2, Shaun  Davidson 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Matthew Woodman, Wayne Loader, Jeremy Baker, Scott Henderson, Glen Stewart, Dean Mc Phan

SM&W Rovers :
Joseph Liston, Nicholas Byrne, Thomas Madden, Timothy Cleeland, Scott Metcalfe, Liam Geary



GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 10 - 19/06/2010

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    7.5,  14.8,  19.10,  23.13  (151)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    2.2,  5.3,  8.4,  12.6  (78)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Damien Ferguson 6, Damien Logan 6, Rory Neeson 3, Christopher McLeod 3, Michael Uebergang 1, Justin Coote 1,
Mathew Dellavedova 1, Russell Macgugan 1, William Dore 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Darren Webb 3, Daniel Roache 3, Joel Spencer 3, Andrew Bos 1, Brayden Buchanan 1, Mark Johnson 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Paul Phillips, Christopher McLeod, Damien Logan, Michael Uebergang, Brad White, Simon Hatherell

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Daniel Roache, Joel Spencer, Kurt Buchanan, Brayden Buchanan, Jeremey Sheehan, Brett Tanner



Reserves

GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 10 - 19/06/2010

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    3.2,  5.3,  10.4,  13.7  (85)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    4.0,  7.3,  9.3,  10.3  (63)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
David Walkley 3, Sam White 3, Simon Gordon 2, James Peters 1, Troy Thomas 1, Timothy Covey 1,
James Wheeler 1, Christopher Macrae 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Andrew Battistello 3, Jason Crow 2, Nick Slattery 2, Christopher Edwards 1, Kenneth McDonald 1, Jack Watson 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Caleb Hogan, James Peters, Lachlan Campbell, Sam White, David Walkley, Jo Clements

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Stuart Habel, Kenneth McDonald, Matthew Fry, Adam Lenehan, Jack Watson, Darren Keane





SM&W ROVERS v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 10 - 19/06/2010

Lismore Derrinallum                     4.4,  7.7,  12.11,  13.13  (91)
SM&W Rovers                             0.2,  2.5,  3.5,  7.7  (49)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Christopher Smith 3, Aaron Dudman 3, Michael BROWNING 3, Joshua Nelson 1, Graeme Andrew 1, Brett Evans 1,
Zachariah Gellie 1

SM&W Rovers :
Adam Coles 1, Adam Griffin 1, Craig Peters 1, Craig McLeod 1, Scott Bradshaw 1, Peter Hamilton 1,
Dwayne Hiscock 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Brett Evans, Matthew Halloran, Aaron Dudman, Christopher Smith, Zachariah Gellie, Joshua Nelson

SM&W Rovers :
Craig Peters, Hayden McCrow, Dwayne Hiscock, Jason Porter, Matthew Hayes, Steven Lodge





MOYSTON WILLAURA v. TATYOON
Round 10 - 19/06/2010

Tatyoon                                 2.1,  8.6,  13.8,  16.10  (106)
Moyston Willaura                        2.1,  2.1,  2.3,  6.4  (40)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Tony Campbell 5, Leroy Obrien 4, Rhys Burger 2, Bijan Muller 2, Glenn Walker 2, Rohan Holdsworth 1

Moyston Willaura :
Darren Pederson 2, Luke Walker 2, Aaron Pianta 1, Josh Pianta 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Simon Barr, Tony Campbell, Leroy Obrien, Michael Coldwell, Stephen Hughes, Bijan Muller

Moyston Willaura :
Duaine Jantzen, Darren Pederson, Adam Vermeend, Hugh Sheehan, Declan Adams, Richard  Wisby





PENSHURST v. CARAMUT
Round 10 - 19/06/2010

Penshurst                               3.7,  12.10,  18.14,  26.20  (176)
Caramut                                 0.0,  0.1,  0.2,  0.3  (3)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Nicholas Sherlock 6, Leigh Uebergang 6, Miles Pfitzner 4, Michael Kruger 3, Timothy Wilson 2, Michael Crane 2,
Craig Nesbitt 1, Zac Doherty 1, David Cook 1

Caramut :


BEST, Penshurst :
Michael Kruger, Leigh Uebergang, Michael Ross, Zac Doherty, Miles Pfitzner, Nicholas Sherlock

Caramut :



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 10 - 19/06/2010

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    2.2,  5.4,  10.5,  12.8  (80)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       1.3,  3.4,  3.9,  6.13  (49)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Franjo Vulic 3, Timothy Blake 3, Eric Duff 2, Brent Johnstone 1, Jeremy Curnow 1, Tim Guthridge 1,
Tyler Britten 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Bradley Turner 3, Tyler Schafer 2, Mathew Cooper 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Franjo Vulic, William Brain, Jye Hare, Joshua Price, Brent Johnstone, Tyler Britten

