Round 9

SENIORS

WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 9 - 13/06/2009

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    5.5,  8.10,  15.15,  20.17  (137)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    1.0,  1.1,  3.1,  4.3  (27)


GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Troy Kenny 3, Christopher McLeod 3, Rory Neeson 3, Leigh Page 3, Aaron TROTTER 3, Michael Uebergang 1,
Leigh Bubb 1, Russell Macgugan 1, Simon Hatherell 1, Damien Logan 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Danniel Smith 2, Luke Veale 1, Michael Otto 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Damien Logan, Leigh Bubb, Christopher McLeod, James Peters, Rory Neeson, Troy Kenny

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Richard Blackburn, Thomas  Gibson, Bradley Wallace, Michael Otto, Jake Clark, Angus GILMORE



SM&W ROVERS v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 9 - 13/06/2009

SM&W Rovers                             8.4,  11.9,  16.12,  21.12  (138)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       0.1,  2.5,  4.7,  5.8  (38)


GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Travis Poyner 4, Lee Marshall 4, Luke Fisher 3, Lachlan Day 3, Andrew Robertson 3, Steven Lodge 2,
Timothy Cromb 1, Michael Loader 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
David McNicoll 2, Grant Cameron 1, Mathew Bourchier 1, Daryl Remfry 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Jack McAllister, Thomas Madden, Lachlan Day, Lee Marshall, Steven Lodge, Anthony Liston

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Mathew Bourchier, Brett Mulquiny, Nicholas BOYLE, George Gatenby, Josh Barr, Damien Clifford


PENSHURST v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 9 - 13/06/2009

Penshurst                               4.6,  4.11,  8.17,  9.20  (74)
Lismore Derrinallum                     0.2,  2.5,  3.8,  6.13  (49)


GOALS, Penshurst :
Shane Ewing 2, Christopher Eales 2, Bradley Everall 2, Brenton McKenry 1, Michael Ross 1, Tim McGregor 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Simon Cooper 3, Matthew Carr 2, Zachariah Gellie 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Jay Everall, Justin Eales, Shane Ewing, Brenton McKenry, Joseph Sherlock, Timothy Robertson

Lismore Derrinallum :
Brent Rogers, Tyler Dittloff, Simon Cooper, Damian Pemberton, Matthew Carr, Glen Dridan



CARAMUT v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 9 - 13/06/2009

Caramut                                 2.3,  6.5,  9.9,  11.11  (77)
Moyston Willaura                        3.4,  7.9,  8.12,  9.16  (70)


GOALS, Caramut :
Lachlan Barr 3, Benjamin Makepeace 2, Jade Hayes 1, Luke Howlett 1, Corey Mifsud 1, Nathan Reeves 1,
Andrew BEHNCKE 1, Jamie Fenech 1

Moyston Willaura :
Simon Lockyer 2, Craig Richards 2, William Bell 1, Joshua Day 1, Nicholas Corbett 1, Steven Butler 1,
Craig Flower 1

BEST, Caramut :
Andrew BEHNCKE, Lachlan Barr, Adam Dickson, Christopher Burrows, Brenton Smith, Matt Block

Moyston Willaura :
Matthew Peel, Trevor Harrap, Bruce Marshall, John Vanderwaal, Shane Bacon, Nicholas Corbett



TATYOON v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 9 - 13/06/2009

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    6.1,  8.4,  13.5,  15.7  (97)
Tatyoon                                 1.0,  4.2,  5.7,  10.13  (73)


GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Murray Habel 5, Mark Johnson 4, Lachlan Reichman 3, Joshua Julius 1, Charles Nield 1, Joel Spencer 1

Tatyoon :
Andrew McDougall 2, Stephen Hughes 2, Richard Tucker 2, Doug Walton 1, Andrew Maconachie 1, Timothy McDougall 1,
Phillip Walton 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Murray Habel, Lachlan Reichman, Simon Sharrock, Scott Page, Simon Poynton, Jeremy MacPherson

Tatyoon :
Cameron Gellie, Richard Tucker, Andrew Maconachie, Mathew Harris, Timothy McDougall, Timothy Barr


RESERVES

WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 9 - 13/06/2009

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    5.4,  5.5,  10.9,  12.12  (84)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.0,  1.1,  1.1,  2.3  (15)


GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Richard Kelly 3, Ryan Gerring 2, Simon Henry 2, Timothy Roll 2, Mathew Dellavedova 1, Cameron Templeton 1,
Jamie Logan 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
James Purcell 1, Eric Duff 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Jamie Logan, Daniel Rush, Edward Blackwell, Cameron Templeton, Ryan Gerring

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jeremy Albert, James Purcell, Paul Hucker, Lachie Kilpatrick, Daniel Missen, Brett Loats


SM&W ROVERS v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 9 - 13/06/2009

SM&W Rovers won by forfeit.

