Round 2 April 17

SENIORS

PENSHURST v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 2 - 17/04/2010


Penshurst                               2.1,  9.3,  11.7,  19.16  (130)

Woorndoo Mortlake                       2.1,  4.3,  6.5,  7.5  (47)


GOALS, Penshurst :
Troy McCormack 4, Nicholas Sherlock 3, Christopher Eales 3, Matthew Bensch 2, Joseph Sherlock 2, Scott Richards 1,
Leigh Uebergang 1, Michael Ross 1, Joe Page 1, Lachlan McKenzie 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Stephen Sinnott 2, Mathew Bourchier 1, Edward Durham 1, Shane Parsons 1, Chris Malone 1, Stephen Fitzgerald 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Grant Ewing, Christopher Eales, Troy McCormack, Scott Richards, Adam Cameron, Joseph Sherlock

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Mathew Bourchier, Leigh Van Den Berghe, Nicholas Boyle, Simon Allen, Michael Mahony, Daryl Remfry



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 2 - 17/04/2010


Hawkesdale Macarthur                    1.7,  5.12,  8.12,  12.15  (87)

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    3.4,  7.8,  8.17,  10.22  (82)


GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Daniel Roache 7, Murray Habel 1, Christopher Edwards 1, Mark Johnson 1, Charles Nield 1, Benjamin Julius 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
David Breen 4, Nicholas Willox 2, Rhys Otto 1, Jake Clark 1, Tyler Britten 1, Bradley Wallace 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Jeremy MacPherson, Daniel Roache, Murray Habel, Jeremy Hausler, Christopher Edwards, Joel Spencer

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Nicholas Willox, Michael Otto, David Breen, Simon Whelan, Sam McDonald, Dean McInnes



MOYSTON WILLAURA v. CARAMUT
Round 2 - 17/04/2010


Moyston Willaura                        5.1,  10.9,  16.12,  21.15  (141)

Caramut                                 2.3,  2.5,  3.7,  7.9  (51)


GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Craig Flower 5, Lachlan Hamilton 4, Steven Butler 4, John Vanderwaal 3, Matthew Rea 1, Nicholas Corbett 1,
Lynden Brewis 1, Simon Lockyer 1, Aaron Pianta 1

Caramut :
Bradley Distel 2, Carl Bartlett 1, Pererika Williams 1, Matthew Bell 1, Luke Howlett 1, Bradley McInnes 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Craig Flower, Shane Bacon, John Vanderwaal, Lachlan Hamilton, Steven Butler, Matthew Rea

Caramut :
Mitchell Jubb, John Moody, Nicholas Walker, Nathan Reeves, Luke Moutray, Adam Dickson



SM&W ROVERS v. TATYOON
Round 2 - 17/04/2010


Tatyoon                                 3.2,  9.6,  11.10,  20.16  (136)

SM&W Rovers                             4.4,  5.4,  11.10,  13.11  (89)


GOALS, Tatyoon :
Steven Nicholson 4, Gerard Douglas 4, Andrew Maconachie 3, Shane Hitchcock 2, Luke Nicholas 2, Rhys Cronin 1,
Mathew Harris 1, Jarryd Graham 1, Mitchell Welsh 1, Phillip Walton 1

SM&W Rovers :
Lee Marshall 5, Nicholas Byrne 2, Shaun  Davidson 2, Samuel Dangerfield 1, Jonathan Box 1, Michael Loader 1,
Ben Rodgers 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Andrew Maconachie, Steven Nicholson, Rhys Cronin, Jarryd Graham, Luke Nicholas, Mathew Harris

SM&W Rovers :
Michael Loader, Thomas Madden, Shaun Liston, Andrew Robertson, Timothy Cleeland, Ben Rodgers



GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 2 - 17/04/2010


Glenthompson Dunkeld                    4.2,  7.4,  12.5,  13.7  (85)

Lismore Derrinallum                     1.1,  3.3,  5.6,  7.7  (49)


GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Leigh Page 3, Scott Day 3, Rory Neeson 2, Leigh Bubb 1, Christopher McLeod 1, Joshua Cole 1,
William Dore 1, Guy Sevior 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Tyler Dittloff 2, Michael Fitzgerald 2, Damian Pemberton 1, Zachariah Gellie 1, Sam Van Meel 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Brad White, William Dore, Leigh Bubb, Aaron Trotter, Paul Phillips, Scott Day

Lismore Derrinallum :
Damian Pemberton, Scott Henderson, Tyler Dittloff, Cameron Allen, Matthew Ringin, Sam Van Meel






RESERVES

GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 2 - 17/04/2010


Glenthompson Dunkeld                    3.3,  5.5,  9.8,  13.11  (89)

Lismore Derrinallum                     2.0,  2.1,  2.1,  2.1  (13)


GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
James Wheeler 4, Damien Adams 2, Sam White 2, Bradley McLean 1, Heinrich Joyce 1, Nick Starkie 1,
Lachlan Campbell 1, Christopher Macrae 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Matthew Woodman 1, Luke Brain 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Bradley McLean, Daniel McArthur, Damien Ferguson, Clinton Clutterbuck, Glen Darroch, Heinrich Joyce

