< Display Overall Tally

PNG Games Boxing

Men's Bantam - 54kg

  GoldGold Central Men's Bantam - 54kg 26th November 2009  
  Cornelius Inapi  
  SilverSilver National Capital District Men's Bantam - 54kg 26th November 2009  
  Ivan Sikaleta  
  BronzeBronze Morobe Men's Bantam - 54kg 26th November 2009  
  Samson Hogan  
  BronzeBronze East New Britain Men's Bantam - 54kg 26th November 2009  
  Thomas Tuit  

Men's Feather - 57kg

  GoldGold Central Men's Feather - 57kg 26th November 2009  
  Eric Ipautsi  
  SilverSilver Manus Men's Feather - 57kg 26th November 2009  
  Trevor Changau  
  BronzeBronze National Capital District Men's Feather - 57kg 26th November 2009  
  Mark Haere  
  BronzeBronze West New Britain Men's Feather - 57kg 26th November 2009  
  James Matana  

Men's Fly - 51kg

  GoldGold East Sepik Men's Fly - 51kg 26th November 2009  
  Calem Wemu  
  SilverSilver Central Men's Fly - 51kg 26th November 2009  
  Romano Inapi  
  BronzeBronze New Ireland Men's Fly - 51kg 26th November 2009  
  Anton Dickson  

Men's Light - 60kg

  GoldGold National Capital District Men's Light - 60kg 26th November 2009  
  Ernest Kolou  
  SilverSilver Central Men's Light - 60kg 26th November 2009  
  Mathew Ume  
  BronzeBronze East Sepik Men's Light - 60kg 26th November 2009  
  Jack Eka  
  BronzeBronze Autonomous Bougainville Region Men's Light - 60kg 26th November 2009  
  Mathew Tepi  

Men's Light Fly - 48kg

  GoldGold Gulf Men's Light Fly - 48kg 26th November 2009  
  Roy Gavera  
  SilverSilver Sandaun Men's Light Fly - 48kg 26th November 2009  
  Epsy Yaiyai  
  BronzeBronze New Ireland Men's Light Fly - 48kg 26th November 2009  
  Greg Frank  
  BronzeBronze Central Men's Light Fly - 48kg 26th November 2009  
  Andrew Amala  

Men's Light Welter - 64kg

  GoldGold Eastern Highlands Men's Light Welter - 64kg 26th November 2009  
  Tom Boga  
  SilverSilver New Ireland Men's Light Welter - 64kg 26th November 2009  
  Shain Aming  
  BronzeBronze Sandaun Men's Light Welter - 64kg 26th November 2009  
  Samson Mote  
  BronzeBronze National Capital District Men's Light Welter - 64kg 26th November 2009  
  Emmanuel Chiko  

Men's Lt Heavy - 81kg

  GoldGold Central Men's Lt Heavy - 81kg 26th November 2009  
  Nicholas Aisa  

Men's Lt Heavy 81kg

  SilverSilver East New Britain Men's Lt Heavy 81kg 26th November 2009  
  Tont Toliman  
  BronzeBronze Autonomous Bougainville Region Men's Lt Heavy 81kg 26th November 2009  
  Emmanuel Tagu  
  BronzeBronze Manus Men's Lt Heavy 81kg 26th November 2009  
  Michael Pondrum  

Men's Middle - 75kg

  GoldGold Autonomous Bougainville Region Men's Middle - 75kg 26th November 2009  
  Victor Sihung  
  SilverSilver New Ireland Men's Middle - 75kg 26th November 2009  
  Gabriel Funmat  
  BronzeBronze Central Men's Middle - 75kg 26th November 2009  
  Peter Amala  

Men's Middle 75kg

  BronzeBronze Oro Men's Middle 75kg 26th November 2009  
  Phillip Jarikari  

Men's Welter - 69kg

  GoldGold Autonomous Bougainville Region Men's Welter - 69kg 26th November 2009  
  Michael Lemin  
  SilverSilver Eastern Highlands Men's Welter - 69kg 26th November 2009  
  Bobby Towe  
  BronzeBronze West New Britain Men's Welter - 69kg 26th November 2009  
  Lucas Wakore  

