Round 7 May 22

Seniors

LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. TATYOON
Round 7 - 22/05/2010

Tatyoon 2.4, 5.6, 12.8, 12.9 (81)
Lismore Derrinallum 1.5, 6.7, 7.8, 10.10 (70)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Jake McCarthy 4, Andrew McDougall 3, Jarryd Graham 1, Steven Nicholson 1, Richard Defegely 1, Timothy McDougall 1,
Phillip Walton 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Tyler Dittloff 3, Matthew Ward 2, Michael Fitzgerald 2, Scott Henderson 1, Glen Stewart 1, Darian Quinlan 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Jake McCarthy, Jamie Elder, Jarryd Graham, Andrew McDougall, Aaron Jenkins, Mathew Whelan

Lismore Derrinallum :
Neil Brown, Matthew Ringin, Wayne Loader, Scott Henderson, Benjamin Shearn, Mark Ward


WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 7 - 22/05/2010

Moyston Willaura 8.2, 10.6, 16.9, 21.12 (138)
Woorndoo Mortlake 2.3, 5.3, 7.4, 12.9 (81)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Lachlan Hamilton 6, Nicholas Corbett 6, Matthew Jackson 3, Leo Bell 2, Lynden Brewis 1, Matthew Frichot 1,
Simon Lockyer 1, Luke Preston 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Grant Cameron 3, Mathew Bourchier 3, Peter Harris 3, Shane Parsons 2, Chris Malone 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Lachlan Hamilton, Simon Lockyer, Steven Butler, Jack Stoneman, Matthew Peel, Josh Bywater

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Mathew Bourchier, Stephen Sinnott, Nicholas Boyle, Corey Mifsud, Stephen Fitzgerald, Thomas Malone


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 7 - 22/05/2010

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 2.2, 3.9, 6.10, 7.12 (54)
SM&W Rovers 1.2, 3.6, 6.10, 7.12 (54)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Joel Kitchen 1, Rhys Otto 1, Dallas Cameron 1, Nicholas Willox 1, Jake Clark 1, Charles McKay 1,
Shane Brundell 1

SM&W Rovers :
Alex Walsh 1, Samuel Dangerfield 1, Nicholas Byrne 1, Daniel Jones 1, Andrew Toan 1, Luke Davidson 1,
Lee Marshall 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Thomas Gibson, Rhys Otto, Michael Otto, Nicholas Willox, Charles McKay, Jake Clark

SM&W Rovers :
Joseph Liston, Liam Geary, Jonathan Box, Ben Rodgers, Nicholas Byrne, Timothy Cleeland



PENSHURST v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 7 - 22/05/2010

Glenthompson Dunkeld 4.0, 4.4, 5.5, 8.10 (58)
Penshurst 2.0, 3.2, 6.5, 8.6 (54)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Nathan Stewart 3, Justin Coote 2, Rory Neeson 1, Christopher McLeod 1, Damien Ferguson 1

Penshurst :
Grant Ewing 3, Andrew Behncke 1, Christopher Eales 1, Tim McGregor 1, Chad BROUGHTON 1, Troy McCormack 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Liam Currer, Daniel McArthur, Damien Ferguson, Damien Logan, Adam Kent, Joshua Cole

Penshurst :
Shane Ewing, Taylor McKenry, Joseph Sherlock, Andrew Behncke, Bradley Everall, Tom Simson



HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. CARAMUT
Round 7 - 23/05/2010

Hawkesdale Macarthur 3.5, 9.6, 11.9, 12.10 (82)
Caramut 2.0, 4.3, 4.4, 6.10 (46)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Daniel Roache 4, Joshua Julius 3, Joshua Seabrook 2, Simon Sharrock 2, Mark Johnson 1

Caramut :
Nathan Reeves 2, Matthew Bell 1, Travis Hayes 1, Luke Howlett 1, Bradley Distel 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Lachlan Reichman, Kurt Buchanan, Jeremy MacPherson, Charles Nield, Jeremy Barbetti, Simon Sharrock

Caramut :
Adam Lehmann, Lachlan Barr, Luke Howlett, Scott Redmond, Adam Dickson, Nathan Reeves



Reserves
PENSHURST v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 7 - 22/05/2010

