2016/17 SEASON

2016/17 SEASON INFORMATION

 

Please find below our Current Team Lists for the 2016/2017 Season(Subject to minor changes)!!

 

Can the Delegate/Manager from EVERY TEAM please send us an email with your Team Name, your full name and your mobile phone number ASAP.

 

 

 

You will notice some teams have ‘no team name’ a Delegate/Manager is needed for each of those teams. Please remember that the teams cannot operate without a Delegate/Manager. You will also then be able to choose the Team Name. Please volunteer for this role/s by sending us an email at: bilambiljuniortouch@hotmail.com 

 

 

Please see season dates, age divisions & game times below.

WE ARE STILL TAKING PLAYERS OF ALL AGES. THE MORE KIDS WE HAVE THE BETTER SO PLEASE ASK AROUND TO SEE IF WE CAN GET A FEW EXTRA PLAYERS!!!

 

REGISTRATIONS:

 

Registrations are now OPEN please click on the relevant REGISTER NOW BOX at the bottom right hand side of this page.

If u do not have a team please select register as an individual option (If some of your mates are also playing. Pease let Jodie know via text 0468 747 763 so we can hopefully get you all in the same team)

Registration $60.00 per player

Please deposit Registration Fees into our bank account
124-387
20569210

Please reference: PLAYER NAME, AGE AND TEAM NAME (if you have one)

 

PLEASE NOTE: REGISTRATIONS CLOSE SEPTEMBER 23, 2016.

         PAYMENTS DUE SEPTEMBER 30, 2016.

 

AGE DIVISIONS:

 

Mixed Under 8's- 14 TEAMS

5:30pm NSW time slot

5 on field at a time (2 girls minimum on field)

Maximum of 12 registered players per team

Turning 8 this year or younger

 

Boys Under 10's- 6 TEAMS

6:10pm NSW time slot

5 on field at a time

Maximum of 12 registered players per team

Turning 10 this year or younger

 

Girls under 10/12's - 4 TEAMS

6:10pm NSW time slot

6 on field at a time

Maximum 12 registered players per team

Turning 12 this year or younger

 

Boys Under 12/14's - 4 TEAMS

7:00pm NSW time slot

6 on field at a time

Maximum of 12 registered players per team

 Turning 14 this year or younger

 

Girls Under 14's - 4 TEAMS

 7:00pm NSW time slot

6 on field at a time

Maximum of 12 registered players per team

 

 

 

SEASON DATES:

 

October 7th, 2016: Friday afternoon 5:30-7pm.

PLAYER TRAINING AND SHIRT ALLOCATION (Please ensure payment of fees or player shirt will not be released)

This is a great way for kids to practice their skills and the rules before the competitions begin.

ALL SKILL LEVELS WELCOME!!

 

October 14th, 2016: Round 1 begins 

December 9th: Round 9- last game of year

Feburary 3rd, 2O17: Round 10 - games recommence

March 3rd: SEMI FINALS

March 10th: GRAND FINALS & PRESENTATIONS

Please note: dates are estimated only. Washout rounds are caught up at the end of season before semis begin. 

 

 

 

 

U8 Team United

U8 Little Legends

U8 Flying Jets

U8 Zombies

U8 Regulators

Eden Watson

Charli Capps

Sommer Crossan

Tyler Porter

Max Godfrey

Jayla Smith

Maddison Kemp

Brody Crossan

Jack Elliott

James Gresham

Stevi Smith

Cooper Kemp

Olivia Baker

Mitchell King

Jai Robson

Noah Walton

Joel Parkes

George Barton

Noah Sleiman

Junior Tamariki

Malia Walton

Jacob Rissman

Ruby Steele

Blaize Best

Lincoln Cormack

Malaki Hart

Atlas King

Jazara Bracefield-Jackson

Lara Turnbull

Arjay Irwin

Nixon Klehr

Molly Zolles-O’Regan

Hudson Porter

Ryley Taylor

Ryley Bristow

Cooper Smith

Quenton Damon

Jaden Robson

 Kaelan MacDonald

Kahu Jacobs

Max Bradley

 Koby Aberdeen

 

 

Lennox Pereth

 

 Sonny Aberdeen

 

 

Chiara Pereth

 

 

 

 

 Jonathan Berger

U8 St Joeys 2

U8 Bilambil Bullets

U8 Super Stars

U8 St Joeys

U8 Bilambil Tigers

Isaies Castillo

Thomas Morris

Sooke Paley

Matthew Scannell

Isaak Law

Lennox Floyd

Daikin Pierpoint

Jago Atwood

Kieran Elliott

Makaira Laing

Maui Williamson

Ben Holcomb

Isla Atwood

 

Dempsey Lloyd-Ford

Connor McGee

Holly Slaven

Tayah Killey

Noah Rose

Banjo Yoshino

 

Crystal Bishop

Tyler Mead

Nicholas Sleiman

Chase Cassidy

Ohara McDermott

Donovan Miller

Jean Aroha Poa-Davies

Cairo Nona

Jake Sharrock

Tayla Sharrock

Dash Meehan

Kahu Green

Tamarni Kelly

Izaiah Marsh

 