Woorndoo Mortlake :
David McNicoll, Mathew Cooper, Ben Grice, Brody Mifsud, Tyler Schafer, Thomas James




Under 16

GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 10 - 19/06/2010

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    4.3,  10.6,  15.8,  19.14  (128)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    0.1,  0.1,  0.1,  0.2  (2)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Shanon Mundy 4, Lachlan Glare 4, Andrew Jehu 3, Joshua Seabrook 2, Matt Hausler 2, James Gow 1,
Levi Johnson 1, Tim Huglin 1, Aaron Seabrook 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :


BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Lachlan Glare, Joshua Seabrook, Tim Huglin, Levi Johnson, Matt Hausler, Andrew Jehu

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Joshua Murray, Nathan Gannon, Matthew Lowe, Wesley Isles, Lachlan Fisher, Nathan  Riddle



SM&W ROVERS v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 10 - 19/06/2010

SM&W Rovers                             1.7,  2.9,  3.10,  4.11  (35)
Lismore Derrinallum                     0.1,  1.4,  3.5,  3.7  (25)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Thomas Thewlis 2, Callum Baker 1, Lloyd Meek 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Jarryd Gardiner 2, Lane Sharrock 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Mitchell McCrow, Thomas Thewlis, Matthew Mulcahy, Ryan Townsend, Hayden McCrow, Jacob Johnson

Lismore Derrinallum :
Dominic Young, Jarryd Gardiner, Ashley Young, Callum Kinnear, Elliot Pyke, Thomas Brett


MOYSTON WILLAURA v. TATYOON
Round 10 - 19/06/2010

Moyston Willaura                        0.1,  1.2,  4.5,  6.8  (44)
Tatyoon                                 1.1,  4.1,  5.4,  6.6  (42)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Alex Malligan 2, Jordan Stones 1, Stephen Phillips 1, George Cooper 1, Michael Wood 1

Tatyoon :
Tyler Cronin 2, Jonathon Neville 1, William Joyce 1, Mitchell Cronin 1, Jeremy Cronin 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Alex Malligan, Michael Wood, Stephen Phillips, Jayden Walton, Hamish Kelly, Ciaran Kelly

Tatyoon :
Jonathon Neville, Brody Taylor, Mitchell Cronin, Tyler Cronin, Arthur Armstrong, William Joyce


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 10 - 19/06/2010

Woorndoo Mortlake                       3.3,  7.7,  11.8,  15.10  (100)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    2.0,  2.2,  4.3,  5.4  (34)

GOALS, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Brody Mifsud 5, Tyler Schafer 4, Nathan Flack 3, Tori Kleeven 1, Hans Gubbins 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Josh Keys 4, James Keys 1

BEST, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Brody Mifsud, Hans Gubbins, Tyler Schafer, Nathan Flack, Lachlan Waters, Brett Ryan

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
James Keys, Josh Keys, Daniel Domaschenz, Alexander Downes, Nicholas Phillips, Cameron Notting

Seniors

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Glenthompson Dunkeld          1176    441     266.67  40     
2   Tatyoon                       948     555     170.81  32     
3   Moyston Willaura              981     734     133.65  28     
4   Lismore Derrinallum           824     670     122.99  24     
5   Penshurst                     856     771     111.02  24     
6   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          755     866     87.18   16     
7   Hawkesdale Macarthur          693     1022    67.81   16     
8   SM&W Rovers                   760     777     97.81   14     
9   Woorndoo Mortlake             567     1171    48.42   4      
10  Caramut                       509     1062    47.93   2      


Reserves

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Glenthompson Dunkeld          1250    248     504.03  40     
2   Lismore Derrinallum           905     323     280.19  32     
3   Tatyoon                       965     446     216.37  32     
4   Penshurst                     813     487     166.94  24     
5   Moyston Willaura              682     649     105.08  18     
6   Hawkesdale Macarthur          548     735     74.56   16     
7   SM&W Rovers                   498     890     55.96   12     
8   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          375     1037    36.16   12     
9   Caramut                       368     1091    33.73   12     
10  Woorndoo Mortlake             435     933     46.62   2      


Under 16

Pos Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

1   Hawkesdale Macarthur          973     117     831.62  32     
2   Penshurst                     808     130     621.54  32     
3   Tatyoon                       844     221     381.90  24     
4   Moyston Willaura              756     312     242.31  24     
5   SM&W Rovers                   457     651     70.20   20     
6   Lismore Derrinallum           217     775     28.00   8      
7   Wickliffe Lake Bolac          255     997     25.58   8      
8   Woorndoo Mortlake             216     922     23.43   8      
9   Glenthompson Dunkeld          261     808     32.30   4