Glenthompson Dunkeld 4.4, 8.5, 15.6, 18.7 (115)
Penshurst 2.0, 2.1, 4.4, 7.7 (49)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Leigh Klug 11, David Walkley 2, Christopher Macrae 2, James Peters 1, Heinrich Joyce 1, Jason Hutchins 1

Penshurst :
Aaron Sherlock 3, Matthew Linke 1, Michael Ross 1, Tristan McMahon 1, Miles Pfitzner 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Mathew Dellavedova, David Walkley, Sam White, Heinrich Joyce, Leigh Klug, Charles Blackwell

Penshurst :
Elliot Walkenhorst, David Cook, Luke Burn, Leigh Ewing, Jeremy Cameron, Aaron Sherlock



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 7 - 22/05/2010

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 1.3, 5.7, 7.10, 10.11 (71)
SM&W Rovers 0.2, 3.4, 4.4, 5.4 (34)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Dean McInnes 3, Shane Clark 1, Jeremy Curnow 1, Lachie Kilpatrick 1, Codey Jennings 1, Tyler Britten 1,
Luke Veale 1, Tim Guthridge 1

SM&W Rovers :
Adam Coles 2, Adam Griffin 1, Craig Peters 1, Kris Mannix 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Dean McInnes, Luke Veale, Paul Blake, Tyler Britten, Jeremy Curnow, Angus Gilmore

SM&W Rovers :
Kris Mannix, Michael Pink, Alister Fraser, Matthew Hayes, Cameron Ross, Timothy Midgley


WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 7 - 22/05/2010

Woorndoo Mortlake 2.4, 3.9, 5.13, 8.18 (66)
Moyston Willaura 2.1, 4.5, 7.10, 9.12 (66)

GOALS, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Ben O'Loughlan 3, Jason Harris 2, Nathan Tuohey 1, Jamie Collins 1, Daryl Remfry 1

Moyston Willaura :
Josh Pianta 2, Samuel Seres 2, Nicholas Baird 1, Luke Walker 1, Travis Peatt 1, James Brain 1,
Craig Richards 1

BEST, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Nathan Tuohey, David McNicoll, Johnathon O'Neill, Clint Marshall, Daryl Remfry, Ben O'Loughlan

Moyston Willaura :
Andrew Wells, Declan Adams, Brett Bird, James Brain, Craig Richards, Samuel Seres


LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. TATYOON
Round 7 - 22/05/2010

Tatyoon 2.0, 3.2, 7.7, 8.8 (56)
Lismore Derrinallum 3.3, 6.5, 6.6, 7.11 (53)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Adrain Gibson 3, Nicholas Lloyd 1, Stephen Hughes 1, James Fraser 1, Gerard Douglas 1, Andrew Marx 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Simon Stewart 3, Paul McCosh 2, Scott Walker 1, Jesse Gallichan 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Ash Maconachie, Timothy Gubbins, Michael Coldwell, Marc Bradshaw, Stephen Hughes, James Christie

Lismore Derrinallum :
Peter May, Glen Dridan, Jesse Gallichan, Matthew Halloran, Paul McCosh, Scott Walker


HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. CARAMUT
Round 7 - 23/05/2010

Hawkesdale Macarthur 3.1, 5.8, 8.9, 11.12 (78)
Caramut 2.0, 3.0, 8.2, 9.3 (57)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Jason Crow 4, Jack Watson 2, Andrew Battistello 2, Steven Mirtschin 1, Adam Fry 1, Nick Slattery 1

Caramut :
Colin McKane 2, Micheal Redmond 2, Brendan Creek 1, Phillip Edwards 1, Brian Wilson 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Andrew Battistello, Adrian Parkinson, Kenneth McDonald, Steven Mirtschin, Jack Watson, Darren Keane

Caramut :
Colin McKane, Brian Wilson, Jethro Serle, Leigh Myronuik, Jade Sheen


Under 16
PENSHURST v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 7 - 22/05/2010

Penshurst 2.4, 9.5, 12.9, 15.10 (100)
Glenthompson Dunkeld 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 3.1 (19)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Lee Pye 4, Daniel Rentsch 2, Adrian Burn 2, Jack Cullinane 2, Luke Hamilton 2, William McArthur 1,
Jayden Watson 1, Lachlan Watt 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Edwin Collins 1, Sam Simons 1, Nathan Gannon 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Luke Hamilton, Jack Cullinane, Lee Pye, Hayden Cottrill, Adrian Burn, Jake Linke

