Completed Results Details


Licensed to Fiji Swim Association      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 8/07/2005 05:38 PM
2005 FMF Tau Games Swimming
National Aquatic Centre, Suva
Results

Event 2 Boys 17-19 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 2:09.64 5/06/1999 Carl Probert
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chow, Sean 16 Caulfield 2:27.31 2:33.52

Event 3 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 2:27.10 2/03/2003 Rachel Ah Koy, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chow, Samantha 14 Caulfield 2:55.63 2:53.07

Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 2:23.45 10/04/2003 Sean Chow, USP Tritons Club
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Fursdon, Sam 14 Inter Suva 3:23.74 DQ

Event 5 Girls 15-16 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 27.50 14/05/1997 Caroline Pickering, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nagatalevu, Frances 15 Nadi Muslim 29.41 30.24
2 Cakacaka, Kesi 16 Suva Grammar 34.16 33.66
3 Lockington, Astral 15 S.V.C. 37.33 37.43
4 Vosavakadua, Adi Lala 15 S.V.C. 43.35 43.76
5 Nagone, Laisa 16 S.V.C. 45.39 x44.57

Event 6 Girls 17-19 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 25.90 15/04/2003 Caroline Pickering
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Naisara, Patricia 17 Inter Suva 29.97 29.22
2 Kuinikoro, Vuki 17 Suva Christian 29.88 30.17
3 Seasea, Taina 18 S.V.C. NT 36.23
4 Foungchew, Vilma 18 S.V.C. NT 37.57

Event 7 Boys 15-16 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 24.52 16/05/2005 Calum Liew
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chow, Sean 16 Caulfield 25.76 27.08
2 Tuitavua, Taniela 16 Nadi Muslim 28.09 27.31
3 Lilidamu, Josefa 15 Nadi Muslim 28.56 28.70
4 Navara, Navitalai 15 Rishikul 28.13 28.81
5 Tudreu, Nathan 16 Nadi Christian 29.12 29.31
6 Naulumatua, Tomasi 15 S.V.C. 29.68 29.74
7 Hughes, Thomas 15 Nadi Muslim 32.40 x29.88
8 Bainivalu, Jone 16 Suva Sangam 34.69 30.33
9 Dunk, Uluvawa 15 Inter Suva 31.99 30.64
10 Carlson, Thomas 15 Inter Suva 29.81 31.38
11 Fisher, Patrick 15 Marist NT 31.91
12 Codrokadroka, Isoa 15 S.V.C. 33.77 33.87
13 Frost, George 15 Nadi Muslim 35.60 x34.02
14 Lockwood, Charlie 16 St Thomas 35.26 34.34
15 Naulumatua, Tavaga 16 Suva Grammar 37.20 36.55
16 Mata, Waisake 16 Suva Grammar 40.45 40.28

Event 8 Boys 17-19 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 23.31 19/08/2004 Carl Probert
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Liew, Calum 17 Inter Suva 24.52 24.99
2 Raddock, Chad 17 F.I.T. 26.71 26.96
3 Patterson, Robert 17 Inter Suva 29.39 29.56
4 Volita, Aisake 19 S.V.C. NT 31.35
5 Vokavoka, Gabriel 17 Marist NT 31.79
-- Dauvucu, Vereniki 17 Marist NT DQ

Event 9 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 33.26 15/08/1988 Shayne Sorby, Dolphin Club
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dunk, Alisi 12 Inter Suva NT 41.68
2 Wotherspoon, Sophie 11 Inter Nadi 45.66 45.19
3 Roxburgh, Vanessa 11 Drasa 47.20 45.99

Event 10 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 33.77 29/11/2001 Calum Liew, Dolphin Club
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Barry, Randall 11 Inter Suva 36.59 37.88
2 Trye, Anton 12 Inter Suva 42.69 42.54

Event 11 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 33.76 2/03/2003 Rachel Ah Koy, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robertson, Kalani 13 Inter Suva 44.51 42.99
2 Raddock, Petrie 13 Nadi Airport 46.56 44.70
3 Matailevu, Talei 13 Natabua NT 45.14
4 Reece, Rosie 14 Nadi Muslim 48.02 46.65
5 Baleilevuka, Raijeli 13 Adi Cakobau 43.63 46.93
6 Qarase, Talei 13 Suva Grammar 48.37 47.79
7 Malcolm, Bethany 13 Inter Suva 47.79 48.02
8 Yee, Lavina 14 Natabua NT 49.36
9 Woodburn, Anthea 13 Inter Suva 48.13 x49.39
-- Makasiale, Frances 14 Suva Grammar 50.75 DQ

