Round 6 May 15

Seniors

PENSHURST v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM Round 6 - 15/05/2010

Penshurst                               2.1,  6.5,  9.7,  14.9  (93)
Lismore Derrinallum                     6.2,  7.4,  9.7,  10.8  (68)
 
GOALS, Penshurst :
Grant Ewing 4, Christopher Eales 2, Scott Richards 2, Matthew Bensch 1, Tim McGregor 1, Michael Ross 1,
Josh Cameron 1, Leigh Uebergang 1, Jay Everall 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Michael Fitzgerald 5, Jahn Knight 3, Matthew Ward 1, Zachariah Gellie 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Shane Ewing, Andrew Behncke, Grant Ewing, Scott Richards, Christopher Eales, Matthew Bensch

Lismore Derrinallum :
Bernard McLeod, Wayne Loader, Michael Fitzgerald, Scott Henderson, Jack Pitts, Neil Brown


HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. TATYOON
Round 6 - 15/05/2010
Tatyoon                                 6.2,  11.3,  15.9,  21.11  (137)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    1.1,  2.2,  3.3,  7.5  (47)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Steven Nicholson 5, Andrew McDougall 5, Leroy Obrien 4, Shane Hitchcock 3, Jarryd Graham 2, Richard Defegely 1,
Andrew Maconachie 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Joshua Julius 2, Darren Webb 1, Simon Sharrock 1, Mark Johnson 1, Charles Nield 1, Joel Spencer 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Jarryd Graham, Richard Defegely, Andrew Maconachie, Steven Nicholson, Damian Cameron, Mathew Harris

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Mark Johnson, Lachlan Reichman, Matthew Fry, Benjamin Julius, Jeremy Barbetti, Simon Sharrock


WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. CARAMUT Round 6 - 15/05/2010

Woorndoo Mortlake                       1.3,  7.9,  10.11,  15.11  (101)
Caramut                                 0.4,  1.6,  8.9,  9.11  (65)

 GOALS, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Grant Cameron 3, Scott Risbey 3, Simon Allen 2, Stephen Sinnott 2, Shane Parsons 2, Mathew Bourchier 1,
Corey Mifsud 1, Michael Mahony 1

Caramut :
Lachlan Barr 3, Todd O'Sullivan 3, Bradley Distel 2, Matthew Bell 1

BEST, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Stephen Sinnott, Mathew Bourchier, Nicholas Boyle, Scott Risbey, Chris Malone, James Ryan

Caramut :
Adam Lehmann, Isaac Goldsmith, Adam Dickson, John Moody, Nathan Reeves, Matthew Bell



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. MOYSTON WILLAURA Round 6 - 15/05/2010

Moyston Willaura                        6.6,  10.12,  16.15,  18.19  (127)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    4.3,  7.4,  9.5,  14.6  (90)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Lachlan Hamilton 6, Matthew Rea 5, Joshua Day 2, Matthew Frichot 2, Steven Butler 1, Leo Bell 1,
Callum Stevens 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Dallas Cameron 6, Jake Clark 3, David Breen 3, Danniel Smith 1, Timothy Blake 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Lachlan Hamilton, Leo Bell, Steven Butler, Joshua Day, Matthew Rea, John Vanderwaal

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jake Clark, Rhys Otto, Wallace Ritchie, Dean McInnes, David Breen, Dallas Cameron



GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. SM&W ROVERS Round 6 - 15/05/2010

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    2.3,  5.4,  8.5,  12.5  (77)
SM&W Rovers                             1.2,  3.2,  7.3,  9.4  (58)
 
GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Christopher McLeod 5, Aaron Trotter 3, Rory Neeson 2, Nathan Stewart 1, Joshua Cole 1

SM&W Rovers :
Lee Marshall 3, Andrew Toan 2, Daniel Jones 1, Timothy Cleeland 1, Andrew Robertson 1, Alex Walsh 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Daniel McArthur, Paul Phillips, Aaron Trotter, Simon Hatherell, Justin Coote, Brad White

SM&W Rovers :
Timothy Cleeland, Samuel Dangerfield, Alex Walsh, Nicholas Byrne, Lee Marshall, Liam Geary



Reserves

GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. SM&W ROVERS Round 6 - 15/05/2010


