Junior Registration Days
REGISTRATION
In 2019 a new registration system was implemented - PlayFootball. Please download the RETURNING Participant Registration Guide 2020 or the NEW Participant Registration Guide 2020 if you have never participated in football before.
The NSW Government continues the "Active Kids Program". Any school aged child will be eligible to have a $100 discount applied to a sport. click here to apply for your voucher.
INFORMATION / REGISTRATION DAYS
Club | Day | Time | Venue |
Albion Park | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Terry Reserve |
Balgownie | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Judy Masters Oval |
Berkeley | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Fred Finch Park |
Bulli | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Woonona Bulli RSL |
Coledale | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | TBA |
Coniston | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | The Steelers Club |
Corrimal | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 1:00pm | TBA |
Dapto | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Lakelands Oval |
Fernhill | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Ray Robinson Oval |
Figtree | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Harry Graham Park |
Gerringong | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | TBA |
Helensburgh | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Rex Jackson Park |
Kiama | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Kiama Golf Club |
Wednesday 5th February | 5:00pm - 8:00pm | ||
Lakeside | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Dandaloo Sports Field |
Lake Heights | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Crehan Park Cringila |
Oak Flats | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 12:00pm | Panorama Oval |
Port Kembla | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Darcy Wentworth Oval |
Russell Vale JFC | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Cawley Park |
Shellharbour | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Shellharbour Club - Tasman Room (U6-U8, U12-U18) |
Saturday 8th February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Myimbarr Park - U9, 10, 11 | |
South Coast United | Saturday 1st February | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | Croation Catholic Centre |
Tarrawanna | Sunday 2nd February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Tarrawanna Public School |
Sunday 9th February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Tarrawanna Public School | |
Thirroul | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Club Thirroul |
Unanderra | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Wests Illawarra Leagues Club |
University Juniors | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | UOW Building 13 - Recreation Centre - Sports Lounge |
Warilla | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Rebel Shellharbour |
Woonona | Saturday 1st February | 10:00am - 2:00pm | Woonona Bulli RSL |