Event 12 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 32.60 2/07/2003 Calum Liew, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Young, Caleb 13 Home 38.99 40.29
2 Fong, Daniel 14 Nadi Muslim 42.38 42.61
3 Tukana, Manasa 13 Suva Christian 41.06 43.66
4 Gibson, Darcy 13 Pacific Harbour 44.10 43.95
5 Tora, Sireli 14 S.V.C. NT 44.21
6 Kuinikoro, Penioni 13 Suva Christian 46.57 47.47
7 Fursdon, Sam 14 Inter Suva 50.10 50.05
8 Tuitavua, Moape 14 S.V.C. 1:00.67 55.30

Event 13 Girls 15-16 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 30.53 20/05/1997 Caroline Pickering, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Buadromo, Jolyn 15 Yat Sen Sec 34.70 35.27
2 Nagatalevu, Frances 15 Nadi Muslim NT 35.28
3 Cakacaka, Kesi 16 Suva Grammar 40.17 39.63

Event 14 Girls 17-19 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 29.06 1/03/2002 Caroline Pickering
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kuinikoro, Vuki 17 Suva Christian 33.45 34.17

Event 15 Boys 15-16 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 27.62 29/11/2001 Chad Miller, USP Tritons Club
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chow, Sean 16 Caulfield 26.73 27.74
2 Tuitavua, Taniela 16 Nadi Muslim 34.51 31.71
3 Tudreu, Nathan 16 Nadi Christian 34.87 37.95
4 Hughes, Thomas 15 Nadi Muslim 40.39 38.33

Event 16 Boys 17-19 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 26.09 27/07/2001 Carl Probert
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Raddock, Chad 17 F.I.T. 29.01 29.54

Event 19 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 27.93 9/08/1995 Caroline Pickering, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chow, Samantha 14 Caulfield 31.85 30.92
2 Robertson, Kalani 13 Inter Suva 34.38 33.48
3 Reece, Rosie 14 Nadi Muslim 33.96 33.83
4 Baleilevuka, Raijeli 13 Adi Cakobau 34.02 34.92
5 Raddock, Petrie 13 Nadi Airport 33.71 35.08
6 Yee, Lavina 14 Natabua NT 35.56
7 Woodburn, Anthea 13 Inter Suva 37.67 37.05
8 Langford, Rebecca 13 Inter Suva 37.91 x38.43
9 Makasiale, Frances 14 Suva Grammar 39.26 41.20

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 26.75 22/12/2000 Chad Miller, USP Tritons Club
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Young, Caleb 13 Home 30.20 30.49
2 Fong, Daniel 14 Nadi Muslim 29.99 30.71
3 Elliott, John 14 St Thomas 31.27 31.27
4 Tukana, Manasa 13 Suva Christian 32.70 32.77
5 Fursdon, Sam 14 Inter Suva 31.74 33.84
6 Rakuli, Akuila 14 S.V.C. 35.88 35.56
7 Gibson, Darcy 13 Pacific Harbour 35.26 36.48
8 Asaeli, Mate 13 Suva Grammar 35.63 36.66
9 Tuitavua, Moape 14 S.V.C. 41.57 39.56
10 Kuinikoro, Penioni 13 Suva Christian 40.59 40.72
11 Chute, Dexter 13 Marist NT 41.06
12 Tora, Sireli 14 S.V.C. NT x44.03
-- Vuli, Filipe 14 Marist NT DQ

Event 21 Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 2:27.10 2/03/2003 Rachel Ah Koy, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nagatalevu, Frances 15 Nadi Muslim 2:57.69 3:04.38
2 Buadromo, Jolyn 15 Yat Sen Sec 2:59.42 3:05.34

Event 23 Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 2:22.09 16/09/1992 Carl Probert, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chow, Sean 16 Caulfield 2:22.63 2:32.47
2 Tuitavua, Taniela 16 Nadi Muslim 2:52.46 2:53.83
3 Hughes, Thomas 15 Nadi Muslim NT 3:18.06