Glenthompson Dunkeld                    3.7,  9.11,  17.13,  25.16  (166)
SM&W Rovers                             1.0,  2.0,  3.1,  4.2  (26)
 
GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Leigh Klug 11, Brad Falkenberg 5, Adam Kent 2, Rowan Waina 2, James Wheeler 2, Jo Clements 1,
Nick Starkie 1, Charles Blackwell 1

SM&W Rovers :
Adam Griffin 4

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Adam Kent, James Peters, Heinrich Joyce, Bernie Grant, Jason Hutchins, Leigh Klug

SM&W Rovers :
Matthew Hayes, Dermott Tebb, Michael Pink, Alister Fraser, Adam Griffin, Kris Mannix



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. MOYSTON WILLAURA Round 6 - 15/05/2010

Moyston Willaura                        3.3,  10.7,  15.11,  20.12  (132)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    2.4,  3.6,  3.8,  5.13  (43)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Nicholas Baird 6, James Brain 3, Glen Keilar 2, Andrew Wells 2, steven Richards 2, Josh Pianta 1,
Luke Walker 1, Nicholas Corbett 1, Jack Stoneman 1, Craig Richards 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Luke Veale 2, Jeremy Curnow 1, Lachie Kilpatrick 1, Codey Jennings 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Nicholas Corbett, Jack Stoneman, Nicholas Baird, Travis Peatt, James Brain, Timothy Allen

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Tim Guthridge, Shane Clark, Luke Veale, Lachie Kilpatrick, William Brain, Jeremy Curnow



WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. CARAMUT Round 6 - 15/05/2010

Caramut                                 3.3,  4.9,  8.13,  12.15  (87)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       3.5,  6.5,  7.6,  9.8  (62)

GOALS, Caramut :
Brian Wilson 3, Nathan Surkitt 3, Bradley McInnes 2, Steven Bickers 2, Jethro Serle 1, Luke Reeves 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jason Harris 2, Brody Mifsud 2, Hans Gubbins 1, Timothy Bryce 1, Stephen Waterson 1, Mathew Cooper 1,
Roger Mifsud 1

BEST, Caramut :
Steven Bickers, Joshua Squires, Leigh Myronuik, Nathan Surkitt, Bradley McInnes, Paul Huddart

Woorndoo Mortlake :
David McNicoll, Joseph Curran, Nathan Tuohey, Timothy Bryce, Stephen Waterson, Patrick Hyland




HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. TATYOON Round 6 - 15/05/2010


Tatyoon                                 4.5,  6.8,  13.9,  14.16  (100)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    1.2,  1.2,  1.3,  3.5  (23)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Adrain Gibson 4, Andrew Ward 4, Rhys Cronin 4, Nicholas Lloyd 1, Timothy Lillis 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Scott Page 2, Sam Ryan 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Timothy Lillis, Rhys Cronin, Michael Coldwell, James Fraser, Ash Maconachie, Marc Bradshaw

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Nick Slattery, Anthony Burns, Sam Ryan, Darren Keane, Scott Wythe, Kenneth McDonald



PENSHURST v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM Round 6 - 15/05/2010

Lismore Derrinallum                     0.0,  4.3,  6.7,  8.13  (61)
Penshurst                               3.4,  3.7,  4.8,  5.10  (40)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Brett Evans 2, Nathan Bambridge 2, Simon Stewart 1, Aaron Stewart 1, Paul McCosh 1, Matthew Halloran 1

Penshurst :
Timothy Wilson 2, Craig Nesbitt 1, Mark Brown 1, David Cook 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
James Devlin, Simon Stewart, Matthew Halloran, Christopher Turner, Damien Bambridge, Beau James

Penshurst :
Joe Page, David Cook, Peter Sparks, Nicholas Sherlock, Matthew Linke, Premier Sciascia


Under 16

GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. SM&W ROVERS Round 6 - 15/05/2010

SM&W Rovers                             2.2,  3.2,  4.3,  7.5  (47)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    2.1,  4.3,  5.6,  5.10  (40)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Hayden McCrow 3, Callum Baker 1, Jacob Johnson 1, Luke Chilton 1, Thomas Thewlis 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Lachlan Morganti 2, Thomas Lambevski 2

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Hayden McCrow, Matthew Mulcahy, Jacob Johnson, Thomas Thewlis, Lachlan Holdsworth, Callum Baker

