Home

WELCOME TO ALBERTON FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE'S OFFICIAL WEBSITE
Home of football & netball in South Gippsland

JETMASTER HEAT & GLO - Valued Sponsor of Alberton FNL
for all your heating requirements check their stunning designs at www.jetmastervic.com.au (click here) - agents in Wonthaggi, Cowes & Traralgon.




ALBERTON FNL FACEBOOK PAGE
www.facebook.com/AlbertonFNL

Click on above link for all AFNL news & photos

 ___________________________________________________________

2018 ALBERTON FNL FINALS DETAILS
25/8/18 - PRELIMINARY FINAL at Tarwin Lower Rec Reserve:
FOOTBALL
SENIORS          2.30pm          STONY CREEK v FOSTER
RESERVES      12.30pm          FISH CREEK v FOSTER
THIRDS          10.30pm          FISH CREEK 4.4 v STONY CREEK
NETBALL
A GRADE          2.30pm          M.D.U. v FOSTER
B GRADE          1.15pm          M.D.U. v FISH CREEK
C GRADE        12.15pm          M.D.U. v TOORA

17&UNDER    11.15am          FISH CREEK v FOSTER
15&UNDER    10.25am          FISH CREEK v M.D.U.
13&UNDER      9.35am          M.D.U. 18 v FISH CREEK

Gates open 7.30am
Adults $12.00
Age Pensioners & Students (with Pass) $6.00
Children 16 & under FREE
Cars $2.00
Football/Netball Follower $2.00
No alcohol or Battery Air Horns are allowed to be brought into the ground


18/8/18 - SEMI FINAL at Meeniyan Rec Reserve RESULTS:

FOOTBALL
SENIORS          2.30pm          FISH CREEK 19.16 (70) v STONY CREEK 10.8 (68) (draw at full time)
RESERVES      12.30pm          STONY CREEK 15.6 (96) v FISH CREEK 5.7 (37)
THIRDS          10.30pm          M.D.U. 10.6 (66) v FISH CREEK 4.4 (28)
NETBALL
A GRADE          2.30pm          M.D.U. 28 v FISH CREEK 45
B GRADE          1.15pm          TOORA 40 v M.D.U. 27
C GRADE        12.15pm          FISH CREEK 46  v M.D.U. 38

17&UNDER    11.15am          M.D.U. 33 v FISH CREEK 13
15&UNDER    10.25am          FOSTER 23 v FISH CREEK 18
13&UNDER      9.35am          M.D.U. 18 v FOSTER 19

19/8/18 - ELIMINATION FINAL at Stony Creek Racecourse RESULTS:
FOOTBALL
SENIORS          2.30pm          FOSTER 8.4 (52) v TOORA 6.11 (47)
RESERVES      12.30pm          FOSTER 5.15 (45) v TARWIN 5.5 (35)
THIRDS          10.30pm          STONY CREEK 12.6 (78) v FOSTER  2.4 (16)
NETBALL
A GRADE          2.30pm          FOSTER 48 v TOORA 27
B GRADE          1.15pm          FISH CREEK 40 v FOSTER 26
C GRADE        12.15pm          TOORA 28 v TARWIN 16

17&UNDER    11.15am          FOSTER 39 v STONY CREEK 11
15&UNDER    10.25am          M.D.U. 18 v TARWIN 13
13&UNDER      9.35am          TOORA 13 v FISH CREEK 17


ALBERTON FNL BOARD OF MANAGEMENT:
BARRY STRIDE - President

NEIL PARK - Director of Football Operations
LEONNIE McCLUSKEY - Director of Netball Operations
DEAN CASHIN - Director of Special Events & Media
RALPH HUBBERT - Director of Finance & Sponsorship

LYNN WHELAN - South Gippsland League Coordinator

Check out clearances in menu above

ALBERTON TRAINERS ASSOCIATION website:
http://www.afnlta.org/

*** View all ladders in right-hand column.
__________________________________________________________________________________________

AFNL CLUBS

F
ish Creek, Foster, MDU (Meeniyan Dumbalk United),
Stony Creek, Tarwin & Toora


For club information click on 'Clubs' above. 

For results, ladders and game & player statistics click on 'Fixtures/Results' in top menu.

 Site Meter

 

 

 

 

ALBERTON FNL SPONSORS

Seniors

2018 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Fish Creek 56
2 Stony Creek 44
3 Foster 36
4 Toora 32
5 Tarwin 24
6 M.D.U. 0

Reserves

2018 Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Stony Creek 56
2 Fish Creek 52
3 Foster 36
4 Tarwin 20
5 M.D.U. 20
6 Toora 8

Thirds

2018 Thirds
POS TEAM PTS
1 M.D.U. 42
2 Fish Creek 38
3 Stony Creek 36
4 Foster 12
5 Toora 0
6 Tarwin 0