Seniors

   
   

EDFL   SENIOR   FINALISTS

 

Premiers 

Runner Up 

Prelim Finalist 

 Semi Finalist

 Elim Finalist

Elim Finalist 

 1937  Wooreen   Strezlecki  Hallora  Ellinbank     
 1938  Warragul 2nds  Strezlecki  Drouin 2nds  Ellinbank    
 1939  Ellinbank  Warragul 2nds  Ripplebrook  Drouin 2nds    
 1940  Warragul 2nds  Hallora  Strezlecki   Ellinbank     
 1941-45  In Recess          
 1946  Ellinbank  Hallora  Danum  Ripplebrook     
 1947  Darnum  Hallora  Ellinbank  Triholm     
 1948  Warragul Ind  Ellinbank  Trihol   Hallora     
 1949  Nilma Lillico  Hallora  Ellinbank   Warragul Ind     
 1950  Hallora  Nilma Lillico  Ellinbank   Warragul Ind     
 1951  Nilma Lillico  Ellinbank  Strezlecki   Warragul Ind     
 1952  Ellinbank  Noojee  Strezlecki   Warragul Ind     
 1953  Ellinbank  Warragul Ind  Neerim Junction   Noojee     
 1954  Ellinbank  Warragul Ind  Noojee / Junction   Nilma Lillico     
 1955  Ellinbank  Nilma Lillico  Noojee / Junction   Buln Buln     
 1956  Buln Buln  Noojee / Junction  Ellinbank  Warragul Ind     
 1957  Noojee/Junction  Ellinbank  Nilma Lillico   Neerim     
 1958  Hallora Strez  Buln Buln  Ellinbank    Noojee / Junction    
 1959  Nilma Lillico  Neerim South  Hallora Strezlecki   Noojee /Junction     
 1960  Warragul Ind  Neerim South  Ellinbank  Nilma Lillico    
 1961  Ellinbank  Warragul Ind  Nilma Lillico   Neerim South     
 1962  Neerim South  Warragul Ind  Ellinbank   Hallora Strezlecki    
 1963  Ellinbank  Warragul Ind  Neerim South   Nilma Lillico     
 1964  Neerim South  Warragul Ind  Ellinbank   Nilma Lillico     
 1965  Buln Buln  Hallora Strezlecki  Neerim South   Ellinbank     
 1966  Neerim South  Hallora Strezlecki  Ellinbank   Buln Buln     
 1967  Poowong  Neerim South  Buln Buln   Ellinbank     
 1968  Hallora Strez  Warragul Ind  Poowong    Buln Buln    
 1969  Hallora Strez  Neerim South  Warragu Ind   Ellinbank     
 1970  Poowong  Hallora Strezlecki  Neerim South   Nilma Lillico     
 1971  Hallora Strez   Neerim South  Poowong   Nilma Lillico    
 1972  Poowong  Ellinbank  Nyora   Neerim South     
 1973  Poowong  Nyora  Ellinbank   Neerim South    
 1974  Ellinbank  Poowong  Nilma Lllico   Buln Buln     
 1975  Ellinbank  Poowong  Hallora Strezlecki  Buln Buln    
 1976  Warragul Ind  Poowong  Ellinbank   Catani     
 1977  Poowong  Nyora  Hallora Strezlecki  Buln Buln     
 1978  Neerim South  Nilma Lillico  Catani   Poowong     
 1979  Buln Buln  Ellinbank  Neerim South   Poowong     
 1980  Buln Buln  Ellinbank  poowong   Warragul Ind     
 1981  Buln Buln  Nyora  Hallora Strezlecki   Warragul Ind     
 1982  Neerim South  Ellinbank  Warragul Ind   Buln Buln     
 1983  Ellinbank  Poowong  Warragul Ind  Neerim South    
 1984  Ellinbank  Poowong  Nyora   Buln Buln     
 1985  Poowong  Warragul Ind  Ellinbank   Buln Buln     
 1986  Warragul Ind  Bunyip  Buln Buln  Poowong    
 1987  Ellinbank  Warragul Ind  Bunyip  Neerim South    
 1988  Ellinbank  Bunyip  Warragul Ind  Neerim South    
 1989  Poowong  Nyora  Buln Buln  Catani     
 1990  Bunyip  Poowong  Buln Buln  Ellinbank . .
 1991  Poowong  Catani  Buln Buln  Bunyip . .
 1992  Catani  Ellinbank  Poowong  Warragul Ind . .
 1993  Nyora

 Warragul Ind

 Ellinbank  Catani . .
 1994  Buln Buln  Catani  Nyora  Poowong . .
 1995  Ellinbank  Buln Buln  Nilma Darnum  Warragul Ind . .
 1996  Warragul Ind  Buln Buln  Ellinbank  Catani . .
 1997  Buln Buln  Ellinbank  Longwarry  Neerim South  Poowong .
 1998  Neerim South  Catani  Ellinbank  Buln Buln  Longwarry .
 1999  Neerim South  Bunyip  Buln Buln  Nyora  Poowong .
 2000  Bunyip  Buln Buln  Ellinbank  Lang Lang  Koo Wee Rup .
 2001  Buln Buln  Lang Lang  Neerim South  Ellinbank  Bunyip .
 2002  Buln Buln  Lang Lang  Catani  Poowong  Neerim South .
 2003  Poowong  Catani  Buln Buln  Warragul Ind  Nyora .
 2004  Catani  Buln Buln  Ellinbank  Bunyip  Longwarry .
 2005  Catani  Nyora  Longwarry  Koo Wee Rup  Buln Buln  Ellinbank
 2006  Nyora  Bunyip  Longwarry  Catani  Koo Wee Rup  Cora Lynn
 2007  Nyora  Catani  Longwarry  Cora Lynn  Poowong  Bunyip
 2008  Cora Lynn  Lang Lang  Nar Nar Goon  Catani  Longwarry  Nyora
 2009  Nilma Darnum  Cora Lynn  Catani  Warragul Ind  Nar Nar Goon  Longwary
 2010 Nar Nar Goon  Cora Lynn  Garfield  Warragul Ind  Catani  Neerim South
 2011

Garfield

Neerim South  Cora Lynn  Bunyip  Lang Lang  Warragul Ind
 2012

 Bunyip

 Garfield  Cora Lynn
 Warragul Ind
 Catani  Nar Nar Goon
 2013

 Garfield

 Bunyip  Cora Lynn
 Warragul Ind
 Nar Nar Goon
 Koo Wee Rup
2014 East

Buln Buln

Longwarry Warragul Industrials Neerim South    
2014 West Cora Lynn Kooweerup Garfield Nar Nar Goon    
2015 Cora Lynn Bunyip Nar Nar Goon Neerim South Warr Ind

6.Buln Buln

7.Garfield

8. Koo Wee Rup

2016 Cora Lynn Bunyip Nar Nar Goon Koo Wee Rup Neerim South

Nilma Darnum

2017 Catani Warragul Ind  Neerim South Buln Buln Ellinbank