Seniors

SENIOR BEST & FAIREST      DELLAR MEDAL

YEAR                     NAME                                   CLUB

1950                       David Lear                        College

1951                       Tich Thompson                 Diggers

                               Bill Smith                           Homers

1952                       Tich Thompson                 Diggers

1953                       Perc  Eagles                      Haven

1954                       Ken Overall                       Quantong

1955                       Don Matthews                  Wonwondah

1956                       Jim Bearham                      College

1957                       Jim Bearham                      College

1958                       Ross Minchen                    College

1959                       Royce Dickson                   Wonwondah

                               Brian Dunn                         Laharum

1960                       Richard Reid                      College

1961                       Gary Epstein                      Kalkee

1962                       Pat Irwin                             Quantong

1963                       Mal Florence                      College

1964                       Bruce Martin                      Homers

1965                       Stewart Bennett                 College

1966                       Bruce Martin                      Homers

1967                       Rod Morrish                       College

1968                       Bruce Martin                      Homers

1969                       Bob Dowdell                      Laharum

1970                       Laurie Bodey                      Imperials

1971                       Kevin Smith                        Natimuk

1972                       Phil Morley                         College

1973                       Franz Tursi                          College

1974                       Graeme Wood                    Quantong

1975                       Steve Arnott                       Quantong

1976                       Larry Lawless                     St Michaels

1977                       Ron Ward                            Laharum

1978                       Bruce Carr                           Kalkee 

1979                       Bruce Carr                           Kalkee

1980                       Bruce Carr                           Kalkee

1981                       Jack Schmidt                       Natimuk

1982                       Ian Kyte                               Pimpinio

1983                       Craig Kimberley                  Taylors Lake

1984                       Stephen Hobbs                   Noradjuha

1985                       Chris Buwalda                    St Michaels

1986                       Paul Block                           Goroke

1987                       Les Wills                             DHML

1988                       Chris Buwalda                     St Michaels

1989                       Tony Lloyd                           Goroke

1990                       Craig Evans                         Rupanyup

1991                       Stephen Hobbs                    Noradjuha

1992                       Trevor Whitworth               Goroke

                               Mark O'Beirne                    St Michaels

1993                       Stephen Hobbs                   Noradjuha

1994                       Craig Evans                         Ruupanyup

1995                       John Kelly                            Taylors Lake

1996                       Wayne Schmidt                   Natimuk

                               Paul Brooks                         Rupanyup

1997                       Troy O�Callaghan                Harrow/Balmoral

1998                       Paul Brooks                         Rupanyup

1999                       Stewart Dalziel                    Laharum

                               Scott Batchelor                   Kalkee

2000                       Scott Batchelor                   Kalkee 

2001                       Scott Batchelor                   Kalkee

                               Wayne Schmidt                   Natimuk

2002                       Marcus Anson                     Noradjuha/Quantong

                               Scott Bachelor                    Kalkee 

                               Jarrod Wood                       Rupanyup          

2003                       Chris White                        Harrow/Balmoral

2004                       Tim Webb                           Rupanyup

2005                       Tim Webb                           Rupanyup          

2006                       Dale Hurley                        Great Western

2007                       Matthew Ward                   Harrow/Balmoral

2008                       Steve Schultz                      Kalkee

2009                                Steve Schultz                              Kalkee

2010                                Steve Schultz                              Kalkee

2011                                Tim Wade                                   Kalkee

2012                                Ricky Whitehead                       Swifts

2013                                Brent Christie                             Edenhope Apsley

                                         &  Brent Forsyth                        Harrow Balmoral

2014                                Deek Roberts                             Taylors Lake

                                         & Brent Christie                         Edenhope Apsley

2015                               Deek Roberts                              Taylors Lake

2016                               Shannon Argall                           Laharum

2017                               Scott Carey                                  Swifts