Women's Bantam 54kg

  GoldGold Central Women's Bantam 54kg 26th November 2009  
  Angela Inee  
  SilverSilver Autonomous Bougainville Region Women's Bantam 54kg 26th November 2009  
  Alodia Mosang  
  BronzeBronze New Ireland Women's Bantam 54kg 26th November 2009  
  Sugaray Naomi  
  BronzeBronze National Capital District Women's Bantam 54kg 26th November 2009  
  Goli Bali  

Women's Feather 57kg

  GoldGold Autonomous Bougainville Region Women's Feather 57kg 26th November 2009  
  Jaclyn Wangi  
  SilverSilver Sandaun Women's Feather 57kg 26th November 2009  
  Evela Paime  
  BronzeBronze New Ireland Women's Feather 57kg 26th November 2009  
  Stella Alwin  
  BronzeBronze Central Women's Feather 57kg 26th November 2009  
  Angela Nikints  

Women's Fly 51kg

  GoldGold Central Women's Fly 51kg 26th November 2009  
  Philo Magaiva  
  SilverSilver Autonomous Bougainville Region Women's Fly 51kg 26th November 2009  
  Cynthis Maria  

Women's Light 60kg

  GoldGold National Capital District Women's Light 60kg 26th November 2009  
  Lydia Kamane  
  SilverSilver Autonomous Bougainville Region Women's Light 60kg 26th November 2009  
  Clarice Nahi  
  BronzeBronze Sandaun Women's Light 60kg 26th November 2009  
  Leabora Danielo  
  BronzeBronze Central Women's Light 60kg 26th November 2009  
  Natalia Lala  

Women's Light Welter 64kg

  GoldGold Autonomous Bougainville Region Women's Light Welter 64kg 26th November 2009  
  Grace Rimani  
  BronzeBronze Central Women's Light Welter 64kg 26th November 2009  
  Joan Mapai  

Women's Lt Fly 48kg

  GoldGold Central Women's Lt Fly 48kg 26th November 2009  
  Elizabeth Ome  
  SilverSilver National Capital District Women's Lt Fly 48kg 26th November 2009  
  Courtney Wari  
  BronzeBronze New Ireland Women's Lt Fly 48kg 26th November 2009  
  Malice Kini  
  BronzeBronze Sandaun Women's Lt Fly 48kg 26th November 2009  
  Leah Pihon  

Women's Middle 75kg

  GoldGold National Capital District Women's Middle 75kg 26th November 2009  
  Sylvia Kengamar  
  SilverSilver Simbu Women's Middle 75kg 26th November 2009  
  Mana Sigoro  

Women's Welter 69kg

  GoldGold Central Women's Welter 69kg 26th November 2009  
  Cornelia Ako  
  SilverSilver National Capital District Women's Welter 69kg 26th November 2009  
  Susan Paul  

Kickboxing 18 yrs over male 51-56kg (Pool A)

  GoldGold East Sepik Kickboxing 18 yrs over male 51-56kg (Pool A) 27th November 2009  
  Rodney Tagobe  
  SilverSilver Autonomous Bougainville Region Kickboxing 18 yrs over male 51-56kg (Pool A) 27th November 2009  
  Randol Koraha  
  BronzeBronze Simbu Kickboxing 18 yrs over male 51-56kg (Pool A) 27th November 2009  
  Martin Mik  
  BronzeBronze Eastern Highlands Kickboxing 18 yrs over male 51-56kg (Pool A) 27th November 2009  
  Tom Peter  

Kickboxing junior female 57-62kg

  GoldGold East New Britain Kickboxing junior female 57-62kg 27th November 2009  
  Veronica Steven  
  SilverSilver Western Highlands Kickboxing junior female 57-62kg 27th November 2009  
  Jacklyn Kama  
  BronzeBronze National Capital District Kickboxing junior female 57-62kg 27th November 2009  
  Hellen Kave  
  BronzeBronze National Capital District Kickboxing junior female 57-62kg 27th November 2009  
  Elizabert Jerry  