Lismore Derrinallum :
James Devlin, Christopher Turner, Adam Heenan, Beau James, Matthew Halloran, Adam Rush




SM&W ROVERS v. TATYOON
Round 2 - 17/04/2010


Tatyoon                                 8.3,  13.10,  17.14,  22.21  (153)

SM&W Rovers                             0.0,  0.0,  4.0,  4.0  (24)


GOALS, Tatyoon :
Adrain Gibson 4, Leroy Obrien 3, Ash Maconachie 3, Richard Defegely 2, Lachlan Rix 2, Andrew Marx 2,
Peter Burton 2, Mathew Whelan 1, Michael Coldwell 1, Connor Byrne 1

SM&W Rovers :
Adam Coles 2, Adam Griffin 1, Scott Bradshaw 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Timothy Gubbins, Ash Maconachie, Richard Defegely, Leroy Obrien, Peter Burton

SM&W Rovers :
Dermott Tebb, Jesse Britton, Jason Porter, Andrew Burn, Timothy Midgley, Adam Coles




MOYSTON WILLAURA v. CARAMUT
Round 2 - 17/04/2010


Moyston Willaura                        7.5,  15.9,  17.16,  21.23  (149)

Caramut                                 1.0,  2.3,  2.3,  2.3  (15)


GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Paul Dalziel 5, Josh Pianta 3, steven Richards 3, Jarrod Cunningham 2, Craig Richards 2, Adam Stevens 1,
Jack Stoneman 1, Joshua Day 1, Luke Walker 1, Terry Keilar 1, Nicholas Baird 1

Caramut :
Jethro Serle 1, Andrew Hassett 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Paul Dalziel, Jack Stoneman, Thomas Davis, Luke Walker, Craig Richards, steven Richards

Caramut :




WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 2 - 17/04/2010


Hawkesdale Macarthur                    2.4,  4.7,  8.8,  12.8  (80)

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    1.2,  2.5,  4.7,  6.12  (48)


GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Scott Wythe 4, Jack Watson 3, Adam Lenehan 2, Nick Slattery 2, Sam Russell 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Daniel Missen 2, Dallas Cameron 2, Brendan Park 1, Timothy Blake 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Adam Lenehan, Jack Watson, Matthew Fry, Jeremy Barbetti, Kenneth McDonald, Adrian Parkinson

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Charles McKay, Jeremy Albert, Joshua Price, Lachie Kilpatrick, Paul Blake, Jye Hare



PENSHURST v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 2 - 17/04/2010


Penshurst                               2.1,  6.2,  11.3,  15.5  (95)

Woorndoo Mortlake                       2.1,  5.1,  6.3,  8.6  (54)


GOALS, Penshurst :
Timothy Wilson 4, Michael King 3, Zac Doherty 2, David O'Brien 2, William McArthur 1, Zac Benter 1,
James King 1, Dylan Bensch 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
David Baxter 2, Jason Harris 2, Ryan Greig 1, Brody Mifsud 1, Roger Mifsud 1, Hans Gubbins 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Ben Scholfield, David O'Brien, James King, Michael King, Zac Doherty, Timothy Wilson

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Ryan Greig, Stephen Harris, Stephen Waterson, David Baxter, Hans Gubbins, Brody Mifsud





UNDER 16

GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 2 - 17/04/2010


Glenthompson Dunkeld                    3.0,  7.2,  7.7,  10.10  (70)

Lismore Derrinallum                     0.1,  0.1,  0.1,  0.3  (3)


GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Benjamin Cole 3, Jack McLeod 2, Lachlan Fisher 1, Edwin Collins 1, Nathan Gannon 1, Nathan  Riddle 1,
Matthew Lowe 1

Lismore Derrinallum :


BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Matthew Lowe, Tyson Hogan, Wesley Isles, Benjamin Cole, Shane Gannon, Lachlan Fisher

Lismore Derrinallum :
Tyson Halliday, Callum Kinnear, Thomas May, Elliot Pyke, Beau James



SM&W ROVERS v. TATYOON
Round 2 - 17/04/2010


Tatyoon                                 2.4,  12.6,  17.7,  22.14  (146)

SM&W Rovers                             1.0,  1.0,  3.1,  3.1  (19)


GOALS, Tatyoon :
Tyler Cronin 3, Jake Robinson 3, Mitchell Cronin 3, Arthur Armstrong 3, Samual McDougall 2, Jeremy Cronin 2,
William Margetts 2, Liam Fitzpatrick 1, Mark Phillips 1, Richard Joyce 1, Nicholas Laidlaw 1

SM&W Rovers :
Jack Holdsworth 1, Thomas Thewlis 1, Jacob Johnson 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Arthur Armstrong, Jeremy Cronin, Jake Robinson, Nicholas Laidlaw, Tyler Cronin, Samual McDougall

