Select the Draws, Results or Ladder of the Competition you are interested in:

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday Any Day

Tuesday:

McDonald's Thompson Trophy - 2017Draws Results Ladder
McDonald's Whelan Trophy - 2017Draws Results Ladder

Wednesday:

Bealey's Alehouse Midweek Men's - 2017Draws Results Ladder
Bealey's Alehouse Midweek Women's - 2017Draws Results Ladder

Saturday:

2017 Filipino National TournamentDraws Results Ladder
Boys' U15 - 2017Draws Results Ladder
Boys' U17 A GradeDraws Results Ladder
Boys' U17 Development GradeDraws Results Ladder
Boys' U17 Middle GradeDraws Results Ladder
Men's Premier - Hoben Trophy 2017Draws Results Ladder
Men's Premier Championship - 2017Draws Results Ladder
Men's U20 - 2017Draws Results Ladder
Men's U23 - 2017Draws Results Ladder
Women's Premier - Patron's Trophy 2017Draws Results Ladder
Women's Premier Championship - 2017Draws Results Ladder

Sunday:

2017 Filipino National TournamentDraws Results Ladder
Girls' U17 - 2017Draws Results Ladder
Junior All Star Y5/6 BoysDraws Results Ladder
Junior All Stars Y5/6 GirlsDraws Results Ladder
Junior All Stars Y7/8 BoysDraws Results Ladder
Junior All Stars Y7/8 GirlsDraws Results Ladder
Men's Division 1 - 2017Draws Results Ladder
Women's Division 1 - 2017Draws Results Ladder
Women's U23 - 2017Draws Results Ladder

Our Sponsors

Senior Basketball Clubs

Photo Gallery

2015 CBA Club Champions

CBA Club Champions 2016

Men's Premier Champions: Gators

Women's Premier Champions: Lincoln University

Men's U23 Champions: Lincoln University Bulls

Women's Division 1 Champions: Royals Dark Horses

McDonald's Thompson Trophy Champions: Christchurch Boys' High School

McDonald's Whelan Trophy Champions: Rangi Ruru Girls' School

Men's Division 1 Champions: Pioneer Placemakers

Men's U20 Champions: Burnside-Checkers

Women's U20 Champions: Wolverines

Boys' U17 Champions: Burnside High School

Girl's U17 Champions: Christchurch Girls' High School

Boys' U15 Champions: Cashmere High School

Men's Midweek: University

Women's Midweek: Pioneer Saints

Boys' Yr 7-8 All Stars: Pioneer Pacers

Girls' Yr 7-8 All Stars: Wharenui Gators

Boys' Yr 5-6 All Stars: Eastern Wolverines

Girls' Yr 5-6 All Stars: North Canterbury Tar Heels

BBNZ News