Kickboxing junior male 51-56kg

  GoldGold East Sepik Kickboxing junior male 51-56kg 27th November 2009  
  Gugs Kutne  
  SilverSilver West New Britain Kickboxing junior male 51-56kg 27th November 2009  
  Frank Ura  
  BronzeBronze Eastern Highlands Kickboxing junior male 51-56kg 27th November 2009  
  Jilt Moruno  
  BronzeBronze Morobe Kickboxing junior male 51-56kg 27th November 2009  
  Benjamine Soton  

Kickboxing junior male 51-56kg (Pool B)

  GoldGold Eastern Highlands Kickboxing junior male 51-56kg (Pool B) 27th November 2009  
  Aiyowe Kiwi  
  SilverSilver Autonomous Bougainville Region Kickboxing junior male 51-56kg (Pool B) 27th November 2009  
  Schubert Matarai  
  BronzeBronze Morobe Kickboxing junior male 51-56kg (Pool B) 27th November 2009  
  Levis Rex  
  BronzeBronze West New Britain Kickboxing junior male 51-56kg (Pool B) 27th November 2009  
  Ben Henneth  

Kickboxing junior male 51-57kg (Pool A)

  GoldGold East Sepik Kickboxing junior male 51-57kg (Pool A) 27th November 2009  
  Eliab Yambun  
  SilverSilver Madang Kickboxing junior male 51-57kg (Pool A) 27th November 2009  
  Finden Bale (Madang)  
  BronzeBronze East New Britain Kickboxing junior male 51-57kg (Pool A) 27th November 2009  
  Graham Potol  
  BronzeBronze East New Britain Kickboxing junior male 51-57kg (Pool A) 27th November 2009  
  Rodney Mathew  

Kickboxing junior male 57-62kg (Pool A)

  GoldGold East Sepik Kickboxing junior male 57-62kg (Pool A) 27th November 2009  
  Eddison Akai  
  SilverSilver West New Britain Kickboxing junior male 57-62kg (Pool A) 27th November 2009  
  Willy Malai  
  BronzeBronze Eastern Highlands Kickboxing junior male 57-62kg (Pool A) 27th November 2009  
  Jilt Moruno  

Kickboxing junior male 63-68kg (Pool A)

  GoldGold Autonomous Bougainville Region Kickboxing junior male 63-68kg (Pool A) 27th November 2009  
  Wailsy Willy  
  SilverSilver Autonomous Bougainville Region Kickboxing junior male 63-68kg (Pool A) 27th November 2009  
  Ramsy Magoi  

Kickboxing junior male 63-68kg (Pool B)

  GoldGold Autonomous Bougainville Region Kickboxing junior male 63-68kg (Pool B) 27th November 2009  
  Jeffrey Miriori  
  SilverSilver Western Highlands Kickboxing junior male 63-68kg (Pool B) 27th November 2009  
  Ben Mog  
  BronzeBronze Southern Highlands Kickboxing junior male 63-68kg (Pool B) 27th November 2009  
  Joshua Siki  

Kickboxing male 69-73kg

  GoldGold National Capital District Kickboxing male 69-73kg 27th November 2009  
  Jack Oltomo  
  SilverSilver National Capital District Kickboxing male 69-73kg 27th November 2009  
  John Ake  
  BronzeBronze Autonomous Bougainville Region Kickboxing male 69-73kg 27th November 2009  
  Pasqueles Nnou  

Kickboxing senior female 57-62kg

  GoldGold Eastern Highlands Kickboxing senior female 57-62kg 27th November 2009  
  Sophie Kupio  
  SilverSilver West New Britain Kickboxing senior female 57-62kg 27th November 2009  
  Pauline Maki  

Kickboxing senior female 63-68kg

  GoldGold Madang Kickboxing senior female 63-68kg 27th November 2009  
  Joycelyn Nauni  
  SilverSilver East New Britain Kickboxing senior female 63-68kg 27th November 2009  
  Georgina Martin  
  BronzeBronze Morobe Kickboxing senior female 63-68kg 27th November 2009  
  Rachael Keni  