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Lachlan Fisher, Nathan Gannon, Lachlan Morganti, Edwin Collins, Wesley Isles, Thomas Lambevski



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. MOYSTON WILLAURA Round 6 - 15/05/2010

Moyston Willaura                        4.3,  10.9,  15.11,  20.13  (133)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.0,  1.1,  4.1,  7.3  (45)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Jordan Stones 6, Oliver Adams 2, Michael Wood 2, Adam Barrie 2, Ashley Menz 2, Ciaran Kelly 2,
Stephen Phillips 1, Ignatius Stewart 1, George Cooper 1, John Butler 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Josh Keys 5, James Keys 1, Jake Morris 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Jordan Stones, Stephen Phillips, Ciaran Kelly, Oliver Adams, Adam Barrie, Saxon Bartlett

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Josh Keys, James Keys, Alexander McIntyre, Jake Morris, Adrian Tominsek, Zakarhi Schmidt


HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. TATYOON Round 6 - 15/05/2010

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    2.0,  4.1,  7.2,  8.2  (50)
Tatyoon                                 1.0,  3.2,  4.2,  5.3  (33)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Andrew Jehu 4, Joshua Seabrook 2, Luke Gow 1, Lachlan Glare 1

Tatyoon :
Arthur Armstrong 1, Mitchell Cronin 1, Joshua Schwab 1, Tyler Cronin 1, Nicholas Laidlaw 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Levi Johnson, Jayden Ross, Joshua Seabrook, Lachlan Glare, David West, Andrew Jehu

Tatyoon :
Richard Joyce, Liam Fitzpatrick, Nicholas Laidlaw, Mitchell Cronin, Sam Neville, Tyler Cronin



PENSHURST v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM Round 6 - 15/05/2010

Penshurst                               4.4,  10.10,  11.14,  15.20  (110)
Lismore Derrinallum                     0.0,  0.0,  0.1,  0.1  (1)

 GOALS, Penshurst :
Jayden Watson 5, Daniel Rentsch 3, Lee Pye 2, Adrian Burn 1, Jordan Rentsch 1, Jake Linke 1,
Andrew Bensch 1, Lachlan Rentsch 1

Lismore Derrinallum :

BEST, Penshurst :
Luke Hamilton, Jake Linke, Jordan Rentsch, Lee Pye, Jayden Watson, Matthew Rentsch

Lismore Derrinallum :
Macauley Bambridge, Callum Kinnear, Lane Sharrock, Thomas Brett, Ashley Young

Seniors

Pos Team                     F       A       %       Pts    

1   Glenthompson Dunkeld     666     249     267.47  24     
2   Penshurst                620     468     132.48  20     
3   Moyston Willaura         565     438     129.00  20     
4   Tatyoon                  567     382     148.43  16     
5   Lismore Derrinallum      450     450     100.00  12     
6   Hawkesdale Macarthur     435     569     76.45   12     
7   Wickliffe Lake Bolac     469     557     84.20   6      
8   SM&W Rovers              467     529     88.28   4      
9   Woorndoo Mortlake        380     652     58.28   4      
10  Caramut                  352     677     51.99   2      


Reserves

Pos Team                     F       A       %       Pts    

1   Glenthompson Dunkeld     768     122     629.51  24     
2   Lismore Derrinallum      579     179     323.46  20     
3   Tatyoon                  599     290     206.55  16     
4   Penshurst                366     303     120.79  16     
5   Moyston Willaura         450     382     117.80  12     
6   Caramut                  285     588     48.47   12     
7   Hawkesdale Macarthur     261     451     57.87   8      
8   SM&W Rovers              271     553     49.01   8      
9   Wickliffe Lake Bolac     221     620     35.65   4      
10  Woorndoo Mortlake        256     568     45.07   0      


Under 16

Pos Team                    F       A       %       Pts    

1   Hawkesdale Macarthur     662     100     662.00  20     
2   Penshurst                518     84      616.67  20     
3   Tatyoon                  656     112     585.71  20     
4   Moyston Willaura         406     208     195.19  12     
5   SM&W Rovers              212     447     47.43   8      
6   Lismore Derrinallum      172     458     37.55   8      
7   Glenthompson Dunkeld     144     426     33.80   4      
8   Wickliffe Lake Bolac     76      582     13.06   4      
9   Woorndoo Mortlake        43      618     6.96    0