Round 10

SENIORS

HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 10 - 20/06/2009

SM&W Rovers                             4.5,  6.8,  11.14,  12.19  (91)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    0.1,  3.5,  4.8,  6.10  (46)


GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Luke Fisher 3, Michael Loader 2, Lachlan Day 2, Lee Marshall 2, Scott Bradshaw 1, Andrew Toan 1,
Jesse Britton 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Joshua Julius 3, Lachlan Reichman 1, Charles Nield 1, Joel Spencer 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Shaun Liston, Steven Lodge, Andrew Toan, Lee Marshall, Andrew Robertson, Luke Fisher

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Jeremy MacPherson, Lachlan Reichman, Charles Nield, Scott Page, Joel Spencer, Simon Sharrock



WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. PENSHURST
Round 10 - 20/06/2009

Penshurst                               3.2,  11.3,  15.12,  23.16  (154)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       3.0,  4.4,  6.4,  6.7  (43)


GOALS, Penshurst :
Grant Ewing 10, Taylor McKenry 3, Tim McGregor 2, Christopher Eales 2, Troy McCormack 2, Justin Eales 1, William Mc Gregor 1, Michael Ross 1, Ashley Cowland 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Timothy FITZGERALD 4, Mathew Bourchier 2

BEST, Penshurst :
Ashley Cowland, Grant Ewing, Shane Ewing, Taylor McKenry, William Mc Gregor, Matthew Bensch

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Mathew Bourchier, Michael Mahony, James Knight, Scott Risbey, Alex Hood, Nicholas BOYLE


LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. CARAMUT
Round 10 - 20/06/2009

Lismore Derrinallum                     0.1,  2.8,  4.11,  8.15  (63)
Caramut                                 3.3,  3.5,  5.6,  7.6  (48)


GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Simon Stewart 3, Matthew Carr 2, Dean Ruggles 1, Zachariah Gellie 1, Simon Cooper 1

Caramut :
Jade Hayes 3, Luke Howlett 1, Luke Fort 1, Brenton Smith 1, Andrew BEHNCKE 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Glen Stewart, Darian Quinlan, Simon Stewart, Matthew Carr, Joshua Nelson, Wayne Loader

Caramut :
Christopher Burrows, Nathan Reeves, Adam Lehmann, Daniel Oakley, Andrew BEHNCKE, Scott Redmond


MOYSTON WILLAURA v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 10 - 20/06/2009

Moyston Willaura                        5.2,  8.6,  13.7,  16.12  (108)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    2.1,  4.3,  5.3,  7.5  (47)


GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Craig Richards 5, Simon Lockyer 3, Steven Butler 2, John Vanderwaal 2, Joshua Day 1, William Bell 1,
Matthew Frichot 1, Callum Stevens 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Dallas Cameron 2, Danniel Smith 2, Jake Clark 1, Thomas Ware 1, Shane Clark 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Joshua Day, Matthew Peel, Callum Stevens, Luke Preston, Craig Richards, John Vanderwaal

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Bradley Wallace, Shane Clark, Richard Blackburn, Angus GILMORE, Jake Clark, Timothy Blake



GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. TATYOON
Round 10 - 20/06/2009

Tatyoon                                 1.5,  4.9,  8.14,  12.15  (87)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    1.5,  1.11,  1.14,  2.20  (32)


GOALS, Tatyoon :
Andrew McDougall 4, Timothy Lillis 1, Gerard Douglas 1, Richard Defegely 1, Cameron Gellie 1, Richard Tucker 1,
Andrew Maconachie 1, Timothy McDougall 1, Phillip Walton 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Leigh Page 1, Brad Falkenberg 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Timothy Lillis, Julian Sambell, Alexander McDougall, Cameron Gellie, Aaron Jenkins, Doug Walton

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Brad White, Glen Darroch, Lachlan Campbell, Heinrich Joyce, Christopher Macrae, Damien Logan



RESERVES

HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 10 - 20/06/2009

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    3.3,  6.5,  10.9,  13.12  (90)
SM&W Rovers                             1.1,  4.2,  4.2,  7.4  (46)


GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Benjamin Price 3, Paul Johnstone 3, Benjamin Julius 2, Jacob Kelson 2, Scott Wythe 1, Kenneth McDonald 1, Ricky Glare 1

SM&W Rovers :
Adam Griffin 6, Andrew Vandebyl 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Daniel Eykels, Thomas Taylor, Joseph Hogan, Ben Murphy, Paul Johnstone, Adrian Parkinson

SM&W Rovers :
Adam Griffin, Leigh Graham, Craig McLeod, Paul Metcalfe, Laurie Hamilton, Andrew Jose



WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. PENSHURST
Round 10 - 20/06/2009

Penshurst won by forfeit.




LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. CARAMUT
Round 10 - 20/06/2009

Lismore Derrinallum                     0.1,  6.4,  8.4,  10.6  (66)
Caramut                                 2.4,  2.5,  4.5,  4.7  (31)


GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Andrew Cartledge 3, Kris James 2, Luke Riggall 1, Scott Baker 1, Matt Collins 1, Allan Noone 1,
Adam Rush 1

Caramut :
Basil Lyon 1, Joshua Jewell 1, Daniel Wooster 1, Robert Mann 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Adam Rush, Matthew Halloran, Aaron White, Kris James, Luke Riggall, James Calvert

Caramut :
Luke Moutray, Travis Hayes, Basil Lyon, Mitchell Jubb, Stephen Edwards



MOYSTON WILLAURA v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 10 - 20/06/2009

Moyston Willaura                        4.4,  10.7,  18.11,  24.16  (160)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    1.0,  2.3,  5.3,  5.4  (34)


GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Luke Foster 7, James Brain 6, Terry Keilar 3, Aaron Pianta 2, Glen Keilar 1, Jackson Seres 1,
Grant Le poidevin 1, Luke Walker 1, Jarrod Cunningham 1, Anthony McCarthy 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jye Hare 2, Dallas Cameron 1, Brendan Park 1, Eric Duff 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Glen Keilar, Tim Stevens, Alexander Brain, Luke Foster, Benjamin Sertori, Grant Le poidevin

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Lachie Kilpatrick, Andrew Hamence, Codey Jennings, Luke Blake, Jye Hare, Peter SUTHERLAND


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. TATYOON
Round 10 - 20/06/2009

Tatyoon                                 3.0,  4.0,  7.2,  8.5  (53)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    1.6,  3.8,  3.9,  3.10  (28)


GOALS, Tatyoon :
Jack Ganley 3, Joel Fitzpatrick 1, Scott Astbury 1, Connor Byrne 1, Andrew Tucker 1, Peter Wigg 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Bernie Grant 1, Simon Henry 1, Timothy Roll 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Richard Shaw, Andrew Tucker, Jack Ganley, Peter Wigg, Jarred Foster, Lachlan Rix

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Daniel Rush, Cameron Templeton, Edward Blackwell, Damien Adams, Simon Henry



UNDER 16

HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. SM&W ROVERS
Round 10 - 20/06/2009

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    5.3,  11.11,  15.12,  23.17  (155)
SM&W Rovers                             0.0,  0.0,  1.0,  1.0  (6)


GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Christopher Edwards 4, Ben Murphy 4, James Gow 4, Thomas Lambevski 3, Matt Hausler 3, Shanon Mundy 2,
Nathan Surkitt 2, Ben Battistello 1

SM&W Rovers :
Callum Baker 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Ben Murphy, Ben Battistello, Christopher Edwards, Edward Habel, Tim Huglin, Benjamin Cooper

SM&W Rovers :
Jacob Johnson, Hayden McCrow, Matthew Mulcahy, Lloyd Meek, Thomas Thewlis, Lachlan Holdsworth



WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. PENSHURST
Round 10 - 20/06/2009

Penshurst                               5.3,  9.8,  12.14,  15.19  (109)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       0.0,  0.0,  0.1,  0.2  (2)


GOALS, Penshurst :
James North 5, Jason Page 4, Nicholas McMahon 2, ANDREW BENSCH 1, Adrian Burn 1, Daniel Rentsch 1,
Jayson Bensch 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :


BEST, Penshurst :
James North, Jayson Bensch, Nicholas McMahon, Jason Page, Lee Pye, Hayden Cottrill

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Tiare Ryder, Brett Ryan, Jackson Bolch, Brody Mifsud, Robert Orwin, Jeremy Grant



MOYSTON WILLAURA v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 10 - 20/06/2009

Moyston Willaura                        8.6,  13.9,  17.12,  20.18  (138)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.0,  0.1,  2.1,  4.1  (25)


GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Timothy Allen 4, Peter Butler 4, Owen Kean 2, John Foster 2, Bede Stewart 2, Philip Brady 2,
Darren Pederson 1, Samuel Wells 1, George Cooper 1, Hugh Sheehan 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Lachlan McDonald 2, Josh Keys 1, Philip Brady 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Jack Stoneman, Philip Brady, Hugh Sheehan, Timothy Allen, Michael Adams, John Foster

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Josh Keys, Charles Vallance, Casey Kellett, Samuel Cosgriff, Jake Morris, Jarrod Cosgriff



GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. TATYOON
Round 10 - 20/06/2009

Tatyoon                                 3.4,  12.7,  13.10,  20.11  (131)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    0.1,  0.1,  0.2,  0.3  (3)


GOALS, Tatyoon :
Jake McCarthy 4, Connor Byrne 2, Jack Ganley 2, Sam Neville 2, Nicholas Laidlaw 2, Jordan Stones 2,
Joel Fitzpatrick 2, Jackson Bohner 2, Richard Joyce 1, Mark Phillips 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :


BEST, Tatyoon :
Joel Fitzpatrick, Arthur Armstrong, Jake McCarthy, Jackson Bohner, Jordan Stones, Jack Ganley

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Mathew Dellavedova, Jackson Stewart, Jack Kennedy, Lachlan Morganti, Matthew Lowe, Nathan Gannon