Event 25 Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:03.36 6/03/2002 Rachel Ah Koy, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wotherspoon, Sophie 11 Inter Nadi 1:38.08 1:31.36

Event 26 Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:02.95 29/11/2001 Calum Liew, Dolphin Club
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Barry, Randall 11 Inter Suva 1:09.45 1:11.07
2 Maybin, Samuel 12 Inter Nadi 1:23.16 1:21.40
3 Fursdon, Tom 12 Inter Suva 1:29.39 1:27.87

Event 29 Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 2:01.53 20/06/1997 Dolphin Club
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 International School Suva 'A' NT 2:30.78
2 Swami Vivekananda College Nadi 'A' NT 2:33.70
3 Suva Grammar School 'A' NT 2:33.82

Event 30 Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:45.37 25/10/2002 Isaac Lilo, Peni Puamau, Chad
Miller, Sean Chow
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 International School Suva 'A' NT 1:56.81
2 Nadi Muslim College 'A' NT 1:57.36
3 Swami Vivekananda College Nadi 'A' NT 2:10.89
4 Marist Bros. High School 'A' NT 2:12.67
5 International School Suva 'B' NT x2:20.66

Event 31 Girls 17-19 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 2:44.69 8/03/2002 Rachel Ah Koy
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kuinikoro, Vuki 17 Suva Christian 3:06.21 3:09.80

Event 32 Boys 17-19 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 2:38.68 16/05/1993 Foy Chung
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Liew, Calum 17 Inter Suva NT 3:02.42

Event 34 Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:14.25 29/06/1997 Patrick Murphy, Dolphin Club
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Maybin, Samuel 12 Inter Nadi NT 1:35.59
2 Trye, Anton 12 Inter Suva 1:42.12 1:37.24

Event 35 Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:00.65 7/08/1995 Caroline Pickering, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chow, Samantha 14 Caulfield 1:11.53 1:08.70
2 Robertson, Kalani 13 Inter Suva 1:16.80 1:16.95
3 Baleilevuka, Raijeli 13 Adi Cakobau 1:19.36 1:20.30
4 Raddock, Petrie 13 Nadi Airport 1:13.99 1:22.41
5 Rabuka, Lavinia 13 Suva Grammar 1:30.40 1:29.64

Event 36 Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 57.23 3/07/2003 Calum Liew, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Young, Caleb 13 Home 1:12.37 1:10.81
2 Fursdon, Sam 14 Inter Suva 1:20.55 1:15.77
3 Gibson, Darcy 13 Pacific Harbour NT 1:29.48

Event 37 Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:00.65 7/08/1995 Caroline Pickering, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nagatalevu, Frances 15 Nadi Muslim 1:06.76 1:09.71
2 Lockington, Astral 15 S.V.C. NT 1:28.21

Event 38 Girls 17-19 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 56.94 31/07/2002 Caroline Pickering
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Naisara, Patricia 17 Inter Suva 1:12.91 1:10.24
2 Kuinikoro, Vuki 17 Suva Christian 1:08.84 1:12.20

Event 39 Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 55.13 15/05/2005 Calum Liew, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chow, Sean 16 Caulfield 57.74 1:00.66
2 Lilidamu, Josefa 15 Nadi Muslim 1:12.17 1:04.35
3 Tuitavua, Taniela 16 Nadi Muslim 1:05.61 1:06.52
4 Navara, Navitalai 15 Rishikul NT 1:06.97
5 Naulumatua, Tomasi 15 S.V.C. NT 1:11.64
6 Hughes, Thomas 15 Nadi Muslim 1:12.22 x1:12.52
7 Fisher, Patrick 15 Marist NT 1:13.77
8 Dunk, Uluvawa 15 Inter Suva 1:26.09 1:15.33
9 Rokowailoa, Adriu 16 Marist NT 1:23.46
-- Frost, George 15 Nadi Muslim 1:18.25 DQ

Event 40 Boys 17-19 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 51.34 19/09/2000 Carl Probert
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Liew, Calum 17 Inter Suva 55.13 58.14
2 Raddock, Chad 17 F.I.T. 1:02.59 1:01.39
3 Patterson, Robert 17 Inter Suva NT 1:09.23
4 Vokavoka, Gabriel 17 Marist NT 1:19.53

