Reserves GK

EDFL   RESERVES   GOAL   KICKING   AWARD

 Year

 Player

 Player's Club

H & A

 1953  ?     
 1954  ?    
 1955  ?    
 1956  ?    
 1957  Noel Wills  Nilma Lillico  
 1958  Lawrie Morley  Ellinbank  
 1959  Peter Mannix  Warragul Industrials  
 1960  Barry Bourke  Neerim South  
 1961  Len Taylor  Drouin 3rds  
 1962  Tom Carroll  Hallora Strezlecki  
 1963  Kieran Heenan  Nilma Lillico  
 1964  Geoff Warne  Neerim South  
 1965  Gary English  Neerim South  
 1966  Tom Harlow  Ellinbank  
 1967  Tom Harlow  Ellinbank  
 1968  Robin Ogilvy  Poowong  
 1969  Shane Answerth  Warragul Industrials  
 1970  John Yeowart  Hallora Strezlecki  
 1971  Graham Salmon  Poowong  
 1972  John McMaster  Buln Buln  
 1973  Don Graham  Buln Buln  
 1974  John McMaster  Neerim South  
 1975  Brian Julius  Buln Buln  
 1976  Ron Banbury  Catani  
 1977  Ron Branbury  Catani  
 1978  Merv Clink
 Allan Lyons
 Poowong
 Ellinbank
 
 1979  Don Graham  Buln Buln  
 1980  Bill Pratt  Ellinbank  
 1981  John Bickerdike  Buln Buln  
 1982  John Bickerdike  Buln Buln  
 1983  Doug Elliott  Warragul Industrials  
 1984  Neil Tyrrell  Buln Buln  
 1985  Peter Gregorovich  Catani  
 1986  Darren Bishop  Buln Buln  
 1987  Brian Sell  Buln Buln  
 1988  Gavin Spinks  Nyora  
 1989  Sean Kelly  Buln Buln  
 1990  Peter Manning  Catani  
 1991  Sean Kelly  Buln Buln  
 1992  Michael Hodge  Warragul Industrials  
 1993  Pat Collery  Buln Buln  38
 1994  Bruce Pratt  Ellinbank  40
 1995  Stuart Gill  Neerim South  49
 1996  Craig White  Ellinbank  35
 1997  Mick Jenkins  Buln Buln  49
 1998  Ian Peterson  Longwarry  58
 1999  Rob Wilson  Neerim South  44
 2000  Mark Phillips  Ellinbank  44 
 2001  Daryl Pierrehumbert  Buln Buln   45
 2002  Daryl Pollard  Buln Buln  38
 2003  Damian Bibby  Buln Buln  38
 2004  David Knocker  Longwarry  51
 2005  Graeme Jose  Longwarry  42
 2006  John Beirouti  Bunyip  59
 2007  Aaron Jones  Longwarry  42
 2008  Craig Parke   Cora Lynn  71
 2009  Tim Manning  Nar Nar Goon   43
 2010  Brad Glover  Ellinbank   49 
 2011  Desmond  Young   Bunyip   57 
 2012  Matt Noonan  Nar Nar Goon  43
 2013  Chris Sharpe  Cora Lynn  42
 2014

  Wilson Pollock (East)

 Daniel Uzarevic (West)

 Buln Buln

Cora Lynn

 35

 48

 2015

 Mitchell Young

 Bunyip

 48

 2016

 Shane Ingham

 Warragul Industrials

 60

 2017

 Matt Gooden

 Warragul Industrials

 41