Premiers

YEAR

FIRSTS

RESERVES

THIRDS

2016

Kyabram (Champions)

Mansfield

Shepparton United

2015

Benalla

Mooroopna

Benalla

2014

Shepparton Swans

Euroa

Benalla

2013

Kyabram

Shepparton United

Kyabram

2012

Tatura

Mooroopna

Shepparton

2011

Shepparton United

Tatura

Shepparton

2010

Shepparton United

Kyabram

Shepparton

2009

Mansfield

Tatura

Kyabram

2008

Rochester

Seymour

Echuca

2007

Seymour

Echuca

Seymour

2006

Seymour

Seymour

Shepparton

2005

Seymour

Shepparton

Shepparton

2004

Mansfield

Shepparton

Benalla

2003

Tatura

Benalla

Kyabram

2002

Echuca

Shepparton Swans

Benalla

2001

Echuca

Shepparton Swans

Shepparton

2000

Sheppaton

Shepparton

Shepparton

1999

Rochester

Shepparton United

Kyabram

1998

Tatura

Kyabram

Benalla

1997

Echuca

Euroa

Shepparton

1996

Kyabram

Echuca

Rochester

1995

Tatura

Echuca

Kyabram

1994

Shepparton

Shepparton

Echuca

1993

Shepparton

Shepparton United

Lemnos

1992

Rochester

Kyabram

Shepparton

1991

Seymour

Kyabram

Shepparton

1990

Euroa

Kyabram

Shepparton

1989

Shepparton United

Shepparton United

Shepparton

1988

Shepparton United

Tatura

Shepparton

1987

Shepparton United

Shepparton

Shepparton

1986

Mooroopna

Seymour

Mooroopna

1985

Mooroopna

Lemnos

Kyabram

1984

Tongala

Mooroopna

Shepparton United

1983

Tongala

Seymour

Kyabram

1982

Seymour

Mooroopna

Mooroopna

1981

Seymour

Shepparton

Shepparton United

1980

Shepparton United

Shepparton United

Shepparton United

1979

Echuca

Kyabram

Shepparton United

1978

Shepparton

Echuca

Kyabram

1977

Echuca

Echuca

Shepparton United

1976

Seymour

Echuca

Kyabram

1975

Kyabram

Echuca

Shepparton United

1974

Shepparton United

Kyabram

Lemnos

1973

Shepparton

Lemnos

Shepparton United

1972

Shepparton

Tatura

Lemnos

1971

Euroa

Kyabram

Lemnos

1970

Lemnos

Shepparton

Lemnos

1969

Shepparton

Mooroopna

Shepparton

1968

Shepparton

Tatura

Shepparton

1967

City United

Shepparton

Shepparton United

1966

Shepparton

Tatura

Kyabram

1965

Shepparton

Shepparton

Kyabram

1964

Shepparton

Tongala

 

1963

Shepparton

Kyabram

 

1962

City United

Shepparton

 

1961

Tongala

City United

 

1960

Lemnos

City United

 

1959

Lemnos

Kyabram

 

1958

Kyabram

Tongala

 

1957

Shepparton

Tongala

 

1956

City United

Shepparton

 

1955

City United

Shepparton

 

1954

City United

Mooroopna

 

1953

Tatura (Replay)

Tongala

 

1952

Tatura

City United

 

1951

Shepparton

Kyabram

 

1950

Kyabram

City United

 

1949

Tongala

Kyabram

 

1948

Kyabram

Tatura

 

1947

Nagambie

 

 

1946

Nagambie

 

 

1941-45

World War II

 

 

1940

Benalla

 

 

1939

Nagambie

 

 

1938

Mooroopna

 

 

1937

Mooroopna

 

 

1936

Mooroopna

 

 

1935

Rushworth

 

 

1934

Shepparton

 

 

1933

Rushworth

 

 

1932

Rushworth

 

 

1931

Rushworth (Replay)

 

 

1930

Rushworth

 

 

1929

Shepparton

 

 

1928

Kyabram

 

 

1927

Kyabram

 

 

1926

Kyabram

 

 

1925

Shepparton

 

 

1924

Mooroopna

 

 

1923

Mooroopna

 

 

1922

Kyabram

 

 

1921

Kyabram

 

 

1920

Shepparton

 

 

1919

Kyabram

 

 

1915-18

World War I

 

 

1914

Rochester

 

 

1913

Shepparton

 

 

1912

Shepparton

 

 

1911

Shepparton

 

 

1910

Murchison

 

 

1909

Shepparton

 

 

1908

Shepparton

 

 

1907

Mooroopna

 

 

1906

Shepparton

 

 

1905

Tatura

 

 

1904

Tatura

 

 

1903

Shepparton

 

 

1902

Tatura

 

 

1901

Tatura

 

 

1900

Tatura

 

 

1899

Shepparton

 

 

1898

Tatura

 

 

1897

DISBANDED

 

 

1896

Mooroopna

 

 

1895

Mooroopna

 

 

1894

Mooroopna

 

 

Player Registration