3rds

EDFL   3 rds   FINALISTS

Year

Premiers

Runner Up

Prelim Finalist

Semi Finalist

Elim Finalist

Elim Finalist

 1963  Ellinbank  Neerim South  Hallora Strezlecki  Buln Buln    
 1964  Neerim South  Hallora Strezlecki  Ellinbank  Warragul Ind    
 1965  Ellinbank  Nilma Lillico  Neerim South  Warragul Ind    
 1966  Warragul Ind  Ellinbank  Hallora Strezlecki  Neerim South    
 1967  Hallora Strezleki  Poowong  Neerim South  Warragul Ind    
 1968  Hallora Strezlecki  Warragul Ind  Neerim South  Poowong    
 1969  Neerim South  Hallora Strezlecki  Ellinbank  Poowong    
 1970  Neerim South  Warragul Ind  Hallora Strez  Ellinbank    
 1971  Neerim South  Ellinbank  Warragul Ind  Poowong    
 1972  Ellinbank  Warragul Ind  Nilma Lillico  Neerim South    
 1973  Ellinbank  Nilma Lillico  Neerim South  Hallora Srezlecki    
 1974  Ellinbank  Warragul Ind  Neerim South  Hallora Strezlecki    
 1975  Ellinbank  Warragul Ind  Buln Buln  Poowong    
 1976  Buln Buln  Hallora Strezlecki  Ellinbank  Warragul Ind    
 1977  Buln Buln  Neerim South  Hallora Strezlecki  Warragul Ind    
 1978  Warragul Ind  Buln Buln  Neerim South  Catani    
 1979  Neerim South  Buln Buln  Ellinbank  Poowong    
 1980  Buln Buln  Poowong  Hallora Strezlecki  Neerim South    
 1981  Ellinbank  Warragul Ind  Neerim South  Buln Buln    
 1982  Ellinbank  Neerim South  Warragul Ind  Bunyip    
 1983  Ellinbank  Neerim South  Bunyip  Nilma Lillico    
 1984  Neerim South  Ellinbank  Bunyip  Hallora Strezlecki    
 1985  Neerim South  Poowong  Nilma Lillico  Ellinbank    
 1986  Poowong  Buln Buln  Neerim South  Ellinbank    
 1987  Buln Buln  Ellinbank  Poowong  Catani    
 1988  Poowong  Buln Buln  Warragul Ind  Ellinbank    
 1989  Neerim South  Poowong  Buln Buln  Warragul Ind    
 1990  Poowong  Ellinbank  Buln Buln  Catani    
 1991  Poowong  Warragul Ind  Bunyip  Buln Buln    
 1992  Bunyip  Nilma Darnum  Poowong  Neerim South    
 1993  Neerim South  Warragul Ind  Buln Buln  Poowong    
 1994  Nyora  Bunyip  Buln Buln  Warragul Ind    
 1995  Neerim South  Bunyip  Ellinbank  Warragul Ind    
 1996  Neerim South  Buln Buln  Bunyip  Poowong    
 1997  Buln Buln  Neerim South  Poowong  Nilma Darnum  Ellinbank  
 1998  Buln Buln  Catani  Bunyip  Poowong  Ellinbank  
 1999  Nilma Darnum  Catani  Bun Buln  Poowong  Ellinbank  
 2000  Nilma Darnum  Buln Buln  Neerim South  Bunyip  Poowong  
 2001  Buln Buln  Poowong  Nilma Darnum  Bunyip  Ellinbank  
 2002  Bunyip  Buln Buln  Ellinbank  Nilma Darnum  Longwarry  
 2003  Bunyip  Longwarry  Buln Buln  Catani  Neerim South  
 2004  Poowong  Bunyip  Nilma Darnum  Neerim South  Catani  
 2005  Nar Nar Goon  Bunyip  Lang Lang  Longwarry  Nilma Darnum  Catani
 2006  Nar Nar Goon  Lang Lang  Catani  Neerim South  Bunyip  Poowong
 2007  Nar Nar Goon  Bunyip  Catani  Cora Lynn  Poowong  Buln Buln
 2008  Nar Nar Goon  Bunyip  Koo Wee Rup  Neerim South  Lang Lang  Cora Lynn
 2009  Bunyip  Longwarry   Nar Nar Goon  Buln  Buln  Ellinbank  Neerim South
 2010  Ellinbank  Nar Nar Goon   Longwarry   Bunyip   Koo Wee Rup  Buln Buln

 2011

 Nar Nar Goon  Neerim South  Garfield  Buln Buln  Bunyip  Cora Lynn
 2012 Cora Lynn Garfield Koo Wee Rup Bunyip Nar Nar Goon Buln Buln
 2013  Garfield  Buln Buln
 Bunyip  Cora Lynn
 Nar Nar Goon
 Ellinbank
 2014 East  Neerim South  Buln Buln  Ellinbank  Poowong    
 2014 West  Nar Nar Goon  Cora Lynn  Garfield  Lang Lang    
2015 Buln Buln Ellinbank Cora Lynn Neerim South Warr Ind

6. Nar Nar Goon

7. Longwarry

8. Koo Wee Rup

2016 Garfield Cora Lynn Buln Buln Warragul Ind Ellinbank

Nar Nar Goon

2017 Catani Neerim South Warragul Ind Buln Buln Ellinbank