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Nathan Caruana, Tyson Hogan, Nathan Gannon, Lachlan Fisher, Nathan Riddle


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 7 - 22/05/2010

SM&W Rovers 3.3, 8.6, 13.10, 18.13 (121)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 2.1, 3.2, 3.2, 5.4 (34)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Hayden McCrow 5, Callum Baker 4, Thomas Thewlis 3, Matthew Mulcahy 2, Lloyd Meek 1, Lachlan Holdsworth 1,
Jacob Johnson 1, Liam Baker 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Josh Keys 4, Mitchell McCrow 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Thomas Thewlis, Callum Baker, Jacob Johnson, Hayden McCrow, Matthew Mulcahy, Daniel Delmenico

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Josh Keys, James Keys, Alexander McIntyre, Cameron Notting, Adrian Tominsek, Jack Hamence


WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 7 - 22/05/2010

Moyston Willaura 4.4, 9.6, 16.8, 21.9 (135)
Woorndoo Mortlake 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Ciaran Kelly 6, Jordan Stones 5, George Cooper 3, Samuel Wells 1, Stephen Phillips 1, Saxon Bartlett 1,
Ashley Menz 1, John Butler 1, Aiden Clugston 1, Alex Malligan 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Ciaran Kelly, Saxon Bartlett, Hamish Stevens, Stephen Phillips, Michael Wood, Aiden Clugston

Woorndoo Mortlake :
William Rasmussen, Jake Carmichael, Hans Gubbins, Jacob Gray, Tori Kleeven, Geordie Erwin


LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. TATYOON
Round 7 - 22/05/2010

Tatyoon 5.4, 8.8, 13.9, 19.11 (125)
Lismore Derrinallum 1.3, 1.5, 1.6, 2.8 (20)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Jeremy Cronin 6, Tyler Cronin 4, Nicholas Laidlaw 3, Jonathon Neville 2, Arthur Armstrong 2, Joe Gibson 1,
Mitchell Cronin 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Thomas May 1, Jed Millard 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Nicholas Laidlaw, Sam Neville, Tyler Cronin, Richard Joyce, Mitchell Cronin, Jonathon Neville

Lismore Derrinallum :
Beau James, Macauley Bambridge, Elliot Pyke, Ben Turner, Callum Kinnear, Thomas May



Pos Team F A % Pts

1 Glenthompson Dunkeld 724 303 238.94 28
2 Moyston Willaura 703 519 135.45 24
3 Tatyoon 648 452 143.36 20
4 Penshurst 674 526 128.14 20
5 Hawkesdale Macarthur 517 615 84.07 16
6 Lismore Derrinallum 520 531 97.93 12
7 Wickliffe Lake Bolac 523 611 85.60 8
8 SM&W Rovers 521 583 89.37 6
9 Woorndoo Mortlake 461 790 58.35 4
10 Caramut 398 759 52.44 2


Reserves

Pos Team F A % Pts

1 Glenthompson Dunkeld 883 171 516.37 28
2 Lismore Derrinallum 632 235 268.94 20
3 Tatyoon 655 343 190.96 20
4 Penshurst 415 418 99.28 16
5 Moyston Willaura 516 448 115.18 14
6 Hawkesdale Macarthur 339 508 66.73 12
7 Caramut 342 666 51.35 12
8 SM&W Rovers 305 624 48.88 8
9 Wickliffe Lake Bolac 292 654 44.65 8
10 Woorndoo Mortlake 322 634 50.79 2


Under 16

Pos Team F A % Pts

1 Penshurst 618 103 600.00 24
2 Tatyoon 781 132 591.67 24
3 Hawkesdale Macarthur 662 100 662.00 20
4 Moyston Willaura 541 209 258.85 16
5 SM&W Rovers 333 481 69.23 12
6 Lismore Derrinallum 192 583 32.93 8
7 Glenthompson Dunkeld 163 526 30.99 4
8 Wickliffe Lake Bolac 110 703 15.65 4
9 Woorndoo Mortlake 44 753 5.84 0