Round 4

SENIORS

LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 4 - 02/05/2009

Lismore Derrinallum                     4.5,  6.8,  13.11,  19.14  (128)
Moyston Willaura                        0.5,  8.5,  12.5,  14.8  (92)


GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Matt Collins 4, Simon Stewart 4, Todd Lamont 3, Matthew Carr 3, Dean Ruggles 2, Nathan Dunn 1,
Jahn Knight 1, Scott Henderson 1

Moyston Willaura :
Matthew Rea 7, Craig Flower 2, Brendan Pieters 1, Simon Lockyer 1, Steven Butler 1, Craig Richards 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Jeremy Baker, Tyler Dittloff, Damian Pemberton, Glen Dridan, Joshua Nelson, Matt Collins

Moyston Willaura :
Shane Bacon, Craig Flower, Simon Lockyer, Matthew Rea, James Davis, Bruce Marshall


SM&W ROVERS v. CARAMUT
Round 4 - 02/05/2009

SM&W Rovers                             3.3,  6.7,  8.12,  12.15  (87)
Caramut                                 2.2,  3.6,  4.6,  8.7  (55)


GOALS, SM&W Rovers :
Nicholas Byrne 3, Timothy Cleeland 2, Jack McAllister 2, Travis Poyner 2, Jonathan Box 1, Luke Fisher 1,
Demetrious Zaxos 1

Caramut :
Tim Barr 2, Benjamin Makepeace 2, Nathan Reeves 1, Corey Mifsud 1, Luke Howlett 1, Jamie Fenech 1

BEST, SM&W Rovers :
Thomas Madden, Timothy Cleeland, Craig Peters, Jonathan Box, Liam Geary, Nicholas Byrne

Caramut :
Adam Lehmann, Lachlan Barr, Matt Block, Andrew Behncke, Corey Mifsud



TATYOON v. PENSHURST
Round 4 - 02/05/2009

Penshurst                               7.3,  12.7,  16.8,  22.11  (143)
Tatyoon                                 2.2,  4.2,  9.2,  9.3  (57)


GOALS, Penshurst :
Grant Ewing 13, Scott Richards 2, Brenton McKenry 2, Timothy Robertson 2, Tim McGregor 1, Christopher Eales 1,
Troy McCormack 1

Tatyoon :
Andrew Maconachie 2, Gerard Douglas 2, Richard Tucker 1, Andrew Ward 1, Alexander McDougall 1, Andrew McDougall 1,
Timothy McDougall 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Grant Ewing, Justin Eales, Joseph Sherlock, Jay Everall, Timothy Robertson, Tim McGregor

Tatyoon :
Gerard Douglas, Richard Tucker, Michael Coldwell, Mathew Harris, Timothy McDougall, Andrew Maconachie


HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 4 - 02/05/2009

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    6.1,  11.6,  16.8,  20.13  (133)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    3.4,  3.7,  9.11,  9.15  (69)


GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Joshua Julius 8, Francis VIGONA-DANIELS 3, Mark Johnson 2, Lachlan Reichman 2, Leigh Delaney 1, Adrian Bos 1,
Murray Habel 1, Jeremy Hausler 1, Charles Nield 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Luke Veale 3, Richard Blackburn 2, Jack Blake 1, Michael Blackburn 1, AARON STEWART 1, Bradley Wallace 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Murray Habel, Nathan Grant, Joshua Julius, Adrian Bos, Leigh Delaney, Jeremy Hausler

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jake Clark, Shane Clark, Thomas  Gibson, Bradley Wallace, Angus GILMORE, Luke Veale



WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 4 - 02/05/2009

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    5.3,  11.5,  15.7,  19.12  (126)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       1.3,  4.4,  6.4,  9.7  (61)


GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Bevan McIntosh 3, Leigh Page 3, Justin Coote 3, Leigh Bubb 2, Rory Neeson 2, Adam Kent 1,
Heinrich Joyce 1, Michael Uebergang 1, Glen Darroch 1, Aaron Trotter 1, Brad Falkenberg 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Grant Cameron 4, Scott Risbey 2, Peter Harris 1, Sam Lucas 1, George Leishman 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Justin Coote, Rory Neeson, Aaron Trotter, Matthew Clark, Adam Kent, Bevan McIntosh