 

PENSHURST v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 9 - 13/06/2009

Penshurst                               2.3,  3.4,  8.6,  9.8  (62)
Lismore Derrinallum                     2.0,  2.4,  2.4,  3.6  (24)


GOALS, Penshurst :
Jeremy Cameron 2, James North 2, James King 1, Christopher Morey 1, Joe Page 1, Dylan Bensch 1,
Matthew Linke 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Andrew Parry 1, Michael May 1, Mark Ward 1

BEST, Penshurst :
James King, David Cook, Ben Carroll, Andrew Wilson, Christopher Linke, Michael Crane

Lismore Derrinallum :
Matthew Halloran, Dean Mitchell, Ned Seehusen, Kris Carter, Paul Halloran, Michael May



CARAMUT v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 9 - 13/06/2009

Caramut                                 6.2,  9.3,  12.8,  13.11  (89)
Moyston Willaura                        3.0,  6.3,  6.3,  8.7  (55)


GOALS, Caramut :
Brendan Creek 4, Phillip Edwards 2, Travis Hayes 2, Adam Parkinson 2, Michael Howley 1, Jade Sheen 1,
Bradley Howlett 1

Moyston Willaura :
Callum Stevens 3, Thomas Gellert 2, Hugh Sheehan 1, Aaron Pianta 1, Luke Foster 1

BEST, Caramut :
Jade Sheen, Luke Moutray, Adam Parkinson, Michael Howley, William Beasley, Mitchell Jubb

Moyston Willaura :
jared mcguiness, Callum Stevens, Luke Walker, Eric Wilson, Andrew Wells, Hugh Sheehan



TATYOON v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 9 - 13/06/2009

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    5.1,  8.4,  15.8,  18.12  (120)
Tatyoon                                 0.2,  1.5,  1.5,  2.6  (18)


GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Daniel Eykels 6, Darren Keane 2, Joseph Lewis 2, JASON  CROW 2, Darrren Webb 2, Benjamin Julius 2,
Jack Watson 1, Samuel Lewis 1

Tatyoon :
David Lewis 1, Connor Byrne 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Daniel Eykels, Benjamin Julius, Joseph Lewis, Darren Keane, Joseph Hogan, Adrian Parkinson

Tatyoon :
David Lewis, Jarred Foster, Richard Shaw, Rohan Calvert, Timothy Gubbins



UNDER 16

WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 9 - 13/06/2009

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    3.1,  10.3,  14.5,  16.14  (110)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    1.1,  1.1,  1.4,  2.4  (16)


GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Josh Keys 5, Casey Kellett 5, Nicholas McIntyre 2, Brendan Park 1, Daniel Higgins 1, Alexander McIntyre 1,
Jack Hamence 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Sonnyboy Ratima 1, Mathew Dellavedova 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Casey Kellett, Josh Keys, Charles Vallance, James Keys, Samuel Cosgriff, Nicholas McIntyre

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Mathew Dellavedova, Nathan Gannon, Ashley Menz, Jackson Stewart, Matthew Lowe



SM&W ROVERS v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 9 - 13/06/2009

SM&W Rovers                             3.2,  5.2,  9.6,  10.7  (67)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       0.1,  3.4,  3.4,  7.7  (49)


GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Hayden McCrow 6, Thomas Thewlis 4

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Robert Orwin 3, Brody Mifsud 2, Jacob Gray 2

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Matthew Mulcahy, Thomas Thewlis, Jacob Johnson, Hayden McCrow, George Meek, Liam Baker

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jackson Bolch, Brody Mifsud, Lachlan Jubb, Jacob Gray, Robert Orwin, Tori Kleeven



PENSHURST v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 9 - 13/06/2009

Penshurst                               2.1,  7.6,  8.9,  12.14  (86)
Lismore Derrinallum                     2.4,  2.4,  3.7,  5.7  (37)


GOALS, Penshurst :
James North 3, Jason Page 3, James Linke 2, jayden watson 1, Lee Pye 1, Jayson Bensch 1,
Luke Hamilton 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Coby Dudman 2, Jarryd Gardiner 1, Jack Osborne 1, Matthew Woodman 1

BEST, Penshurst :
James North, Premier Sciascia, Jayson Bensch, Jake Linke, Luke Hamilton, James Linke

Lismore Derrinallum :
Nathon Bambridge, Tyson Osborne, Matthew Woodman, Elliot Pyke, Coby Dudman, James Devlin


TATYOON v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 9 - 13/06/2009

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    0.1,  4.2,  5.2,  10.2  (62)
Tatyoon                                 1.5,  2.6,  2.7,  2.7  (19)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Thomas Lambevski 3, Christopher Edwards 2, GeorgeJr Swarbrick 2, James Gow 2, Matt Hausler 1

Tatyoon :
Jake McCarthy 1, Jackson Bohner 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Ben Battistello, Ben Murphy, Thomas Lambevski, Christopher Edwards, Edward Habel, Lachlan Glare

Tatyoon :
Jack Ganley, Sam Neville, James Porter, Jordan Stones, Harry Ganley