Event 41 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 32.75 28/06/1991 Kakala Vave, Nadi Airport Club
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dunk, Alisi 12 Inter Suva 42.74 42.09
2 Joyce, Lucy 11 Inter Nadi 50.79 48.64

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 30.42 30/11/2001 Sean Chow, USP Tritons Club
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Barry, Randall 11 Inter Suva 35.94 36.32
2 Fursdon, Tom 12 Inter Suva 56.40 49.47

Event 43 Girls 15-16 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 30.95 9/05/1997 Caroline Pickering, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nagatalevu, Frances 15 Nadi Muslim 38.86 37.13
2 Cakacaka, Kesi 16 Suva Grammar 39.87 40.06
3 Buadromo, Jolyn 15 Yat Sen Sec 41.24 40.77

Event 44 Girls 17-19 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 30.31 31/07/2002 Caroline Pickering
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Naisara, Patricia 17 Inter Suva 37.53 38.41
2 Lotawa, Helen 17 Suva Grammar NT 47.00
3 Seasea, Taina 18 S.V.C. NT 54.15

Event 45 Boys 15-16 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 30.30 4/01/2004 Sean Chow, MLC
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chow, Sean 16 Caulfield 29.92 31.25
2 Tuitavua, Taniela 16 Nadi Muslim 34.74 35.24
3 Navara, Navitalai 15 Rishikul 35.63 35.84
4 Carlson, Thomas 15 Inter Suva 35.20 35.99
5 Lilidamu, Josefa 15 Nadi Muslim 38.70 37.13
6 Dunk, Uluvawa 15 Inter Suva 42.20 42.60
7 Codrokadroka, Isoa 15 S.V.C. NT 44.44
-- Bainivalu, Jone 16 Suva Sangam NT DQ

Event 46 Boys 17-19 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 28.27 20/02/1996 Carl Probert
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Raddock, Chad 17 F.I.T. NT 35.30
2 Dauvucu, Vereniki 17 Marist NT 43.63

Event 47 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 31.68 11/10/2003 Rachel Ah Koy, North Shore
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chow, Samantha 14 Caulfield 37.55 35.64
2 Raddock, Petrie 13 Nadi Airport 37.52 40.62
3 Reece, Rosie 14 Nadi Muslim NT 42.46
4 Robertson, Kalani 13 Inter Suva 42.52 45.70
5 Langford, Rebecca 13 Inter Suva 49.53 52.20

Event 48 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 27.98 2/03/2003 Sean Chow, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Young, Caleb 13 Home 37.70 35.74
2 Fong, Daniel 14 Nadi Muslim 36.95 37.92
3 Fursdon, Sam 14 Inter Suva 41.95 39.86
4 Tukana, Manasa 13 Suva Christian 41.69 41.09
5 Elliott, John 14 St Thomas NT 41.40

Event 49 Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:17.33 31/07/2002 Rachel Ah Koy,FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Joyce, Lucy 11 Inter Nadi NT 1:43.36
-- Wotherspoon, Sophie 11 Inter Nadi 1:54.84 DQ

Event 50 Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:21.16 4/06/1983 Justin Smith, Dolphin Club
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Barry, Randall 11 Inter Suva 1:36.01 1:39.81
2 Fursdon, Tom 12 Inter Suva 1:48.08 1:47.31

Event 51 Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:14.77 2/07/2003 Rachel Ah Koy, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Buadromo, Jolyn 15 Yat Sen Sec 1:30.49 1:30.20

Event 52 Girls 17-19 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:14.77 2/07/2003 Rachel Ah Koy
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kuinikoro, Vuki 17 Suva Christian 1:23.15 1:27.11
2 Foungchew, Vilma 18 S.V.C. NT 1:55.60
3 Seasea, Taina 18 S.V.C. NT 2:12.07

Event 53 Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:09.36 17/05/2005 Calum Liew, Fiji
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tuitavua, Taniela 16 Nadi Muslim 1:19.96 1:22.85
2 Hughes, Thomas 15 Nadi Muslim NT 1:37.00
3 Young, Gerard 15 Marist NT 1:45.29
4 Frost, George 15 Nadi Muslim NT x1:46.04
5 Malani, Aisea 15 Marist NT 1:47.44

