< Display Overall Tally

PNG Games Paralympic Sport

Bench Press - Men

  GoldGold Morobe Bench Press - Men 21st November 2009  
  Timothy Harabe  
  SilverSilver Eastern Highlands Bench Press - Men 21st November 2009  
  Azave Pope  
  BronzeBronze Morobe Bench Press - Men 21st November 2009  
  Iwake Tumala  

Bench Press - Women

  GoldGold Simbu Bench Press - Women 21st November 2009  
  Rose Peter  
  SilverSilver Simbu Bench Press - Women 21st November 2009  
  Agnes Michael  
  BronzeBronze Central Bench Press - Women 21st November 2009  
  Regina Wala  

Javelin - Deaf Men

  GoldGold Madang Javelin - Deaf Men 26th November 2009  
  John Paul 37.49m  
  SilverSilver Autonomous Bougainville Region Javelin - Deaf Men 26th November 2009  
  Gongaga Potol 36.49m  
  BronzeBronze New Ireland Javelin - Deaf Men 26th November 2009  
  Julius Malvuk 35.92m  

Javelin - Men's Ambulant

  GoldGold National Capital District Javelin - Men's Ambulant 26th November 2009  
  Danial Aindo (Class 11) 63.38% 32.07m  
  SilverSilver Autonomous Bougainville Region Javelin - Men's Ambulant 26th November 2009  
  Maertin Gerero (Class 44 - 54.86%) 31.60m  
  BronzeBronze Simbu Javelin - Men's Ambulant 26th November 2009  
  Kua Ande (Class 57) 21.50m  

Long Jump Ambulant - Men

  GoldGold East New Britain Long Jump Ambulant - Men 26th November 2009  
  Elias Pagur 2.83m  

Shot Put - Ambulant Women

  GoldGold Central Shot Put - Ambulant Women 26th November 2009  
  Regina E Wala 7.03m (Class 44)  
  SilverSilver National Capital District Shot Put - Ambulant Women 26th November 2009  
  Anna Hitovea 6.02m (Class 11)  
  BronzeBronze East New Britain Shot Put - Ambulant Women 26th November 2009  
  Nitt Ronnie 5.41m (Class 42)  

Shot Put - Deaf Men

  GoldGold Madang Shot Put - Deaf Men 26th November 2009  
  John Paul 9.00m  
  SilverSilver Morobe Shot Put - Deaf Men 26th November 2009  
  Apo Yosman 8.63m  
  BronzeBronze New Ireland Shot Put - Deaf Men 26th November 2009  
  Robert Manau 8.56m  

Shot Put - Deaf Women

  GoldGold Madang Shot Put - Deaf Women 26th November 2009  
  Emelda Subam 6.94m  
  SilverSilver New Ireland Shot Put - Deaf Women 26th November 2009  
  Veronica Vagila 6.74m  
  BronzeBronze Morobe Shot Put - Deaf Women 26th November 2009  
  Dekimba Kumgi 6.16m  

Wheelchair Javelin - Men

  GoldGold Manus Wheelchair Javelin - Men 26th November 2009  
  Michael Abel 12.30m (34.84m)  
  SilverSilver East New Britain Wheelchair Javelin - Men 26th November 2009  
  Nick Tade 14.22m (34.81)  
  BronzeBronze Manus Wheelchair Javelin - Men 26th November 2009  
  Bill Tundru 13.86m (33.93m)  

Wheelchair Shot Put - Women

  GoldGold National Capital District Wheelchair Shot Put - Women 26th November 2009  
  Lovelyn Girigi 3.16m (Class 54)  
  SilverSilver Madang Wheelchair Shot Put - Women 26th November 2009  
  Jacinta Kos 2.91m (Class 54)  
  BronzeBronze National Capital District Wheelchair Shot Put - Women 26th November 2009  
  Isabel Kila 1.91m (Class 51)  

Discus- men deaf

  GoldGold New Ireland Discus- men deaf 28th November 2009  
  J Malvuk 21.21  
  SilverSilver Southern Highlands Discus- men deaf 28th November 2009  
  John Paul 20.49  

Discus-female ambulant

  SilverSilver West New Britain Discus-female ambulant 28th November 2009  
  Bonny Baia  
  BronzeBronze Central Discus-female ambulant 28th November 2009  
  Regina Wala  

Discus-male ambulant

  GoldGold Manus Discus-male ambulant 28th November 2009  
  Peter Nohou  
  SilverSilver Eastern Highlands Discus-male ambulant 28th November 2009  
  Petrus Kupp  
  BronzeBronze East Sepik Discus-male ambulant 28th November 2009  
  Alois Sukundemi  

