Round 3 April 24

SENIORS

HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 3 - 24/04/2010

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    1.5,  6.6,  11.9,  16.12  (108)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       2.1,  2.4,  4.5,  5.7  (37)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Mark Johnson 4, Daniel Roache 3, Simon Sharrock 3, Ben Murphy 2, Joshua Seabrook 1, Christopher Edwards 1,
Joshua Julius 1, Benjamin Julius 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Shane Parsons 3, Stephen Sinnott 1, Michael Mahony 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Simon Sharrock, Jeremy MacPherson, Benjamin Julius, Ben Murphy, Andrew Bos, Jeremy Hausler

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Simon Allen, Mathew Bourchier, Karl Dunn, Scott Risbey, James Ryan, Stephen Sinnott




LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 3 - 24/04/2010

Lismore Derrinallum                     3.4,  4.9,  8.10,  8.11  (59)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    1.0,  2.2,  4.4,  5.7  (37)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Michael Fitzgerald 3, Tyler Dittloff 2, Scott Henderson 1, Cameron Allen 1, Jesse Gallichan 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Dallas Cameron 1, Nicholas Willox 1, Danniel Smith 1, Bradley Wallace 1, Michael Otto 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Tyler Dittloff, Jack Pitts, Damian Pemberton, Scott Henderson, Glen Stewart, Wayne Loader

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Dean McInnes, Michael Otto, Nicholas Willox, Bradley Wallace, Paul Blake, Rhys Otto



MOYSTON WILLAURA v. PENSHURST
Round 3 - 24/04/2010

Moyston Willaura                        3.8,  6.9,  10.14,  14.17  (101)
Penshurst                               1.1,  4.4,  9.4,  13.6  (84)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Lachlan Hamilton 4, Nicholas Corbett 2, William Bell 2, Craig Flower 2, Steven Butler 1, Simon Lockyer 1,
Leo Bell 1, Craig Richards 1

Penshurst :
Grant Ewing 4, Troy McCormack 2, Josh Cameron 2, Scott Richards 2, Nicholas Sherlock 1, David Cook 1,
Leigh Ewing 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
John Vanderwaal, Simon Lockyer, Lachlan Hamilton, Leo Bell, Josh Bywater, Bradley Jackson

Penshurst :
Troy McCormack, Scott Richards, Grant Ewing, Shane Ewing, Christopher Eales, Matthew Bensch



CARAMUT v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 3 - 24/04/2010

SM&W Rovers                             4.2,  5.4,  8.9,  13.12  (90)
Caramut                                 2.1,  4.4,  5.4,  6.4  (40)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Luke Davidson 4, Lee Marshall 3, Michael Loader 2, Nicholas Byrne 1, Shaun  Davidson 1, Andrew Toan 1, Samuel Dangerfield 1

Caramut :
John Moody 2, Matthew Bell 2, Travis Hayes 1, Jade Hayes 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Ben Rodgers, Timothy Cleeland, Andrew Toan, Mark Gleeson, Nicholas Byrne, Shaun  Davidson

Caramut :
John Moody, Adam Lehmann, Mitchell Jubb, Nathan Reeves, Matthew Bell, Travis Hayes



TATYOON v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 3 - 24/04/2010

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    6.2,  8.3,  11.5,  15.7  (97)
Tatyoon                                 2.1,  4.1,  5.1,  5.1  (31)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Nathan Stewart 5, Joshua Cole 3, Paul McKellar 2, Damien Logan 2, William Dore 1, Leigh Bubb 1,
Rory Neeson 1

Tatyoon :
Andrew McDougall 2, Tim Whelan 1, Mathew Harris 1, Luke Nicholas 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
William Dore, Michael Uebergang, Nathan Stewart, Damien Ferguson, Leigh Bubb, Damien Logan

Tatyoon :
Justin McMahon, Jarrod Blandford, Mathew Harris, Andrew Maconachie, Alexander McDougall