Event 54 Boys 17-19 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:09.36 17/05/2005 Calum Liew
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Liew, Calum 17 Inter Suva 1:09.36 1:17.84
2 Patterson, Robert 17 Inter Suva 1:25.53 1:22.52

Event 55 Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:08.43 8/08/1995 Caroline Pickering, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Baleilevuka, Raijeli 13 Adi Cakobau 1:34.30 1:33.61

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:07.16 29/03/2003 Sean Chow, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fong, Daniel 14 Nadi Muslim NT 1:20.66

Event 57 Girls 17-19 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 4:45.09 9/06/1992 Sharon Pickering
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chow, Samantha 14 Caulfield 5:57.33 5:22.82
2 Nagatalevu, Frances 15 Nadi Muslim 5:38.42 6:02.56

Event 58 Boys 17-19 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 4:13.83 7/06/1999 Carl Probert
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chow, Sean 16 Caulfield 4:32.61 4:56.34

Event 59 Girls 17-19 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 2:10.20 4/06/1999 Caroline Pickering
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nagatalevu, Frances 15 Nadi Muslim 2:38.48 2:44.36
-- Lockington, Astral 15 S.V.C. NT DQ

Event 60 Boys 17-19 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:54.84 3/06/1999 Carl Probert
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chow, Sean 16 Caulfield 2:02.67 2:18.55
2 Raddock, Chad 17 F.I.T. 2:18.45 2:34.31

Event 61 Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 2:36.77 9/03/2002 Rachel Ah Koy, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dunk, Alisi 12 Inter Suva 3:39.62 3:43.49

Event 62 Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 2:39.16 1/12/2001 Calum Liew, Dolphin Club
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Trye, Anton 12 Inter Suva 3:33.92 3:31.81

Event 63 Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:07.06 9/08/1995 Caroline Pickering, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chow, Samantha 14 Caulfield 1:20.65 1:18.57

Event 65 Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:07.17 11/05/1997 Caroline Pickering, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cakacaka, Kesi 16 Suva Grammar 1:36.37 1:31.63

Event 66 Girls 17-19 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:05.38 13/04/2003 Caroline Pickering
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Naisara, Patricia 17 Inter Suva 1:28.77 1:27.46

Event 67 Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:04.81 30/05/1992 Carl Probert, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chow, Sean 16 Caulfield 1:03.67 1:10.52
2 Tuitavua, Taniela 16 Nadi Muslim 1:28.03 1:17.63
3 Carlson, Thomas 15 Inter Suva NT 1:23.33
4 Bainivalu, Jone 16 Suva Sangam NT 1:31.56

Event 69 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 29.46 29/06/1993 Caroline Pickering, Dolphin Cl
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wotherspoon, Sophie 11 Inter Nadi 37.74 37.22
2 Dunk, Alisi 12 Inter Suva 37.32 37.24
3 Roxburgh, Vanessa 11 Drasa 37.23 37.84
4 Joyce, Lucy 11 Inter Nadi 38.50 38.66

Event 70 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 28.01 1/12/2001 Calum Liew, Dolphin Club
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Barry, Randall 11 Inter Suva 33.19 31.58
2 Maybin, Samuel 12 Inter Nadi NT 35.52
3 Fursdon, Tom 12 Inter Suva 36.92 37.27

Event 71 Girls 15-16 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 33.76 2/03/2003 Rachel Ah Koy, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Buadromo, Jolyn 15 Yat Sen Sec 39.46 40.41
2 Nagone, Laisa 16 S.V.C. NT 58.06

Event 72 Girls 17-19 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 33.76 2/03/2003 Rachel Ah Koy
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kuinikoro, Vuki 17 Suva Christian 38.91 37.84
2 Foungchew, Vilma 18 S.V.C. NT 50.39
3 Lotawa, Helen 17 Suva Grammar 51.23 51.29

