2012 Medal Tally

 

47kg category Women

  GoldGold Morobe 47kg category 27th November 2012  
  Ruth Steel 182kg  
  SilverSilver Autonomous Region Of Bougainville 47kg category 27th November 2012  
  Fidelman Kentasi 167kg  
  BronzeBronze Central 47kg category 27th November 2012  
  Bea Ovia 165kg

52kg category Women

  GoldGold Eastern Highlands 52kg category 27th November 2012  
  Julie Moss 225kg  
  SilverSilver Morobe 52kg category 27th November 2012  
  Pau Moses 220kg  
  BronzeBronze Autonomous Region Of Bougainville 52kg category 27th November 2012  
  Kerine Seli 202.5kg

57kg category Women

  GoldGold Eastern Highlands 57kg category 27th November 2012  
  Misa Avefa 240kg  
  SilverSilver Morobe 52kg category 20th November 2009  
  Helen Mobi 235kg  
  BronzeBronze National Capital District 52kg category 20th November 2009  
  Ranu Boe 220kg

63kg category Women

  GoldGold Eastern Highlands 63kg category 27th November 2012  
  Parama Avefa 270kg  
  SilverSilver Morobe 63kg category 27th November 2012  
  Stella Luke 265kg  
  BronzeBronze National Capital District 63kg category 27th November 2012  
  Mareva Momoru 255kg

72kg category Women

  GoldGold National Capital District 72kg category 27th November 2012  
  Gura Hale 305kg  
  SilverSilver West New Britain 72kg category 27th November 2012  
  Ruth Korona 270kg  
  BronzeBronze Morobe 72kg category 20th November 2012  
  Helen Peroda 265kg

84kg category Women

  GoldGold Morobe 84kg category 27th November 2012  
  Janet Nime 350kg  
  SilverSilver Eastern Highlands 84kg category 27th November 2012  
  Magret Benny 297.5kg  
  BronzeBronze Central 84kg category 27th November 2012  
  Lorrane Harry 290kg

Over 84kg category Women

  GoldGold National Capital District 84+kg category 27th November 2012  
  Sandy David 395kg  
  SilverSilver Eastern Highlands 84+kg category 27th November 2012  
  Tibu Marick 392.5kg  
  BronzeBronze  

 

   
     

59kg category Men

  GoldGold Central 59kg category 28th November 2012  
  Fred Oala 410kg  
  SilverSilver National Capital District 59kg category 28th November 2012  
  Ben John 397.5kg  
  BronzeBronze Eastern Highlands 59kg category 27th November 2012  
  Marlins Munopae 362.5kg

66kg category Men

  GoldGold Morobe 66kg category 28th November 2012  
  Amos Wak 465kg  
  SilverSilver Eastern Highlands 66kg category 28th November 2012  
  Avini Moss 432.5kg  
  BronzeBronze Eastern Highlands 66kg category 28th November 2012  
  Enok Jim 417.5kg

74kg category Men

  GoldGold Central 74kg category 28th November 2012  
  Toua Upia 465kg  
  SilverSilver Eastern Highlands 74kg category 28th November 2012  
  Sammuel Yaro 452.5kg  
  BronzeBronze Eastern Highlands 74kg category 28th November 2012  
  Fabien Aukaia 452.5kg

83kg category Men

  GoldGold National Capital District 83kg category 28th November 2012  
  Anderson Magera 585kg  
  SilverSilver Eastern Highlands 83kg category 28th November 2012  
  Jack Frank 552.5kg  
  BronzeBronze Eastern Highlands 83kg category 28th November 2012  
  Koksy Ketu 512.5kg

93kg category Men

  GoldGold Eastern Highlands 93kg category 28th November 2012  
  Faivex Moss 480kg  
  SilverSilver Morobe 93kg category 28th November 2012  
  Senor Mapu 460kg  
  BronzeBronze Morobe 93kg category 28th November 2012  
  James Philip 460kg

105kg category Men

  GoldGold Morobe 105kg category 28th November 2012  
  Living Stone 490kg  
  SilverSilver Eastern Highlands 105kg category 28th November 2012  
  Steve Motoso 460kg  
  BronzeBronze East New Britain 105kg category 28th November 2012  
  Oscar Tonga 425kg

120kg category Men

  GoldGold Autonomous Region of Bougainville 120kg category 28th November 2012  
  Kosmas Hanette 500kg  
  SilverSilver East New Britain 120kg category 28th November 2012  
  Benemark L 262.5kg  
  BronzeBronze        
     

Drum Beat

Medal Presentation at 4pm at the Sir John Guise Stadium