Event program

Sunday,  November 22 2015

1700                Volunteers Briefing  and Sausage Sizzle  - Main Clubhouse

Monday, November 23, 2015

0800 - 1030

Light Continental Breakfast – Main Clubhouse

1400- 1700

Regatta Office Open for Queries

1130-1430

Light Lunch – Main Clubhouse

Tuesday, November 24, 2015

0800 - 1030

Light Continental Breakfast – Main Clubhouse

0930-1700

Registration, measurement of boats and classification of participants, Competitor Centre, Marquee

1200-1700

Classifier Seminar, Committee Room, Main Clubhouse

1730

Team Managers Briefing

1600

Hansa Class Association Meeting for SKUD 18 sailors and coaches, Dining Room, Main Clubhouse

Wednesday, November 25, 2015

0800 - 1030

Light Continental Breakfast – Main Clubhouse

0930-1700

Registration, measurement of boats and classification of participants Competitor Centre, Marquee

1000-1700

Classifier Seminar, Committee Room, Main Clubhouse

Thursday, November 26, 2015

0800 - 1030

Light Continental Breakfast – Main Clubhouse

0930-1700

Registration, measurement of boats and classification of participants Competitor Centre, Marquee

1130- 1430

Light Lunch – Main Clubhouse

1000-1700

Classifier Seminar, Dining Room, Main Clubhouse

Friday, November 27, 2015

0800-1030

Light Continental Breakfast – Main Clubhouse

0930-1200

Registration, measurement of boats. No Classification of sailors.

1130-1430

Light Lunch – Main Clubhouse

0900-1800

Information Desk, Competitor Centre, Marquee

1100

Skippers and crew briefing, Competitor Centre, Marquee

Technical Delegate, Race Director, Jury and weather

Depart for race course

1400

Practice – first warning

1800

Opening Ceremony, Competitor Centre, Marquee

After Ceremony

Cocktail Party for invited guests, registered athletes, coaches - Competitor Centre, Marquee

Saturday, November 28, 2015

0800-1100

Breakfast available for purchase at main Clubhouse

0900-1800

Information Desk, Competitor Centre, Marquee

1000

Skippers and crew briefing, Competitor Centre, Marquee

Technical Delegate, Race Director, Jury and weather

Depart for Race Course

1000-2200

Bar open in the Competitor Centre, Marquee

1130-1430

Lunch – Marquee and Clubhouse

1300

Races 1 and 2 - First warning signal

1700

Post-racing meal for registered athletes and coaches

Competitor Centre, Marquee

Sunday, November 29, 2015

0800-1100

Breakfast available for purchase at main Clubhouse

0900-1800

Information Desk, Competitor Centre, Marquee

1000-2200

Bar open in the Competitor Centre, Marquee

1000

Skippers and crew briefing, Competitor Centre, Marquee

Technical Delegate, Race Director, Jury and weather

Depart for race course

1130-1430

Lunch – Marquee and Clubhouse

1300

Races 3 and 4 - First warning signal

1700

Post-racing meal for registered athletes and coaches - Competitor Centre, Marquee

15.00-20.00

Join the Members in club house for a Sunday session

Monday, November 30, 2015

0800-1100

Breakfast available for purchase at main Clubhouse

0900-1800

Information Desk, Competitor Centre, Marquee

1000

Skippers and crew briefing, Competitor Centre, Marquee

Technical Delegate, Race Director, Jury and weather

Depart for race course

1000-2200

Bar open in the Competitor Centre, Marquee

1130-1430

Lunch – Marquee

1300

Races 5 and 6 - First warning signal

1700

Post-racing meal for registered athletes and coaches

Competitor Centre, Marquee

Tuesday, December 1, 2015

0800-1100

Breakfast available for purchase at main Clubhouse

0900-1800

Information Desk, Competitor Centre, Marquee

1000

Skippers and crew briefing, Competitor Centre, Marquee

Technical Delegate, Race Director, Jury and weather

Depart for race course

1000-2200

Bar open in the Competitor Centre, Marquee

1300

Races 7 and 8 - First warning signal

1130-1430

Lunch – Marquee

1700

Post-racing meal for registered athletes and coaches - Competitor Centre, Marquee

Wednesday, December 2, 2015

0800-1100

Breakfast available for purchase at main Clubhouse

0900-1800

Information Desk, Competitor Centre, Marquee

1000

Skippers and crew briefing, Competitor Centre, Marquee

Technical Delegate, Race Director, Jury and weather

Depart for race course

1000-2200

Bar open in the Competitor Centre, Marquee

1130-1430

Lunch – Marquee and Clubhouse

1300

Races 9 and 10 - First warning signal

1700

Post-racing meal for registered athletes and coaches - Competitor Centre, Marquee

Thursday, December 3, 2015

0800-1100

Breakfast available for purchase at main Clubhouse

1000-2200

Bar open in the Competitor Centre, Marquee

1100

Race 11 - First warning signal

No warning signals after 1400

After Racing

Volunteers BBQ -  Main Clubhouse

1800

Ceremonial prize giving and Closing Ceremony - Competitor Centre, Marquee

After Ceremony

Let’s party, including a buffet dinner for sailors, coaches and invited guests including entertainment

Friday, December 4, 2015

0800– 1700

Bump out or Sailing World Cup Preparation

Saturday December 5, 2015

0800– 1700

Bump out or Sailing World Cup Preparation

Sunday December 6, 2015

0800– 1700

Bump out or Sailing World Cup Preparation

Monday December 7, 2105

0800– 1700

ISAF Sailing World Cup – Registration

 

RYCV

Tuesday December 8, 2015

1830

ISAF Sailing World Cup Dinner

St Kilda, Encore, St Kilda Sea Baths

Wednesday 9 December, 2015

 

ISAF Sailing World Cup Briefing and Racing begins - RYCV and then St Kilda

Thursday 10 December, 2105

 

ISAF SWC Medal Races at St Kilda – non Para classes

ISAF SWC Para Classes Medal Presentation at St. Kilda

Friday 11 December, 2015

 

Bump out and go home

Entry and results

Major sponsors

Partners

Supporters

Photo Gallery

Join our mailing list