Seniors GK

EDFL   SENIOR   GOAL   KICKING   AWARD

 Year

 Player

 Player's Club

 H & A

 1937  ?    
 1938  ?    
 1939  ?    
 1940  ?    
 1941-45  In Recess    
 1946  ?    
 1947  ?    
 1948  ?    
 1949  ?    
 1950  ?    
 1951  ?    
 1952  ?    
 1953  ?    
 1954  Graham Fawcett  Noojee   
 1955  George  Mortimer  Noojee / Junction   
 1956  George Mortimer  Noojee / Junction   
 1957  John James  Nilma Lillico   
 1958  George Mortimer  Nooje / Junction   
 1959  Bob Holt  Nilma Lillico   
 1960  Laurie Morley  Ellinbank   
 1961  Laurie Morley  Ellinbank   
 1962  Graham Warne  Neerim South   
 1963  Bob Hoskins  Nilma Lillico   
 1964  Murray Bell  Warragul Ind  
 1965  Tom Carrol  Hallora Strezlecki   
 1966  Garry McLarren  Buln Buln   
 1967  Garry McLarren  Buln Buln  
 1968  Laurie Pitt  Hallora Strezlecki   
 1969  Laurie Pitt  Hallora Strezlecki   
 1970  Garry McLarren  Buln Buln  
 1971  Brian Thorpe  Hallora Strezlecki   
 1972  Graham McKenzie  Neerim South  
 1973  Garry McLarren  Buln Buln  
 1974  Brian Thorpe  Nilma Lillico   
 1975  Garry McLarren  Buln Buln   
 1976  Rob Andrews  Catani   
 1977  Eric Deppeler  Ellinbank  
 1978  Bob Wetzel  Catani   
 1979  Bruce Pratt  Ellinbank  
 1980  Bruce Pratt  Ellinbank  
 1981  Mick Jenkins   Buln Buln   
 1982  Brian Cruyws  Nilma Darnum  
 1983  Bob Wetzel  Catani  
 1984  Brian Cruyws  Nilma Darnym   
 1985  Geoff Kneebone  Buln Buln   
 1986  Jamie Lehman  Bunyip  
 1987  Damian Hogan  Ellinbank   
 1988  Jamie Lehman  Bunyip   
 1989  Jason Puncher  Poowong   
 1990  Jamie Lehman  Bunyip   
 1991  Jamie Lehman  Bunyip   
 1992  Richard Hammond  Catani   
 1993  Brian Hemming  Warragul Ind   
 1994  Michael Foote  Poowong   81 
 1995  Rick Gray  Ellinbank  64
 1996  Alan Bethune
 George Morgan
 Warragul Ind
 Buln Buln
 68
 1997  Scott Pallant  Longwarry   103 
 1998  Michael Dyke  Neerim South   123
 1999  Paul Whelan   Neerim South   125 
 2000  John Entwhistle  Catani   75
 2001  Matt Sungalis  Bunyip   118 
 2002  George Morgan  Buln Buln   85
 2003  Jack Marshall  Bunyip   83 
 2004  Brent Mounsey  Catani   87
 2005  Nathan Osler  Nyora   105 
 2006  Glen Browney  Longwarry   117 
 2007  Ryan Donaldson  Longwarry   147
 2008  Darren Sheen  Cora Lynn  130 
 2009  Kael Bergles  Nilma Darnum  92
 2010  Matt Robinson  Cora Lynn   86 
 2011  Kael Bergles  Poowong   85 
 2012  Owen Fitzpatrick
 Catani  93
 2013  Brent Hues
 Bunyip  107
 2014

 Semir Zijai (East)

 Owen Fitzpatrick (West)

 Longwarry

Catani

 68

 61

 2015

 Jason Wells

 Nilma Darnum

 75

 2016

 Mitchell Collins

 Koo Wee Rup

 78

 2017

 Tyssen Morrow

 Neerim South

 73