RESERVES

CARAMUT v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 3 - 24/04/2010

SM&W Rovers                             4.5,  7.10,  11.11,  18.14  (122)
Caramut                                 0.0,  0.3,  2.3,  3.3  (21)

GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Adam Griffin 7, Andrew Jose 2, Troy McKenzie 2, James McLeod 2, Kris Mannix 2, Mark Bielby 2,
Jesse Britton 1

Caramut :
Danny O'Hanlon 1, Micheal Redmond 1, Christopher Moutray 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
James McLeod, Travis COULSON, Dermott Tebb, Adam Griffin, Kris Mannix, Mark Bielby

Caramut :
Danny O'Hanlon, Manaki Williams, Leigh Myronuik, Christopher Moutray, William Beasley



MOYSTON WILLAURA v. PENSHURST
Round 3 - 24/04/2010

Penshurst                               1.3,  5.4,  8.4,  9.7  (61)
Moyston Willaura                        3.1,  4.1,  5.3,  7.5  (47)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Michael Crane 3, Christopher Bensch 2, Gordon Last 1, Zac Benter 1, Timothy Wilson 1, David O'Brien 1

Moyston Willaura :
James Brain 2, Nicholas Baird 1, Corie Pederson 1, Thomas Davis 1, Duaine Jantzen 1, Adam Stevens 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Robert Funk, Matthew Linke, Joe Page, Premier Sciascia, Michael Crane

Moyston Willaura :
Roger Pearse, Anthony Collins, Duaine Jantzen, Adam Stevens, Andrew Wells, Travis Peatt



LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 3 - 24/04/2010

Lismore Derrinallum                     9.1,  14.5,  17.10,  20.14  (134)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.0,  0.3,  2.3,  2.4  (16)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Michael BROWNING 4, Stephen Lusher 4, Simon Stewart 2, Christopher Turner 1, Andrew Parry 1, Glen Dridan 1,
Adam Heenan 1, Luke Brain 1, Aaron Stewart 1, Jonathan King 1, Daniel Gardiner 1, Matthew Woodman 1,
Matthew Halloran 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
James Bowen 1, Jake Gilbert 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Matthew Halloran, Adam Heenan, Stephen Lusher, Mark Ward, Matthew Woodman, Glen Dridan

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jake Clark, Timothy Blake, Mathew Dooley, Jeremy Albert, Brendan Park, James Bowen




HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 3 - 24/04/2010

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    3.4,  5.7,  8.10,  11.12  (78)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       0.2,  1.3,  1.4,  2.5  (17)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Jack Watson 4, Jason Crow 3, Adam Lenehan 2, Darren Keane 1, Simon Thwaites 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
William Lynch 1, Roger Mifsud 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Adam Lenehan, Jack Watson, Matthew Winnell, Matthew Fry, Jason Crow, Adrian Parkinson

Woorndoo Mortlake :
David Baxter, Stephen Waterson, James Grinter, James Dennis, Colin Goldsworthy, Ben O'Loughlan




TATYOON v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 3 - 24/04/2010

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    4.4,  8.7,  11.13,  12.17  (89)
Tatyoon                                 1.2,  2.5,  3.5,  5.8  (38)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Leigh Klug 6, James Peters 2, Heinrich Joyce 2, Russell Macgugan 1, Damien Adams 1

Tatyoon :
Leroy Obrien 2, Adrain Gibson 1, Ash Maconachie 1, Chris Lawson 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Russell Macgugan, Lachlan Campbell, Leigh Klug, Heinrich Joyce, Leigh Page, Charles Blackwell

Tatyoon :
Jason Cameron, Marc Bradshaw, Stephen Hughes, Darren Beer, Ash Maconachie, Bijan Muller



UNDER 16

MOYSTON WILLAURA v. PENSHURST
Round 3 - 24/04/2010

Penshurst                               0.2,  4.5,  6.6,  7.7  (49)
Moyston Willaura                        4.2,  5.2,  6.2,  6.2  (38)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Daniel Rentsch 2, Jayden Watson 1, Andrew Bensch 1, Adrian Burn 1, Jack Cullinane 1, Luke Hamilton 1