Discus-male seated wheelchair

  GoldGold Western Highlands Discus-male seated wheelchair 28th November 2009  
  Porua Das  
  SilverSilver Manus Discus-male seated wheelchair 28th November 2009  
  Abel Michael  
  BronzeBronze Morobe Discus-male seated wheelchair 28th November 2009  
  Iwakie Tumala  

Discus-men deaf

  BronzeBronze Autonomous Bougainville Region Discus-men deaf 28th November 2009  
  JohN Ilo 18.29  

Discuss - female seated wheelchair

  GoldGold East Sepik Discuss - female seated wheelchair 28th November 2009  
  Anita Hamambi  

Discuss-female ambulant

  GoldGold East New Britain Discuss-female ambulant 28th November 2009  
  Nitt Ronnie  

Discuss-female deaf

  GoldGold Madang Discuss-female deaf 28th November 2009  
  Emelda Subam  
  SilverSilver Madang Discuss-female deaf 28th November 2009  
  Rosella Simoi  

Discuss-female seated wheelchair

  SilverSilver Western Highlands Discuss-female seated wheelchair 28th November 2009  
  Nancy Raima  
  BronzeBronze Madang Discuss-female seated wheelchair 28th November 2009  
  Wetas Basur  

High Jump male ambulant

  GoldGold East New Britain High Jump male ambulant 28th November 2009  
  Elias Pagur  

Javelin - female ambulant

  GoldGold Central Javelin - female ambulant 28th November 2009  
  Regina Wala  
  GoldGold East New Britain Javelin - female ambulant 28th November 2009  
  Nitt Ronnie  
  SilverSilver West New Britain Javelin - female ambulant 28th November 2009  
  Bonny Baia  
  SilverSilver West New Britain Javelin - female ambulant 28th November 2009  
  Bonny Baia  
  BronzeBronze East New Britain Javelin - female ambulant 28th November 2009  
  Rinnie Nitt  
  BronzeBronze Central Javelin - female ambulant 28th November 2009  
  Regina Wala  

Javelin - female deaf

  GoldGold Manus Javelin - female deaf 28th November 2009  
  Lucyann Siwa  
  SilverSilver Madang Javelin - female deaf 28th November 2009  
  Imelda Subam  
  BronzeBronze Madang Javelin - female deaf 28th November 2009  
  Rosella Simoi  

Javelin - Female seated wheelchair

  GoldGold Madang Javelin - Female seated wheelchair 28th November 2009  
  Wetas Basur  

Javelin - female seated wheelchair

  SilverSilver Western Highlands Javelin - female seated wheelchair 28th November 2009  
  Nancy Raima  

Long Jump male Ambulant

  GoldGold East New Britain Long Jump male Ambulant 28th November 2009  
  Elias Pagur  

Men 100m sprint Ambulant open

  GoldGold National Capital District Men 100m sprint Ambulant open 28th November 2009  
  Larry Elias 13.50 sec  
  SilverSilver East New Britain Men 100m sprint Ambulant open 28th November 2009  
  Wellington Eliot  
  BronzeBronze West New Britain Men 100m sprint Ambulant open 28th November 2009  
  Alois William  

Men 200m sprint Ambulant open

  GoldGold West New Britain Men 200m sprint Ambulant open 28th November 2009  
  Peter Kelusa 26.59 sec  
  SilverSilver Autonomous Bougainville Region Men 200m sprint Ambulant open 28th November 2009  
  Bethrain Meko 27.02 sec  
  BronzeBronze National Capital District Men 200m sprint Ambulant open 28th November 2009  
  Daniel Odori 27.47  

Men 200m sprint deaf open

  GoldGold West New Britain Men 200m sprint deaf open 28th November 2009  
  Michael Hole  
  SilverSilver Sandaun Men 200m sprint deaf open 28th November 2009  
  Acobie Pano  
  BronzeBronze East New Britain Men 200m sprint deaf open 28th November 2009  
  Eval Wartovo  

Men 4 x 100m Relay Ambulant Open

  GoldGold National Capital District Men 4 x 100m Relay Ambulant Open 28th November 2009  
  National Capital District  
  SilverSilver Central Men 4 x 100m Relay Ambulant Open 28th November 2009  
  Central  
  BronzeBronze West New Britain Men 4 x 100m Relay Ambulant Open 28th November 2009  
  West New Britain  

