< Display Overall Tally

Melbourne 2005 Deaflympic Games - Table Tennis

Men's Doubles

  GoldGold Chinese Taipei Men's Doubles 13th January 2005  
  Jung-Tsung Yang & Chih-Hsuan Wen  
  SilverSilver Germany Men's Doubles 13th January 2005  
  Thomas Baehr & Mark Mechau (GER)  
  BronzeBronze Germany Men's Doubles 13th January 2005  
  Jan-Erik Baron & Ivan Rupcic (GER)  

Men's Singles

  GoldGold Chinese Taipei Men's Singles 13th January 2005  
  Chih-Hsuan Wen  
  SilverSilver Ukraine Men's Singles 13th January 2005  
  Gennadiy Zakladnyy  
  BronzeBronze People's Republic of China Men's Singles 13th January 2005  
  Yunnan Li  

Mixed Doubles

  GoldGold People's Republic of China Mixed Doubles 13th January 2005  
  Yunnan Li & Ce Shi  
  SilverSilver Ukraine Mixed Doubles 13th January 2005  
  Gennadiy Zakladnyy & Mariya Vasyleva  
  BronzeBronze People's Republic of China Mixed Doubles 13th January 2005  
  Jin Dai & Huan Lin  

Women's Doubles

  GoldGold People's Republic of China Women's Doubles 13th January 2005  
  Dongmei Wang & Ce Shi  
  SilverSilver Japan Women's Doubles 13th January 2005  
  Naoko Imanishi & Kyoko Funakoshi  
  BronzeBronze Russia Women's Doubles 13th January 2005  
  Elena Shagieva & Tatiana Mironova  

Women's Singles

  GoldGold People's Republic of China Women's Singles 13th January 2005  
  Ce Shi  
  SilverSilver Japan Women's Singles 13th January 2005  
  Kyoko Funakoshi  
  BronzeBronze People's Republic of China Women's Singles 13th January 2005  
  Dongmei Wang  

Men's Teams

  GoldGold Chinese Taipei Men's Teams 8th January 2005  
  Chih-Hsuan Wen Jaw-Hua Hsia Jung-Tsung Yang Tseng-Hsiung Chang  
  SilverSilver Germany Men's Teams 8th January 2005  
  Ivan Rupcic Jan-Erik Baron Mark Mechau Thomas Baehr  
  BronzeBronze Ukraine Men's Teams 8th January 2005  
  Andriy Gnatyuk Gennadiy Zakladnyy Ihor Chernyak Mykola Zakladnyy  

Women's Teams

  GoldGold Ukraine Women's Teams 8th January 2005  
  Mariya Vasylyeva Nataliya Bozhko Nataliya Sergiyenko Tetyana Bayrak  
  SilverSilver People's Republic of China Women's Teams 8th January 2005  
  Ce Shi Dongmei Wang Hongxin Yang Huan Lin  
  BronzeBronze Japan Women's Teams 8th January 2005  
  Chizuko Terada Kyoko Funakoshi Masami Tanaka Naoko Imanishi