Moyston Willaura :
Jordan Stones 2, Michael Wood 2, Alex Malligan 1, Stephen Phillips 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Lachlan Rentsch, Luke Hamilton, Jordan Rentsch, Jack Cullinane, Adrian Burn, Tim McCann

Moyston Willaura :
Stephen Phillips, Michael Wood, Alex Malligan, Jayden Walton, John Butler, Saxon Bartlett



LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 3 - 24/04/2010

Lismore Derrinallum                     4.1,  6.5,  8.7,  10.9  (69)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.1,  0.1,  2.3,  3.5  (23)


GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Lane Sharrock 8, Beau James 2

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Alexander McIntyre 1, Josh Keys 1, Sonnyboy Ratima 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Ben Turner, Tyson Halliday, Thomas May, Lane Sharrock, Beau James, Callum Kinnear

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Alexander McIntyre, James Keys, Josh Keys, Jake Morris, Nicholas McIntyre, Keeghan Grant



HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 3 - 24/04/2010

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    5.4,  11.6,  14.9,  17.15  (117)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)


GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Andrew Jehu 4, James Gow 3, Jayden Anderton 3, Daniel Whitehead 2, David West 2, Bailey Gardiner 1,
Tim Huglin 1, Matt Hausler 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :


BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Levi Johnson, Tim Huglin, David West, Andrew Jehu, Matt Hausler, Joshua Seabrook

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Tyler Schafer, Brody Mifsud, Jake Carmichael, Jacob Gray, William Rasmussen, Tori Kleeven


TATYOON v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 3 - 24/04/2010

Tatyoon                                 4.1,  10.3,  13.3,  16.7  (103)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    0.1,  1.1,  1.2,  2.2  (14)
 
GOALS, Tatyoon :
Arthur Armstrong 4, Jeremy Cronin 3, Joshua Schwab 1, Liam Fitzpatrick 1, Tyler Cronin 1, Samual McDougall 1,
Mitchell Cronin 1, Mark Phillips 1, Richard Joyce 1, William Margetts 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Lachlan Fisher 1, Joshua Murray 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Brody Taylor, William Margetts, Arthur Armstrong, Tyler Cronin, Mitchell Cronin, Samual McDougall

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Matthew Lowe, Jeremy Kildey, Lachlan Fisher, Nathan Gannon, Tyson Hogan, Lachlan Morganti

Seniors

Team                   %       Pts     
 
Glenthompson Dunkeld   378.57  12      
Moyston Willaura       172.83  12      
Penshurst              140.09  8       
Lismore Derrinallum    107.80  8       
Hawkesdale Macarthur   78.04   8       
Wickliffe Lake Bolac   92.22   4       
SM&W Rovers            90.66   4       
Tatyoon                84.36   4       
Woorndoo Mortlake      54.78   0       
Caramut                50.75   0       
 
 
Reserves
 
Team                   %       Pts     
 
Glenthompson Dunkeld   365.79  12      
Lismore Derrinallum    226.72  8       
Moyston Willaura       192.03  8       
Penshurst              132.93  8       
Hawkesdale Macarthur   110.91  8       
Tatyoon                139.01  4       
SM&W Rovers            54.14   4       
Wickliffe Lake Bolac   48.89   4       
Caramut                29.73   4       
Woorndoo Mortlake      52.70   0       
 
 
Under 16
 
Team                   %       Pts     
 
Hawkesdale Macarthur   6742.86 12      
Tatyoon                594.44  12      
Penshurst              525.64  8       
SM&W Rovers            71.25   4       
Wickliffe Lake Bolac   51.23   4       
Lismore Derrinallum    45.74   4       
Glenthompson Dunkeld   33.96   4       
Moyston Willaura       48.76   0       
Woorndoo Mortlake      6.06    0