SM&W Rovers :
Jacob Johnson, Luke Mulcahy, Hayden McCrow, Callum Baker, Thomas Thewlis, Mitchell McCrow



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 2 - 17/04/2010


Hawkesdale Macarthur                    5.6,  16.6,  22.11,  30.13  (193)

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)


GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Andrew Jehu 10, Matt Hausler 5, Lachlan Glare 2, Joshua Seabrook 2, Jayden Anderton 2, Tim Huglin 2,
David West 2, Jayden Ross 1, Nicholas Hausler 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :


BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Andrew Jehu, Joshua Seabrook, Matt Hausler, Tim Huglin, Levi Johnson, Lachlan Glare

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Josh Keys, James Keys, Alexander McIntyre, Nicholas McIntyre



PENSHURST v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 2 - 17/04/2010


Penshurst                               8.1,  13.9,  18.12,  23.18  (156)

Woorndoo Mortlake                       0.1,  0.1,  0.1,  0.1  (1)


GOALS, Penshurst :
Daniel Rentsch 5, Jayden Watson 4, Jack Cullinane 3, Adrian Burn 2, Andrew Bensch 2, Hayden Cottrill 2,
Tim McCann 1, Lachlan Watt 1, Nicholas McMahon 1, Michael McMeel 1, Luke Hamilton 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :


BEST, Penshurst :
Daniel Rentsch, Jayden Watson, Andrew Bensch

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Tyler Schafer, Jacob Gray, Hans Gubbins, Lachlan Waters



Seniors

   Team                 %       Pts    

Glenthompson Dunkeld 416.98  8      

Moyston Willaura     222.47  8      

Penshurst            185.71  8      

Tatyoon              119.18  4      

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 101.01  4      

Lismore Derrinallum  96.43   4      

Hawkesdale Macarthur 41.74   4      

SM&W Rovers          69.08   0      

Woorndoo Mortlake    63.71   0      

Caramut              53.06   0      

        Reserves

Team                 %       Pts    

Glenthompson Dunkeld 497.37  8      

Moyston Willaura     283.12  8       

Tatyoon              231.18  4      

Penshurst            134.19  4      

Lismore Derrinallum  129.00  4       

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 85.29   4      

Hawkesdale Macarthur 70.95   4      

Caramut              36.97   4       

Woorndoo Mortlake    67.48   0      

SM&W Rovers          13.01   0      

        Under 16

Team                 %       Pts    

Hawkesdale Macarthur 5071.43 8      

Tatyoon              545.00  8      

Penshurst            15600.004      

SM&W Rovers          71.25   4      

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 56.94   4      

Glenthompson Dunkeld 46.67   4      

Moyston Willaura     29.17   0      

Lismore Derrinallum  10.30   0      

Woorndoo Mortlake    8.60    0      

Caramut              0.00    0      


TOP GOAL KICKERS:
 
Seniors
 
David       Breen       Wickliffe Lake Bolac  8
Daniel      Roache      Hawkesdale Macarthur  7
Lee         Marshall    SM&W Rovers           7
Michael     Fitzgerald  Lismore Derrinallum   6
Christopher Eales       Penshurst             6
Rory        Neeson      Glenthompson Dunkeld  5
Steven      Nicholson   Tatyoon               5
Joshua      Cole        Glenthompson Dunkeld  5
Nicholas    Willox      Wickliffe Lake Bolac  5
Craig       Flower      Moyston Willaura      5
Joseph      Sherlock    Penshurst             5
Tyler       Dittloff    Lismore Derrinallum   5
Leigh       Page        Glenthompson Dunkeld  5
Lachlan     Hamilton    Moyston Willaura      5
 
Reserves
 
Paul        Dalziel     Moyston Willaura      7
Adrain      Gibson      Tatyoon               6
James       Wheeler     Glenthompson Dunkeld  6
Simon       Stewart     Lismore Derrinallum   5
steven      Richards    Moyston Willaura      5
Scott       Bell        Caramut               5
Anthony     Sakic       Wickliffe Lake Bolac  4
Timothy     Wilson      Penshurst             4
Scott       Wythe       Hawkesdale Macarthur  4
Leroy       Obrien      Tatyoon               4
Jason       Crow        Hawkesdale Macarthur  4
Andrew      Marx        Tatyoon               4
Craig       Richards    Moyston Willaura      4
Dallas      Cameron     Wickliffe Lake Bolac  4
 
Under 16
 
Andrew      Jehu        Hawkesdale Macarthur 19
Josh        Keys        Wickliffe Lake Bolac 10
Joshua      Seabrook    Hawkesdale Macarthur  8
Jayden      Ross        Hawkesdale Macarthur  7
Jeremy      Cronin      Tatyoon               6
Matt        Hausler     Hawkesdale Macarthur  6
Arthur      Armstrong   Tatyoon               5
Daniel      Rentsch     Penshurst             5
Jayden      Watson      Penshurst             4
Benjamin    Cole        Glenthompson Dunkeld  4