News and Information

Welcome!

Welcome to Lacrosse SA's Championship, Tournament and Special Event website.

Information currently on this site is about the 2016 ALA Living Choice Under 15 Girl's and Boy's National Tournament being held in Adelaide October 2nd - 8th 2016.more

Live game on facbook

Can't make the game watch the last quarter on facebook live! Head to Australian Lacrosse Network (ALN) to watch Thunder take on Metros!

https://www.facebook.com/AustralianLacrosseNetwork/?fref=tsmore

Day 7 Results

Day 7 Results - Saturday 8th October
GIRLS
Comets 9 d Flames 5
Ice 9 d Lightning 6
Waikato 11 d Fire 8
Storm 10 d Stars 9


BOYS
Southern Crosse 8 d Phantoms 2
Stingrays 7 d Southern Braves 5more

Day 7 Schedule

Saturday 8th October Schedule
GIRLS
9:00am Comets v Flames - Ground 2
10:00am Lightning v Ice - Ground 1
11.45am Fire v Waikato - Ground 1
2:00pm Storm v Stars - Ground 1

BOYS
9:30am Southern Crosse v Phantoms - Ground 3
10:45am Stingrays v Southern Braves - Ground 2
3:30pm Northern Thunder v Western Metro - Ground 1more

Day 6 Results

Day 6 Results - October 7th
BOYS
Southern Crosse (VIC) 9 d Phantoms (SA) 6
Stingrays (SA) 12 d Southern Braves (WA) 7

GIRLS
Ice (VIC) 17 d Flames (WA) 6
Lightning (SA) 13 d Comets (SA) 4more

Day 5 Results

Day 5 Results - Thursday 6th October
GIRLS
Waikato 10 d Ice 5
Stars 11 d Lightning 7
Fire 12 d Comets 6
Storm 14 d Flames 4

BOYS
Western Metro 12 d Stingrays 3
Southern Braves 15 d Southern Crosse 4
Phantoms 8 d Northern Warriors 6
Southern Braves 8 d Northern Thunder 6more

Day 4 - Rescheduled Game

Stingrays (SA) 11 d Phantoms (SA) 5more

Day 3 Results

Day 3 Results - Tuesday 4th October
Boys
Northern Thunder (WA) 8 d Phantoms (SA) 5
Western Metro (VIC) 7 d Southern Braves (WA) 4
Stingrays (SA) 14 d Northern Warriors (VIC) 2
Northern Thunder (WA) 11 d Southern Crosse (VIC) 7

Girls
Fire (VIC) 12 d Flames 5
Stars (WA) 12 d Ice (VIC) 5
Lightning (SA) 6 d Waikato (NZ) 5
Storm (SA) 9 d Comets (SA) 1more

Day 2 Results

Day 2 Results - Monday October 3rd
Boys
Northern Thunder (WA) 8 d Western Metro (VIC) 7
Southern Braves (WA) 8 d Northern Warriors (VIC) 3
Stingrays (SA) 7 d Southern Crosse (VIC) 6
Western Metro (VIC) 13 d Northern Warriors (VIC) 2

Girls
Ice (VIC) 11 d Storm (SA) 9
Lightning (SA) 10 d Flames (WA) 5
Waikato (NZ) 11 d Fire (VIC
Stars (WA) 9 d Comets (SA) 4more

Day 1 Results

Day 1 Results - Sunday October 2nd
Boys
Southern Crosse 9 d Northern Warriors 2
Southern Braves (WA) 10 d Phantoms (SA) 2
Northern Thunder (WA) 9 d Stingrays (SA) 7
Southern Crosse (VIC) 8 d Western Metro (VIC) 7

Girls
Storm (SA) 11 d Stars (WA) 10
Comets (SA) 12 d Ice (VIC) 11
Waikato (NZ) 16 d Flames (WA) 4
Fire (VIC) 10 d Lightning (SA) 5more

Tournament Schedule

Click on more for the Tournament Schedulemore

Glenelg Lacrosse Club to Host Under 15 Tournament

Congratulations to Glenelg Lacrosse Club who will be Hosting the 2016 ALA Living Choice Under 15 National Tournament. GLC is located at Barratt Reserve (Cnr Military and West Beach Road), West Beach

Please continue to check the website and facebook pages for updates.more

Under 15 Tournament - Social Media

Facebook - www.facebook.com/U15LacrosseTournament/

Twitter - follow @lacrossesa
If you tweet yourself, please use #u15lax in your tweets

Team App - www.2016alau15tournament.teamapp.commore
[click here for archives]

Sponsor Information