Kickboxing senior male 57-62kg (Pool B)

  GoldGold Simbu Kickboxing senior male 57-62kg (Pool B) 27th November 2009  
  Moses Mogia  
  SilverSilver Morobe Kickboxing senior male 57-62kg (Pool B) 27th November 2009  
  John Simon  
  BronzeBronze Eastern Highlands Kickboxing senior male 57-62kg (Pool B) 27th November 2009  
  Kaupa Omena  

Kickboxing senior male 63-68kg

  GoldGold National Capital District Kickboxing senior male 63-68kg 27th November 2009  
  Dickson Dii  
  SilverSilver Madang Kickboxing senior male 63-68kg 27th November 2009  
   
  SilverSilver Madang Kickboxing senior male 63-68kg 27th November 2009  
  Andrew Pamba  
  BronzeBronze Morobe Kickboxing senior male 63-68kg 27th November 2009  
  Maxton Une  

Kickboxing senior male 69-73kg

  GoldGold Southern Highlands Kickboxing senior male 69-73kg 27th November 2009  
  Joe Eliku  
  SilverSilver Southern Highlands Kickboxing senior male 69-73kg 27th November 2009  
  Black Thunder  
  BronzeBronze Western Highlands Kickboxing senior male 69-73kg 27th November 2009  
  Alphonse Kauka  
  BronzeBronze Western Highlands Kickboxing senior male 69-73kg 27th November 2009  
  Francis Ans  

Kickboxing senior male 74-79kg (Pool A)

  GoldGold Eastern Highlands Kickboxing senior male 74-79kg (Pool A) 27th November 2009  
  Hotu Piewa  
  SilverSilver Western Highlands Kickboxing senior male 74-79kg (Pool A) 27th November 2009  
  Norman Norum  

Kickboxing senior male 74-79kg (Pool B)

  GoldGold Southern Highlands Kickboxing senior male 74-79kg (Pool B) 27th November 2009  
  Samson Bip  
  SilverSilver East Sepik Kickboxing senior male 74-79kg (Pool B) 27th November 2009  
  Jayson Tasi  
  BronzeBronze Southern Highlands Kickboxing senior male 74-79kg (Pool B) 27th November 2009  
  Gibson Sam  

Kickboxing senior male 74-79kg (Pool C)

  GoldGold Morobe Kickboxing senior male 74-79kg (Pool C) 27th November 2009  
  Motts Suam  
  SilverSilver Morobe Kickboxing senior male 74-79kg (Pool C) 27th November 2009  
  Gilberth Waleke  
  BronzeBronze West New Britain Kickboxing senior male 74-79kg (Pool C) 27th November 2009  
  David Daniel  

Men's - 49KG

  BronzeBronze National Capital District Men's - 49KG 27th November 2012  
  Allan Oaike  

Mens 49kg

  GoldGold Autonomous Bougainville Region Mens 49kg 27th November 2012  
  Maxie Magia  
  SilverSilver New Ireland Mens 49kg 27th November 2012  
  Junior David  
  BronzeBronze Central Mens 49kg 27th November 2012  
  John Vele  

Mens 52kg

  GoldGold Autonomous Bougainville Region Mens 52kg 30th November 2012  
  Thaddues Katua  
  SilverSilver Morobe Mens 52kg 30th November 2012  
  Nelson Bosong  
  BronzeBronze Central Mens 52kg 30th November 2012  
  Joe Steven  
  BronzeBronze Manus Mens 52kg 30th November 2012  
  David Sam  

Mens 56kg

  GoldGold Manus Mens 56kg 30th November 2012  
  Edward Saleau  
  SilverSilver East New Britain Mens 56kg 30th November 2012  
  Danny Kukup  
  BronzeBronze Central Mens 56kg 30th November 2012  
  Isidor Oaike  
  BronzeBronze Manus Mens 56kg 30th November 2012  
  Lot Terence  

Drum Beat

 

Boxing and Kickboxing completed for 2009