Men 400m Sprint Ambulant Open

  GoldGold Eastern Highlands Men 400m Sprint Ambulant Open 28th November 2009  
  Desmond Lambert 59.66  
  SilverSilver West New Britain Men 400m Sprint Ambulant Open 28th November 2009  
  Peter Kelusa 1.02.14  
  BronzeBronze East New Britain Men 400m Sprint Ambulant Open 28th November 2009  
  Turbert Mael  

Men 400m Sprint Deaf Open

  GoldGold West New Britain Men 400m Sprint Deaf Open 28th November 2009  
  Michael Hole  
  SilverSilver Sandaun Men 400m Sprint Deaf Open 28th November 2009  
  Acobie Pano  

Mens 100m sprint deaf

  BronzeBronze National Capital District Mens 100m sprint deaf 28th November 2009  
  John Hasu  

mens 100m sprint deaf men

  SilverSilver East New Britain mens 100m sprint deaf men 28th November 2009  
  E Wartovo 12.10  

mens 100m Sprint Deaf open men

  GoldGold West New Britain mens 100m Sprint Deaf open men 28th November 2009  
  Michael Hole 12.06  

Shot put male Ambulant

  GoldGold National Capital District Shot put male Ambulant 28th November 2009  
  Daniel Aindo  
  SilverSilver Eastern Highlands Shot put male Ambulant 28th November 2009  
  Petrus Kupp  
  BronzeBronze Manus Shot put male Ambulant 28th November 2009  
  Peter Nohou  

Wheelchair Shot Put - Men

  GoldGold Morobe Wheelchair Shot Put - Men 28th November 2009  
  Iwakie Tumala  
  SilverSilver Western Highlands Wheelchair Shot Put - Men 28th November 2009  
  Porus Das  
  BronzeBronze Manus Wheelchair Shot Put - Men 28th November 2009  
  Bill Tundru  

Women 100m sprint Ambulant Open

  GoldGold East Sepik Women 100m sprint Ambulant Open 28th November 2009  
  Joyleen Jeffrey  
  SilverSilver Sandaun Women 100m sprint Ambulant Open 28th November 2009  
  Genevive Gubon  
  BronzeBronze Eastern Highlands Women 100m sprint Ambulant Open 28th November 2009  
  Conchitta Basse  

Women 100m sprint deaf open

  GoldGold Manus Women 100m sprint deaf open 28th November 2009  
  Lucyann Siwa Nali 15.33 sec  
  SilverSilver National Capital District Women 100m sprint deaf open 28th November 2009  
  Regina Kaira 15.46 sec  
  BronzeBronze Morobe Women 100m sprint deaf open 28th November 2009  
  Stephanie titus 15.65 sec  

Women 200m sprint Ambulant Open

  GoldGold Sandaun Women 200m sprint Ambulant Open 28th November 2009  
  Genevive Gubon 34.69 sec  
  SilverSilver Eastern Highlands Women 200m sprint Ambulant Open 28th November 2009  
  Conchita Basse 35.20 sec  
  BronzeBronze National Capital District Women 200m sprint Ambulant Open 28th November 2009  
  Esther Odori  

Women 200m sprint deaf open

  GoldGold Manus Women 200m sprint deaf open 28th November 2009  
  Lucyann Siwa Nali  
  SilverSilver Autonomous Bougainville Region Women 200m sprint deaf open 28th November 2009  
  Betrise Turak  
  BronzeBronze Morobe Women 200m sprint deaf open 28th November 2009  
  Stephanie Titus  

Women 400m Sprint Ambulant Open

  GoldGold National Capital District Women 400m Sprint Ambulant Open 28th November 2009  
  Esther Odori  
  SilverSilver Sandaun Women 400m Sprint Ambulant Open 28th November 2009  
  Genevive Gubon  

Women Javelin - Deaf

  BronzeBronze Madang Women Javelin - Deaf 28th November 2009  
  R Simoi 16.80  

Womens Javelin - deaf

  GoldGold Manus Womens Javelin - deaf 28th November 2009  
  Siwa Nali 21,25  

Womens Javelin - Deaf

  SilverSilver Madang Womens Javelin - Deaf 28th November 2009  
  E Subam 18.29  

Womens Javelin-seated open

  GoldGold Madang Womens Javelin-seated open 28th November 2009  
  W Basur 13.68  
  SilverSilver Western Highlands Womens Javelin-seated open 28th November 2009  
  N Raima 11.61