 

Reuben O’Brien

Victoria Haim

Finn Robinson

 

 

Zander Stacey

 Sunny Hynd

Michael Windhorst

 

 

 

 

 

U8 Dream Team

U8 The Star Team

U8 Need a Name

U8 Need a Name

 

Tiona Boxall

Chloe Egan

Layla Kurei

Chloey Symon

 

Paige Singh

Bryce Egan

Luka Carmichael

Evelyn Stunt

 

Chelsea Singh

Alyssa Cooke

Jonah Greer

Riley Love

 

Elsie White

Oskar Wood

Taj O’Connell

Dante Kamnerdkan

 

Miley Sims

Kobi McNiven

Jake Woodward

Mason Bryant

 

Brock Fogarty

Jesse Brown

 

Nate Patterson

 

Kohan Ellis

Joshua Fairall

Brody Sindel

Connor Ellis

 

 

 

Dash Meehan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U10 Boys The Stingers

U10 Boys TBA

U10 Boys Rebels

U10 Need a Name

 

Taylor Pinkerton

Lucas Gresham

Cooper Kennedy

Hunter Slaven

 

Jasco White

Max Anderson

Tayden Damme

Maddiex Mexted

 

Cooper McGarrigal

Harry Chadburn

Taj Damme

Riley Monahan

 

Noah Buxton

Kalani Green

Lachlan May

Zain Ali

 

Lachlan Haim

Oliver O’Connell

Zane Blair

Deaglen Jones

 

Forbes Porter

Reuben Tamariki

Max Wood

Danny Roddy

 

 Floyd Badger

Jaden Robson

Maxson Zolles-O’Regan

 

 

 Liam Wilson

Xavier Pereth

 

 

 

 Harper Hynd

Thomas Hollyman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U10 Need a Name

U10 Need a Name

 

 

 

Bailey Nelson

Connor Lloyd-Ford

 

 

 

Jaymie Symon

 Riley Newton

 

 

 

Zachery Turnbull

Jack Manning

 

 

 

Jackson Love

Kai Stannard

 

 

 

Joshua Candy

Jordan Gavenlock

 

 

 

 

Harrison Grey

 

 

 

Jaspar Damon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U10/U12 Girls All Stars

U10/U12 Girls Fire Flys

U10/U12 Girls The Alpacas

U10/U12 Girls

Ruby Iredale

Jasmine Iredale

Jacinta Marrison

Lilly May

Mia Anderson

Aleigha Irvine

Lilly-May Forbes

Katie Holcomb

Zoe Clifford

Jarah Irvine

Sarah-Jane Forbes

Taylah Newton

Siyah Bishop

Lilly Pinkerton

Chelsea Clare

Ruby Ogilvie

Summer Barton

Hannah WIndhorst

Ella Tester

Shari Kurei

Adriana Rissman

Montana Roddy

Ayva Babovic

Nataya Monahan

Kaelani Sherwood

Grace Gallagher

Ellie Campbell

Amelia Dunning

Chaya Marsh

Phoebe Gallagher

Chloe Coombes

Amelia Kennedy

 

Annika Robinson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U12/U14 Boys The Jets

U12/U14 Boys Green Machine

U12/U14 Boys Moby Dicks

U12/U14 Boys Black Panthers

Logan Watson

Luke Carpenter

Jack Sharp

Lucas Brown

Noah Carroll

Jaylen Winter

Jayden Aberdeen

Kiahn Bishop

Zak Pettendy

Nicholas Gresham

Joshua King

Jordan Green

Toby Jenness

Jarrod Eriksen

Cooper Woods

Brendan Tunks

Storm Shipway

Kian Green

William Stannard

Charlie Greer

Danny Beverstock

Makenzie McGarrigal

Logan Monahan

Charlie Dunning

Cooper Shields

 Ethan Goward

Destin Sharp

 

Jayden Wilson

 Nathan Harmer

 

 

Malakai McDermott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14 Girls Turbo Snails

U14 Girls Wild Cats

U14 Girls The Divas

U14 Girls The Warriors

Maille Watson

Breeana Coleman

Kate Butler

Amy Robinson

Kyla Rumbelow

Emma Castle

Brodie Chadburn

Abi Westmorland

Ella Parkes

Alicia Osborne

Lilly Chadburn

Madison Turnage

Anisha Webster

Samara Blacker

Sarah-Jane Morris

Emily Tomasetig

Chelsea Uitendaal

Eliza Hall

Xalia Smith

Mia Young

Hanna Carmichael

Victoria Marchioni

Milly Delboux

Chloe Young

Zoe Taylor-West

Mackenzie Jones

Clair Skifleet

 

Olivia Rombo

Kiarni Keys

 Amelia Kuhn

 

Carla Sykes

Kalani Bryce

 Kasey-Ann Forbes

 

Liz Sykes

Sofiyya Ali

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

Register Now

Register Now