Softball Victoria History
The History Project
History of Softball in Victoria
The Project Begins
Contact Details
#FlashbackFriday series
Awards
Australian Honours
Softball Victoria Life Members
Softball Victoria Hall of Fame
Merle Short Service Award
Peter Phillips Award
Softball Australia Service Awards
Associations
Melbourne Softball Association
Sunshine Softball Association
Waverley Softball Association
Casey Softball Association
Frankston Softball Association
Dandenong Softball Association
Geelong Softball Association
Glen Eira Moorabbin Softball Association
Northern District Softball Association
Keilor Park Softball Association
Knox & District Softball Association
Werribee Softball Association
Sunbury Softball Association
Albury Wodonga Softball
State Championships
Women
Open Women
State Championships 1940's
State Championships 1950's
State Championships 1960's
State Championships 1970's
State Championships 1980's
State Championships 1990's
State Championships 2000's
State Championships 2010's
Under 19 Women
Under 17 & Under 16 Girls
Under 15 & Under 14 Girls
1980's
1990's
2000's
2010's
Primary
Men
Open Men
Under 19 Men
Under 17 & Under 16 Boys
Under 15 & Under 14 Boys
Primary Boys
National Championships
Women
Open Women
Gilley's Shield Tournament Programs
Open Women's Teams from the 1940's
Open Women's Teams from the 1950's
Open Women's Teams from the 1960's
Open Women's Teams from the 1970's
Open Women's Teams from the 1980's
Open Women's Teams from the 1990's
Open Women's Teams from the 2000's
Open Women's Teams from the 2010's
Open Women's Teams from the 2020's
U23 Women
Under 23 Women's Teams from the 2000's
Under 23 Women's Teams from the 2010's
U18 & U19 Women
Elinor McKenzie Tournament Programs
Under 19 Women's Teams from the 1970's
Under 19 Women's Teams from the 1980's
Under 19 Women's Teams from the 1990's
Under 19 Women's Teams from the 2000's
Under 19 Women's Teams from the 2010's
Under 18 Women's Teams from the 2020's
U16 & U17 Girls
Under 16 Girls Teams from the 1970's
Under 16 Girls Teams from the 1980's
Under 16 Girls Teams from the 1990's
Under 16 Girls Teams from the 2000's
Under 17 Girls Teams from the 2010's
Under 16 Girls Teams from the 2020's
U15 & U14 Girls
U15 Girls Team Lists from the 2010's
U14 Girls Team Lists from the 2020's
Men
Open Men
Open Mens Teams from the 1980's
Open Mens Teams from the 1990's
Open Mens Teams from the 2000's
Open Mens Teams from the 2010's
Open Mens Teams from the 2020's
U23 Men
Under 23 Mens Teams from the 2000's
U18 & U19 Men
Under 19 Mens Teams from the 1980's
Under 19 Mens Teams from the 1990's
Under 19 Mens Teams from the 2000's
Under 19 Mens Teams from the 2010's
Under 18 Mens Teams from the 2020's
U16 & U17 Boys
Under 16 Boys Teams from the 1990's
Under 16 Boys Teams from the 2000's
Under 17 Boys Teams from the 2010's
Under 16 Boys Teams from the 2020's
U14 & U15 Boys
U15 Boys Team Lists from the 2010's
U14 Boys Team Lists from the 2020's
Victorian Masters
A Grade Women
B Grade Women
C Grade Women
D Grade Women
E Grade Women
F Grade Women
A Grade Men
B Grade Men
C Grade Men
Umpires
Softball Umpiring Development in Australia
Margo Koskelainen Victorian Umpire of the Year
Marjorie Nora Dwyer Memorial Scholarship
John Larter Umpire Development Scholarship
Vivienne Triplett National Umpire of the Year
State Directors of Umpiring
Victorian Level 6 Accredited Umpires
Calling the Strikes
Blues News Online
Statisticians
Lorraine Davies Victorian Statistician of the Year Award
Mary Walkinshaw Scoring Award
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Softball Victoria History
Glen Eira Moorabbin Softball Association
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started