Event 73 Boys 15-16 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 31.08 16/05/2005 Calum Liew, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tuitavua, Taniela 16 Nadi Muslim 35.61 36.69
2 Navara, Navitalai 15 Rishikul 38.66 38.06
3 Lilidamu, Josefa 15 Nadi Muslim 40.20 38.52
4 Tudreu, Nathan 16 Nadi Christian NT 39.42
5 Hughes, Thomas 15 Nadi Muslim NT x41.66
6 Young, Gerard 15 Marist NT 45.65
7 Frost, George 15 Nadi Muslim NT x46.32
8 Lockwood, Charlie 16 St Thomas 48.97 48.28
-- Rokowailoa, Adriu 16 Marist NT DQ
-- Malani, Aisea 15 Marist NT DQ

Event 74 Boys 17-19 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 31.08 16/05/2005 Calum Liew
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Liew, Calum 17 Inter Suva 31.08 32.14
2 Patterson, Robert 17 Inter Suva 35.71 35.50
3 Dean, Duane 18 S.V.C. 42.23 41.88

Event 75 Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:14.77 2/07/2003 Rachel Ah Koy, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robertson, Kalani 13 Inter Suva 1:38.50 1:38.38
2 Malcolm, Bethany 13 Inter Suva 1:48.22 1:46.36

Event 76 Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:13.10 30/06/2003 Calum Liew, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Young, Caleb 13 Home 1:28.66 1:31.30
2 Tukana, Manasa 13 Suva Christian NT 1:40.57

Event 77 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 34.98 30/07/2002 Rachel Ah Koy, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roxburgh, Vanessa 11 Drasa 45.88 45.69
2 Joyce, Lucy 11 Inter Nadi NT 47.30
3 Wotherspoon, Sophie 11 Inter Nadi 49.00 48.05
4 Dunk, Alisi 12 Inter Suva 48.37 48.15

Event 78 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 36.20 19/04/1988 Neville Taito, Dolphin Club
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Barry, Randall 11 Inter Suva 44.05 44.16
2 Fursdon, Tom 12 Inter Suva 47.57 47.34
3 Vickers, Hayden 12 Pacific Harbour 52.91 51.12

Event 81 Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 1:02.20 15/05/2004 Sean Chow, Fiji
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chow, Sean 16 Caulfield 59.91 1:03.97
2 Tuitavua, Taniela 16 Nadi Muslim 1:28.00 1:19.04
-- Hughes, Thomas 15 Nadi Muslim 1:38.80 DQ

Event 82 Boys 17-19 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 58.88 4/06/1999 Carl Probert
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Raddock, Chad 17 F.I.T. NT 1:10.95

Event 83 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 32.34 12/05/1995 Caroline Pickering, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chow, Samantha 14 Caulfield 38.44 37.31
2 Hughes, Carolyn 14 Nadi Muslim 39.11 38.52
3 Baleilevuka, Raijeli 13 Adi Cakobau 42.43 39.37
4 Reece, Rosie 14 Nadi Muslim 42.20 41.41
5 Woodburn, Anthea 13 Inter Suva 45.95 45.57
6 Langford, Rebecca 13 Inter Suva NT 47.57

Event 84 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 30.73 30/06/2003 Sean Chow, FIJI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fong, Daniel 14 Nadi Muslim 36.77 35.19
2 Fursdon, Sam 14 Inter Suva 40.59 38.99
3 Young, Caleb 13 Home 41.26 41.44
4 Elliott, John 14 St Thomas 41.69 41.77
5 Maybin, Samuel 12 Inter Nadi NT 42.34
6 Tukana, Manasa 13 Suva Christian 45.22 46.16
7 Kuinikoro, Penioni 13 Suva Christian 48.91 46.88

Event 85 Girls 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 2:13.87 13/06/2003 Fiji All Stars (Simpson, Kuini
koro, Ah Koy, Pickering)
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nadi Muslim College 'A' NT 2:36.72
2 Suva Grammar School 'A' NT 2:41.52
3 International School Suva 'A' NT 2:45.41

Event 86 Boys 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Rec: * 2:01.17 26/10/2002 USP Tritons (Isaac Lilo, Peni
Puamau, Chad Miller, Sean Chow)
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 International School Suva 'B' NT 2:09.91
2 Nadi Muslim College 'A' NT 2:18.09
3 International School Suva 'A' NT x2:40.04
4 Marist Bros. High School 'A' NT 2:41.13