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Sam Lucas, Simon Allen, Damien Clifford, Daryl Remfry, George Leishman, Bradley Turner



RESERVES

LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 4 - 02/05/2009

Lismore Derrinallum                     4.0,  4.4,  10.5,  12.9  (81)
Moyston Willaura                        3.2,  6.3,  9.6,  10.7  (67)


GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Nathan Wright 3, Allan Noone 3, Simon Cooper 2, Bradley McLean 2, Clinton Dudman 1, Kris James 1

Moyston Willaura :
Luke Foster 3, Grant Le poidevin 2, Aaron Pianta 2, Anthony McCarthy 1, Tim Stevens 1, Daniel Edwards 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Clinton Dudman, Bradley McLean, Christopher Turner, Charles Shaw, Scott Walker, Damien Bambridge

Moyston Willaura :
Luke Foster, James Brain, Daniel Edwards, Nicholas Brain, Thomas Gellert, Adam Stevens



SM&W ROVERS v. CARAMUT
Round 4 - 02/05/2009

Caramut                                 1.4,  5.4,  8.7,  13.10  (88)
SM&W Rovers                             1.2,  4.5,  7.7,  9.7  (61)


GOALS, Caramut :
Joshua Jewell 3, Brian Wilson 3, Daniel Oakley 2, Brendan Creek 1, Stephen Giles 1, Michael Howley 1,
Bradley McInnes 1, Adam Parkinson 1

SM&W Rovers :
Andrew Vandebyl 4, Adam Griffin 2, Paul Metcalfe 1, Jesse Britton 1, Jason Sawyer 1

BEST, Caramut :
Daniel Oakley, Joshua Jewell, Luke Moutray, Jade Sheen, Michael Howley, Robert Mann

SM&W Rovers :
Steven Lock, Timothy Midgley, Paul Metcalfe, Craig McLeod, Jason Porter, Brenton Miller



TATYOON v. PENSHURST
Round 4 - 02/05/2009

Penshurst                               4.7,  7.15,  13.18,  15.24  (114)
Tatyoon                                 1.0,  1.0,  1.1,  2.1  (13)


GOALS, Penshurst :
Christopher Morey 3, Thomas Stephens 3, Bradley Bensch 2, David Cook 2, Zac Doherty 2, Luke Burn 2,
Joe Page 1

Tatyoon :
James Fraser 1, Peter Wigg 1

BEST, Penshurst :
David Cook, Zac Doherty, Thomas Stephens, Michael Crane, Timothy Block, Leigh Uebergang

Tatyoon :
Tony Campbell, Timothy Lillis, Dan Fitzpatrick, Timothy Gubbins, Joel Fitzpatrick, Rohan Calvert


HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 4 - 02/05/2009

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    5.7,  9.11,  11.13,  17.18  (120)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.1,  0.1,  4.2,  6.2  (38)


GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Daniel Eykels 5, Ricky Glare 4, Benjamin Price 3, Jacob Kelson 2, JASON  CROW 1, Darren Keane 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :


BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Kurt Buchanan, Daniel Eykels, Ricky Glare, Jacob Kelson, Benjamin Gow, JASON  CROW

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :



WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 4 - 02/05/2009

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    5.2,  10.6,  16.9,  21.12  (138)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       2.0,  3.1,  4.1,  5.2  (32)


GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Christopher Macrae 6, Christopher McLeod 5, Cameron Templeton 3, Troy Kenny 2, Matt Cole 1, Daniel Rush 1,
Troy Thomas 1, Jacob Myers 1, Paul Keating 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
David McNicoll 3, Jason Harris 1, Benjamin Stapleton 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Cameron Templeton, Christopher McLeod, Peter Ham, Troy Kenny, Christopher Macrae, Peter Fort

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Chris Lloyd, Ben O'Loughlan, Ryan Greig, James Dennis, David McNicoll, Andrew Casson



UNDER 16

LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 4 - 02/05/2009

Moyston Willaura                        3.2,  5.4,  12.4,  16.8  (104)
Lismore Derrinallum                     0.0,  1.2,  1.3,  2.4  (16)


GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Darren Pederson 7, Hugh Sheehan 2, Timothy Allen 2, Philip Brady 1, Bede Stewart 1, John Foster 1,
George Cooper 1, Hamish Kelly 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Nathon Bambridge 1, Matthew Woodman 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Darren Pederson, John Foster, Blake Dunstan, Timothy Allen, Hugh Sheehan, Jayden Walton

Lismore Derrinallum :
Jack Osborne, Callum Kinnear, Matthew Woodman, Tyson Osborne, James Devlin, Coby Dudman



TATYOON v. PENSHURST
Round 4 - 02/05/2009

Penshurst                               5.2,  8.4,  12.5,  14.5  (89)
Tatyoon                                 0.0,  2.1,  2.2,  5.3  (33)


GOALS, Penshurst :
James North 5, Jason Page 4, Timothy Schwarz 2, Samuel Huf 1, Joshua Page 1, Adrian Burn 1

Tatyoon :
Nicholas Laidlaw , Jake McCarthy , Joe Gibson , Jordan Stones ,Sam McDougall

BEST, Penshurst :
James North, Hayden Cottrill, Jason Page, Luke Hamilton, Jayson Bensch, Jake Linke

Tatyoon :
Jack Ganley, Jackson Bohner, James Porter, Jack Robb, Liam Fitzpatrick, Connor Byrne



HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 4 - 02/05/2009

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    10.3,  15.11,  22.13,  29.16  (190)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.0,  0.0,  0.1,  0.1  (1)


GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Thomas Lambevski 7, Christopher Edwards 5, Matt Hausler 4, Shanon Mundy 3, James Gow 3, Levi Johnson 2,
Ben Murphy 2, Michael Lambevski 1, Edward Habel 1, Lachlan Glare 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :


BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Christopher Edwards, Thomas Lambevski, Edward Habel, Ben Murphy, Matt Hausler, Nicholas Hausler

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Casey Kellett, Josh Keys, James Keys, Jack Hamence, Brendan Park, Sonnyboy Ratima


WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 4 - 02/05/2009

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    2.0,  3.1,  5.5,  9.7  (61)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       2.2,  2.8,  4.8,  6.9  (45)


GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Matthew Lowe 3, Jackson Stewart 1, Geordie Erwin 1, Mathew Dellavedova 1, Nathan Gannon 1, Ben Finnerty 1,
Benjamin Cole 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Matthew Kleeven 3, Brett Ryan 1, Jacob Gray 1, Jackson Bolch 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Jackson Stewart, Cameron Bacon, Matthew Lowe, Mathew Dellavedova, Nathan Gannon, Kane Mitchell

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jake Carmichael, Brody Mifsud, Jacob Gray, Jeremy Grant, Brett Ryan, Tiare Ryder

Seniors

Team                          F       A       %       Pts     

Penshurst                     562     180     312.22  16     
Glenthompson Dunkeld   387     259     149.42  12     
Moyston Willaura           457     316     144.62  12     
Caramut                       368     309     119.09  12     
Lismore Derrinallum       370     322     114.91  8      
SM&W Rovers                294     376     78.19   8      
Hawkesdale Macarthur    327     329     99.39   4      
Tatyoon                         275     413     66.59   4      
Wickliffe Lake Bolac         229     482     47.51   4      
Woorndoo Mortlake         213     496     42.94   0       


Reserves

Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

Penshurst                     466     62      751.61  16     
Lismore Derrinallum      283     154     183.77  12     
Glenthompson Dunkeld   288     168     171.43  12     
Caramut                       296     209     141.63  12     
Moyston Willaura            315     245     128.57  8      
SM&W Rovers                247     246     100.41  8      
Hawkesdale Macarthur     230     261     88.12   4      
Tatyoon                          173     340     50.88   4      
Wickliffe Lake Bolac         160     371     43.13   4      
Woorndoo Mortlake          90      492     18.29   0      


Under 16

Team                          F       A       %       Pts    

Moyston Willaura          398     81      491.36  16     
Hawkesdale Macarthur  339     38      892.11  12     
Penshurst                     392     71      552.11  12     
Tatyoon                       242     181     133.70  8      
Lismore Derrinallum      170     171     99.42   8      
Glenthompson Dunkeld   145     302     48.01   4      
Woorndoo Mortlake        89      242     36.78   4      
Wickliffe Lake Bolac        88      413     21.31   0      
SM&W Rovers                9       373     2.41    0