8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  ================================================================
    Deaf World: W 24.43  30/07/2001  Margareta Trnkova, CZE
    Deaflympic: D 24.43  30/07/2001  Margareta Trnkova, CZE
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
  ================================================================
  Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
    1 Zyerynska (Izbash), Inna     UKR                      26.39Q
    2 Gonzalez Ordaz, Yamilet      CUB                      26.60Q
    3 Koester, Elke                GER                      26.62q
    4 Lehmann, Shana               USA                      26.88
    5 Micallef-Reid, Tracey        AUS                      27.05
    6 Gao, Lifang                  CHN                      27.48
    7 Everhurst, Jessica           GBR                      28.04
  Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3
    1 Lisova, Natalya              UKR                      26.93Q
    2 Yakovleva, Elena             RUS                      27.05Q
    3 Mueller, Frederike           GER                      28.47
    4 Hollow-Williams, Lara        AUS                      28.60
    5 Shivalinga, Sharanya         IND                      29.34
    6 Qian, Keren                  CHN                      30.39
   -- Glrat Rivero, Suslaidys      CUB                        DNS
  Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
    1 Trnkova/Hanne, Magareta      CZE                      25.98Q
    2 Papkova, Tatsiana            BLR                      26.18Q
    3 Nash, Amber                  USA                      26.55q
    4 Dausch, Marta                GER                      27.71
    5 Yang, Lei                    CHN                      28.22
    6 Volkova, Iryna               UKR                      28.22
   -- Coates, Samantha             AUS                        DNS
  Women 200 Metre
  ================================================================
    Deaf World: W 24.43  30/07/2001  Margareta Trnkova, CZE
    Deaflympic: D 24.43  30/07/2001  Margareta Trnkova, CZE
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.9
    1 Trnkova/Hanne, Magareta      CZE                      24.89
    2 Zyerynska (Izbash), Inna     UKR                      25.11
    3 Papkova, Tatsiana            BLR                      25.53
    4 Lisova, Natalya              UKR                      25.91
    5 Nash, Amber                  USA                      26.46
    6 Koester, Elke                GER                      26.55
    7 Yakovleva, Elena             RUS                      26.61
   -- Gonzalez Ordaz, Yamilet      CUB                        DNF